Summer Evening

June 1 - August 28, 2015 (except July 3): The Summer Evening route will run a 70-minute loop that covers East, West, Papermill Road, Elkton Road, Laird Campus, South and Central Campuses. The evening loop will run 6:10 p.m. until 10:05 p.m. At 10:05 p.m. the bus will depart Smith Overpass South Bound to return passengers, all stops are upon request, dropping off only. Summer Routes operate Monday-Friday.

 BUS STOP PM PM PM PM
Smith SB 6:10 7:20 8:30 10:05 Return Only
Visitors Center * * *  
ELI Annex * * *  
UDairy Creamery * * *  
Field House 6:15 7:25 8:35  
Perkins NB 6:22 7:32 8:42  
ISEB Lab * * *  
Early Learning Center * * *  
Del. Biotech. Park 6:28 7:38 8:48  
School Lane Apts. 6:31 7:41 8:51  
Chapel St. / Courtyard Apts. * * *  
White Clay Creek Apts. 6:42 7:52 9:02  
Old Paper Mill Rd. * * *  
Pinebrook Apts. 6:46 7:56 9:06  
Main St. Courtyard 6:51 8:01 9:11  
Newark Shopping Center / Pomeroy Station * * *  
Main St. / Academy St. * * *  
Elliott Hall / 36 E. Main St. * * *  
Ray St. 6:58 8:08 9:18  
Independence * * *  
George Read * * *  
Christiana Commons 7:02 8:12 9:22  
Lot 6 * * *  
S. Main St. @ Amstel Ave. * * *  
Elkton Rd. / Rittenhouse Lane 7:07 8:17 9:27  
Elkton Rd. @ Thorn Lane Studio Green 7:09 8:19 9:29  
Elkton Rd. @ O'Daniel Ave Victoria Mews * * *  
The Retreat North 7:12 8:22 9:32  
The Retreat South * * *  
Elkton Rd. @ Short Lane Studio Green 7:15 8:25 9:35  
163 S. Main St. * * *  
S. Main @ Amstel Ave. / Conover * * *  
* Denotes stop on request only
** Denotes drop off only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.