University of Delaware

Holiday and Special Routes

Spring Break 2014

Friday - March 28, 2014

Unicity Bus System - Normal Operations
University Bus System - Normal daytime operations. One Express Shuttle, Evening Route 1 and Evening Route 2 operating until 10:15pm.

Saturday - Sunday, March 29 - 30, 2014

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - No Bus Service

Monday - Friday, March 31 - April , 2014

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - One Campus Loop will operate 4:10am - 10:15pm (See below)

Saturday, April 5, 2014

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - No Bus Service

Sunday, April 6, 2014

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - Weekend 1, Weekend 2, Evening Route 1, Evening Route 2 & Late Bird will operate on a normal schedule.
Wilmington Train Station Shuttle will operate

Monday, April 7, 2014

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations

 BUS STOP AM AM AM AM   PM PM PM
PERKINS STUDENT CENTER (NB)   4:25 5:25 6:25   7:25 8:25 9:25
EARLY LEARNING CENTER   * * *   * * *
DEL TECH 1/DEL TECH 2                
SCHOOL LANE APTS.   4:30 5:30 6:30   7:30 8:30 9:30
UNIVERSITY COURTYARD/ S. CHAPEL ST.   4:31 5:31 6:31   7:31 8:31 9:31
WHITE CLAY CREEK APTS.   4:35 5:35 6:35   7:35 8:35 9:35
PINEBROOK APTS   4:38 5:38 6:38   7:38 8:38 9:38
MAIN ST. COURTYARD   4:42 5:42 6:42   7:42 8:42 9:42
NEWARK SHOPPING CTR/ POMEROY STATION   * * *   * * *
MAIN ST. & ACADEMY ST.   * * *   * * *
OLD COLLEGE   * * *   * * *
RAY STREET   * * * Continues * * *
INDEPENDENCE   4:46 5:46 6:46 every 7:46 8:46 9:46
GEORGE READ   * * * hour * * *
CHRISTIANA COMMONS   4:50 5:50 6:50 throughout 7:50 8:50 9:50
LAIRD BUS SHELTER   * * * the day * * *
RODNEY   * * *   * * *
DICKINSON   4:54 5:54 6:54   7:54 8:54 9:54
SOUTH MAIN/ RITTENHOUSE LANE   * * *   * * *
SOUTH MAIN/ O'DANIEL AVE   * * *   * * *
STUDIO GREEN/ THORNE LANE   * * *   * * *
STUDIO GREEN/ FIREHOUSE   5:03 6:03 7:03   8:03 9:03 10:03
163 ELKTON RD   * * *   * * **
RODNEY UNDERPASS/ CONOVER   * * *   * * **
SMITH OVERPASS (SB)   5:10 6:10 7:10   8:10 9:10 10:10
UNIVERSITY VISITORS CTR * * * *   * * **
ELI ANNEX/STUDENT HEALTH SERVICES * * * *   * * **
TRAIN STATION PULL OFF * * * *   * * **
STAR HEALTH SCIENCES   5:14 6:14 7:14   8:14 9:14 **
TOWNSEND HALL/UDAIRY CREAMERY * * * *   * * **
FIELDHOUSE MAIN DOOR 4:19 5:19 6:19 7:19   8:19 9:19 **
FIELDHOUSE BUS SHELTER   5:14 6:14 7:14   8:14 9:14 **
DART BUS SHELTER/ S. COLLEGE AVE. * * * *   * * **
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.