Contact Us

Weekend Route 1

Weekend Route 1 runs every 40 minutes from 12:10 PM until 6:10PM, Saturday and Sunday only.

live tracking live tracking

 Bus Stop PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Smith Overpass (SB) 12:10 12:50 1:30 2:10 2:50 3:30 4:10 4:50 5:30 6:10
University Visitors Center * * * * * * * * * END
Train Station Pull Off * * * * * * * * *  
Worrilow Hall 12:14 12:54 1:34 2:14 2:54 3:34 4:14 4:54 5:34  
Townsend Hall/UDairy Creamery * * * * * * * * *  
FIELD HOUSE Bus Shelter 12:19 12:59 1:39 2:19 2:59 3:39 4:19 4:59 5:39  
DART Bus Shelter 12:20 1:00 1:40 2:20 3:00 3:40 4:20 5:00 5:40  
Perkins Student Center (NB) 12:25 1:05 1:45 2:25 3:05 3:45 4:25 5:05 5:45  
Pearson Hall (NB) * * * * * * * * *  
Elliott Hall 12:30 1:10 1:50 2:30 3:10 3:50 4:30 5:10 5:50  
Old College * * * * * * * * *  
Ray Street 12:34 1:14 1:54 2:34 3:14 3:54 4:34 5:14 5:54  
Courtyard Newark @ UD * * * * * * * * *  
Independence Hall * * * * * * * * *  
George Reed Hall * * * * * * * * *  
Christiana Commons 12:39 1:19 1:59 2:39 3:19 3:59 4:39 5:19 5:59  
Laird Bus Shelter * * * * * * * * *  
Rodney Complex 12:44 1:24 2:04 2:44 3:24 4:04 4:44 5:24 6:04  
Dickinson Complex 12:45 1:25 2:05 2:45 3:25 4:05 4:45 5:25 6:05  
163 South Main St * * * * * * * * *  
* Denotes stop on request only
** Denotes drop off only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.

 

  • Parking & Transportation Services  •   147 Perkins Student Center   •   Newark, DE 19716  •   USA
    UD Shuttle Bus Phone: (302) 831-1187 • Motorpool Phone: (302) 831-8471 • Parking Phone: (302) 831-1184 © 2013