University of Delaware
Contact Us

Route N-3

Buses operate Monday through Friday EXCEPT New Year's Day, Memorial Day, July 4, Labor Day, Thanksgiving, and Christmas Day.

Elkton Road construction may cause detours to this route.

Stop Location AMAM
Main Street & South College Avenue 7:20 7:59
Fairfield Shopping Center 7:26 8:04
Delrem & Nottingham Roads 7:29 8:07
Abbotsford/King William Street 7:34 8:15
Madison Drive & Thorn Lane 7:42 8:21
Willa & Lehigh Roads 7:45 8:24
Dallas Avenue & Apple Road 7:47 8:26
Park Place & Orchard Road 7:49 8:28
Kent Way & South College Avenue 7:52 8:31
Delaware Avenue & Haines Street 7:55 8:34
Newark High School 7:58 8:36
Kirkwood Highway & Anna Way 8:03 8:41
Main Towers 8:14 - -
36 E. Main Street/Newark Deli & Bagels 8:20 - -
Amstel Avenue & Elkton Road 8:23 - -
Kimberton Pool/White Chapel/Senior Center - - 8:51 (To N-1)
Stop Location PM PM
Amstel Avenue & Elkton Road 4:17 4:45
Kirkwood Highway & Anna Way 4:27 4:55
Main Towers 4:33 5:01
36 E. Main Street/Newark Deli & Bagels 4:39 5:07
Kent Way & South College Avenue 4:42 5:10
Park Place & Orchard Road 4:45 5:13
Dallas Avenue & Apple Road 4:47 5:15
Willa & Lehigh Roads 4:49 5:17
Madison Drive & Thorn Lane 4:52 5:20
Abbotsford/King William Street 5:00 5:28
Delrem & Nottingham Roads 5:05 5:33
Fairfield Shopping Center 5:08 5:36
Delaware Avenue & Elkton Road 5:12
(To N-2)
5:40
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound