Contact Us

Holiday and Special Routes

Thanksgiving Holiday 2014 Schedule

Tuesday, November 25, 2014

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
The Late Bird will not operate.

Wednesday, November 26, 2014

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - One All Campus Loop will operate 4:10a.m.-10:10p.m. (see below)

Thursday, November 27, 2014 - Thanksgiving Day

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - No Bus Service

Friday, November 28, 2014

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - No Bus Service

Saturday, November 29, 2014

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - No Bus Service

Sunday, November 30,2014

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - One All Campus Loop will operate 4:10p.m. - 10:10p.m.
The Late Bird will operate on a regular schedule, 10:25p.m.-2:25a.m.
The Train Station Shuttle will operate on a regular schedule.

Monday, December 1, 2014

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations

 

 

 BUS STOP AM AM AM AM   PM PM PM
PERKINS STUDENT CENTER (NB)   4:25 5:25 6:25   7:25 8:25 9:25
EARLY LEANING CENTER   * * *   * * *
DEL TECH 1/DEL TECH 2                
SCHOOL LANE APTS.   4:30 5:30 6:30   7:30 8:30 9:30
UNIVERSITY COURTYARD/S. CHAPEL ST.   4:31 5:31 6:31   7:31 8:31 9:31
WHITE CLAY CREEK APTS   4:35 5:35 6:35   7:35 8:35 9:35
PINEBROOK APTS   4:38 5:38 6:38   7:38 8:38 9:38
MAIN ST. COURTYARD   4:42 5:42 6:42   7:42 8:42 9:42
NEWARK SHOPPING CTR/POMEROY STATION   * * * Continues * * *
MAIN ST. & ACADEMY ST.   * * * every * * *
OLD COLLEGE   * * * hour * * *
RAY STREET   * * * throughout * * *
INDEPENDENCE   4:46 5:46 6:46 the day 7:46 8:46 9:46
GEORGE READ   * * *   * * *
CHRISTIANA COMMONS   4:50 5:50 6:50   7:50 8:50 9:50
LAIRD BUS SHELTER   * * *   * * *
RODNEY   * * *   * * *
DICKINSON   4:54 5:54 6:54   7:54 8:54 9:54
SOUTH MAIN ST./RITTENHOUSE LANE   * * *   * * *
SOUTH MAIN ST./O'DANIEL AVE   * * *   * * *
STUDIO GREEN/THORNE LANE   * * *   * * *
STUDIO GREEN/FIREHOUSE   5:03 6:03 7:03   8:03 9:03 10:03
163 SOUTH MAIN ST.   * * *   * * **
RODNEY UNDERPASS/CONOVER   * * *   * * **
SMITH OVERPASS (SB) 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10   8:10 9:10 10:10
UNIVERSITY VISITORS CTR * * * *   * * **
UD CREAMERY * * * *   * * **
FIELD HOUSE MAIN DOOR 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15   8:15 9:15 **
SOUTHGATE * * * *   * * **
DART BUS SHELTER/S. COLLEGE AVE * * * *   * * **
 BUS STOP PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
PERKINS STUDENT CENTER(NB)   4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25
EARLY LEARNING CENTER   * * * * * *
DEL TECH 1/DEL TECH 2              
SCHOOL LANE APTS   4:30 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
UNIVERSITY COURTYARD/S. CHAPEL ST   4:31 5:31 6:31 7:31 8:31 9:31
WHITE CLAY CREEK APTS.   4:35 5:35 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35
PINEBROOK APTS   4:38 5:38 6:38 7:38 8:38 9:38
MAIN ST. COURTYARD   4:42 5:42 6:42 7:42 8:42 9:42
NEWARK SHOPPING CENTER/POMEROY STATION   * * * * * *
MAIN ST. & ACADEMY ST.   * * * * * *
OLD COLLEGE   * * * * * *
RAY ST.   * * * * * *
INDEPENDENCE   4:46 5:46 6:46 7:46 8:46 9:46
GEORGE READ   * * * * * *
CHRISTIANA COMMONS   4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50
LAIRD BUS SHELTER   * * * * * *
RODNEY   * * * * * *
DICKINSON   4:54 5:54 6:54 7:54 8:54 9:54
SOUTH MAIN ST./RITTENHOUSE LANE   * * * * * *
SOUTH MAIN ST./O'DANIEL AVE   * * * * * *
STUDIO GREEN/THORNE LANE   * * * * * *
STUDION GREEN/FIREHOUSE   5:03 6:03 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03
163 SOUTH MAIN ST.   * * * * * *
RODNEY UNDERPASS/CONOVER   * * * * * *
SMITH OVERPASS (SB) 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10
UNIVERSITY VISITORS CTR   * * * * * **
UDAIRY CREAMERY * * * * * * **
FIELD HOUSE MAIN DOOR 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 **
SOUTHGATE * * * * * * **
DART BUS SHELTER/S. COLLEGE AVE. * * * * * * **
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.