Make a Gift >

Regional board volunteers help expand the UD community across the country and around the world by connecting with alumni, current students and local communities. Volunteers engage the Blue Hen flock through planning events, networking and sharing the latest UD news both in person and through social media.

Regional Boards

Club Board

President: Doug Linneman, EG91

Vice President: OPEN

Special Events Chair: Kate Chiseri, AS13

Young Alumni Co-Chairs: Amy Trask, HS17; Susanna Trost, AS17

Communications Chair: OPEN

Treasurer: Mike Randolph, BE78

Regional Giving Chair: Chris McElwee, AS12

Club Board

President: Mary Caitlin Gahan, BE08

Vice President: Charlie Mitchell, EG09, M11

Board Member: Megan Coy, ANR10

Board Member: Ryan McWilliams, BE08

Board Member: Rozalyn Moore, HS89

Board Member: Jessica Rennenkampf, BE09

Club Board

President: Ben Tang, EG03

Vice President: Michael Smyth, BE14

Special Events Co-Chairs, East Bay:
    Ryan Lawrence, AS09
    Sarah Lawrence, EHD09
Special Events Co-Chair, South Bay, Open
Special Events Co-Chair, San Francisco:
    Patrick Healy, BE09
    Taylor Healy, AS09

Young Alumni Chair: Open

Communications Chair: Open

Treasurer: Open

Regional Giving Chair: Open

Committee Member, Jennifer Codding, AS13PhD (South Bay)

Committee Member, Robin Penn, AS84 (South Bay)

Committee Member, Eileen Townsend, AS80 (East Bay)

Club Board

President: Amanda Jett, EG11

Vice President: OPEN

Special Events Chair: Marcella Rizzuti, BE15

Young Alumni Chair: Ilana Schlesinger, AS13; 

Communications Chair: Kelsey Edmond, AS14

Treasurer: Stephanie Mitchel, BE13

Regional Giving Chair: Jeremy Ryan, AS14

Committee Member, Michael Bower, AS92

Committee Member, Arjun Gupta, AS06

Club Volunteer Leaders

President: Laura Kozlowski, BE09

Vice President: Caitlin McEwen, HS14, HS16M

Special Events Chair: Leigh Clouser, BE15

Young Alumni Chair: Maggie Stohler, AS14

Communications Chair: Open

Treasurer: Hilary Primack, EHD13

Club Board

Committee Member, Beth Brennan, AS90

Committee Member, Ashley Fry, ANR10, M12

Committee Member, Sue McMullen, AS72

Committee Member, Rich Bourque, EOE75

Club Volunteer Leaders

President: Open

Vice President: Open

Special Events Chair: Open

Young Alumni Chair: Open

Communications Chair: Open

Treasurer: Open

Regional Giving Chair: Open

Club Board

President: Ben Tang, EG03

Vice President: Michael Smyth, BE14

Special Events Co-Chairs, East Bay:
    Ryan Lawrence, AS09
    Sarah Lawrence, EHD09
Special Events Co-Chair, South Bay, Open
Special Events Co-Chair, San Francisco:
    Patrick Healy, BE09
    Taylor Healy, AS09

Young Alumni Chair: Open

Communications Chair: Open

Treasurer: Open

Regional Giving Chair: Open

Committee Member, Jennifer Codding, AS13PhD (South Bay)

Committee Member, Robin Penn, AS84 (South Bay)

Committee Member, Eileen Townsend, AS80 (East Bay)

Club Board

President: OPEN

Vice President: Kyle Niblo, BE09

Special Events Chair: Colleen O'Connor, HS11

Young Alumni Chair: Michael Kelly, EG12

Communications Chair: Danielle Cooper, EG06

Treasurer: Paul Brenzel, EG08

Committee Member: Adam Turetsky, BE02

Club Board

President: Carole Baker EHD89

Vice President: Shanté Hastings EG00

Special Events Chair:  Deirdre McCartney AS98

Treasurer: Georgie Penny ANR08

Young Alumni Chair: Katie Townsend AS08

Giving Chair: Ashlee Upp, EHD09

Communications Chair: Karen Wright EG82

Club Board

Committee Member, Beth Brennan, AS90

Committee Member, Ashley Fry, ANR10, M12

Committee Member, Sue McMullen, AS72

Committee Member, Rich Bourque, EOE75

Club Board

President: Pam Reinholz, AS84

Vice President: Open

Special Events Chair: Patty McClain, AS04, BE04

Young Alumni Chair: Kaitlyn Breloff, AS15

Communications Chair: Open

Treasurer: Open

Regional Giving Chair: Open

Club Board

President: Bob Thomson BE79

Vice President: Andrea Stehman, AS07

Special Events Co-Chairs: Jon Rosenbloom, AS97; Brendan Dempsey, EG03

Young Alumni Co-Chairs: Stacey Shanken, AS17; Andi Slane, EG16

Communications Chair: Erin Kurland, BE05

Treasurer: OPEN

Regional Giving Chair: Cassandra Essick Koscielski, HS02

Club Board

President: Tammy Good, AS00

Vice President: Clay Rowe, BE11

Special Events Chair: Eileen Brown, EG07

Young Alumni Co-Chairs: Gary Ulrich, BE15; Michael Reynolds, HS17

Communications Chair: Melanie Smith, AS11

Treasurer: OPEN

Regional Giving Chair: OPEN

Board Member: Emily Hudson, ANR17

Club Board

President: Isabelle Hastings, BE16

Vice President: Nicholas Esoff, BE15

Special Events Chair: Lucy Moss, AS18

Young Alumni Chair: Dan Cipolla, BE18

Communications Chair: Megan Blissick, AS16, AS17M

Treasurer: Jaclyn Roman, BE14

Regional Giving Chair: OPEN

Committee Member: Thomas Burland, BE07

Club Board

President: Allison Schachtel, EHD11

Vice President: Sarah Eddy, BE10

Special Events Co-Chairs: Sean LaFlam, EG12; Danielle Caby Teesdale, BE08

Young Alumni Co-Chairs: Caroline Tanis, BE18; Open

Communications Co-Chairs: Kelly Reidy, AS11; Open

Treasurer: Laura Snyder, AS14

Regional Giving Chair: Lauren Eagle, BE00

Committee Member, William Bratowicz, AS12

Committee Member, Brittany Schwartz, AS08

Committee Member, John Visconi, BE07

Club Board

President: Jonathan Klein, AS07

Vice President: Caitlin Rambo, BE11

Special Events Chair: Ryan McNamara, BE12

Young Alumni Chair: Open

Communications Chair: Stephanie Goddard, AS13

Treasurer: Ryan Burns, BE09

Volunteer Planning Chair: Kristen Lauerman, AS06

Committee Member, Jackie DiColo, AS10

Committee Member, Stephanie Ottino, EHD11

Club Board

President: Rachel Putman, BE04

Vice President: Andrea White-Collins, HS80

Committee Member: Greg Goldsmith, BE04

Committee Member: Rachel Kemmerle, EHD11

Club Volunteer Leaders

President: Scott Scheinberg, AS13

Vice President: Jim Losi, EG12

Special Events Chair: Alex Stanzione, AS08

Young Alumni Chair: Adam Kramer, BE18

Communications Chair: Kailey Hughes, AS14

Board Member, Claire McGinnis, EG14

Club Board

Board Member: Gabrielle Beddoe, HS08

Board Member: Ally Milford, AS00

Board Member: Ken Nelson, AS01

Board Member: Andrew Tibbits, EG17 PhD

Board Member: Patty Zipfel, AS89

Club Board

President: Open

Vice President: John Martin, EG84

Special Events Chair: Amanda Gearhart, ANR14

Young Alumni Chair: Taylor Loht, EG11

Communications Chair: JJ Culyer, BE05

Treasurer: Mark Collins, BE80

Club Board

Juli Beck, AS15

Sam Modlin, AS14

Katie Rogan, AS12

Chris Ward, AS86

Melanie Weisman, AS14

Club Board

Committee Member: Sharon Feucht, EHD75

Committee Member: Nicolette Bromberg, AS72

Club Board

President: Greg Gillespie AS09

Vice President: OPEN

Board Member: Kirsten Gooden EHD14

Board Member: Brian Engstrom BE15

DAR-AD-alumni-weekend-reunions-1

Stay engaged! 

From regional events to Alumni Weekend, the University offers numerous opportunities for alumni to reunite, engage and connect.

Events

A woman takes a selfie with YouDee at an University of Delaware event.

Get Social

Connect with alumni and friends through our UD Alumni social media channels including Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn.

#BlueHensForever