Job Code Table

Revised 1/31/2014

(Click column header to sort by that field)

Job Code Job Title Sal Plan Grade
1A1001 Act. Provost & VP Acad Af 200 98E
1A1002 Chief Investment Officer 200 95E
1A1003 Dean 200 96E
1A1004 Deputy Provost 200 97E
1A1005 Director, Athl & Rec Svc 202 95E
1A1006 Exec Vice President & Treas 200 98E
1A1007 Interim Dean 202 94E
1A1008 President 200 99E
1A1009 Provost 200 98E
1A1010 Senior Vice Provost 200 96E
1A1011 Sr Vice President 200 98E
1A1012 Vice Pres, Comm & Marketing 200 97E
1A1013 Vice Pres, Fac & Aux Svcs 200 97E
1A1014 Vice Pres, Finance & Admin 200 97E
1A1015 Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 200 97E
1A1016 Vice Pres & Univ Secretary 200 97E
1A1017 Vice Pres, Info Technology 200 97E
1A1018 Vice Pres, Student Life 200 97E
1A1019 Vice Pres, Univ Development 200 97E
1A1020 Vice Pres/Chief of Staff 200 97E
1A1021 Interim Provost 200 98E
1A1022 Interim Deputy Provost 200 97E
1A1023 Interim Athletic Director 200 95E
1A1024 Vice Pres, Finance & Dep Treas 200 97E
1A1025 Interim Chief Investmnt Offcr 200 95E
1A1026 Interim Vice President 202 97E
1B1001 Academic Associate Director 202 89E
1B1002 Acting Chairperson 210 89E
1B1003 Acting Director 210 89E
1B1004 ARAMARK Chair of HRIM 210 87E
1B1005 Artistic Director 202 90E
1B1007 Assoc Dean 202 94E
1B1008 Assoc Director, Admin Serv 202 34E
1B1009 Assoc Dir, Computing Oper 202 34E
1B1012 Assoc Director, Maint & Ops 202 34E
1B1013 Assoc Dir, Public Services 202 34E
1B1014 Assoc Director, Technical Svs 202 34E
1B1015 Assoc Prov, Grad & Prof Educ 202 95E
1B1016 Assoc Provost, Cont Studies 202 34E
1B1017 Assoc Provost, Office of Prov 202 35E
1B1018 Assoc Provost, Ofc of the Prov 202 35E
1B1019 Assoc Provost, Research Admin 202 34E
1B1020 Assoc Provost, Research Office 202 95E
1B1021 Assoc VP & Deputy Gen Counsel 202 95E
1B1022 Assoc VP, Development 202 35S
1B1024 Asst Provost, Research Admin 202 34E
1B1025 Asst Vice Pres, Student Life 202 35E
1B1027 Asst VP, Alumni Relations 202 34S
1B1028 Asst VP, Labor Relations 202 35E
1B1029 Asst VP, Treasury Services 202 35E
1B1030 Asst VP, Univ Finance 202 35E
1B1031 Business Officer 202 34E
1B1032 Center Director 216 89E
1B1033 Chairperson 210 89E
1B1034 Chief Business Officer, 1743 202 95E
1B1035 Chief of Police 202 35E
1B1036 Chief Technology Officer 202 35S
1B1037 Dean of Students 202 35E
1B1038 Deputy Dean 202 94E
1B1039 Dep Dir, Ath&Spec Asst to Pres 202 35E
1B1040 Director, Policy Compliance 202 34E
1B1041 Director, Real Estate Devlpmnt 202 35E
1B1042 Director, SPPA 210 89E
1B1043 Director and State Geolog 202 95E
1B1044 Director, 1743 202 34E
1B1045 Director, Admissions 202 34E
1B1046 Chief Budget Officer 202 36E
1B1048 Director, CCSD 202 35E
1B1049 Director, Cust & Univ Svcs 202 34E
1B1051 Director, DEI 202 90E
1B1052 Director, EHS 202 34E
1B1053 Director, Energy Conversion 202 82E
1B1054 Director, Federal Relations 202 35E
1B1056 Chief Human Resources Officer 202 36E
1B1058 Director, Internal Auditing 202 35E
1B1062 Director, IT MIS 202 34S
1B1063 Director, IT NSS Infrast 202 34S
1B1064 Director, IT Web Development 202 34S
1B1068 Director, OEIP 202 90E
1B1069 Director, Payroll/Records/HRIS 202 34E
1B1070 Director, Plan & Constr 202 35E
1B1073 Exec Director, Campus Safety 202 36E
1B1074 Director, Research Compliance 202 34E
1B1075 Director, SBDC 202 34E
1B1078 Director, Student Health Serv 202 36E
1B1080 Director, Winterthur Prgm 210 89E
1B1081 Exec Dir, Earth Ocean & Envir 202 90E
1B1082 Exec Director, Inst Arts Educ 202 90E
1B1083 Exec Director, APA 202 34E
1B1084 Interim Assoc Dean 202 94E
1B1085 Interim Center Director 216 89E
1B1086 Interim Chair 210 89E
1B1088 Investment Officer 202 35E
1B1091 Sr Assoc Provost, Rsch Dvlpmt 202 95E
1B1093 Sr Business Officer 202 35E
1B1095 Sr Director, Maint & Ops 202 36E
1B1097 University Architect 202 35E
1B1098 University Registrar 202 34E
1B1099 Vice Provost 202 96E
1B1100 Vice Provost & May Morris Dir 202 95E
1B1101 Director, Planning & Operation 202 36E
1B1102 Assoc Director, Corp Partner 202 34E
1B1103 Director, Nurse Managed Health 202 33E
1B1104 Associate Director, OEIP 202 35E
1B1105 Director, Assoc in Arts Prog 202 89E
1B1107 Assoc Provost,Inst Rsch & Eff 202 95E
1B1108 Director, Nanaofabrication Lab 210 89E
1B1109 Director, SOE 210 89E
1B1110 Assoc Provost, Int'l Programs 202 95E
1B1111 Director, Pres Divrsty Init 202 95E
1B1112 Interim Director, SPPA 210 89E
1B1113 Nano Facility Manager 202 34E
1B1114 Interim Assoc Prov, IR&Effect 202 95E
1B1115 Director, Biomedical Eng Prog 210 89E
1B1116 Associate General Counsel 202 35E
1B1117 Interim Assoc VP, HR 202 35E
1B1118 Interim Director, Budget 202 35E
1B1119 Acting Deputy Dean 202 94E
1B1120 Sr Assoc Dean 202 94E
1B1121 Director, SMSP 210 89E
1B1122 Director, Ctr for Acad Success 202 95E
1B1123 Interim Deputy Dean 202 94E
1B1124 Director, Auxiliary Services 202 35E
1B1125 Interim Dean of Stud/Assoc VP 202 36E
1B1126 Assoc Vice Provost 202 95E
1B1127 Executive Director, RL & H 202 34E
1B1128 Interim Vice Provost 202 96E
1B1129 Asst VP, Dev Comm&Consti Rel 202 33S
1B1130 Director, Speech-Language Path 210 89E
1B1131 Assoc Director, CCSD 202 34E
1B1132 Dir, Cyber Security Initiative 202 95E
2A1001 A P Colburn Professor 211 87E
2A1002 Alumni Distinguished Professor 211 87E
2A1003 Andrew Kirkpatrick Prof of Wrt 211 87E
2A1004 Annie Jump Cannon Prof of Astr 211 87E
2A1005 Arthur B Metzner Professor 211 87E
2A1006 Bank of America Bus Professor 211 87E
2A1007 C Eugene Bennett Professor 211 87E
2A1008 C P Messick Professor 211 87E
2A1009 Carl Rees Professor 211 87E
2A1010 Chaplin Tyler Professor 211 87E
2A1011 Charles Black Evans Professor 211 87E
2A1012 Claire D. LeClaire Professor 211 87E
2A1013 Clg of Engineering Alumni Prof 211 87E
2A1014 Cornelius A Tilghman Professor 211 87E
2A1015 Crawford H Greenwalt Professor 211 87E
2A1016 Dan Rich Chaired Professor 211 87E
2A1017 Dana J Johnson Professor 211 87E
2A1018 Distinguished Professor 211 87E
2A1019 Donald C Phillips Professor 211 87E
2A1020 Donald J. Puglisi Professor 211 87E
2A1021 E I Dupont Professor 211 87E
2A1022 Ed. G. Jefferson Endowed Pro/P 211 87E
2A1023 Ed/Eliz Goodman Rosenberg Prof 211 87E
2A1024 Edward C. Davis Professor 211 87E
2A1025 Elias Ahuja Professor 211 87E
2A1026 Elizabeth Inez Kelley Professo 211 87E
2A1027 Emily L Phelps Dir College Sc 211 89E
2A1028 Emma Smith Morris Professor 211 87E
2A1029 Eugene duPont Chaired Professr 211 87E
2A1030 Francis H. Squire Professor 211 87E
2A1031 George W. Laird Professor 211 87E
2A1032 Gore Prof of Chemical Engineer 211 87E
2A1033 H F Brown Professor 211 87E
2A1034 H M Morris Res Professor 211 87E
2A1035 H Rodney Sharp Professor 211 87E
2A1036 Harriet T Baily Professor 211 87E
2A1037 Henry B duPont Chaired Prof 211 87E
2A1038 Henry Clay Reed Professor 211 87E
2A1039 Hollowell Prof Secndy Math Edu 211 87E
2A1040 Howard E Cosgrove Chaired Prof 211 87E
2A1041 Irma Ayers Professor 211 87E
2A1042 James R. Soles Professor 211 87E
2A1043 Jeanne K. Buxbaum Professor 211 87E
2A1044 Judge Hugh M Morris Professor 211 87E
2A1045 Karl W & Renate Boer Professor 211 87E
2A1046 Louis L. Redding Profes/Law,PP 211 87E
2A1047 M P/M H Harrington Professor 211 87E
2A1048 Mae & Robert Carter Professor 211 87E
2A1049 Martin A Pomerantz Chaired Prf 211 87E
2A1050 Mary A. S. Lighthipe Chr Prof 211 87E
2A1051 Mary A. S. Lighthipe Prof 211 87E
2A1052 Munroe Chaired Prof of History 211 87E
2A1053 Ned Allen Professor 211 87E
2A1054 Pierre S. duPont Chaired Prof 211 89E
2A1055 Professor 211 86E
2A1056 Richard B. Murray Prof of Phys 211 87E
2A1057 Richards Chaired Professor 211 87E
2A1058 Richards Professor 211 87E
2A1059 Robert J Barkley Professor 211 87E
2A1060 Robert L Pigford Chaired Prof 211 87E
2A1061 RobertW & ShirleyP Grimble Prf 211 87E
2A1062 S Hallock duPont Professor 211 87E
2A1063 Sewell Biggs Endowed Professor 211 87E
2A1064 T A Baker Prof Plant Science 211 87E
2A1065 Thomas Muncy Keith Professor 211 87E
2A1066 Trustees Distinguished Profess 211 87E
2A1067 Unidel Chaired Professor 211 87E
2A1068 UNIDEL Professor 211 87E
2A1069 UNIDEL-Amy E dupont Professor 211 87E
2A1070 Univ Professor Public Policy 211 87E
2A1071 William L. Friend Chaired Prof 211 87E
2A1072 Willis Harrington Professor 211 87E
2A1073 Winterthur Professor 211 87E
2A1074 Woolard Professor 211 87E
2A1075 Longfellow Prof of Nursing 211 86E
2A1076 Early Hire Faculty 211  
2A1077 Bartol Professor of Physics 211 86E
2A1078 Alvin B & Julie O Stiles Prof 211 87E
2A1079 Bentley Sys Inc Chaired Prof 211 86E
2A1080 Visiting Professor 217  
2A1083 D&B Mills Chaired Prof of CIS 211 87E
2A1084 Whitney Family Chaired Prof 211 87E
2A1085 Bartam Prof in Urban Forestry 211 87E
2A1086 UNIDEL CosgroveCarDevChdPrfEnv 211 87E
2A1087 UNIDELGouldnerCarDevChdProfEnv 211 87E
2A1088 UNIDELRussellCarDevChdProvEnv 211 87E
2A1089 ARAMARK Chaired Professor 211 87E
2A1090 Engrg Alum Distinguished Prof 211 87E
2B1001 Associate Professor 211 85E
2B1002 Research Assoc Professor 211 85E
2B1003 Thomas&Kip Gutshall AssocProf 211 85E
2C1001 Assistant Professor 211 84E
2C1002 Visiting Asst Professor 217 84E
2C1003 Visiting Scholar 217  
2D1001 Instructor 211 83E
2D1002 Lecturer 211 83E
2E1001 Academic Advisor I 202 28E
2E1002 Academic Advisor II 202 29E
2E1003 Academic Program Coordinator 202 29E
2E1004 Academic Program Manager 202 30E
2E1005 Accompanist-Coach 202 29E
2E1006 Admissions Counselor 202 28E
2E1007 Art Studios Coordinator 202 28E
2E1008 Assoc Dean of Students 202 31E
2E1009 Assoc Director, Admissions 202 31E
2E1010 Assoc Director, Career Serv 202 31E
2E1011 Assoc Director, Clinical Educ 202 31E
2E1012 Assoc Director, DCTE 202 31E
2E1013 Asst Director, Educ Effect 202 31E
2E1014 Assoc Director, RL & H 202 32E
2E1015 Assoc Director, USC 202 31E
2E1016 Assoc Director, RL & H 202 31E
2E1017 Assoc Director, Study Abroad 202 32E
2E1018 Assoc Registrar 202 30E
2E1019 Asst Dean of Students 202 29E
2E1020 Asst Dean, Asc in Arts Advise 202 31E
2E1021 Asst Dean, Graduate Svcs 202 31E
2E1022 Asst Dean, Student Services 202 31E
2E1024 Asst Dean, Undergraduate Svcs 202 31E
2E1025 Asst Director, Admissions 202 29E
2E1026 Asst Director, Career Services 202 30E
2E1027 Asst Director, Collections 202 33E
2E1028 Asst Director, ELI Admissions 202 29E
2E1029 Grad Admiss/Recruit Director 202 31E
2E1030 Asst Dir, Lerner Career Svs 202 30E
2E1031 Asst Dir, Ctr Black Culture 202 30E
2E1032 Asst Director, RL & H 202 31E
2E1033 Asst Director, Student Conduct 202 31E
2E1034 Asst Director, USC 202 30E
2E1035 Asst Dir, Student Svcs Athl 202 30E
2E1036 Asst Registrar 202 29E
2E1037 Asst Athletics Compliance Coor 202 27E
2E1038 Career Counselor 202 29E
2E1039 Complex Coordinator 202 30E
2E1040 Assignments Coordinator 202 30E
2E1041 Coordinator, Acad Enrichment 202 29E
2E1042 Coordinator, ELI Orientation 202 29E
2E1043 Coordinator, ELI Registration 202 29E
2E1044 Coordinator, Honors Programs 202 29E
2E1045 Coord, McNair Scholars Prog 202 29E
2E1046 Coordinator, Student Conduct 202 30E
2E1047 Coordinator, TEAC Audits 202 29E
2E1048 Deputy Director, Admissions 202 33E
2E1049 Director, Continuing Studies 202 33E
2E1050 Director, Visual Resources 202 31E
2E1051 Director, Educ Assessment 202 32E
2E1052 Director, Grad & Exec Programs 202 33E
2E1053 Director, Ctr Black Culture 202 32E
2E1054 Executive Director, Res Life 202 34E
2E1055 Director, Student Conduct 202 33E
2E1056 Director, Student Housing 202 32E
2E1057 Director, Student Orientation 202 31E
2E1058 Director, Student Svcs Athl 202 32E
2E1059 Director, TEAC Audits 202 30E
2E1060 Director, Wellspring 202 32E
2E1061 Director, Graduate Admissions 202 30E
2E1062 Learning Specialist 202 29E
2E1063 Manager, ACCESS Center 202 30E
2E1064 Manager, Osher Learning Ctr 202 30E
2E1065 Manager, SFS Student Svcs 202 31E
2E1066 Prog Coord, Co-Curricular Acty 202 29E
2E1067 Prog Coord, Ctr Black Culture 202 28E
2E1068 Prog Coord, CCSD 202 29E
2E1069 Prog Coord, Continuing Studies 202 29E
2E1070 Prog Coord, Distance Learning 202 29E
2E1071 Prog Coord, Economic Educ 202 29E
2E1072 Prog Coord, Non-Credit Prog 202 29E
2E1073 Prog Coord, USC 202 28E
2E1074 Prog Coord, Osher Learning Ctr 202 29E
2E1075 Prog Coord, School of Educ 202 29E
2E1076 Prog Coord, USC 202 28E
2E1077 Prog Coord Student Orientation 202 28E
2E1078 Prog Dir, McNair Scholars 202 31E
2E1079 Prog Dir, School of Education 202 31E
2E1080 Assoc Director, Undergrad Rsch 202 31E
2E1081 Program Manager, FYE 202 30E
2E1082 Asst Director,Service Learning 202 30E
2E1083 Recruiting Coordinator 202 29E
2E1084 Recruitment Officer, Nursing 202 28E
2E1085 Residence Hall Coordinator 202 28E
2E1087 SFS Advisor 202 28E
2E1088 Sr Academic Advisor 202 30E
2E1089 Sr Assoc Director, Admissions 202 32E
2E1090 Sr Assoc Director, Career Serv 202 32E
2E1091 Sr Assoc Director, Honors Prog 202 32E
2E1092 Sr Asst Dean, Student Services 202 32E
2E1093 Sr SFS Advisor 202 29E
2E1094 Student Services Coordinator 202 29E
2E1095 Study Abroad Coordinator 202 29E
2E1096 Study Abroad Manager 202 30E
2E1097 Production Manager 202 30E
2E1098 Assoc Vice Prov, Grad/Prof Edu 202 34E
2E1099 Director, Career Services 202 33E
2E1100 Director, PT Doctoral Educ 202 33E
2E1101 Executive Director, USC 202 34E
2E1102 Director, University Museums 202 34E
2E1103 Sr Asst Dean, Academic Affairs 202 34E
2E1104 Director, DE Teacher's Instit 202 32E
2E1105 Prog Coord, USC 202 28E
2E1106 Student Engagement Coordinator 202 30E
2E1107 Interim Area Coordinator 202 30E
2E1108 Asst Director, Entrepr Studies 202 30E
2E1109 Asst Director, Univ Stud Prog 202 31E
2E1110 Asst Director, Org Learning 202 31E
2E1111 Assoc Director, Honors Prog 202 31E
2E1112 Instructional Designer 202 29E
2E1113 Asst Director, Recruit & Div 202 29E
2E1114 Sr Assoc Director,RL & H 202 32E
2E1115 Assoc Director, PT Doctoral Ed 202 32E
2E1116 Asst Dean, Student Success 202 31E
2E1117 Interim Assoc Dir, Career Svcs 202 31E
2E1118 Interim Asst Director, RL & H 202 31E
2E1119 Graduate Services Coordinator 202 29E
2E1120 Sr Assoc Director, USC 202 32E
2E1121 Area Coordinator 202 30E
2E1122 Prog Coord, Service Learning 202 29E
2E1123 Academic Analyst 202 30E
2E1124 Asst Director, Educ Programs 202 30E
2E1125 Asst Director, Honors Prog 202 30E
2E1126 Sr Assoc Registrar 202 31E
2E1127 Assoc Vice Prov, Cont Studies 202 34E
2F1001 Sr Assoc AD,Business Ops 202 34E
2F1002 Assoc AD, Compliance 202 32E
2F1003 Assoc AD, Recreation Svcs 202 33E
2F1004 Asst Coach I, Baseball 202 28E
2F1005 Asst Coach I, Football 202 28E
2F1006 Asst Coach I, Men's Basketball 202 29E
2F1007 Asst Coach I, Men's Lacrosse 202 29E
2F1008 Asst Coach I, Softball 202 28E
2F1009 Asst Coach I, Swim & Diving 202 28E
2F1010 Asst Coach I, Volleyball 202 28E
2F1011 Asst Coach I, Women's Bball 202 28E
2F1012 Asst Coach I, Women's Lacrosse 202 28E
2F1013 Asst Coach I, Women's Rowing 202 29E
2F1014 Asst Coach II, Field Hockey 202 29E
2F1015 Asst Coach II, Football 202 30E
2F1016 Asst Coach II, Men's Bball 202 30E
2F1017 Asst Coach II, Volleyball 202 29E
2F1018 Asst Coach II, Women's Bball 202 30E
2F1019 Asst Coach II, Wmn Lacrosse 202 29E
2F1020 Asst Coach, Football-Defense 202 33E
2F1021 Asst Coach, Football-Offense 202 33E
2F1022 Asst Coach, Strength Condition 202 28E
2F1023 Asst Director, Recreation Svcs 202 29E
2F1024 Athletic Equipment Manager 202 29E
2F1025 Athletic Trainer I 202 28E
2F1026 Athletic Trainer II 202 29E
2F1027 Asst AD, Compliance 202 29E
2F1028 Fitness Coordinator 230 27N
2F1029 Head Athletic Trainer 202 31E
2F1030 Head Coach, Baseball 202 32E
2F1031 Head Coach, Field Hockey 202 31E
2F1032 Head Coach, Football 202 36E
2F1033 Head Coach, Men's Basketball 202 36E
2F1034 Head Coach, Men's Soccer 202 32E
2F1035 Head Coach, Softball 202 31E
2F1036 Head Coach, Tennis 202 31E
2F1037 Head Coach, Volleyball 202 32E
2F1038 Head Coach, Women's Basketball 202 35E
2F1039 Head Coach, Women's Golf 202 31E
2F1040 Head Coach, Women's Lacrosse 202 31E
2F1041 Head Coach, Women's Rowing 202 30E
2F1042 Head Coach, Women's Soccer 202 31E
2F1043 Head Coach, Women's Track 202 31E
2F1044 Intramural Sports Coordinator 230 27N
2F1045 Assoc AD,Football Operations 202 30E
2F1046 Manager, Men's Basketball Ops 202 29E
2F1047 Manager, Women's Bball Ops 202 29E
2F1048 Spirit Coordinator 202 28E
2F1049 Asst Coach I, Men's Soccer 202 28E
2F1050 Head Str & Conditioning Coach 202 30E
2F1051 Asst Athletic Equip Manager 202 28E
2F1052 Asst Coach, Women's Track 202 28E
2F1053 Assoc Head Coach, Men's Bball 202 31E
2G1001 Administrative Specialist 202 29E
2G1002 Assoc Director, Records Mgmt 202 32E
2G1004 Advisor, Immigration Svcs 202 29E
2G1005 Assoc Director, Weinberg Govt 202 33E
2G1006 Assoc Director,Lerner Colg Bus 202 32E
2G1007 Director, Comp & Benefits 202 34E
2G1008 Assoc Director, Comp & Recruit 202 33E
2G1009 Assoc Director, DENIN 202 32E
2G1010 Assoc Director, Dining Serv 202 31E
2G1011 Assoc Director, ELI 202 32E
2G1012 Assoc Dir, Equity & Inclusion 202 31E
2G1013 Assoc Director, Procurement 202 32E
2G1014 Assoc Director, SBDC 202 32E
2G1015 Asst Director, DENIN 202 31E
2G1016 Asst Dir, Institutional Rsch 202 31E
2G1017 Asst Director, Procurement 202 31E
2G1018 Asst Manager, Univ Printing 202 29E
2G1019 Asst to Assoc VP 202 29E
2G1020 Asst to the Executive VP 202 29E
2G1021 Asst to the President 202 30E
2G1022 Asst to the Provost 202 29E
2G1023 Asst to the Vice President 202 29E
2G1024 Asst to the Vice Provost 202 29E
2G1025 Asst University Secretary 202 31E
2G1026 Audit Specialist 202 29E
2G1027 Background Check Coordinator 202 29E
2G1029 Compliance Coordinator 202 29E
2G1030 Coordinator, APA 202 28E
2G1031 Coordinator, Archives 202 29E
2G1032 Coordinator, Costume Shop 202 29E
2G1033 Coordinator, ELI 202 29E
2G1034 Coordinator, Gift Processing 202 28E
2G1035 Immigration Svcs Coordinator 202 29E
2G1036 Recreations Coordinator 202 27E
2G1037 Coordinator, TeleComm 202 28E
2G1038 Director, Archives 202 32E
2G1039 Director, Conference Services 202 32E
2G1040 Director, Fac & Aux Svc HR 202 33E
2G1041 Director, Government Relations 202 34E
2G1042 Director, Campus Services 202 33E
2G1043 Director, Procurement 202 33E
2G1044 Dir, Rsk Mgmt & Rent Hsng 202 33E
2G1045 Director, Supporting Svcs 202 32E
2G1046 Effort Certification Manager 202 30E
2G1047 Director, FSAP 202 33E
2G1048 Employee Relations Coordinator 202 29E
2G1050 Foreign National Coordinator 202 29E
2G1051 Govt Relations Assistant 202 29E
2G1052 HR Generalist 202 29E
2G1053 HR Manager 202 31E
2G1055 HR Systems Analyst 202 29S
2G1056 HRIS Analyst 202 28S
2G1057 Institutional Research Analyst 202 30E
2G1058 Interim Manager, Trans Svcs 202 30E
2G1059 Licensing Analyst 202 29E
2G1060 Licensing Associate 202 31E
2G1061 Manager, Athletics Tickets 202 28E
2G1062 Manager, Auxiliary Spt Svcs 202 32E
2G1063 Manager, Conf Group Sales 202 30E
2G1064 Manager, Conferences-Lewes 202 29E
2G1065 Manager, Dining Services 202 30E
2G1066 Manager, Parking Services 202 30E
2G1067 Manager, Sea Grant & Prop Adm 202 31E
2G1068 Manager, SFS Compliance 202 31E
2G1069 Manager, SFS Operations 202 31E
2G1070 Manager, Theatre Box Office 202 28E
2G1071 Manager, UDairy Creamery 202 29E
2G1072 Manager, University Printing 202 31E
2G1073 On-boarding Coordinator 202 29E
2G1074 Assoc Director, Payroll 202 32E
2G1075 Procurement Card Administrator 202 28E
2G1076 Prog Coord, DESGC 202 28E
2G1077 Program Manager, DT3P 202 30E
2G1078 Manager, Real Estate 202 31E
2G1079 Recruiter 202 29E
2G1080 Research Compliance Coord 202 29E
2G1081 Research Counsel, Rsrch Ofc 202 33E
2G1082 Research Development Director 202 32E
2G1083 Manager, Vita Nova 202 30E
2G1084 Retirement Plans Administrator 202 30E
2G1085 Sr Auditor, IT 202 32E
2G1086 Sr Benefits Specialist 202 29E
2G1087 Sr Buyer 202 30E
2G1088 Sr Compensation Analyst 202 31E
2G1089 Sr Human Resources Generalist 202 31E
2G1090 Asst Dir, OEIP Tech Transfer 202 33E
2G1091 Technical Director 202 29E
2G1092 Assistant Counsel 202 33E
2G1093 Director, Hospitality Services 202 33E
2G1094 Director, Institutional Rsch 202 33E
2G1095 Director, Student Fin Svcs 202 33E
2G1097 Recruitment Specialist 202 29E
2G1098 Payroll Coordinator 202 29E
2G1099 Manager, Transportation Svcs 202 30E
2G1100 Retirement Specialist 202 29E
2G1101 Records Analyst 202 28E
2G1102 Asst Dir, FC Bus Prog & CFCR 202 30E
2G1103 Director, OISS 202 32E
2G1104 Sr Licensing Associate 202 31E
2G1105 Sr Research Compliance Coord 202 30E
2G1106 Rental Housing Coordinator 202 28E
2G1107 Assistant Risk Manager 202 29E
2G1108 Assistant Director 202 32E
2G1109 Assoc Director, UDEI 202 32E
2G1110 Assoc Director,EPSCoR Programs 202 32E
2G1111 Administrative Specialist* 202 29E
2G1113 Director, Higher Ed Consortia 202 32E
2G1114 Asst Artistic Producing Dir 202 31E
2G1115 Manager, Recruitment 202 31E
2G1116 Manager, Eng Business Office 202 31E
2G1117 Asst Director, Govt Relations 202 32E
2G1118 Manager, Maint Purchasing 202 31E
2G1119 Asst Director, OEIP 202 34E
2G1120 Program Coordinator 202 29E
2G1121 Assoc Director, Comp&Benefits 202 32E
2G1122 Director, Labor & Empl Rel 202 34E
2H1001 Accountant 202 29E
2H1002 Accounts Receivable Coord 202 29E
2H1003 Sponsored Programs Accountant 202 29E
2H1004 Assoc Director, Post Award Adm 202 33E
2H1005 Manager, Fin Rpting & Bus Svcs 202 32E
2H1006 Asst Director, Pre-award Admin 202 31E
2H1007 Asst Dir, Billing & Receiv 202 31E
2H1008 Asst Director, Tech Services 202 31S
2H1009 Asst Director, UDEI 202 31E
2H1011 Billing Coordinator 202 29E
2H1012 Budget Analyst II 202 32E
2H1013 Manager, Financial Services 202 32E
2H1014 Business Administrator I 202 29E
2H1015 Business Administrator II 202 30E
2H1016 Business/Project Analyst 202 31E
2H1017 Contract & Grants Specialist I 202 29E
2H1018 Contract & Grants Spec II 202 30E
2H1019 Controller 202 34E
2H1020 Coordinator, Cash Management 202 29E
2H1021 Director, Fac & Aux Svc Acctg 202 33E
2H1022 Director, Fed Cost Accounting 202 33E
2H1023 Director, Tax Compliance 202 34E
2H1024 Financial Analyst I 202 30E
2H1025 Financial Analyst II 202 31E
2H1026 Financial Coordinator 202 28E
2H1027 Financial Services Coordinator 202 30E
2H1028 Internal Auditor 202 31E
2H1029 Manager, Accounts Payable 202 30E
2H1030 Manager, Capital Project Acctg 202 31E
2H1031 Manager, Fac & Aux Svc Acctg 202 32E
2H1032 Manager, Financial Operations 202 31E
2H1033 Manager, General Accounting 202 32E
2H1034 Manager, PT Clinic Ops 202 30E
2H1035 Manager, SFS Cash Operations 202 31E
2H1036 Manager, Sponsored Programs 202 30E
2H1037 Prog Coord, Glbl Cont & Grants 202 29E
2H1038 Research Accountant 202 30E
2H1040 Sponsored Programs Coordinator 202 28E
2H1041 Sr Accountant 202 30E
2H1043 Sr Auditor 202 32E
2H1044 Sr Budget Analyst 202 33E
2H1045 Sr Business Administrator 202 32E
2H1046 Sr Sponsored Programs Coord 202 29E
2H1047 Strategic Bus & Ops Adminr 202 32E
2H1048 Treasury Services Analyst 202 32E
2H1049 Interim Director, Fac Acctg 202 33E
2H1050 Sr Financial Administrator 202 33E
2H1051 Fund Account Coordinator 202 28E
2H1052 Manager,Investment Acctg 202 31E
2H1053 Asst Director, Research Acctg 202 31E
2H1054 Student Financial Data Analyst 202 30E
2H1055 Bus Admin & Mascot Prog Mgr 202 30E
2H1056 Endowment Fund Coordinator 202 29E
2H1057 Asset & Space Inventory Coord 202 29E
2H1059 Coordinator, Accounts Payable 202 29E
2H1060 Credit Card Administrator 202 28E
2H1061 Manager, Credit Card Program 202 30E
2H1062 Business Administrator II* 202 30E
2H1063 Assoc Dir, Glbl Contrcts&Gnts 202 32E
2H1064 Manager, PCS 202 31E
2H1065 Manager, Grant Administration 202 30E
2H1066 Investment Analyst 202 32E
2H1067 Asst Vice Prov, Rsrch Admin 202 34E
2I1001 Art Director 202 30E
2I1002 Sr Assoc AD,External Relations 202 34E
2I1003 Assoc Dir, Media Relations 202 32E
2I1004 Asst Director, CCRS Public Rel 202 30E
2I1005 Asst Director, Special Events 202 28S
2I1006 Asst Director, Sports Info 202 30E
2I1007 CFA Events Manager 202 28E
2I1008 Chief Engineer, RV Sharp 202 30E
2I1009 Coastal Comm Develp Specialist 202 31E
2I1010 Comm & Training Specialist 202 29E
2I1011 Communications Manager 202 31E
2I1012 Communications Specialist I 202 29E
2I1013 Communications Specialist II 202 30E
2I1014 Coord, Commsity Music Sch 202 28E
2I1015 Coordinator, Conf Registration 202 28E
2I1016 Coord, Events & Data Mgmt 202 29E
2I1017 Coord, Theatre Public Rela 202 29E
2I1018 Coordinator, Theatre Spl Svcs 202 28E
2I1019 Director, Research Comm 202 32E
2I1020 Director, Marine Advisory Svcs 202 32E
2I1021 Director, Marine Public Educ 202 31E
2I1022 Director, Publications 202 32E
2I1023 Editor 202 28E
2I1024 Education & Outreach Coord 202 30E
2I1025 Events Manager 202 29E
2I1026 Graphic Designer 202 29E
2I1027 Manager, Advertising & Market 202 31E
2I1028 Manager, Conference Services 202 30E
2I1030 Manager, Conferences-Newark 202 29E
2I1031 Manager, Conferences-Wilm 202 29E
2I1032 Outreach Specialist 202 29E
2I1033 Marketing Assistant 202 28E
2I1034 Marketing Manager, Athletics 202 30E
2I1035 Marketing Mngr, PCS 202 31E
2I1038 News Coordinator, WVUD 202 28E
2I1039 Production Manager 202 30E
2I1040 Proj Liaison, Natl Child Stdy 202 30E
2I1041 Sr Art Director 202 31E
2I1042 Speechwriter 202 33E
2I1043 Sports Information Assistant 202 28E
2I1044 Sr Editor 202 30E
2I1045 Technical Writer 202 30E
2I1046 Video Producer 202 29S
2I1047 Writer 202 28E
2I1048 WVUD Chief Engineer 202 29E
2I1049 Director, Media Relations 202 33E
2I1051 Coord, Wellspring Outreach 202 29E
2I1052 Asst Director, Dev Com 202 30E
2I1053 Speechwriter 202 30E
2I1054 Sr Director, Communications 202 33E
2I1105 Assoc Dir, Global Outreach 202 32E
2I1156 Assoc Director, Dev Comm 202 31E
2I1157 Director, Digital Comm 202 32E
2I1158 Director, Creative Des&Brand 202 32E
2I1159 Media Relations Director 202 32E
2I1160 Production Designer 202 30E
2I1161 Sr Digital Director 202 31E
2I1162 Editorial Director 202 32E
2I1163 Director, Leadership Comm 202 33E
2I1164 Media Relations Coordinator 202 31E
2I1165 Director, Dev Communications 202 32E
2J1001 Alumni Clubs Coordinator 202 27S
2J1002 Annual Giving Coordinator 202 27S
2J1003 Assoc Director, Corp&Found Rel 202 30S
2J1004 Assoc Dir, Major Construction 202 34E
2J1005 Assoc Director, Alumni Rel 202 30S
2J1006 Assoc Director, Annual Giving 202 30S
2J1007 Assoc Director, Development 202 30S
2J1008 Assoc Director, Donor Rel 202 30S
2J1009 Asst Director, Reunion & Class 202 28S
2J1010 Data Integrity Manager 202 29E
2J1011 Development Rsch Analyst 202 27S
2J1012 Director, Corp&Found Rel 202 33S
2J1013 Director, Dev Initiatives 202 32S
2J1014 Director, Dev Prosp Mgmt&Rsch 202 31S
2J1015 Director, Development 202 32S
2J1016 Director, Donor Relations 202 31S
2J1017 Director, Gift Planning 202 32S
2J1018 Director, Leadership Gifts 202 32S
2J1019 Manager, Gift & Record Mgmt 202 29S
2J1020 Sr Assoc Dir, Annual Giving 202 31S
2J1021 Sr Assoc Director, Alumni Rel 202 31S
2J1022 Sr Development Rsch Analyst 202 28S
2J1023 Sr Director, Annual Giving 202 33S
2J1024 Sr Director, Development Svcs 202 34S
2J1025 Sr Director, Principal Gifts 202 34S
2J1026 Sr Director, Gift Planning 202 33S
2J1027 Sr Director, Colleges & Prog 202 34S
2J1028 Asst Director, Alumni Relation 202 28S
2J1029 Development Coordinator 202 28E
2J1030 Asst Director, Development 202 29S
2J1031 Asst Director, Donor Relations 202 28S
2J1032 Director, Regional/Parent Prog 202 32S
2J1033 Campaign Director 202 34S
2J1034 Asst Director, Web Fundraising 202 28S
2J1035 Sr Assoc Dir,Regional/Par Prog 202 31S
2J1036 Assoc Dir,Regional Par Prog 202 30S
2J1037 Asst Dir, Regional/Par Prog 202 28S
2J1038 Assoc Dir, Reunion & Class 202 30S
2J1039 Asst Director, Philanthropy 202 28S
2K1001 Assoc AD, Operations 202 33E
2K1002 Assoc Dir, Bob Carpenter Ctr 202 31E
2K1003 Assoc AD, Event Operations 202 30E
2K1005 Asst Director, Custodial Svcs 202 31E
2K1006 Asst Director, Grounds Svcs 202 32E
2K1007 Asst Director, Ice Arena 202 30E
2K1008 Asst Dir, Lewes Maint & Ops 202 33E
2K1009 Assoc Director, Engrg & Energy 202 34E
2K1010 Assoc Director, Capital Maint 202 34E
2K1011 Asst Director, Resrch Fac Ops 202 31E
2K1012 Athletics Tickets & Sales Supv 202 28E
2K1013 Capital Proj Mngr, Constr 202 32E
2K1014 Manager, Facilities Furn 202 31E
2K1015 Design Manager 202 33E
2K1016 Director, Bob Carpenter Center 202 32E
2K1017 Facilities Coordinator 202 30E
2K1018 Facilities Maintenance Planner 202 30E
2K1019 Facilities Operations Manager 202 32E
2K1020 Facilities Utilization Planner 202 31E
2K1021 General Manager, ISEB 202 32E
2K1023 Maint/Tech Coordinator 202 29E
2K1024 Facilities Engineer 202 32E
2K1025 Manager, Ag Facilities Plan 202 31E
2K1026 Manager, Custodial Services 202 29E
2K1027 Manager, Electrical Services 202 31E
2K1028 Manager, Grounds Services 202 30E
2K1029 Manager, HVAC 202 31E
2K1030 Manager, Plumbing Maint 202 31E
2K1031 Manager, Residence Halls Maint 202 31E
2K1032 Manager, Structural Services 202 32E
2K1033 Manager, Utility Plant 202 32E
2K1035 Manager, Moving & Delivery Svc 202 30E
2K1036 Proj Manager, Bridge Sens 202 30E
2K1037 Project Manager, Construction 202 31E
2K1038 Site Specialist 202 30E
2K1039 Sr Project Manager, Const 202 32E
2K1040 Supervisor, Bldg Maint Trades 202 30E
2K1041 Supervisor, Bldg Maintenance 202 29E
2K1042 Manager, Fac & Event Ops 202 29E
2K1043 Supervisor, Mail Service 202 28E
2K1044 Supervisor, Maint & Ops 202 30E
2K1045 Supervisor, Maint Customer Svc 202 30E
2K1046 Associate Architect 202 31E
2K1047 Landscape Planner 202 31E
2K1048 Facilities Manager 202 31E
2K1049 Manager, Custodial Trng Serv 202 30E
2K1050 Facilities Project Engineer 202 32E
2K1051 Manager, Energy Systems 202 32E
2K1052 Sr Assoc AD, Facilities & Ops 202 34E
2K1053 Manager, Electronic Services 202 31E
2K1054 Asst Director, Campus Projects 202 33E
2K1055 Supervisor, Bldg Maint & Ops 202 30E
2L1001 Assoc Director, 1743 202 33E
2L1002 Asc Dir, Geriatric Clincl Serv 202 31E
2L1003 Assoc Dir, Ortho Clinical Serv 202 31E
2L1004 Asc Dir, Sprts Clinical Serv 202 31E
2L1005 Asst Director, EHS 202 32E
2L1006 Asst Director, Nursing Serv 202 32E
2L1007 Behavioral Health Specialist 202 28E
2L1008 Biosafety Officer 202 31E
2L1009 Chemical Hygiene Officer 202 31E
2L1010 Clinical Coordinator, Nursing 202 29E
2L1011 Coordinator, Security Services 202 28E
2L1012 Director, Disabilities Support 202 32E
2L1013 Disability Specialist 202 29E
2L1014 Environ Health/Safety Spl 202 29E
2L1015 Environ Health/Safety Tech II 202 28E
2L1016 Environ Compliance Officer 202 31E
2L1017 Envir Hlth & Safety Officer 202 31E
2L1018 Fire Marshal 202 31E
2L1019 Manager, Emergency Prepare 202 30E
2L1020 Nurse I 202 29E
2L1021 Nurse II 202 30E
2L1022 Nurse Practitioner 202 32E
2L1023 Nutritionist 202 30E
2L1024 Occup Hlth & Safety Spec 202 31E
2L1025 Physical Therapist 202 30E
2L1026 Physician, Family Practice 202 35E
2L1027 Physician, Internal Medicine 202 35E
2L1028 Physician, Sports Medicine 202 35E
2L1029 Police Lieutenant 202 32E
2L1030 Police Major 202 34E
2L1031 Prevention Specialist 202 28E
2L1032 Prog Coord, Clinical Part 202 29E
2L1033 Prog Coord, Wellspring 202 29E
2L1034 Psychiatrist 202 35E
2L1035 Psychologist I 202 30E
2L1036 Psychologist II 202 31E
2L1037 Radiation Safety Officer 202 31E
2L1038 Radiology Coordinator 202 29E
2L1039 Sr Psychologist 202 33E
2L1040 Substance Abuse Counselor 202 29E
2L1042 Director, PT Clinical Services 202 33E
2L1043 Nurse II* 202 30E
2L1044 Nurse I* 202 29E
2L1045 Behavioral Health Counselor 202 30E
2L1046 Director, Animal Care Program 202 35E
2L1047 Asst Dir, EHS Biosafety Off 202 32E
2L1048 Manager, FSAP 202 31E
2M1001 Applications Programmer I 202 27S
2M1002 Applications Programmer II 202 28S
2M1003 Applications Programmer III 202 29S
2M1004 Assoc Director, DBI Research 202 32E
2M1005 Assoc Dir, IT Sys Security 202 32S
2M1006 Assoc Director, Network Engr 202 32S
2M1007 Assoc Dir, Rsrch Data Mgmt 202 31S
2M1008 Assoc Dir, Student Computing 202 31S
2M1009 Asst Director, Computing Ops 202 32S
2M1010 Bioinformatics Programmer 202 31S
2M1011 Client Server Programmer 202 30S
2M1012 Computer Engineer 202 30S
2M1013 Computer Research Specialist 202 29S
2M1014 Computer Scientist 202 31S
2M1015 Computing Support Specialist I 202 28S
2M1016 Computing Support Spec II 202 29S
2M1017 Coordinator, IT Voice Proces 202 30E
2M1018 Data Analyst 202 29E
2M1019 Director,Bus Intel/Data WH 202 32S
2M1020 Database Administrator I 202 29S
2M1021 Database Administrator III 202 31S
2M1022 Digital Media Specialist 202 29S
2M1023 Dir, Foreign Lang Media Ctr 202 31E
2M1024 Help Desk Consultant 202 28E
2M1025 HRIS Technology Specialist 202 27S
2M1026 IT Project Leader I 202 30S
2M1027 IT Project Leader II 202 31S
2M1028 IT Resource Consul I 202 27S
2M1029 IT Resource Consul II 202 28S
2M1030 IT Resource Consul III 202 29S
2M1031 IT Resource Consul IV 202 30S
2M1032 Java Developer/DBA 202 29S
2M1033 Manager, College Computing Ops 202 31S
2M1034 Manager, Dept Computing Ops 202 30S
2M1035 Director, Development Systems 202 32S
2M1036 Manager, IT Acad Tech 202 31S
2M1037 Manager, IT Classroom Techn 202 30E
2M1038 Manager, IT Client Spt & Serv 202 31S
2M1039 Manager, IT Communications 202 31E
2M1040 Manager, IT Data Center 202 31S
2M1041 Manager, IT Network Engrng 202 31S
2M1042 Manager, IT Network Infrast 202 31S
2M1043 Assoc Director, IT Network Sys 202 32S
2M1044 Manager, IT Telephone Services 202 31E
2M1045 Assoc Director, IT Web Bus Sys 202 32S
2M1046 Assoc Director, IT Web Develop 202 32S
2M1047 Manager, IT Web Presence 202 31S
2M1048 Manager, IT-MIS 202 32S
2M1049 Manager, Library Computing Ops 202 31S
2M1050 Manager, Research Computer Lab 202 31S
2M1051 Mechanical Engineer 202 30E
2M1052 Manager, Instit Computing Ops 202 32S
2M1053 Manager,Office Educ Technology 202 30E
2M1054 Multimedia Project Manager 202 30E
2M1055 Network Engineer III 202 29S
2M1056 Network Engineer IV 202 30S
2M1057 Process Design Administrator 202 31E
2M1058 Production Control Analyst III 202 29S
2M1059 Scientist 202 32E
2M1060 Supervisor, Computer Oper 202 28E
2M1061 Supervisor, Support Center 202 29E
2M1062 Systems Analyst 202 30S
2M1063 Systems Programmer III 202 29S
2M1064 Systems Programmer IV 202 30S
2M1065 Systems Programmer V 202 31S
2M1066 Web Architect/Developer 202 29S
2M1067 Web Developer I 202 27S
2M1068 Web Developer II 202 28S
2M1069 Web Developer III 202 29S
2M1070 Web Technology Coord 202 28S
2M1071 Director, IT Acad Tech 202 33S
2M1072 Dir, IT Client Suppt Svs 202 33S
2M1073 Director, IT Media Services 202 33S
2M1074 Assoc Director, DB Admin 202 32S
2M1075 Assoc Director, Info Systems 202 32S
2M1076 Supervisor, Network Maint 202 29S
2M1077 Web/Database Developer 202 29S
2M1078 Multimedia Coordinator 202 28E
2M1079 Database Administrator II 202 30S
2M1080 Web & Database Appl Programmer 202 30S
2M1081 HRIS Analyst 202 28S
2M1082 Assoc Director, HRIS 202 31S
2M1083 Interim Director, IT CSS 202 33S
2M1084 Procurement Technology Spl 202 28S
2M1085 Data Architect 202 30S
2M1086 Systems Analyst, Bldg Systems 202 31S
2M1087 Business Intel Analyst 202 30S
2M1088 Sr Business Intel Analyst 202 31S
2M1089 Supervisor, ITV & Video Ops 202 28S
2M1090 Educational Technology Spl 202 29S
2M1092 Asst Manager, Computing Ops 202 30S
2M1093 Sr HRIS Analyst 202 29S
2M1094 Sr Digital Developer 202 29S
2M1095 Manager, IT Network Systems 202 31S
2M1096 Manager,Technical Security 202 31S
2M1097 IT Security Analyst 202 29S
2M1098 Environmental Applic Developer 202 28S
2N1001 Assistant Director,Marine Ops* 202 31E
2N1002 Assoc Dir, Science Rsch 202 32E
2N1003 Director, Bio-Imaging Center 202 32E
2N1004 Assoc Director, Comp Chemistry 202 32E
2N1005 Assoc Director, Vision Network 202 32E
2N1006 Assoc Policy Scientist 202 31E
2N1007 Assoc Scientist 202 31E
2N1008 Asst Director, Composite Engrg 202 34E
2N1009 Biochem Research Assoc 202 28E
2N1010 Biostatistician 202 31E
2N1011 Captain, RV Sharp* 202 32E
2N1012 Catalyst Lab Manager 202 31E
2N1013 Chief Mate, RV Sharp* 202 31E
2N1014 Composite Design Associate II 202 29E
2N1015 Composites Engineer 202 30E
2N1016 Director, Delaware EPSCoR 202 32E
2N1017 Electronics Engineer I 202 29E
2N1018 Farm Manager 202 30E
2N1019 Farm Superintendent 202 32E
2N1020 GIS Specialist/Cartographer 202 28E
2N1021 Lab Coordinator I 202 29E
2N1022 Lab Coordinator II 202 30E
2N1023 Lab Manager 202 31E
2N1024 Limited Term Researcher 270 90E
2N1025 Manager, Animal Care Program 202 30E
2N1026 Manager, NMR Facility 202 32E
2N1027 Manager, Oceanographic Svc* 202 32E
2N1028 Mass Spectrometrist 202 31E
2N1029 Supervisor, Electronics Shop 202 30E
2N1030 NMR Spectroscopist 202 31E
2N1031 Oceanographic Specialist* 202 29E
2N1032 Policy Scientist 202 32E
2N1033 Policy Specialist 202 29E
2N1034 Post Doctoral Fellow 208  
2N1035 Post Doctoral Researcher 272 90E
2N1036 Prog Coord, Botanic Gardens 202 28E
2N1037 Prog Coord, Citizn Monit Prog 202 28E
2N1038 Prog Coord, DE Transp Ctr 202 31E
2N1039 Prog Coord, FREC 202 28E
2N1040 Project Coordinator, DARC 202 28E
2N1041 Research Associate I 202 28E
2N1042 Research Associate II 202 29E
2N1043 Research Manager 202 30E
2N1044 Research Project Coordinator 202 28E
2N1045 Scientist 202 32E
2N1046 Sr Research Analyst 202 30E
2N1047 Sr Scientist 202 34E
2N1048 Statistician 202 29E
2N1049 Director, Marine Operations* 202 33E
2N1050 Proj Dir, Water Resrces Agency 202 33E
2N1051 Director, DE Asteroseismic Ctr 202 31E
2N1052 Clinical Research Manager 202 31E
2N1053 Greenhouse Manager 202 30E
2N1054 Bio Imaging Research Associate 202 29E
2N1055 Composites Project Engineer 202 31E
2N1056 Chief Engineer, RV Sharp* 202 31E
2N1057 Director, DEOS 202 32E
2N1058 Research Coordinator 202 29E
2N1059 Manager,X-Ray Crystallography 202 31E
2N1060 Proj Manager, Infant CareGiver 202 30E
2N1061 Assoc Director,CRESP 202 32E
2N1062 Manager, CTCR Lab 202 31E
2N1063 Ops Mgr, Adv Underwater Sys 202 31S
2N1064 Lithography Engineer 202 33E
2N1065 Assoc Director, Research 202 34E
2N1066 Asst Chief Engineer, RV Sharp* 202 29E
2N1067 Second Mate, RV Sharp* 202 29E
2N1068 Second Mate,Small Boat Fleet* 202 29E
2N1070 Composites Design Manager 202 31E
2O1001 Assistive Technology Manager 202 30E
2O1002 Dir, Empl Dvlpmnt & Well-being 202 34E
2O1003 Assoc Director, DCTE 202 31E
2O1004 Assoc Director, Human Dev 202 30E
2O1005 Assoc Librarian 202 31E
2O1006 Asst Librarian 202 29E
2O1007 Librarian 202 32E
2O1008 Sr Asst Librarian 202 30E
2O1009 Affiliate Assistant Librarian 202 29E
2O1010 Asst Curator 202 28E
2O1011 Asst Director, Child Dev* 202 29E
2O1012 Asst Director, DCTE 202 30E
2O1017 Business Analyst, SBDC 202 30E
2O1018 Coordinator, Disabilities Rpt 202 28E
2O1019 Coordinator, ELI Learning Ctr 202 29E
2O1020 Coordinator, ELI Tutoring Ctr 202 29E
2O1021 Assoc Dir, Empl Educ & Dvlpmnt 202 32E
2O1022 Coordinator, Parent Education 202 29E
2O1023 Coordinator, Slide Library 202 29E
2O1024 Curator I 202 29E
2O1025 Curator II 202 30E
2O1026 DASL Associate 202 31E
2O1027 Director, Conservation Educ 202 33E
2O1028 Dir, Early Head Start Prog 202 32E
2O1029 Assoc Director, Educ Rsch Ctr 202 31E
2O1030 Director, Psych Svc Trng Ctr 202 32E
2O1031 Disability Employment Coord 202 29E
2O1032 Early Childhood Sr Tech Asst 202 29E
2O1033 Early Childhood Tech Asst 202 28E
2O1034 Education Specialist 202 30E
2O1035 ERS Assessor 202 28E
2O1036 Preparator/Facilities Coord 202 28E
2O1037 Extension Agent I 202 28E
2O1038 Extension Agent II 202 29E
2O1039 Extension Agent III 202 30E
2O1040 Extension Specialist I 202 31E
2O1041 Extension Specialist II 202 32E
2O1042 Extension Specialist III 202 33E
2O1043 Family Support Specialist 202 27E
2O1044 Instructional Coach 202 30E
2O1045 Job Dev, Disabilities Stds 202 28E
2O1049 Library Head, Access Services 202 31E
2O1050 Library Head, Acquisitions 202 31E
2O1051 Library Head, Biblio Controls 202 31E
2O1052 Library Head, Collection Dev 202 31E
2O1053 Library Head, Digital Collect 202 31E
2O1054 Library Head, Film & Video Col 202 32E
2O1055 Library Head, Stu Multimedia 202 31E
2O1056 Library Head, Reference 202 32E
2O1057 Library Head, Special Collect 202 32E
2O1058 Manager, Exelon Trading Center 202 30E
2O1059 Manager, Public Allies 202 31E
2O1060 Manager, SBDC 202 31E
2O1061 MARACOOS Liaison 202 31E
2O1062 Marine Advisory Serv Spec I 202 29E
2O1063 Marine Advisory Serv Spec II 202 30E
2O1065 Prog Coord, Early Childhood Ed 202 29E
2O1066 Prog Coord, Equity & Inclusion 202 28E
2O1068 Prog Coord, CANE 202 28E
2O1069 Prog Coord, Disabilities Stu 202 29E
2O1070 Manager, Employee Wellness 202 31E
2O1071 Prog Coord, Head Start 202 29E
2O1072 Prog Coord, Human Development 202 28E
2O1073 Prog Coord, Ice Programs 202 29E
2O1074 Prog Mngr, Disabilities Stu 202 30E
2O1075 Prog Manager, Math & Sci Educ 202 30E
2O1076 Proj Coord, Geography Learning 202 29E
2O1077 Project Coordinator, Math Educ 202 30E
2O1078 Project Director, DASL 202 32E
2O1079 Reading Specialist 202 30E
2O1084 Sr Research Fellow 202 29E
2O1085 Sr Trng & Developmt Specialist 202 31E
2O1086 Student Teaching Specialist 202 31E
2O1087 Teacher* 202 26E
2O1088 Teacher Accreditation Auditor 202 28E
2O1089 Training Coordinator 202 29E
2O1090 Unit Dir, Disabilities Studies 202 31E
2O1091 Transition Specialist 202 28E
2O1092 Rsch Development Educ Coord 202 29E
2O1093 Curator of Education 202 29E
2O1094 Prog Coord, Confucius Instit 202 29E
2O1095 Teacher, The College School 202 29E
2O1096 Collections Manager 202 30E
2O1097 Art Teacher 202 29E
2O1098 Preceptor 202 30E
2O1099 Program Manager, DCTE 202 30E
2O1100 Program Manager, DE Stars 202 30E
2O1101 Fitness Trng & Devlpmnt Spl 202 29E
2O1102 Coordinator, ELI Listening Lab 202 29E
2O1103 Master Teacher* 202 29E
2O1104 Academic Coach 202 29E
2O1105 Educational Teaching Spl 202 31E
2O1106 Sr Assoc Director, DCTE 202 32E
2O1107 Director, DE STARS 202 32E
2O1108 Library Department Head I 202 32E
2O1109 Library Department Head II 202 33E
3A1001 Animal Health Assistant 230 26N
3A1002 Animal Health Technician 230 27N
3A1003 Assistant Port Engineer* 235 28N
3A1004 Asst Chief Engineer, RV Sharp* 235 28N
3A1005 Audio Engineering Technician 230 28N
3A1006 Camera/Platemaker Oper 230 26N
3A1007 Classroom Technology Tech I 230 26N
3A1008 Classroom Technology Tech II 230 27N
3A1009 Composer 230 26N
3A1010 Computer Operator I 230 26N
3A1011 Computer Operator II 230 27N
3A1013 Digital Imaging Specialist 230 27N
3A1014 Duplication Operator 230 25N
3A1016 Events Tech II 230 27N
3A1017 Events Tech III 230 28N
3A1018 Farm Assistant I* 235 25N
3A1019 Farm Assistant II* 235 26N
3A1020 Farm Assistant III* 235 26N
3A1021 Graphic Design Assistant 230 27N
3A1022 Horticultural Grnhouse Spvr 230 28N
3A1023 ITV Tech I 230 26N
3A1024 ITV Tech II 230 27N
3A1025 ITV Tech III 230 28N
3A1026 Lab Technician* 235 25N
3A1027 Machinist 230 28N
3A1028 Maintenance Assistant* 235 26N
3A1030 Master Electron/Instr Spl 230 29N
3A1031 Master Glass Technologist 230 29N
3A1033 Network Tech II 230 28N
3A1034 Network Tech III 230 29N
3A1035 Oceanographic Technician* 235 27N
3A1036 Offset Press Operator 230 26N
3A1037 Ordinary Seaman, RV Sharp* 235 27N
3A1038 Paper Cutter 230 25N
3A1039 Photographer 230 27N
3A1040 CADTechnician 230 29N
3A1041 Printing Technician 230 27N
3A1042 Properties Artisan 230 27N
3A1043 Research Technician I 230 26N
3A1044 Research Technician II 230 27N
3A1045 Scenery Artisan 230 27N
3A1046 Scenic Artist 230 27N
3A1047 Second Asst Engr, RV Sharp* 235 28N
3A1048 Second Mate, RV Sharp* 235 28N
3A1049 Section Leader 230 27N
3A1050 Ship's Steward, RV Sharp* 235 27N
3A1051 Sr Lab Technician 230 27N
3A1052 Sr Lab Technician* 235 27N
3A1053 Sr Photographer 230 28N
3A1055 Technology Support Spl I 230 27N
3A1056 Technology Support Spl II 230 28N
3A1059 Video Tech II 230 27N
3A1060 Wardrobe Coordinator 236 27N
3A1061 Lab Technician 230 25N
3A1062 Research Technician II* 235 27N
3A1063 Master Electron/Instr Spl* 235 29N
3A1064 Video Tech III 230 28N
3A1065 Printing Assistant 230 26N
3A1066 Maintenance Assistant 230 26N
3A1067 Composite Technician I 235 26N
3A1068 Second Mate, Small Boat Fleet* 235 28N
3A1069 Ice Arena/Outdr Pool Suprvisor 230 26N
3A1070 Composite Technician II 235 27N
3A1071 Communications Coordinator 230 28N
3A1072 Asst Technical Director 230 28N
3A1073 Classroom Technology Tech III 230 28N
4A1001 Supplemental Professional 205  
4B1001 Adjunct Faculty 215 81
4C1001 Affiliated Assoc Professor 219 84
4C1002 Affiliated Asst Professor 219 84
4C1003 Affiliated Instructor 219 83
4C1004 Affiliated Lecturer 219  
4C1005 Affiliated Professor 219 86
4C1006 Affiliated Scientist 219  
4C1007 Clinical Instructor 219  
4C1008 Clinical Professor 219  
4C1009 Adjunct Member 219  
4D1001 Graduate Intern 223  
4E1001 Graduate Assistant 224  
4F1001 Teaching Assistant 225  
4G1001 Research Assistant 226  
4H1001 Department Fellow 227  
4H1002 Art Conservation Fellow 227  
4H1003 Graduate Competitive Fellow 227  
4H1004 Longwood Fellow 227  
4H1005 NSF Fellow 227  
4H1006 Special Fellow 227  
4H1007 Winterthur Fellow 227  
4H1008 Hagley Fellow 227  
4H1009 Distinguished Policy Fellow 300  
4H1010 Senior Fellow 300  
4H1011 Grad Bloc Fellow 227  
4H1012 Internship Fellow 227  
4H1013 Residence Hall Direct Fellow 228  
4I1001 Misc Wage Library 252  
4I1002 Misc Wage Non-Family 252  
4I1003 Misc Wage Records/Finance 252  
4I1004 Misc Wage Secretarial 252  
4I1005 Misc Wage Technical 252  
4I1006 Student Worker Class I 260  
4I1007 Student Worker Class II 260  
4I1008 Student Worker Class III 260  
4I1009 Student Worker Class IV 260  
4I1010 Other Student Class 260  
4I1011 Work Study Tutor 260  
4J1001 Resident Assistant 263 0
4K1001 Graduate Student Labor 264  
4L1001 Administrative Supervisor 300  
4L1002 AREOTEK Researcher 300  
4L1003 Asst Food Serv Director 300  
4L1004 Asst Prof, Air Force ROTC 300  
4L1005 Associate Catering Director 300  
4L1006 Baker, Dining 300  
4L1007 Baker Helper, Dining 300  
4L1008 Cashier, Dining 300  
4L1009 Catering Attendant/Driver 300  
4L1010 Catering Director 300  
4L1011 Chairperson, Air Force ROTC 300  
4L1012 Chef/Manager 300  
4L1013 Controller, Dining 300  
4L1014 Cook A, Dining 300  
4L1015 Cook B, Dining 300  
4L1016 Director, Dining 300  
4L1017 Director of Operations 300  
4L1018 District Executive Chef 300  
4L1019 Events Manager, Dining 300  
4L1020 Executive Chef 300  
4L1021 Food Production Manager 300  
4L1022 Food Service Director 300  
4L1023 Food Service Utility Worker 300  
4L1024 Food Service Worker, Dining 300  
4L1025 Food Service Worker II 300  
4L1026 Food Service Worker/Cashier 300  
4L1027 Food Service Worker/Pizza/Cook 300  
4L1028 Graphic Designer, Dining 300  
4L1029 Human Resources Clerk 300  
4L1030 HR Director, Dining 300  
4L1031 Instructor, Military Science 300  
4L1032 Liaison 300  
4L1033 Location Manager 300  
4L1034 Manager, Credit Union 300  
4L1035 Manager, Development 300  
4L1036 Manager, FPC 300  
4L1037 Manager, Bookstore 300  
4L1038 Marketing Director 300  
4L1039 Office Manager 300  
4L1040 Party Supervisor 300  
4L1041 Records Admin Coordinator 300  
4L1042 Records Specialist, AUX 300  
4L1043 Research Assoc Professor 300  
4L1044 Secretary, EOE 300  
4L1045 Senior Food Service Director 300  
4L1046 Sergeant, Air Force ROTC 300  
4L1047 Storeroom Clerk, Dining 300  
4L1048 Supervisor, Dining 300  
4L1049 Unit Clerk 300  
4L1050 Visiting Research Associate 300  
4L1051 Visiting Scholar 300  
4L1052 Chairperson, Military Science 300  
4L1053 Location Supervisor 300  
4L1054 Admin Asst, Dining 300  
4M1001 Professor Emeritus 311  
4M1002 Chaplin Tyler Professor Emerit 311  
4M1003 Robert L Pigford EmerChairProf 311  
4M1004 Irma Ayers Professor Emerita 311 86
4M1005 Judge Hugh M. Morris Prof Emer 311  
5A1001 Academic Records Assistant I 230 26N
5A1002 Academic Records Assistant II 230 27N
5A1003 Academic Records Assistant III 230 28N
5A1004 Academic Support Assistant I 230 26N
5A1005 Academic Support Coordinator 230 27N
5A1006 Accounts Payable Clerk 230 26N
5A1007 Administrative Assistant I 230 25N
5A1008 Administrative Assistant II 230 26N
5A1009 Administrative Assistant III 230 27N
5A1010 Administrative Assistant IV 230 28N
5A1012 Benefits Assistant 230 27N
5A1014 Box Office Coordinator 230 27N
5A1015 Cash Processing Associate 230 27N
5A1018 Financial Processor 230 27N
5A1020 Housing Coordinator, ELI 230 26N
5A1021 HR Assistant 230 27N
5A1022 HR Systems Maint Analyst 230 28N
5A1023 ID Office Coordinator 230 28N
5A1024 Int'l Stud/Scholar Proc Assoc 230 27N
5A1025 Inventory/PurchasingExpeditor* 235 27N
5A1026 Lab Technician 230 25N
5A1027 Library Assistant I 230 25N
5A1028 Library Assistant II 230 26N
5A1029 Library Assistant III 230 27N
5A1030 Mail Handler* 235 25N
5A1031 Operations Process Assoc 230 27N
5A1032 Operations Systems Specialist 230 28N
5A1033 Payroll Assistant 230 26N
5A1035 Payroll Processor 230 27N
5A1036 Purchasing Assistant 230 28N
5A1037 Purchasing Representative 230 26N
5A1038 Records Clerk 230 25N
5A1039 Records Processor 230 27N
5A1040 Records/Signage Specialist 230 26N
5A1041 Report Coordinator 230 28N
5A1042 Shipping/Receiving Clerk* 231 68
5A1043 Storeroom Clerk* 231 60
5A1045 Training Associate 230 28N
5A1046 Paralegal 230 28N
5A1047 Telephone Service Rep 230 25N
5A1048 Administrative Assistant II* 235 26N
5A1049 Administrative Assistant III* 235 27N
5A1050 Recruitment Assistant 230 27N
5A1051 Accounts Payable Associate 230 27N
5A1052 Collections Resource Assistant 230 28N
5A1053 Gift & Records Specialist I 230 26N
5A1054 Gift & Records Specialist II 230 27N
6A1001 Access Control Technician* 234 54
6A1002 Boiler Mechanic* 234 53B
6A1003 Cabinetmaker* 234 52A
6A1004 Carpenter* 234 54
6A1005 Certified HVAC Technician* 234 53A
6A1006 Custom Upholsterer* 234 54
6A1007 Cutter/Draper 230 27N
6A1008 Electrician* 234 54
6A1009 Electronics Repairer* 234 54
6A1010 Filter Changer* 234 50
6A1011 Filter Changer-GF* 234 51C
6A1012 Fire Suppression Tech* 234 54
6A1013 Glass Technician* 234 54
6A1014 Grounds Equip Mechanic Helper* 234 52B
6A1015 Heavy Refrigeration Mech* 234 53A
6A1016 HVAC Tech Team Leader* 234 51A
6A1017 HVAC Technician* 234 55
6A1018 Instrument Control Mechanic* 234 53A
6A1019 Insulation Technician* 234 54
6A1020 Locksmith* 234 54
6A1021 Maintenance Mechanic* 234 53A
6A1022 Master Machinist* 235 29N
6A1023 Mechanical Drafter* 235 29N
6A1024 Painter I* 234 54
6A1025 Painter II* 234 54
6A1026 Pest Control Specialist* 234 54
6A1027 Plasterer/Mason* 234 54
6A1028 Plumber* 234 54
6A1029 Roofer* 234 54
6A1030 Skilled Trades Hlpr-HVAC* 234 52B
6A1032 Sports Turf Technician* 234 54
6A1033 Sports Turf Technician-Assist* 234 53C
6A1034 Sr Boiler Mechanic* 234 51B
6A1035 Sr Carpenter* 234 53A
6A1036 Sr Electrician* 234 52B
6A1037 Sr Electronics Repairer* 234 52A
6A1038 Sr Heavy Refrig Mechanic* 234 51A
6A1039 Sr Insulation Technician* 234 54
6A1040 Sr Locksmith* 234 54
6A1041 Sr Plumber* 234 52A
6A1042 Sr Roofer* 234 52A
6A1043 Sr Vehicle Technician* 234 52A
6A1044 Utility Mechanic/Dining* 234 54
6A1045 Utility Operator/Mechanic* 234 51A
6A1046 Vehicle Technician* 234 54
6A1047 Master Machinist 230 29N
6A1048 Draper/Patternmaker 230 28N
6A1049 ISEB Technical Team Leader* 234 51A
6A1050 Well Driller 230 29N
7A1001 Acting Manager    
7A1002 Assistant Chairperson    
7A1003 Associate Director    
7A1004 Assoc To The Chair    
7A1005 Associate Chairperson    
7A1006 Asst Director    
7A1007 Coordinator    
7A1008 Director    
7A1009 Dist Journalist in Residence    
7A1010 Dist Prof Energy&Climate Plcy    
7A1011 Edward L Ratledge Professor    
7A1012 Group Leader    
7A1013 H R Sharp Prof, Emeritus    
7A1014 Head Coach IV    
7A1015 Interim Director    
7A1016 Karl&Renate Boer ChairedProf    
7A1017 L Sandra&Bruce L Hammonds Prof    
7A1018 Manager    
7A1019 Policy Fellow    
7A1020 Research Asst Professor    
7A1021 Research Professor    
7A1022 Sr Assoc Director    
7A1023 Sr Policy Scientist    
7A1024 Trainer    
7A1025 Asst Policy Scientist    
7A1026 Coach    
7A1027 Extension Specialist IV    
7A1028 Deputy Director    
9A1001 Constable* 235 27N
9A1002 Corporal* 235 22N
9A1003 Dispatcher* 235 27N
9A1004 Environ Health/Safety Tech I 230 27N
9A1005 Environ Health/Safety Tech II 230 28N
9A1006 Licensed Practical Nurse* 235 27N
9A1007 Master Police Officer* 235 21N
9A1008 Medical Services Rep 230 26N
9A1009 Nutrition Assistant 230 25N
9A1010 Police Officer* 235 20N
9A1011 Security Officer* 235 26N
9A1012 Sergeant* 235 24N
9A1013 Nutrition Assistant* 235 25N
9A1014 Supervisor, Security Services* 235 27N
9A1015 Master Corporal* 235 23N
9B1001 Arborist* 234 54
9B1002 Arborist Helper* 234 52B
9B1003 Asst Excavator* 234 53A
9B1004 Athletic Equipment Assistant 230 25N
9B1005 Caretaker* 231 69
9B1006 Custodial Technician* 231 60
9B1007 Custodial/Special Projects* 231 60
9B1008 Excavator* 234 54
9B1009 Grounds Equip Mechanic* 234 54
9B1010 Grounds Technician* 234 54
9B1011 Groundskeeper* 231 60
9B1012 Maintenance Technician* 235 28N
9B1013 Refuse Collector* 231 65
9B1014 Refuse Equipment Operator* 231 66
9B1015 Utility Worker* 235 25N
9B1017 Utilities Technician* 235 29N
9B1018 Sr Maintenance Technician* 235 29N
9C1001 Athletics Equip Coordinator 230 26N
9C1002 Baker A* 231 60
9C1003 Baker Helper* 231 60
9C1004 Bus Driver 231 65
9C1005 Bus Driver-Casual Wage 233 60
9C1006 Catering Attendant/Driver* 231 67
9C1007 Classroom Assistant 230 25N
9C1008 Classroom Assistant* 235 25N
9C1009 Classroom Technology Tech III 230 28N
9C1010 Cook A* 231 60
9C1011 Cook B* 231 60
9C1012 Copy Center Supervisor 230 28N
9C1013 Customer Service Rep 230 28N
9C1014 Driver* 231 66
9C1015 Driver-Mover* 231 64
9C1016 Events Coordinator 230 28N
9C1017 Facilities Services Technician 230 26N
9C1018 Food Serv Worker/Cashier* 231 60
9C1019 Food Service P/C/C Worker* 231 60
9C1020 Food Service Util Worker* 231 60
9C1021 Food Service Worker* 231 60
9C1022 Wright House Coordinator 230 27N
9C1023 Interim Svc Supervisor, Trans* 235 26N
9C1024 Mover* 231 64
9C1026 Service Coordinator 230 26N
9C1027 Service Supervisor 230 27N
9C1028 Special Events Food Srvc Work* 231 60
9C1029 Stock Control Clerk* 234 52A
9C1030 Service Representative* 235 25N
9C1031 Supervisor, Bus Services* 235 27N
9C1032 Service Representative 230 25N
9C1033 Service Coordinator* 235 26N
9C1034 Service Supervisor* 235 27N
9C1035 Customer Service Assistant 230 26N
9C1036 Supervisor, Parking Enforce* 235 27N
9C1037 Loading Dock Coordinator 230 27N
9C1038 Supervisor, Fac & Event Ops 230 28N
9C1039 Supervisor, UDairy Creamery 230 27N