Summer Evening

May 30 - August 22, 2014 (except July 4): The Summer Evening route will run a 60-minute loop that covers East, West, Laird, South, and Central Campuses. The evening loop will run 6:10 p.m. until 10:17 p.m. Summer Routes operate Monday-Friday.

 BUS STOP PM PM PM PM PM
Perkins Student (NB)   6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25
Early Learning Center   * * * *
School Lane Apartments   6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Courtyard Apartments/S. Chapel St.   * * * *
White Clay Creek Apartments   6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35
Pinebrook Apartments   6:38 7:38 8:38 9:38
Main St. Courtyard   6:41 7:41 8:41 9:41
Newark Shopping Ctr/Pomeroy Station   * * * *
E. Main & Academy Sts./UD Bookstore   * * * *
Old College   * * * *
Ray St.   * *   *
Independence Hall   6:46 7:46 8:46 9:46
George Read Hall   * * * *
Christiana Commons   6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50
Laird Bus Shelter   * * * *
Rodney Complex   * * * *
Dickinson Complex   6:54 7:54 8:54 9:54
S. Main St./Rittenhouse Rd.   * * * *
Elkton Rd @ O'Daniel Ave.   * * * *
Studio Green/Thorne Lane   * * * **
Studio Green   7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03
163 Elkton Rd   * * * *
Rodney Underpass/S. Main St.   * * * *
Smith SB 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10
Visitors Ctr. * * * * *
ELI Annex/Student Health Service * * * * *
Star Health Sciences Complex 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15
Townsend/UDairy Creamery * * * * *
Field House Main Door 6:17 7:17 8:17 9:17 10:17
Southgate * * * * *
DART Bus Schedule * * * * END
* Denotes stop on request only
** Denotes drop off only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.