Graduate Students

Graduate Students

Abujaber
Sumayeh Abujaber
BS, PT, University of Jordan
MS, PT, University of Pittsburgh
Advisor: Joseph Zeni (PT)
302-831- 8666
Allen
Victoria Allen
Advisor: Dr. Lynn Snyder-Mackler (PT)
An
Yong Woo An
Advisor: Dr. Buz Swanik (KAAP)
Awad
Lou Awad
Advisor: Dr. Stuart Binder-Macleod (PT)
Barnes
Jennifer Barnes
Advisor: Dr. John Scholz (PT)
Behboodi
Ahad Behboodi
Advisor: Dr. Sam Lee (PT)
Barito
Laura Barito
Advisor: Dr. Jim Richards (KAAP)
Bellumori
Maria Bellumori
BS, Health Behavior, Univ of Delaware
MS, Exercise Science, Univ of Delaware
Advisor: Dr. Christopher Knight (KAAP)
(302) 831-8254
Caccese
Jaclyn Caccese
Advisor: Dr. Tom Kaminski (KAAP)
Coyle
Peter Coyle
Advisor: Dr. Greg Hicks (PT)
Ditrani
Andrea DiTrani
Advisor: Dr. Tom Kaminski (KAAP)
Failla
Matthew Failla
Advisor: Dr. Lynn Snyder-Mackler (PT)
Flowers
Portia Flowers
BA, Colgate University
MS, Syracuse University
Advisors: Dr. Joe Zeni and Dr. Lynn Snyder-Mackler (PT)
(302) 831-8667
Flynn
Sarah Flynn
BS, Exercise Science, University of Delaware
Advisor: Dr. Stuart Binder-Macleod (PT)
(302) 831-3011
Gardinier
Emily Gardinier
BS, Exercise Science, University of Delaware
Advisor: Dr. Lynn Synder-Mackler (PT)
(302) 831-8667
Gera
Geetanjali Gera
Institute of Medical Education and Research, India
Advisor: Dr. John Scholz (PT)
(302) 831-8666
Giannini
Andrew Giannini
Advisor: Dr. Buz Swanik (KAAP)
Golden
Daphne Golden
Advisor: Dr. Nancy Getchell (KAAP)
Guinn
Lakisha Guinn
BS, Biomedical Engineering, Northwestern University
MS, Biomedical Eng, Catholic University
Advisor: Dr. Steven Stanhope (KAAP)
(302) 831-8212
Helm
Erin Helm
BS, Biopsych, Albright University
Advisor: Dr. Darcy Reisman (PT)
(302) 831-3011
Henderson
Chris Henderson
BS, Mechanical Engineering
Advisor: Dr. Jill Higginson (ME)
(302) 831-0759
Hsiao
Haoyuan Hsiao
Advisor: Dr. Stuart Binder-Macleod (PT)
Johnson
Molly Johnson
Advisor: Dr. Tom Kaminski (KAAP)
Kokkoni
Elena Kokkoni
Advisor: Dr. Cole Galloway (PT)
Kumar
Devina Kumar
Advisor: Dr. Darcy Reisman (PT)
Lanier
Amelia Lanier
BS, Bioengineering - Washington State Univ
Advisors: Drs. Tom Buchanan & Kurt Manal (ME)
Liang
Ling-Yin Liang
BSPT, National Cheng Kung University
MSPT, Chung Kung University
Advisor: Dr. Nancy Getchell (KAAP)
(302) 831-8211
Manai
Tara Manal
Advisor: Dr. Greg Hicks (PT)
Mattos
Daniela Mattos
BS-PT- Univ Do Estado de Santa Catarina
MS, Univ Do Estado de Santa Catarina
Advisor: Dr. John Scholz (PT)
302-831-8666
Na
Annalisa Na
Advisor: Dr. Greg Hicks (PT)
Nawasreh
Zakaria Nawasreh
Advisor: Dr. Lynn Snyder-Mackler (PT)
Needle
Alan Needle
BS, Athletic Training, Boston University
MS, Exercise Science, University of Delaware
Advisor: Dr. C. Buz Swanik (KAAP)
Palmer
Jackie Palmer
BS, Health Sciences, James Madison University
Advisor: Dr. Stuart Binder-Macleod (PT)
Park
Eunse Park
BSAS, Taegu University, Korea
MSMT, Taegu University, Korea
Advisor: Dr. John Scholz (PT)
Park
Joon Park
Advisor: Dr. Sunil Agrawal (ME)
Park
Miri Park
Advisor: Dr. X Lucas Lu (ME)
Pozzi
Federico Pozzi
Advisor: Dr. Joe Zeni, Jr. (PT)
Quinton
R. Garry Quinton
Advisor: Dr. Jim Richards (KAAP)
Ragonesi
Christina Ragonesi
BS, Grove City College
Advisor: Dr. Cole Galloway (PT)
(302) 831-3214
Ramsey
John Ramsey
BS, Biomedical Engineering, Letouneau University
Advisor: Dr. Jill Higginson (ME)
Razzook
Alexander R. Razzook
BBE, Biomedical Engineering, Catholic Univ of America
MSE, Catholic Univ of America
Advisor: Dr. Steven Stanhope (KAAP)
http://udel.edu/~arazzook
(302) 831-8212
Russo
Stephanie Russo
BS, Univ of Delaware
Advisor: Dr. Jim Richards (KAAP)
Schreiber
Meylinda Schreiber
Advisor: Dr. Cole Galloway
Shaharudin
Shazlin Shaharudin
BS, Univeristi Sains Malaysia
MS, Universiti Sains Malaysia
Advisor: Dr. Sunil Agrawal (ME)
Singh
Rajesh Singh
BS, Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishw
Advisor: Kausik Sarkar (ME)
(302) 831-6457
Srivastava
Shraddha Srivastava
Advisor: Dr. John Scholz (PT)
Struminger
Aaron Struminger
Advisor: Dr. Buz Swanik (KAAP)
Suydam
Steve Suydam
Advisors: Drs. Kurt Manal & Tom Buchanan (ME)
Marisa
Marisa Theroux-Jones
BS, Mechanical Engineering, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Advisor: Todd Royer (KAAP)
(302) 831-8212
Thomas
Kristen Thomas
Advisor: Dr. Jim Richards (KAAP)
Uygur
Mehmet Uygur
BS, Middle East Technical University
MS, Middle East Technical University
MS, BIOMS, University of Delaware
Advisor: Dr. Slobodan Jaric (KAAP)
(302) 831-8215
Wellsandt
Elizabeth Wellsandt
Advisor: Dr. Lynn Snyder- Mackler (PT)
White
Kathleen White
BS, PT, Ithaca College
DPT, Ithaca College
Advisor: Dr. Lynn Snyder-Mackler (PT)
(302)831-8667
Winfree
Kyle Winfree
BS, Physics Northern Arizona Univ
MS, Robotics, Univ of Pennsylvania
Advisor: Dr. Sunil Agrawal (ME)
Zahradka
Nicole Zahradka
BS, Mechanical Eng, Villanova Univ.
MS, Mechanical Eng, Univ of Delaware
Advisor: Dr. Sam Lee (PT)
Zarkou
Anastasia Zarkou
Advisor: Dr. Sam Lee (PT)