University of Delaware
Contact Us

Route N-1

Buses operate Monday through Friday EXCEPT New Year's Day, Memorial Day, July 4, Labor Day, Thanksgiving, and Christmas Day. In the event of weather-related closings or delays, Unicity buses follow UD Shuttle Bus operation.

Elkton Road construction may cause detours to this route.

STOP LOCATION AM AM PM PM PM
Carrington/White Chapel/Senior Center 8:51 10:36 12:21 2:06 3:51
College Square/Newark Library 8:54 10:39 12:24 2:09 3:54
Main Towers 9:00 10:45 12:30 2:15 4:00
36 E. Main Street/Newark Deli & Bagels 9:10 10:55 12:40 2:25 4:10
Madison Drive & Thorn Lane 9:15 11:00 12:45 2:30 - -
Suburban Plaza 9:21 11:06 12:51 2:36 4:15
Park-N-Shop 9:27 11:12 12:57 2:42 (To N-3)
Hillside & New London Roads 9:29 11:14 12:59 2:44
Fairfield Shopping Center 9:35 11:20 1:05 2:50
Pinebrook Apartments 9:44 11:29 2:59
Kirkwood Highway & Anna Way 1:14
Main Towers/Newark Shopping Center 9:54 11:39 1:24 3:09
36 E. Main Street/Newark Deli & Bagels 10:04 11:49 1:34 3:19
West Park Place & Elkton Road 10:08 11:53 1:38 3:23
Train Station 11:57
Villa Belmont 10:19 12:04 1:49 3:34
Chestnut Hill Road/Pencader Plaza 10:25 12:10 1:55 3:40
Chestnut Hill Plaza 10:31 12:16 2:01 3:46
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound