Thank you to all of the generous donors who help create extraordinary student experiences at UD and extend our impact on the world.

 

Every gift makes a difference at UD.

Individuals

Thank you to the many generous individuals who have chosen to support UD’s people, programs and passions.

Below, we are proud to recognize donors who laid the foundation for the Campaign and have contributed or committed $50,000 or more to the University from July 1, 2010 to May 1, 2022.

Carol A. Ammon '11H and Marie E. Pinizzotto M.D. '08M '19H

Morton '58 '15H* and Donna K. Collins

Gerret V. and Tatiana B. Copeland

Robert W. '59 '10H* and Jane Gore*

Mark Samuels Lasner

Donald J. Puglisi '12H and Marichu C. Valencia

Kenneth C. '80 and Elizabeth K. Whitney

*Deceased

Daniel L. Chester

Patricia and John Cochran

Patricia Orris Robertson ‘72M and Charles W. Robertson Jr.

Sondra J. Arnsdorf '69 '71M

Kathryn S. Avery

Mark P. Bendett '81M '85PhD

Barry J. '78 and M. Therese Verdugo Bentley

Keith A. '80 and Corinne P. Bentley

Andrea LeNoir Blankenship '73 and George P. Blankenship

Donald B. Brown '72M

Bernadette D. Buccini

Christopher F. Buccini

Robert E. Buccini

Stephanie C. Carpenter

Robert O. Carr

Carole Albone Coleman '69 '72M and James R. Coleman '69

Donna K. Collins

Judith Grandinette DeStefano '70 and Joseph J. DeStefano '68M '72PhD

Francis J. Eastburn '60

Catherine Eliades Faller '58 and James G. Faller '62M '67PhD

David J. Farber

Myra Campbell Ferguson '66

Ronald M. '56 and Beverly W. Finch

Claudia G. and Richard B. Fischer

Donna M. Fontana '85

Michael S. '80 and Rosann F. Geltzeiler

Charles A. '70 and Patricia Genuardi

Herman L. Glotzer

Stuart M. and Suzanne B. Grant

Thomas L. '60 and Kipp T. Gutshall

E. Thomas Harvey III '75 and Robin Adair Harvey

Eva-Maria Hauck-Grasselli

Constance LaRoe Helwig '73 and David R. Helwig '73

Thomas W. '73 and Katherine M. Hofmann

Mary F. Holahan '74M '78PhD and Luigi Caporaso

David E. and Kathleen A. Hollowell

Charles W. '75 and Patricia A. Horn

Raymond A. Jacobsen Jr. '71 and Marilyn Perry Jacobsen '72

Sarah Rickards Jastak '54M '63PhD

Terri Connor Kelly '83 and John B. Kelly '83

Carolyn Cochrane Kent '66M

Krishan K. and Krishna K. Khanna

Michael J. and Hannah G. Koziski

Arthur '69 and Anne T. Layton

Kathryn Moore Massau '57

Paul K. Mattheiss '61 and Carol Moore Mattheiss '60

Beverly J. C. '98 and David L. Mills

Sepehr Mostaghim '70 and Nancy Waite Mostaghim '69

Janice L. Pehrson '67 and Kristyan Panzica

David A. Plastino '78

Paul H. '73 and Denise B. Schipper

Robert L. Siegfried Jr. '81 and Kathleen Horgan Siegfried '85

Donald L. Sparks

David W. and Lisa A. Spartin

Mary Sturges Dodge '73 and Thomas A. Evans

Marna Cupp Whittington '68 '17H and Thomas D. Whittington Jr. '69

Ann Yelland Adornetto '88 and Michael Adornetto

Charles C. III '71 and Barbara N. Allen

Lee G. Anderson and Sheila Bobbs Anderson '92M

Chip Bixler '72 '74M and Doris Hogentogler Bixler '71 '80M

Robert A. Blake Jr. '75 '80M

James C. and Marcia A. Borel

Sharon Wilkerson Brittingham '70 '09EdD

Sandra L. Burgoon

B. Vance Carmean Jr. '62 and Kathleen Hager Carmean '64

Mary Jane Carroll

Beth Monaghan Cohen '89 and Matthew C. Cohen '89

John R. Collins '80 and Margaret Pierce Collins '80

Howard E. Jr. '70M '18H and Joyce O. Cosgrove

Richard A. '73 and Nina S. Costello

James J. Jr. '89 and Amy Doherty

Nicholas M. Donofrio

Stephen F. Esser '85 and Dana L. Dortone

John R. Felten '64

Ruth R. '93PhD and Edmund A. Flexman

Eric Foss

Diana Foster-Jones and Thomas H. Jones

James B. Foulk '59 and Nancy Woodward Foulk '60

Mary Kay Friend

Francis E. Jr. '62 and Mildred W. Gardiner

Sarah Ives Gore '76M

Stephen M. Grimble '66

Evelyn R. Hayes

Pierre du Pont Hayward and Martina Combs Hayward '74

Howard E. Hudson Jr. '63 and Patricia Coyne Hudson '63

Vance V. Kershner '79

Dorothea Kakavas Klapinsky '60 and Raymond J. Klapinsky '60

Gerald C. Kratz '67

William M. '85 and Melissa G. Lafferty

Patricia B. Laird

Christopher K. and Jayne S. Malfitano

Evelyn M. Maurmeyer '74M '78PhD

Paul M. '74 and Linda R. McConnell

Alfred L. Minite '80 and Susan Gilman Minite '80

Terry F. Neimeyer '77 and Mary Luckring Neimeyer '77

Jay R. '65 and Louise D. O'Donald

Richard J. Plasket '71

Mary A. Pusey '66

Robin Burschlag Pzena '81 and Richard S. Pzena

W. Eric '69 and Judith M. Roberson

Monona Rossol

Fred P. Jr. '63 and Madeleine T. Rullo

Edward B. Samuel

Erwin M. and Karen L. Saniga

Josee H. Scheer

Dawn Mayers Schieffer '85 and William H. Schieffer '84

Gary W. Schmelz '64M '70PhD and Bernice Davies Schmelz '69M

H. Rodney Sharp III '60 and Lynn Herrick Sharp

Kenneth C. Shelin Jr. '61

Robert W. '83 and Teresa O. Smith '83

William J. Stegeman

Dennis and Linda Stillwell

Susan P. Stroman '76 '05H

Thomas W. Van Grofski '66 '68M

Sean X. Wang '92PhD and Monica Meng-Ling Ho '90M

William C. Allen '72 and W. Cannon Spotswood

Merry Ellen Evens Alls '69 and Ralph T. Alls '66 '69M

John L. Anderson '67 '21H and Patricia Siemen Anderson '67

Michael A. and Janet H. Arenson

Eleni and Dennis Assanis

David W. Baldt '71 and Sandra Borror Baldt

Brian Bennett

Karl E. and Kristin A. Bennett

Susan L. Best PE '76 and Francis S. Talarowski Jr. '75

Bradford M. Bono '91 and Jennifer Hobbs Bono '97

Frank and Melissa F. Borelli

Daniel J. and Shelley Boyce

W. Michael Bryant '59

Marie DiNenno Burton '84 and Charles L. Burton

Mark W. Campbell '81

Margaret Canavan

Theodore H. Carski '86PhD and Janet C. Ruhl '92PhD

Lawrence R. '58 '66M and Barbara V. Catuzzi

John D. Childs '92M

Paul N. '66 and Flo Z. Costello

Marian Bergan Cottrell '85 and Frederick L. Cottrell III '85

William F. and Sarah C. D'Alonzo

Lauren Stevens Dambly '80 and Mark H. Dambly

Robert F. '80 and Kathy M. Deutsch '80

Joan Weiss Digby '65M and John M. Digby

Robert V. Donato III '88

Douglas J. Doren and Deborah B. Ehrenthal

E. Bradford duPont Jr. '97M

John E. '87 and Jennifer Eckerson

Mildred Williams Fleck '76

Barbara Kopystecki Flynn '67 and John H. Flynn IV

Vance A. Funk III '65 and Elaine Trzcinski Funk '69

Chaitanya R. '06M and Suneela Gadde

Carey Sebastian Gillis '98 and Dixon F. Gillis

Donald L. Gouge Jr. '80

Christopher J. '84 and Anna R. Guttilla

Janet M. Haines

Sandra Meitner Hammonds '87 and Bruce L. Hammonds

Kent Herrick

Daniel Hildreth

John R. Horne '94

Richard F. '61 and Laura H. Humphreys

Martina Hund-Mejean and Bruno J. Mejean

Jengyuan J. Hwang '81PhD '83M

Victor R. Kalman D.O. and Denise A. DiPrimio-Kalman D.O.

Jack Kramer '82 and Brenda Pasapane Kramer '83

Rita Mariani Landgraf '80 and Kurt M. Landgraf

Ellen Arnow Lipson '71

Mark L. Lipson '70 '72M

Robert E. Lyons

Sandra G. and J. Christopher Magers

George M. and Judith A. Marcus

Sandra P. Mather

Sharon R. and Mark J. Mayr

Wayne E. McCabe '57

Michael R. McMullen '84 and Dolores Byrne McMullen '83

R. Peter '63 and Jane R. Mercer

Jack L. '62 and Maggie M. Messman

Gail Kauffman Meucci '59 and Otello Meucci

Martin S. '96 and Terri L. Micklin

Karen Williams Miller '77 and Kurt A. Miller

Bernard D. Murphy '75

Terence M. and Julie Ann Murphy

Philip V. Newcomb '80

Francis A. Palermo '79

Gordon A. '56 and Suzanne H. Pfeiffer

Edna P. and Augustus D. Pierce Jr.

Thomas H. '81 and Joanne M. Pike

Robert L. Pritchett '61

Michael J. '91 and Christina M. Renna

John Riabov '75 and Darelle Lake Riabov '73

Stanley I. Sandler and Ellen I. Pifer

Edmond J. Sannini '78 and Coni Frezzo '78

James A. Sears '70 and Suzanne McMahon Sears '78

Janice A. Seitz

Michael K. '99 and Lisa Shindle

Diane Amberg Silverman '66 and Alan M. Silverman '68 '80M

Heather Smith Linton '76

Barbara Kelly Smith '64 and Harold Denman Smith '64

Joan P. Snyder '78

Lynn Snyder-Mackler and Michael J. Axe

A. Gilchrist III '21H and Mimi Sparks

Jerome Spivack '57 and Stefanie Klahr Spivack '58

Patricia C. '58 and Ethan A. Stenger Jr. '57

Sabina Bobzin Stern '71 and Andrew M. Stern '70

Daniel B. '78 and Carol A. Strickberger

Irene Hooton Talley '69 '73M '89PhD

William R. '59 and Beverly F. Taylor

Douglas A. '79 and Catherine A. Treco

Krishna and Lakshmi Vaddi

Glen J. '91 and Staci Weiss

William F. and Ann Marie Willard

Thomas B. '72 and Judy B. Willing

B. Wells Rusteberg Willis '71 and David A. Willis '71

Jacqueline Winn-O'Neill '01 and James B. O'Neill

J. Peter Wolf III '91 and Christine Bradley Wolf '92

Burton A. Abrams and Karen G. Venezky

Norman N. and Phyllis W. Aerenson

Jeffrey M. '87 and Cynthia Alecci

Raymond D. '76 and Melanie S. Andrews

Barbra Frank Andrisani '68

Virginia Larson Appleby '55

Toby Armour

Lyn B. Arnold '77 '79M

Robert E. Ashby '77 and Sandra Keene Ashby '77

Carmela and Stephen H. Asnis

Amelia Augustus '59

Marybeth Hurlbutt Auletto '87 and John P. Auletto '87

Jeremie M. Axe '04

Stacey Hondry Bacchieri '82

Vesselin V. Bakalov '99 and Tanya Sheigunova Bakalov '04

Christopher W. Baker '89 and Carole Fleetwood Baker '89

Scott A. Barber '96 and Krista King Barber '96

Kenneth E. '89M '92PhD and Lisa C. Barner

Kimberly Hannan Beattie '87 and Steven C. Beattie '87

Stuart and Catriona Binder-Macleod

Kathleen Brenneman Bishop '86M and John B. Bishop

Mary Ann Hangen Blair '66 '82M and Joseph D. Blair

Antoinette Bonaviso

Neil W. '99 and Sharon Book

Fran Borgenicht

Robert Bosch

Sandra Spence Bowman '04 and J. Michael Bowman

Carol A. '79 and John S. Boyer '79

Alan L. '73 and Joann M. Brayman

David E. Brown Jr.

Paul F. '83 and Lisa Brown

Rita Mazzotta Brown '84 and Mark B. Brown

Ronald A. Brown Jr.

Ronald E. '82 and Janet S. Bruehlman

Scott L. '80 and Helane Brunner

David T. Buzzelli '66M

Ryan T. '95 and Johanna M. Caplan

Blair R. Carmean '88 and Cheryl Spartz Carmean '87

Robert L. '66 and Ruth E. Carmean

Nitin Champaneria '77M

Arthur B. '62 and Jenny H. Chase '60

Joseph '92 and Jiang Y. Chen

Carol L. Christensen

Christopher J. Christie '84 '11H and Mary Pat Foster Christie '85

JoAnne Brown Cianci '88 and Chris Cianci

Andrew R. '84 and Sharon D. Cichocki

Charlotte Coates-Wilkes

Abigail Steel Conley '04 and Scott M. Conley '07

David T. Corbishley '77

Jerry L. Cotlov '74 and Linda A. Olson

John R. '88 and Susan L. Craft

David W. Critics '85 '96M and Angela Bloch Critics '85 '96M

Russell L. Crook '72 and Donna Murray Crook '72

Thomas S. Cross '73 and Frances Serba Cross '74

Neil H. and Elizabeth Cullen

Gary D. Curl '74 '76M and Carol Jones-Curl

Daniel J. Curran Jr. '80PhD

Isabelle Manwiller Davis '67 and Paul E. Davis '67

Dennis M. '99 and Kelly C. DeBusschere

Charles A. and Kathleen Delligatti

Claire M. DeMatteis '87 and Michael T. Marquardt

Rick and Kelly D'Emilia

David A. '78 and Leslie A. Denny

Dominic M. and Marilyn F. Di Toro

Thomas G. Dietz '77 and Elizabeth Tucker Dietz '77

Steven G. and Deborah A. Dignan

Allison Fish Dolan '76

Gregory G. '96 and Catherine C. Doyle

Henry B. du Pont IV and Roniece A. Brulotte-du Pont

Steven D. Duncan

Robert S. Ehrlich '95M and Marion Stern Ehrlich '78M

W. Noel Einolf '71PhD

John G. and Lisa J. Elias

David V. Elkins '91 and Daniele Dougherty Elkins '91

Gerard J. '86 and Donna M. Emery

Richard E. Emmert '52M '54PhD

Christine M. Evans '69 '90M '08EdD

Phil '57M and Ruth V. Evans

Gail Ramsey Everett '85M

Alyson Brown Filippone '01 and Christopher S. Filippone

Paul '60 and Gloria Fine

Peter D. Finkel

Susan R. Finkel '77 '84M

D. Ross Fischer '69 and Penny Hesseltine Fischer '70

Peter J. and Marie E. Fitzpatrick

Kathi Hetrick Foltyn '81 and Theodore J. Foltyn '81

Frank S. Fountain

Nancy G. Frederick

Carol Van Dyke Freer '68

Gerard J. Frenze and Kimberly Corrigan

Mary Lou Tagliareni Fyrwald '81 and J. Erik Fyrwald '81

Julia H. Gaisser

Richard J. '87 and Michelle D. Gannon

Karen A. '96 and Geoffrey C. Gardner '96

Susan Gell Hugel '73 '74M and David H. Hugel

Larry and Lynn M. Giacchino

Howard C. Giles Jr. '63

Lloyd A. '67PhD and Grace T. Goettler

Wendy M. Goldberg '96

Scott K. '76 and Maryann Goodell

Robin Gordon

Eric L. '76 and Ilean L. Grayson

Michael J. and Nicole Graziano

Edward G. Grochowski '59

Sheryl L. '79 and Steven L. Grogg

Patricia Kilbane Hall '78M and Thomas E. Hall '78

Claire Zernoski Hangen '65 and Richard E. Hangen '62

Patrick T. '16H and Emily S. Harker

Catherine Lennox Harrington '82 and Kevin J. Harrington '83

Beverly A. Harris '59

Jerrold B. and Bobbi Harris

Barbara Shaw Harrison '80 and William R. Harrison Jr. '79

Nancy L. Hayward

David M. '81 and Linda S. Heitzer

Scott C. '80 and Carolann B. Hennessy

Paul E. Hess '68 '92M and Joyce Jackson Hess '68

Christine Murowany Hidell '76 and Timothy B. Hidell

Robert H. '68 and Paula L. Hill

Thomas J. and Terri K. Hirschmann

Lou and Peg Hirsh

Teh C. Ho '77PhD and Wei Wei Hsu Ho '76M

Suzanne Patterson Holmes '67 '70M

Suzanne Lechthaler Hood '72

Dorothy M. Hurt

Mark P. and Karen S. Huston

Richard S. '92 and Kara P. Hyman

Christopher P. Iannaccone '84 and Michele Messina Iannaccone '86

Galicano F. Jr. '85 '02M and Pia Inguito

Jeffrey M. Jacobs '80M and Wendy Linn Jacobs '83

Alexander Jenkins III

Charles E. '73 and Constance P. Joanedis

Michael T. Johnson

Lawrence J. Jones III '81 and Linda Laskowski Jones '83 '88M

Russell B. Jr. and Donnan Sharp Jones

Andrew R. Jordan III '91 and Stacey Farias Jordan '92

Richard S. Kahlbaugh '84 and Pamela J. Wolfe Kahlbaugh

David A. Katz

Elan P. Keller '94 and Doreen Blake Keller

Gail D. '71 and Richard H. Keller '71

Mary Bilek King '65 and Mark O. (Ollie) King '62

Merritt C. Jr. '60 '66M and Alberta B. Kirk

Lothar W. '72M and Donna H. Kleiner

Jeffrey N. '93 and Irene Jean Werner Kleintop

Steven J. Klepper '85

David W. and Linda W. Knowles

Michael S. Koppenhaver '94

Robert E. Kraft

Avelina Kramedas

Anne Feeney Krauss '78 and Joseph G. Krauss '78

Wayne S. Kursh '75 and Barbara A. Brown

Robert A. '99 and Danielle LaForte

Harlan Landes '98

Janet Trott Leath '81 and Steven Leath '81M

Grace Thompson Leong '88 and Todd T. Leong '86

Howard B. and Pamela A. Lewis

Karl E. '99 and Amy E. Lieberman

Susan Fehnel Lotz '80 and Gregory G. Lotz

Donald J. Jr. '66 and Carol M. Lowe

Richard '09M and Marcella A. Lynch

Catharine N. Lyons

Kirk D. '90M '93PhD and Constance M. Malloy

A. David Mangelsdorff '72M '72PhD

Guy F. Marcozzi '85 '89M and Christine Jaworski Marcozzi '87

Suzanne Lawless Marvel '75 and Stanley W. Marvel III '76

Chris '91 and Denise K. Mauthe

William G. '72 and Linda Mavity

Robin Lucas Mayhew '86 and Keith R. Mayhew '83

Robert J. Jr. '67 and Katherine S. McCarter

Carolyn M. McNeice '68 '81M

Sean P. McVey '92 and Jennifer Gatti McVey '92

W. Jay '81 and Kathleen G. Meany

Dennis and Karen L. Mehiel

Lucille Grimes Meissner '71M '76PhD

Linda Pickett Mercner '85 and W. Randolph Mercner '78

Freeman and Lois E. Miller

James B. Miller and Cheryl Nakao-Miller

G. Willy Jr. '70 and Stacey P. Miranda

Rosalia Miranda

Francis A. Monaco Jr. '78

Robin W. Morgan and James R. Damewood Jr.

Sue Waterloo Morgan '76 and Drexel D. Morgan II

L. Michael Moskovis and Dorothy J. Selinger Moskovis

Fiona P. Murray

Colleen C. '76 and Mark E. Nagel '75

Charles F. and Cindy S. Nelson

Jim and Lorraine Nelson

Edward A. Nickerson

Debra Hess Norris '77 '80M and Robert W. Norris Jr. '77

James E. Orr Jr. '49

Maureen Cawley Ortega '98

Charlotte Orth '64

Gerald O'Sullivan

Robert A. Oswald

Thomas M. Overbaugh '99M

Sharon M. Palermo

Michael G. Paszkiewicz '87 and Maureen Sullivan Paszkiewicz '88

James D. Paulk Jr.

Mary Ellen Payne '78 '80M

Roy C. Perry '77 and Jacqueline Bryant Perry

Elizabeth M. Perse and Jeffrey A. Bergstrom

Kristanne Connors Pond '78

Ralph D. Popp '67M '71PhD and Robin E. Mockenhaupt

Carol A. Post '91M

Kristin Shannon Price '88 and David W. Price '90

Joseph J. Purzycki '71 '77M and Sharon Kirk Purzycki '71

Michael S. '67 and Elizabeth R. Purzycki

Reed E. Pyeritz '68 and Jane E. Tumpson

Nancy J. Pyle

Kuangnan Qian '90PhD

Edward C. Ratledge '71 '72M

Daniel R. '86 and Cheryl K. Reeder

Alice D. Reilly

Claire M. Renzetti '77 '79M '82PhD

Rachel M. Reynolds '20

Emily-May Fisher Richards '69 and James H. Richards '69

Mariana S. Richards

Sanford L. and Kathryn I. Robbins

Richard G. Robinson '80

Gregory T. '91 and Kristi Rogerson

Vicki L. Rollo

Anne Ratledge Rosenberger '64

Robert J. III '94 and Lisa Rush

Michael S. '96 and Melissa Ryan

John K. Ryder '86 and Suzette Asbury Ryder '86

Lisa R. Sammaritano and Robert D. Selvaggio

Karen Kozlowski Sawka '90 '94M and Gregory J. Sawka '94M

David G. '77 and Gail R. Schechter

Michele Jacecko Scheetz '87 and Rick S. Scheetz '87

Richard W. '86PhD and Jaime Schneider

Chip G. Schussler '79

Janice Louise '82 and Geoffrey B. Sears

Michael B. '87 and Julie E. Seitel

Rahul and Sonia Shah

William M. '69 and Elizabeth A. Sharp

Stephen W. '86 and Susan F. Shaw

Thomas F. '06 and Stephanie A. Shumosic

Arlene M. Simon

Pamela Snyder Simpson '97

Michael E. Sipple '83 '85M and Patricia Unruh Sipple '84

James W. and Patricia A. Skeans

Anthony T. Skiadas '91

Jessica R. Sliwerski

Courtney Smith Goodrich '93 '95M and Scott T. Gilliland

Frederick G. and Vanessa Smith

Robert F. and Claire O. Smith

Scott R. Somerville '76 and Mary Nash Somerville '76

Alfred H. Speers Jr. '66M

Adrian L. Jr. and Karen L. Steel

James C. Stein

David F. '97 and Laura J. Stern

William and Helen C. Stimson

Stephen E. Stockwell '68 and Patricia Tase Stockwell '68

Kathryn W. Supina '10

Megan L. Supina '11 '15M

Richard P. '79 and Martha W. Supina

Gordon P. Sweeney Jr. '80 and Linda Lawler Sweeney '80

Douglass F. and Christine Taber

Richard B. and Marilyn H. Taylor

Nina Foss Teixido '81 and Xavier A. Teixido

Levi T. Jr. '81 and Maria A. Thompson

Robert M. Thompson Jr. '81 and Barbara Barrow Thompson

Trudie E. Thompson

Sherman L. Townsend and Elaine Isaacs Townsend '66

Angela Tsionas '90 and Anagnostis Matulas

Georgia Tsionas-Halakos '88 and Demitrios Halakos

Robert '85 and Rabbit Tullman

Parker E. Tupin '76M

Charles J. and Susan S. Vallone

William E. Jr. '92 and Melissa G. Vergantino

Nicholas H. '88M '92PhD and Sarah M. Vrolijk

Michael P. '91 and Pamela P. Wallace

Francis M. '80 and Joanne G. Walton

David L. Warnock '80 and Michele Speaks

George H. '85PhD and Norine K. Watson '93 '97M

David F. '81 and Heidi A. Welch

Sherry Leslie Wenger '77M '79PhD

Wayne C. Westerman '99PhD

John L. Williams

Susan P. Willig '74

Mary Jane and Bill H. Willis Jr.

James A. and Michele A. Wingrave

John M. Witheford '51

Connie Cook Wittig '85 and Robert G. Wittig '86

Nancy W. and John R. Wolak

Ping Xu '94M '99M and Faye Loh Xu '97M

Ertan Yenicay

Michael J. Zankowsky '88 and Linda Stewart Zankowsky '83M '06EdD

Paul M. Altero '96

Maryellen F. Andersen

Edwin W. Anderson Jr. '66

Damian M. '95 and Jennifer M. Andrisani

Terry Arnold

Marc P. Ashby '09 and Sarah Linn Ashby '11

Alan S. Atkinson '87

George B. Aulen '68

Ann Massey Badmus '84 and Taoreed O. Badmus '90PhD

Victoria J. Baker '77

Ronald H. '69 and Jane W. Ball

Barbara J. Bass

Udit Batra '91 and Indira Malik Batra

Lydia I. Beebe and Charles E. Doyle

John M. Jr. '98M and Susan E. Beeson

Corinne A. Behen

James T. '93 and Ciara O. Belliveau

Judy Johnson Bennett '63

Michael C. Bennett '00

Barry I. '88 and Christine S. Berger

Stephen F. Betz '87 and Susan M. Baxter

Kathryn E. Bisaro

Rolin P. and Avery B. Bissell

Craig C. '91 and Maria Black

Elwood D. Black '73 and Margorie Anderson Black '74

Renate E. Boer

Jean Cozza Bonney '62

Paul J. Bracaglia '81 '83M and Natalie Hynansky Bracaglia '83

Howard W. Bradnock and Paulette Mullings-Bradnock

John J. Brelus '78

John A. Brennan III

Steven W. Brockel '72 and Mary Jo Citro Brockel '72

Catherine Bromilow

Charlotte Waterbury Brown '81 and Robert L. Brown III

William L. and Joann E. Browning

Eric Brucker '63 and Sharon Bowerman Brucker '75M

Kathryn D. Burke

I. G. III and Jullie Burton

Terrell W. Bynum '63

Raymond Callahan

Ellen Cannon '76

Dennis Carey '71 '73M

Karen Carlson '74 and Evelyn Livani Carlson '75

Albert F. Carter III '88

Anita Sorensen Carter '89 '97M and Scott R. Carter '90 '98M

Elizabeth Miller Carter '88

Mary Futty Celine '74 '80 and Lawrence G. Ohran

Michael J. and Elizabeth A. Chajes

Alice Chao and Samuel Quek

D. Bruce and Jamie S. Chase

Michael and Monica L. Chernow

Pei C. and Chia-Chyi S. Chiu

Mary C. Christman '79M and Robert E. Palmer '80PhD

H. Nichols Blake Clark '75M '82PhD

Meghan Kelly Cleaver '98 and Craig R. Cleaver '98

Joanne M. Cocks

Robert B. Cohen '72

Joan F. Coker

Charles H. Collier III '65 and Joanne Hench

Suzanne Smith Collins '95EdD

Richard K. Corcoran '98

Christa Cornell

Ellen Kawalek Crowe '86 and Michael A. Crowe '86

William B. and Adriana B. Daniels

Steven '69 and Dorothea A. Danyluk

Hannelore Dawson-Holt and Jerry R. Holt

Colmcille '96 and Stephanie L. DeAscanis

Thomas F. Jr. '77PhD and Anne R. Degnan

Steven W. '90 and Tania Dempsey

Fei Deng

Kimberly Olsen Derrickson '86

Robert W. Derrickson '71

John M. Devenney Jr. '70 and Ann Richard Devenney '70

Justin R. DiAngelo '02

James S. Dick '59

Heiddy M. '13 '13M and Frank DiGregorio Jr.

Susan Dion

Mark A. '83 and Amanda J. DiRienz

Tony DiStefano

Christopher R. '95 and Danielle D. Dohl

Steven A. and Rhoda S. Dombchik

Neal J. '96 and Lisa Donaldson

Donna Warner Donat '95 and David T. Donat '97 '00M

Scott R. '73 '76M and Elizabeth A. Douglass

Susan R. Duer

Gloria Granfield Eppig '87 and Stephen S. Eppig '86

Eric A. Evans '02 and Jessica Rookard Evans '02

Bruce E. '71 '72M and Susan S. Fad

David P. and Helen P. Fields

Paul A. Jr. '92 and Shannon Fioravanti

Robert A. Fischer Jr. '70 and Linda Marshall Fischer '70

George L. '61M and Patricia J. Fish

Alan G. Fleck '89 and Carol Cogswell Fleck '90

Nancy McAdam Fleming

Sheree Gehman Fleming '79 and Gerald J. Fleming

Margaret M. Foran

Anne C. Foster

Daniel J. Freeman and Jill Floore

Suzan and Manuel Freitas

Patricia Going Frey '76 and Philip C. Frey

Alan and Susan Fuerstman

John M. '92 and Teresa L. Gallagher

Patrick C. '71 and Rebecca L. Gallery

James V. '78 and Annette Gardella

Kathleen T. and Robert E. Garrett Sr.

Joann Wesson Gaul '78 and John G. Gaul '78

Clavel Albay Gempesaw '82M '91PhD and Conrado M. Gempesaw II

Donna L. Gerst '91M and Glenn J. Hardcastle

Douglass P. Gianforte '84 and Jan Gardner Gianforte '84

Leslie Gilbert Gillin '91 and Stephen Gillin

Joseph E. Gilmour '66 '70M

Amber Reynolds Glassman '11 and Edward R. Glassman

Nicole Gordon

Tomas M. Gordon '96

Jennifer A. Gregan and Paul G. Stratman

Andrea Gregory-Schoen and Gary L. Schoen

Daniel J. II '70 '72M '76PhD and Patricia G. Grim

George F. '60M and Elizabeth Z. Haenlein

Mary Hastings Hager '71 and Douglas F. Hager

Elaine Lowe Handloff '74 '91M and Richard M. Handloff

Susan C. Handy

Janet Snyder Harford '60

Kathleen Vollmar Hawkins '89 and James F. Hawkins

Barbara Hebner

Linda A. and Kevin J. Henker

D. Charles Herak '85 '94M

Jeffrey L. Herbert '01 and Yadira A. Ramos-Herbert

Lemuel C. III and Judy A. Hitchens

Norman N. Hochgraf '54M '56PhD

Anita H. Hodson

Arlene Dresch Hogan '76 and Bruce M. Hogan

Robert D. '56 and Carolyn D. Hooper

Stephen R. Hoops '98

Joanne Lynch Horn '68 and Al Horn

Brandi M. Horvath

Kerri M. Horvath

Sheila M. Hudson

Loneve M. Humbert and Bradley R. Aronstam

David Hutton '67 and Susan Deppert Hutton '67

Karen M. Ingram

Thomas W. Isherwood '06 '06M

Joseph V. Jerkovich '62 and Janet Coote Jerkovich '63

Edgar N. Johnson Jr. '67 '70M and Karen Pawlina Johnson '72

Robert P. '59 and Barbara W. Jones

Stanley R. '56M and Rosemary H. Jones

Prasanna V. '98PhD and Sonali P. Joshi

Barbara Katz

Barry S. and Reiko Kayne

James A. Keller '93 and Amanda Aronoff

Eric J. Kelmelis '99 '04M and Katharine Salerno Kelmelis '00

Paul H. '70 and Sally V. Kimpel

Sarah Powers Kirn '90 and Edward W. Kirn III

Dennis E. and Sandra M. Klima

John F. '77 '81M '90 and Amelia Knarr

Robert C. and Barbara J. Knowles

Charles W. Koenig '54 and Sandra Jones Koenig '58

Maria N. Kohler-Mockbee

Ann M. Koontz '62 and Vincent L. Smeriglio

Ronald W. '69PhD and Barbara Kreis

Paul P. Jr. '86 and Dr. Linda L. Krishna

Howard G. and Rochelle H. Kristol

Deborah L. Kurland

Jeffrey E. Lang '84M and Karyn Devenney Lang '99

Geoff M. Langdon

Peter A. and Dana Langerman

Christine Larsen

James R. Laser '69

Rosemary Eckerd Lassiter '65 and Ted Lassiter

Gregory F. Lavelle '87 and Ruth Knapp Lavelle '87 '97M

Katherine W. Lee '97 and Michael C. Quirk

Andrew J. and Meredith Leeson

Abraham M. and Roleen T. Lenhoff

Alan B. and Ellen K. Levin

Linda Rowe Lewis '73 '80M '08M and Jerome R. Lewis

Bryce M. Lingo '75

Don R. '72 '74M and Carol V. Linsenmann

Dianne Dardes Loeb '79 and Stephen B. Loeb

Susan A. and Richard J. Loether

Nancy Beltz Lomax '71

Kent E. and Gina E. Lonsdale

David M. Lukoff '68

Richard M. Jr. '99 and Colleen M. Lunsford

Emily M. MacDonald-Korth '11M

James J. and Patricia A. Magee

William E. Manning '73 and Martha Luce Manning '73

Rebecca A. and Francis Marino

David B. and Martha Martin

Charles E. Mason and Kathleen J. Tinney

Edric R. Jr. '68 and Mary Ellen Mason

Katherine F. Mawdsley '61 '64M

Georgia and S. James Mazarakis

Kathleen Filliben McCoy '80 and D. Scott McCoy

Carey McDaniel '94

John L. McDonald Jr. '89

Michael F. McGrath '73M and Linda Derr McGrath '77

Madelyn J. Mertz

Suzanne Goldstein Michel '86 and Gary S. Michel '86

James H. '77 and Gail Miller

Shirley Phillips Miller '69M

Jessica Cincotta Moore '95 and Kenneth T. Moore '95

Tami L. Morachnick '80 and Mark S. Greenberg

Lynn Olson Morgan '78 '87M and Thomas A. Morgan '91

Richard and Meg Morgan

Jeremy A. Moskowitz '94 and Laura Rubinstein

Britton H. and Janice H. Murdoch

Clella B. Murray

Linda Justice Myrick '77 and Steven R. Myrick '77

Carolyn C. Narasimhan

Katharine D. Newman '93 '02M

Chaoying Ni '97PhD and Yi-Wei Dai '98

Carol A. Nigro '97M '09PhD and Charles T. Isaacs

Frank W. Nobles '97M and Sally A. Humphrey

Indra Nooyi

Lynn R. Okagaki

Christine Riley Okoniewski '90

Francis J. Okoniewski III

Renee G. O'Leary

Annette Murray Orella '83 and Charles J. Orella '82M

Peter S. O'Sullivan '84 and Karen A. Fletcher '81 '82M

Cordell M. and Lynnette Y. Overby

Marq R. '73M '78PhD and Vivian Ozanne

Anabel Panayotti

Eleftherios T. and Maria C. Papoutsakis

John W. and Linda S. Paradee

J. Robert '64 and Janet M. Parsons

Maryanne Marchesani Parsons '82 and Leo D. Parsons

Rikin D. Patel

Michael S. Patterson '94 and Carin Cataldi Patterson '95

William L. Jr. '60 and Mary O. Payne

Glenn A. '78 and Sue Pfeil

Robert J. '73M and Lynn Phelan

C. Taylor Pickett Jr. '84 and Laura L. Stees Pickett

Brooks H. '94 and Marian Pierce

James H. Poole '72 and Jennifer J. Foss

Nathaniel H. and Yvonne L. Puffer

Jamie L. Quirk

John E. '52 and Veronica G. Raidy

Stephanie Seeger Rarick '93 and Tate J. Rarick '93

Charles T. '71 and Dariece M. Rau

Eugene A. and Aprile A. Renna

Lisa M. Reshaur '95M '98PhD

BethAnne H. and David G. Reynolds

Ruth Johnson Reynolds '64 '97M

Daniel '21H and Nancy S. Rich

Barbara Richter '80

Kenneth L. Rieth '53

Anne Churchill Rinehart Lewis '59 '68

John H. '80 and Elke K. Rittenhouse

Bruce C. Robertson '89PhD

Louis E. Roemer '55 '63M '67PhD

Jeffrey W. Rollins

Michele Rollins

Richard C. Romano '56M '58PhD

David P. Roselle '08H and Louise Dowling Roselle '08H

Joanne Grillo Rosenberg '88 and Michael Rosenberg '88

Thomas L. and Nancy P. Sager

Brenda M. Sanders '81PhD and Kenneth Jenkins

Peter H. Sargent '90 and Amy Blejwas Sargent '91

Lori Wachter Schell '97 and Christopher H. Schell

Ami R. Schiess '97 and Andy Peay

Elaine Madara Scholz '93

Andrew D. '93 and Rachel Schwartz

Susan L. Scotto Dyckman '82M and Christopher R. Dyckman '87M

Valerie M. Seeger

Barbara Halliday Settles

Qaisar and Monika H. Shafi

Wendy and Joseph Sheetz

Robert M. and Betty W. Shellenbarger

Karl W. Shuler '75 '78 and Susan Lundblad Shuler '74

Carren B. and Dean S. Shulman

Carolyn Stevenson Silicato '74 and Dennis E. Silicato '75

Robert J. '72 and Angela A. Singley

Floyd R. Smith III '74 and Diana Trimble Smith '74

W. Alvon Jr. '58 and Helen C. Sparks

Karen Steele

Myron T. Steele '14H

Ruth Fede Stetson '93M

Mark Stewart '78 and Mary Gay Scanlon

Joseph J. Straight '98

Monica M. Taylor Lotty and Brendan Lotty

Joseph B. Thomas

Carolyn Thompson Thoroughgood '65

George J. and Mary M. Torggler

Joseph B. '86M '14PhD and JoAnn M. Townsend

P. Coleman Townsend Jr. '69 and Susan Marshall Townsend '95

Sharon Hunsicker Tripodi '63

Howard W. '71 and Jill A. Trout

E. Norman '03H and Suzanne J. Veasey

Nicole C. Vicinanza '89 and David P. Arnott '89

Richard C. '93 and Alison L. Volpe

Donald J. Wagner '73 and Estelle K. Tulloss Wagner '73

Norman J. Wagner and Sabine Banerjee-Wagner

Florence M. and Richard L. Waibel

Joan E. Wainwright '82 and Jerome P. LeBlond '94

John E. Jr. '64 and Barbara C. Wallace

Jennifer Walsh Hamrahi '96

Scott H. '00M and Sarah C. Walter

Carol J. Ward

Rodman Ward III and Gina Farabuagh Ward

Bruce W. and Teresa R. Weber

Charles E. '67 and Beth A. Weil

Michele Davison Whetzel '84 and Robert W. Whetzel '81

John W. White

Julie Mapes Wilgen and Michael C. Wilgen

Lynn Dockety Wilson '63

Clarence Wolf

David M. Wolfenden '88 '00M

Mark A. Woodmansee

Jennifer Lewis Woodruff '93 and Robert A. Woodruff Jr. '93

Lynda D. Woolard '85

Ming Xu '93M and Jun Wang

Martha Morris Yates '75 and David M. Yates '70 '76M

Andrea D. Youndt '87

Richard A. Zipser and Ulrike Diedenhofen

Ethel I. Anderson '47M '50PhD

Richard M. Appleby Jr.

Gregg Bacchieri

Linda A. Baer '64

Michael E. Bass '79

Maryemma B. Berry

Paul F. Berry Jr. '51

Catherine V. Bieber '56M

Homer L. Bieber

Frank C. Biesinger Jr. '43

W. Brooks Bigelow '65

Georgina M. Bissell

Karl W. Boer

Virginia C. Boyer '26

Grace H. Brandon

Edward C. Brown

Donald L. Burris '57

R. R. M. Carpenter III

Mary K. Carpenter

Mae R. Carter

Robert C. Carter

Robert L. Christensen '60M

Janet L. Clark '51

Edmond A. Cocks

Nancy du Pont Cooch

Frank S. Craig Jr. '50

Jane Gordon Craig '49

Wilhelmina L. Craven

Major John D. De Martini '73M

Chester T. Dickerson Jr. '62 '64M

Sally D. Dickerson

Mildred E. Donovan

Helene Reiman

Russell R. Dynes

John R. Eagle '56

Edward L. Grinnan '50M '52PhD

Helen L. Eliason

Marilyn Marner Emmert '75

Katherine L. Esterly

James L. Everett '63

Allan R. Ferguson '65

Robert D. Fleck Jr. '69

Elizabeth W. Fountain

Herbert M. Fox '31

William L. Friend '58M

Thomas K. Gaisser

Guang R. Gao

Suzanne Auletto George '75 '78M

Peter J. Georges '62

Andrey A. Georgieff

Alexander F. Giacco Sr. '01H

Carolyn Boddorff Giles '64

Charlotte K. Glotzer

Elizabeth I. Goodyear

Lucile Roach Gransky '53

Walter Grunwald '62M

Hudson E. Gruwell

Jean D. Gruwell

Richard C. Haines '57

John R. Hale

Maria M. Hale

Minerva A. Hall '34

Dr. Charles J. Harrington

Gladys M. Helm '41 '64M

Sally-Jo Helm '70

Betty H. Herring

Sally H. Higgins '48 '72M

Michael E. Holmes

Richard J. Horvath '68

Reverend Marvin H. Hummel '67M

Judith S. Switzer Jenkins '62

Caroline Kohn Keck

John F. Kinter III '53

Sarah M. Klivans

DeWayne E. Laird '73

Lloyd H. Lewis '32 '33M

David F. Lyons Sr.

Dorothy G. Magers

Jack L. Massau

Miriam D. McCauley

Nancy S. McCurdy

Wallace H. McCurdy

Donald R. McLaughlin '51

Donald L. McLellan '48

Jonnie J. McLellan

R. David Megee III '65

Dr. Mary Emily Miller '55

Stephen M. Mockbee '73

Ruth R. Montgomery '80

Sarah M. Moore

Dorothy L. Munroe '46M

Burnaby Munson '19H

Norma T. Murray

Anne Reilly Newcomb '80

Nancy C. Nicholson

Guillermo L. Ortega

Walter G. Peters

Marvin L. Peterson

Dr. Enrico Louis Quarantelli

Kenneth J. Reckford

Donald H. Reiman

Robert H. Richards III

John E. Richter '56

M. Jane Wiley Richter '59

Theodora F. Rieth

Elizabeth G. Rosenberg

Ethel L. Sayre

Jacqueline S. Severns

William H. Severns Jr. '50PhD

Mrs. Hazell M. Smith

J. Rodman Steele Jr. '63

William J. Stegeman

Robert D. Talty '53PhD

Samuel J. Talucci '51

H. Alfred Tarrant Jr. '59M

H. Lloyd Taylor

W. David Teter

Elizabeth S. Schuerman '31 '33

Lloyd L. Thoms Jr.

Jay W. Toor

Ruth Arak Toor '53

Daniel J. Tripodi '60 '63M

C. Franklin Tugend Jr. '40 '58M

Jacqueline Harding Van Grofski '63

Jean M. Watson '77

George A. Webber '58

Frank B. Wickes '59

Dale E. Wolf '19H

Ellen F. Wood '42

Edith Wormser

Organizations

In addition to gifts from individuals, generous support from organizations makes a great impact at UD, helping us reach our ambitious Campaign goal.

Thank you to the many organizations that have chosen to support UD’s students, faculty, campus and programs. 

Below, we proudly recognize organizations that have contributed or committed $50,000 or more to the University from July 1, 2010 to May 1, 2022.

Aramark

H. Fletcher Brown Trust

JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.

Unidel Foundation, Inc.

The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation

Bartol Research Foundation

The Cochran Family Foundation

Collegiate Housing Foundation - Delaware

E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Co.

Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

The Henry Francis du Pont Winterthur Museum, Inc.

Longwood Foundation, Inc.

American Chemical Society - Petroleum Research Fund

Bentley Systems Incorporated

Bristol Myers Squibb

Christiana Care Health System

Community Foundation of New Jersey

David Bohnett Foundation

Delaware Community Foundation

Delaware Council on Economic Education, Inc.

E.R. Squibb & Sons LLC

Edward C. Davis Trust

Elizabeth V. White Trust

ExxonMobil Foundation

Give Something Back Inc.

Goldman Sachs Philanthropy Fund

Howard Hughes Medical Institute

IRRC Institute

The J. Willard and Alice S. Marriott Foundation

J.P. Morgan Charitable Giving Fund

Kelly Family Foundation Fund-CFNJ

Longwood Gardens, Inc.

National Philanthropic Trust

The Bernard Osher Foundation

Schwab Charitable Fund

SEI Giving Fund

SEI Private Trust Company

The Siegfried Group, LLP

T. Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving, Inc.

The WAY Foundation Inc.

U.S. Trust, Bank of America Private Wealth Management

UD Alumni Association

University of Delaware Research Foundation, Inc.

Vanguard Charitable

W. M. Keck Foundation

American Online Giving Foundation

Anonymous Corporation

AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LP

Ayco Charitable Foundation

Ayco Company, L.P.

Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund

Bernard van Leer Foundation

Capital One Services, Inc.

Choptank Foundation

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Delaware Atlantis Foundation

Delaware Financial Education Alliance

Discover Financial Services, Inc.

Donner Canadian Foundation

Ernst & Young Foundation

Ford Motor Company

Harcourt M. & Virginia W. Sylvester Foundation

Helene Fuld Health Trust

I Could Do Great Things Foundation

II-VI Foundation

JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Kerith Foundation

La Fondation Sackler - The Sackler Foundation

Merck Sharp & Dohme

Oak Foundation U.S.A.

Open Up Resources

Phillip E. and Carole R. Ratcliffe Foundation

Pi Kappa Alpha

R.R.M. Carpenter, III Charitable Lead Trust

Raymond James Charitable

Samuel H. Kress Foundation

Stockman Family Foundation Trust

TA Instruments, Inc.

The Henry Luce Foundation, Inc.

United Way of Delaware

W. L. Gore & Associates, Inc.

Warrior Sports, Inc.

Welfare Foundation, Inc.

3D Systems, Inc.

The Air Products Foundation

Alliance Data Systems Corporation

American Endowment Foundation

Bank of America Charitable Foundation

Barton Malow/EDiS Joint Venture

Boeing Company

I. G. Burton and Co., Inc.

The Carpenter Foundation, Inc.

The Annie E. Casey Foundation, Inc.

Crystal Trust

The Delaware Innovation Fund

Delta Eta Corp

Dow Chemical Company

DuPont Specialty Products USA, LLC

E.T. International Inc.

EDiS Company

European Aeronautic Defense & Space Co.

ExxonMobil Corporation

First State Orthopaedics, P.A.

George A. Prouse Trust

Google, LLC

Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.

IKEA Foundation

Independence Prosthetics-Orthotics

Janssen Research & Development, LLC

Jessie Ball duPont Fund

Johnson & Johnson Family of Cos.

KCK Foundation

Kinetic Research Corporation

KPMG Foundation

The Laffey-Mchugh Foundation

LMTW Harmony Foundation of San Diego

Materials Sciences, LLC

McConnell Family Foundation

MedImmune, Inc.

Meggitt Polymers & Composites

Morgan Stanley Global Impact Funding Trust, Inc.

The Mourning Dove Foundation

NVIDIA Corporation

PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Roland G. Paynter Trust

Sartorius Stedim  North America Inc.

Spencer Foundation

Susan G. Komen for the Cure

Teva Pharmaceuticals

The George Judy Marcus Family Foundation

The LIpp Family Foundation

The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

Treco Foundation

U.S. Charitable Gift Trust

Verizon Foundation

William Penn Foundation

Winifred J. Robinson Trust

3M Company

A. I. duPont Educ. & Char. Fund

ACRES Capital, LLC

Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.

Alice M. Van De Voort Trust

Alston & Bird LLP

Anne E. Overdeer Trust

Apple Inc.

ATI Physical Therapy

Bancroft Construction Company

Bank of New York Mellon Corporation

BASF Corporation

Bayer CropScience

Biogen, Inc.

Blue Hen Touchdown Club, Inc.

Borgenicht Foundation, Inc.

Cardio-Kinetics, Inc.

Chichester du Pont Foundation, Inc.

Christiana Rotary Club Foundation

Collins Charitable Foundation

Composites Automation LLC

Conrad N. Hilton Foundation

Corporation Service Company

Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP

Cytec Engineered Materials, Inc.

Delaware Curative Workshop, Inc.

Delle Donne & Associates, Inc.

Deloitte Foundation

Delta Kappa Alumni of Sigma Nu Fraternity Inc.

Dow Chemical Company Foundation

Dow Corning Corporation

The Elmer R. Deaver Foundation

Exelon Generation Company LLC

Ford Research and Innovation Center

Fortegra Foundation

Franklin P. and Arthur W. Perdue Foundation, Inc.

Freeman Miller Family Donor Advised Charitable Contribution

G.B. Sears Family Trust

Francis E. & Mildred W. Gardiner, Jr. Family Foundation

Genentech, Inc.

General Electric Foundation

GGB Technologies, LLC

Goldman Sachs Gives

Goldman, Sachs & Company

Harmony 1, LLC

Harry's Savoy Grill

Highmark BlueCross BlueShield of Delaware

HKF Technology LLC

Indiana Endowment, LLC

International Fine Particle Research Institute

J. Paul Getty Trust

Kingstar Technology, Inc.

Knights Templar Eye Foundation, Inc.

Janet H. & C. Harry Knowles Foundation, Inc.

Korth Family Foundation, Inc

Margaret S. Sterck Trust

May & Stanley Smith Char. Trust

May Leasure Trust

Merck & Company, Inc.

Merck Company Foundation

Milliken & Company

Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell

Motivate the First State

Mt. Cuba Center, Inc.

Nickle Electrical Companies

Nor' Easter Foundation

Norwalt

OH-Energy, Inc.

Osteo Science Foundation

The Paris Delligatti Foundation Inc.

Parkinson Council

Pennoni

Permobil, Inc.

The Presser Foundation

Project Recover

Public Allies, Inc.

The Questers

Raymond W. Kirkbride Memorial Trust

Richards, Layton & Finger, P.A.

The Ricky Barbour Scholarship Fund, Inc.

Robert Bosch LLC

Robert E. Ellegood Trust

Ruderman Family Foundation

The Schechter Foundation

Shake It Off Inc.

Sharp Foundation

Shunpike Charitable Foundation

Spirit AeroSystems, Inc.

Superior Graphite Company

Syngenta Crop Protection, LLC

Taste of Newark

The Alias Group, LLC

The Camille and Henry Dreyfus Foundation, Inc.

The Carski Foundation, Inc.

The Edward S. Gordon Foundation

The Friends of Rockwood, Inc.

The John Merck Fund

The MacCready Foundation

The Pike-Jackson Foundation, Inc.

The Williams Law Firm, P.A.

Tides Foundation

Toyota Motor North America

Travie W. Stricklin, Jr. Trust

Tsionas Management, Inc.

Vaddi Foundation

Valent USA Corporation

Verizon-Delaware

Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz

Warnock Family Foundation Inc.

David and Heidi Welch Foundation

Wells Fargo Philanthropy Fund

Whittington Seven Oaks Foundation

Willard Agri-Service of Greenwood

William P. Frank Scholarship Fund, Inc.

Windfall Foundation

Affari Casa 1, LLC

Agilent Technologies Foundation

Air Liquide America L.P.

AKC Fund, Inc.

Alice Warner Trust

Allan Myers, Inc.

The American Gift Fund

American Hotel & Lodging Educational Foundation

Amgen Inc.

AMVAC Chemical Corporation

Anonymous Corporation

Anonymous Corporation

Arkema, Inc.

Ashland, Inc.

B.H. Breslauer Foundation

Bacchieri Foundation

Ballard Spahr, LLP

The Banfi Vintners Foundation

Barton Malow Company

BP Corporation North America

Bristol Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc.

Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc.

Burris Foods, Inc.

CAF America

Chevron Corporation

Collins Foundation

Communities Foundation of Texas

Constellation Energy Group Foundation, Inc.

Corteva Finance B.V.

Council for Economic Education

Cover & Rossiter, P.A.

Dale and Clarice Wolf Foundation

Deer Park Tavern

Delaware Audubon Society

Delaware BioScience Association

Delaware Center for Horticulture

Delaware Valley Industrial Resources Cntr.

DJB Enterprises LLC

DuPont Safety and Construction

Eastman Chemical Company

Edwin E. Hatch Foundation

Elite PT LLC

Ellason Downs Perpetual Charitable Foundation

Ellen and Alan Levin Family Foundation

EM Photonics

Ernst & Young LLP

Experimental Printmaking Institute

Finkel Trust

FMC Corporation

Friends 4 Friends

Friends of Goodstay Gardens

Frontstream

gBuild Construction Managers

General Dynamics Land Systems

Gowan USA, LLC

Greater Washington Community Foundation

Highland Composites

HKF America

Human Services Research Institute

IBM Corporation

IBM International Foundation

ImpactAssets, Inc

Innovative Advocate Group, Inc.

Intech Services, Inc.

Intl Entertainment Buyers Assn Educational Outreach Fund

Iowa Corn Growers Association

Jewish Federation of Delaware, Inc.

Jones-Hamilton Co.

JPMorgan Chase Foundation

KCI Technologies, Inc.

KPMG LLP

Kubota Research Associates, Inc.

Kuraray America Inc.

LabWare Holdings, Inc.

Lam Research Corporation

Linde-Griffith Construction Co.

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Lotsolutions, Inc.

Lyons Companies

M&T Charitable Foundation

M. Davis

Marilyn K. Gaylord Charitable Trust

Marvin H. Gilman-NHE Trust

MathWorks, Inc

Megan Ashley Perry Foundation

Michelman, Inc.

Microsoft Corporation

Mizutani Foundation for Glycoscience

Monsanto Company

Morton Ruderman 2002 Unitrust

Mosaic Crop Nutrition LLC

Mt. Cuba Astronomical Foundation

E. Murdoch Family Foundation

National 4-H Council

National Aquarium

National Financial Services, LLC

Navient Foundation

The New York Community Trust

Nuclear Electric Insurance Ltd.

Ocean Infinity

PepsiCo, Inc.

Pfizer, Inc.

PNC Foundation

Pollyanna Foundation

Port To Port International Corporation

Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP

PricewaterhouseCoopers Charitable Foundation

Princeton Area Community Foundation, Inc.

Prudential Financial Inc.

Renaissance Charitable Foundation, Inc.

Rheumatology Research Foundation

Richard C. Romano and Margaret V. Romano Charitable Trust

The Robert Mapplethorpe Fdn., Inc.

Rosemary & Ted Lassiter Foundation, Inc.

SABIC Americas, Inc.

Sallie Mae Fund

Shell Oil Company Foundation

Silicato Development

Silicon Valley Community Foundation

Silo Land Company,LLC

State Farm Companies Foundation

State of Delaware

STC Phase III Associates, LLC

Stephen & Dianne Loeb Family Fdn.

Super C, Inc.

TE Connectivity

The Chemours Company

The Hoag Foundation

The IBC Network Foundation

The Marmot Foundation

The Treadway Foundation

The Woolard Family Foundation, Inc.

Tru Vue, Inc.

UBS Financial Services

V System Composites, Inc.

Veeco Instruments, Inc.

Veeco Turbodisc-Somerset

Virginia Lee Franklin Memorial Trust

Wells Fargo Bank N.A.

Wells Fargo Foundation

Wheeler Wolfenden and Dwares, CPAs

Wieden+Kennedy

Wohlsen Construction Company

Wohlsen Construction Company Foundation

Woodruff Energy

Young, Conaway, Stargatt & Taylor

Campaign Progress

 

$944,775,295

 

as of 5/9/2022