University of Delaware
Contact Us

Route N-1

Buses operate Monday through Friday EXCEPT New Year's Day, Memorial Day, July 4, Labor Day, Thanksgiving, and Christmas Day.

Elkton Road construction may cause detours to this route.

STOP LOCATION AM AM PM PM PM
Carrington/White Chapel/Senior Center 8:51 10:36 12:21 2:06 3:51
College Square/Newark Library 8:54 10:39 12:24 2:09 3:54
Main Towers 9:00 10:45 12:30 2:15 4:00
36 E. Main Street/Newark Deli & Bagels 9:10 10:55 12:40 2:25 4:10
Madison Drive & Thorn Lane 9:15 11:00 12:45 2:30 - -
Suburban Plaza 9:21 11:06 12:51 2:36 4:15
Park-N-Shop 9:27 11:12 12:57 2:42 (To N-3)
Hillside & New London Roads 9:29 11:14 12:59 2:44
Fairfield Shopping Center 9:35 11:20 1:05 2:50
Pinebrook Apartments 9:44 11:29 2:59
Kirkwood Highway & Anna Way 1:14
Main Towers/Newark Shopping Center 9:54 11:39 1:24 3:09
36 E. Main Street/Newark Deli & Bagels 10:04 11:49 1:34 3:19
West Park Place & Elkton Road 10:08 11:53 1:38 3:23
Train Station 11:57
Villa Belmont 10:19 12:04 1:49 3:34
Chestnut Hill Road/Pencader Plaza 10:25 12:10 1:55 3:40
Chestnut Hill Plaza 10:31 12:16 2:01 3:46
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound

 

  • Parking & Transportation Services  •   147 Perkins Student Center   •   Newark, DE 19716  •   USA
    UD Shuttle Bus Phone: (302) 831-1187 • Motorpool Phone: (302) 831-8471 • Parking Phone: (302) 831-1184 © 2013