Contact Us

Holiday and Special Routes

Bus Schedule Thanksgiving 2012

Tuesday, November 20, 2012

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Normal Daytime Operations
Evening 1 and Evening 2 will operate until 10:50 p.m. The Late Bird will not operate.

Wednesday, November 21, 2012

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - A Campus Loop (see below) will operate 4:10 a.m. until 10:10 p.m.

Thursday, November 22, 2012

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - No Bus Service

Friday, November 23, 2012

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - No Bus Service

Saturday, November 24, 2012

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - No Bus Service

Sunday, November 25, 2012

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - One bus operating on a Campus Loop (see below) from 4:00 p.m. to 10:15 p.m.
Regular Late Bird schedule.
The Wilmington Train Station Shuttle will operate as normal.

Monday, November 26, 2012

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations

 

 BUS STOP AM AM AM AM   PM PM PM
PERKINS STUDENT CENTER (NB)   4:25 5:25 6:25   7:25 8:25 9:25
SCHOOL LANE APTS.   4:29 5:29 6:29   7:29 8:29 9:29
UNIVERSITY COURTYARD/ S. CHAPEL ST.   4:31 5:31 6:31   7:31 8:31 9:31
WHITE CLAY CREEK APTS.   4:35 5:35 6:35   7:35 8:35 9:35
MAIN ST. COURTYARD   4:42 5:42 6:42   7:42 8:42 9:42
NEWARK SHOPPING CTR/ POMEROY STATION   * * *   * * *
MAIN ST. & ACADEMY ST.   * * *   * * *
OLD COLLEGE   * * *   * * *
RAY STREET   * * * Continues * * *
INDEPENDENCE   4:46 5:46 6:46 every 7:46 8:46 9:46
GEORGE READ   * * * hour * * *
CHRISTIANA COMMONS   4:50 5:50 6:50 throughout 7:50 8:50 9:50
LAIRD BUS SHELTER   * * * the day * * *
RODNEY   * * *   * * *
DICKINSON   4:54 5:54 6:54   7:54 8:54 9:54
SOUTH MAIN ST./ RITTENHOUSE LANE   * * *   * * *
SOUTH MAIN ST./ O'DANIEL AVE   * * *   * * *
STUDIO GREEN/ THORNE LANE   * * *   * * *
STUDIO GREEN/ FIREHOUSE   5:03 6:03 7:03   8:03 9:03 10:03
163 SOUTH MAIN ST.   * * *   * * *
RODNEY UNDERPASS/ CONOVER   * * *   * * *
SMITH OVERPASS (SB) 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10   8:10 9:10 10:10
UNIVERSITY VISITORS CTR * * * *   * * **
UDAIRY CREAMERY * * * *   * * **
FIELD HOUSE MAIN DOOR 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15   8:15 9:15 **
SOUTHGATE * * * *   * * **
DART BUS SHELTER/ S. COLLEGE AVE * * * *   * * **
S. COLLEGE AVE/ WATERWORKS LANE * * * *   * * **
 BUS STOP PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
PERKINS STUDENT CENTER (NB)   4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25
SCHOOL LANE APTS.   4:29 5:29 6:29 7:29 8:29 9:29
UNIVERSITY COURTYARD/ S. CHAPEL ST.   4:31 5:31 6:31 7:31 8:31 9:31
WHITE CLAY CREEK APTS.   4:35 5:35 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35
PINEBROOK   4:40 5:40 6:40 7:40 8:40 9:40
MAIN ST. COURTYARD   4:42 5:42 6:42 7:42 8:42 9:42
NEWARK SHOPPING CTR/ POMEROY STATION   * * * * * *
MAIN ST. & ACADEMY ST.   * * * * * *
OLD COLLEGE   * * * * * *
RAY STREET   * * * * * *
INDEPENDENCE   4:46 5:46 6:46 7:46 8:46 9:46
GEORGE READ   * * * * * *
CHRISTIANA COMMONS   4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50
LAIRD BUS SHELTER   * * * * * *
RODNEY   * * * * * *
DICKINSON   4:54 5:54 6:54 7:54 8:54 9:54
SOUTH MAIN ST./ RITTENHOUSE LANE   * * * * * *
SOUTH MAIN ST./ O'DANIEL AVE   * * * * * *
STUDIO GREEN/ THORNE LANE   * * * * * *
STUDIO GREEN/ FIREHOUSE   5:03 6:03 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03
163 SOUTH MAIN ST.   * * * * * *
RODNEY UNDERPASS/ CONOVER   * * * * * *
SMITH OVERPASS (SB) 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10
UNIVERSITY VISITORS CTR * * * * * * **
UDAIRY CREAMERY * * * * * * **
FIELD HOUSE MAIN DOOR 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 **
SOUTHGATE * * * * * * **
DART BUS SHELTER/ S. COLLEGE AVE * * * * * * **
S. COLLEGE AVE/ WATERWORKS LANE * * * * * * **
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.