Summer Loop

May 28-August 23, 2013 (except July 4): The Summer Loop route will run a 60-minute loop that connects all areas of campus from 6:15 p.m. to 10 p.m.

Unicity Routes will run throughout the summer.

 BUS STOP PM PM PM PM
Perkins Student Center (NB) 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15
ELC * * * *
DBI 1 * * * *
DBI 2 * * * *
School Lane Apts 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20
University Courtyard/ Chapel St. * * * *
White Clay Creek Apts. 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25
Pinebrook Apts. 6:28 7:28 8:28 9:28
Main Street Courtyard 6:31 7:31 8:31 9:31
Newark Shopping Center/ Pomeroy Station * * * *
Main Street & Academy Street * * * *
Old College * * * *
Ray Street * * * *
Independence 6:36 7:36 8:36 9:36
George Read * * * *
Christiana Commons 6:40 7:40 8:40 9:40
Laird Bus Shelter * * * *
Rodney * * * *
Dickinson 6:44 7:44 8:44 9:44
SOUTH MAIN ST../ Rittenhouse Lane * * * *
SOUTH MAIN ST../ O'Daniel Ave. * * * *
Studio Green/ Thorne Lane * * * *
Studio Green/ Firehouse 6:53 7:53 8:53 9:53
163 SOUTH MAIN ST.. * * * *
Rodney Underpass/ Conover * * * *
Smith Hall Overpass (SB) 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00
University Visitors Center * * *  
UDairy Creamery * * *  
FIELD HOUSE 7:05 8:05 9:05  
Southgate * * *  
Worrilow/Bus Shelter/ S. College Ave. * * *  
S. College Ave. by Waterworks Lane * * *  
* Denotes stop on request only
** Denotes drop off only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.