University of Delaware

Holiday and Special Routes

Spring Break 2016

Friday, March 25, 2016

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Normal Operations with one North South College Avenue and one North South Academy Street bus operating until 10:25 pm. Evening 1 and 2 will also end at 10:25 PM. Evening All Campus, and Late Bird 1 and 2 will not operate.

Saturday, March 26, 2016

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - No Bus Service

Sunday, March 27, 2016

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - No Bus Service

Monday, March 28, 2016

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - One Campus Loop Operating a 70 Minute Loop Starting 4:10 AM until 10:30 PM, and a Second Campus Loop operating the same route 35 minutes apart from the first starting 7:00 AM until 6:00 PM.

Tuesday, March 29, 2016

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - One Campus Loop Operating a 70 Minute Loop Starting 4:10 AM until 10:30 PM, and a Second Campus Loop operating the same route 35 minutes apart from the first starting 7:00 AM until 6:00 PM.

Wednesday, March 30, 2016

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - One Campus Loop Operating a 70 Minute Loop Starting 4:10 AM until 10:30 PM, and a Second Campus Loop operating the same route 35 minutes apart from the first starting 7:00 AM until 6:00 PM.

Thursday, March 31, 2016

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - One Campus Loop Operating a 70 Minute Loop Starting 4:10 AM until 10:30 PM, and a Second Campus Loop operating the same route 35 minutes apart from the first starting 7:00 AM until 6:00 PM.

Friday, April 1, 2016

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - One Campus Loop Operating a 70 Minute Loop Starting 4:10 AM until 10:30 PM, and a Second Campus Loop operating the same route 35 minutes apart from the first starting 7:00 AM until 6:00 PM.

Saturday, April 2, 2016

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - No Bus Service

Sunday, April 3, 2016

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System – Normal Weekend Operations

Monday, April 4, 2016

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations

  • View Campus Loop for 3/28/2016 – 4/1/2016

  • View Campus Loop 2 for 3/28/2016 – 4/1/2016

    •  

       BUS STOP AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
      PERKINS STUDENT CENTER (NB)   4:20 5:30 6:40 7:50 9:00 10:10 11:20 12:30 1:40 2:50 4:00 5:10 6:20 7:30 8:40 9:50
      HARKER ISE LAB   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      EARLY LEARNING CENTER   4:24 5:34 6:44 7:54 9:04 10:14 11:24 12:34 1:44 2:54 4:04 5:14 6:24 7:34 8:44 9:54
      DEL. BIOTECH PARK 1,2   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      SCHOOL LANE APTS.   4:27 5:37 6:47 7:57 9:07 10:17 11:27 12:37 1:47 2:57 4:07 5:17 6:27 7:37 8:47 9:57
      CHAPEL ST./COURTYARD APTS.   4:28 5:38 6:48 7:58 9:08 10:18 11:28 12:38 1:48 2:58 4:08 5:18 6:28 7:38 8:48 9:58
      WHITE CLAY CRK. APTS.   4:30 5:40 6:50 8:00 9:10 10:20 11:30 12:40 1:50 3:00 4:10 5:20 6:30 7:40 8:50 10:00
      PINBROOK APTS.   4:32 5:42 6:52 8:02 9:12 10:22 11:32 12:42 1:52 3:02 4:12 5:22 6:32 7:42 8:52 10:02
      MAIN ST. COURTYARD   4:40 5:50 7:00 8:10 9:20 10:30 11:40 12:50 2:00 3:10 4:20 5:30 6:40 7:50 9:00 10:10
      NEWARK SHOPPING CTR/POMEROY STATION   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      MAIN ST. ACADEMY ST   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      36 E. MAIN ST./ELLIOTT HALL   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      RAY ST.   4:50 6:00 7:10 8:20 9:30 10:40 11:50 1:00 2:10 3:20 4:30 5:40 6:50 8:00 9:10 10:20
      INDEPENDENCE   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      GEORGE READ   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      CHRISTIANA COMMONS   4:56 6:06 7:16 8:26 9:36 10:46 11:56 1:06 2:16 3:26 4:36 5:46 6:56 8:06 9:16 10:26
      LOT 6   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      ELKTON RD./RITTENHOUSE LANE   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      ELKTON RD./@ O'DANIEL AVE.   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      THE RETREAT SOUTH BUS SHELTER   5:07 6:17 7:27 8:37 9:47 10:57 12:07 1:17 2:27 3:37 4:47 5:57 7:07 8:17 9:27 10:37
      THE RETREAT NORTH   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      STUDIO GREEN/THORNE LANE   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      STUDIO GREEN/FIREHOUSE   5:13 6:23 7:33 8:43 9:53 11:03 12:13 1:23 2:33 3:43 4:53 6:03 7:13 8:23 9:33 10:43
      163 ELKTON RD.   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      S. MAIN ST./CONOVER   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
      SMITH SB   5:20 6:30 7:40 8:50 10:00 11:10 12:20 1:30 2:40 3:50 5:00 6:10 7:20 8:30 9:40 10:50
      VISITORS CENTER   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * **
      STUDENT HEALTH SERVICES   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * **
      TRAIN STATION PULL OFF   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * **
      STAR CAMPUS - HEALTH SCIENCES   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * **
      UD CREAMERY   * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * **
      FIELDHOUSE 4:15 5:25 6:35 7:45 8:55 10:05 11:15 12:25 1:35 2:45 3:555 5:05 6:15 7:25 8:35 9:45 **
      WORRILOW/BUS SHELTER/S COLLEGE AVE. * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *  
       BUS STOP AM AM AM AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM
      PERKINS STUDENT CENTER (NB)   7:15 8:25 9:35 10:45 11:55 1:05 2:15 3:25 4:35 5:45
      HARKER ISE LAB   * * * * * * * * * *
      EARLY LEARNING CENTER   7:19 8:29 9:39 10:49 11:59 1:09 2:19 3:29 4:39 5:49
      DEL. BIOTECH PARK 1,2   * * * * * * * * * *
      SCHOOL LANE APTS.   7:22 8:32 9:42 10:52 12:02 1:12 2:22 3:32 4:42 5:52
      CHAPEL ST./COURTYARD APTS.   7:23 8:33 9:43 10:53 12:03 1:13 2:23 3:33 4:43 5:53
      WHITE CLAY CRK. APTS.   7:25 8:35 9:45 10:55 12:05 1:15 2:25 3:35 4:45 5:55
      PINBROOK APTS.   7:27 8:37 9:47 10:57 12:07 1:17 2:27 3:37 4:47 5:57
      MAIN ST. COURTYARD   7:35 8:45 9:55 11:05 12:15 1:25 2:35 3:45 4:55 6:05
      NEWARK SHOPPING CTR/POMEROY STATION   * * * * * * * * * *
      MAIN ST. @ ACADEMY ST   * * * * * * * * * *
      36 E. MAIN ST./ELLIOTT HALL   * * * * * * * * * *
      RAY ST.   7:45 8:55 10:05 11:15 12:25 1:35 2:45 3:55 5:05 6:15
      INDEPENDENCE   * * * * * * * * * *
      GEORGE READ   * * * * * * * * * *
      CHRISTIANA COMMONS   7:51 9:01 10:11 11:21 12:31 1:41 2:51 4:01 5:11 6:21
      LOT 6 SHELTER   * * * * * * * * * *
      ELKTON RD./RITTENHOUSE LANE   * * * * * * * * * *
      ELKTON RD./O'DANIEL AVE.   * * * * * * * * * *
      THE RETREAT SOUTH BUS SHELTER   8:02 9:12 10:22 11:32 12:42 1:52 3:02 4:12 5:22 6:32
      THE RETREAT NORTH   * * * * * * * * * *
      STUDIO GREEN/THORNE LANE   * * * * * * * * * *
      STUDIO GREEN/FIREHOUSE   8:08 9:18 10:28 11:38 12:48 1:58 3:08 4:18 5:28 6:38
      163 ELKTON RD.   * * * * * * * * * *
      S. MAIN ST./CONOVER   * * * * * * * * * *
      SMITH SB 7:05 8:15 9:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 2:05 3:15 4:25 5:35 6:45
      VISITORS CENTER * * * * * * * * * * **
      STUDENT HEALTH SERVICES * * * * * * * * * * **
      TRAIN STATION PULL OFF * * * * * * * * * * **
      STAR CAMPUS * * * * * * * * * * **
      UD CREAMERY * * * * * * * * * * **
      FIELDHOUSE 7:10 8:20 9:30 10:40 11:50 1:00 2:10 3:20 4:30 5:40 **
      WORRILOW/BUS SHELTER/S COLLEGE AVE. * * * * * * * * * * **
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.