Summer Blue

June 1 - August 28, 2015 (except July 3): The Summer Blue route will run a 50-minute loop that connects Laird Campus, Elkton Road and South Campus with Central Campus. The Blue Route will run 7:00 a.m. until 6:25 p.m. Summer Routes operate Monday-Friday.

Unicity Routes will run throughout the summer.

 BUS STOP AM AM AM   PM PM PM
Smith NB 7:00 7:50 8:40   4:10 5:00 5:50
Ray Street 7:04 7:54 8:44   4:14 5:04 5:54
Courtyard Marriott @ UD * * *   * * *
Independence * * *   * * *
George Read * * *   * * *
Christiana Commons 7:09 7:59 8:49   4:19 5:09 5:59
Lot 6 * * *   * * *
S. Main St & Amstel Ave / Rodney Underpass * * * Continues * * *
West Knoll / Rittenhouse Station 7:17 8:07 8:57 Through 4:27 5:17 6:07
Elkton Road @ Thorn Lane 7:18 8:08 8:58 The Day 4:28 5:18 6:08
Elkton Road @ O'Daniel Ave. * * *   * * *
The Retreat North 7:22 8:12 9:02   4:32 5:22 6:12
The Retreat South 7:24 8:14 9:04   4:34 5:24 6:14
Elkton Road @ Short Lane 7:28 8:18 9:08   4:38 5:28 6:18
163 South Main St. * * *   * * *
South Main St. @ Amstel Ave / Conover * * *   * * *
Smith SB 7:35 8:25 9:15   4:45 5:35 6:25
Visitors Center * * *   * *  
ELI Annex * * *   * *  
Train Station * * *   * *  
STAR Campus 7:40 8:30 9:20   4:50 5:40  
UDairy Creamery / Fred Rust Ice Arena * * *   * *  
Field House 7:42 8:32 9:22   4:52 5:42  
Student Health Services * * *   * *  
Morris Library * * *   * *  
* Denotes stop on request only
** Denotes drop off only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.