University of Delaware
Contact Us

Route N-2

Buses operate Monday through Friday EXCEPT New Year's Day, Memorial Day, July 4, Labor Day, Thanksgiving, and Christmas Day.

Stop Location AM
Kimberton Pool/White Chapel/Senior Center 7:20
Chestnut Hill Plaza 7:24
Haslet Park 7:28
Southridge 7:32
Villa Belmont 7:36
South College Avenue & Marvin Drive 7:41
Train Station 7:43
Kent Way & South College Avenue 7:46
Newark High School 7:50
Main Towers 7:53
36 E. Main Street/Newark Deli & Bagels 7:59 (To N-3B)
Stop Location PM
Delaware Avenue & South College Ave. 5:12
Newark Library 5:18
Main Towers 5:21
36 E. Main Street/Newark Deli & Bagels 5:26
Kent Way & South College Avenue 5:29
Train Station 5:32
South College Avenue & Marvin Drive 5:33
Southridge 5:36
Villa Belmont 5:40
Haslet Park 5:44
Chestnut Hill Plaza 5:49
Kimberton Pool/White Chapel/Senior Center 5:54 END
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound

 

  • Parking & Transportation Services  •   147 Perkins Student Center   •   Newark, DE 19716  •   USA
    UD Shuttle Bus Phone: (302) 831-1187 • Motorpool Phone: (302) 831-8471 • Parking Phone: (302) 831-1184 © 2013