University of Delaware

Holiday and Special Routes

Spring Break 2013 Schedule

 

Friday, March 23, 2013

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Normal daytime operations with one Express Shuttle operating until 7:30 p.m.
No Evening Route 1, Evening Route 2, Evening All-Campus or Late Bird.

Saturday-Sunday, March 23-25, 2013

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - No Bus Service

Monday-Friday, March 25-29, 2013

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - One Campus Loop 4:10 a.m. - 10:10 p.m. (See below)

Saturday, March 30, 2013

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - No Bus Service

Sunday, March 31, 2013

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - No daytime service.
Evening Route 1, Evening Route 2 & Late Bird will operate on a normal schedule.
Wilmington Train Station Shuttle will operate.

Monday, April 1, 2013

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations

 

 BUS STOP AM AM AM AM   PM PM PM
PERKINS STUDENT CENTER (NB)   4:25 5:25 6:25   7:25 8:25 9:25
SCHOOL LANE APTS.   4:29 5:29 6:29   7:29 8:29 9:29
UNIVERSITY COURTYARD/ S. CHAPEL ST.   4:31 5:31 6:31   7:31 8:31 9:31
WHITE CLAY CREEK APTS.   4:35 5:35 6:35   7:35 8:35 9:35
MAIN ST. COURTYARD   4:42 5:42 6:42   7:42 8:42 9:42
NEWARK SHOPPING CTR/ POMEROY STATION   * * *   * * *
MAIN ST. & ACADEMY ST.   * * *   * * *
OLD COLLEGE   * * *   * * *
RAY STREET   * * * Continues * * *
INDEPENDENCE   4:46 5:46 6:46 every 7:46 8:46 9:46
GEORGE READ   * * * hour * * *
CHRISTIANA COMMONS   4:50 5:50 6:50 throughout 7:50 8:50 9:50
LAIRD BUS SHELTER   * * * the day * * *
RODNEY   * * *   * * *
DICKINSON   4:54 5:54 6:54   7:54 8:54 9:54
SOUTH MAIN ST./ RITTENHOUSE LANE   * * *   * * *
SOUTH MAIN ST./ O'DANIEL AVE   * * *   * * *
STUDIO GREEN/ THORNE LANE   * * *   * * *
STUDIO GREEN/ FIREHOUSE   5:03 6:03 7:03   8:03 9:03 10:03
163 SOUTH MAIN ST.   * * *   * * *
RODNEY UNDERPASS/ CONOVER   * * *   * * *
SMITH OVERPASS (SB) 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10   8:10 9:10 10:10
UNIVERSITY VISITORS CTR * * * *   * * **
UDAIRY CREAMERY * * * *   * * **
FIELD HOUSE MAIN DOOR 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15   8:15 9:15 **
SOUTHGATE * * * *   * * **
DART BUS SHELTER/ S. COLLEGE AVE * * * *   * * **
S. COLLEGE AVE/ WATERWORKS LANE * * * *   * * **
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.

 

  • Parking & Transportation Services  •   147 Perkins Student Center   •   Newark, DE 19716  •   USA
    UD Shuttle Bus Phone: (302) 831-1187 • Motorpool Phone: (302) 831-8471 • Parking Phone: (302) 831-1184 © 2013