Hullihen Hall

Office of the
Vice President and University Secretary

Members of the Committees of the Board of Trustees

Executive Committee
A. Gilchrist Sparks III, Chair Howard E. Cosgrove
Tony Allen Stuart M. Grant
Carol Ammon Terri Kelly
James C. Borel Dennis E. Klima
Thomas J. Burns Carey M. Koppenhaver
R.R.M. Carpenter III P. Coleman Townsend Jr.
William B. Chandler III Mary Jane Willis
John R. Cochran  
 
Standing Committees
Academic Affairs
James C. Borel, Chair Teri Quinn Gray
Mariah Calagione Terri Kelly
William B. Chandler III Everett C. Toomey
Joan F. Coker H. Wesley Towers Jr.
Stuart M. Grant P. Coleman Townsend Jr.
 
Finance
Howard E. Cosgrove, Chair Dennis E. Klima
Carol Ammon Everett C. Toomey
Thomas J. Burns Sherman L. Townsend
John R. Cochran Kenneth C. Whitney
Donald J. Puglisi  
 
Grounds and Buildings
Thomas J. Burns, Chair Christopher H. Schell
Irwin G. Burton III H. Wesley Towers Jr.
R.R.M. Carpenter III Sherman L. Townsend
Dennis E. Klima  
 
Honorary Degrees and Awards
P. Coleman Townsend Jr., Chair P. Gabrielle Foreman
John R. Cochran Dawn Elliott
Michael S. Geltzeiler Matthew Kinservik
 
Public Affairs and Advancement
John R. Cochran, Chair Carey M. Koppenhaver
Tony Allen Kenneth C. Whitney
Scott A. Green Mary Jane Willis
Terri Kelly  
 
Student Life and Athletics
R.R.M. Carpenter III, Chair Michael Lynch
Michelle Barineau Carey M. Koppenhaver
Allison B. Castellanos Christopher H. Schell
Stuart M. Grant Mary Jane Willis
Dennis E. Klima  
 
Southern Delaware Ad Hoc Committee
Sherman L. Townsend, Chair Scott A. Green
Irwin G. Burton III Christopher H. Schell
Mariah Calagione Everett C. Toomey
Allison B. Castellanos H. Wesley Towers Jr.
William B. Chandler III  
 
Visiting Committees
Architecture
William C. Allen, Chair Dr. Ingrid Steffensen–Bruce
Dr. David Ames Dr. Damie Stillman
Thomas J. Burns Dr. Sandra Tatman
Mrs. Edward W. Cooch, Jr.  
 
Audit
Dennis E. Klima, Chair Robert A. Fischer Jr.
William B. Chandler III Andrew Jordan
Howard E. Cosgrove Donald J. Puglisi
David Elkins Everett C. Toomey
 
Investment
Kenneth C. Whitney, Chair Michael S. Geltzeiler
Edward J. Bassett Elizabeth A. Sonders
Howard E. Cosgrove Dan Strickberger
Robert A. Fischer Jr. Marna Whittington