University of Delaware

Holiday and Special Routes

  • Choose Route
    • Election Day
    • Thanksgiving
    • Fall Semester Opening
    • Labor Day
    • Martin Luther King
    • Spring Break
    • Labor Day
    • Martin Luther King Holiday Schedule

      THE WILMINGTON TRAIN STATION BUS WILL NOT OPERATE DURING WINTER SESSION 2012

      Sunday January 15, 2012

      Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
      University Bus System -
      Winter Session Evening Route will operate on regular schedule.

      Monday January 16, 2012

      Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
      University Bus System - One bus operating a campus loop from 10:30 am - 6:15 pm (see below).
      Winter Session Evening Route will operate on regular schedule.

      Tuesday January 17, 2012

      Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
      University Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations

       BUS STOP AM AM AM PM PM PM PM Last Run
      PERKINS STUDENT CENTER (NB) 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30
      BENNY ST./CHAMBERS * * * * * * * *
      WYOMING RD. & YALE DR. 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34
      UNIVERSITY COURTYARD (S. CHAPEL) 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38 5:38
      UNIVERSITY COURTYARD (DEL. AVE.) * * * * * * * *
      TYRE AVE. * * * * * * * *
      COLLEGE SQUARE SHOPPING CENTER * * * * * * * *
      OLD PAPER MILL ROAD * * * * * * * *
      WHARTON DRIVE 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43
      PERKINS STUDENT CENTER (SB) 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50
      TOWNSEND HALL * * * * * * * *
      FIELD HOUSE MAIN DOOR 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55
      FIELD HOUSE BUS SHELTER * * * * * * * *
      MORRIS LIBRARY * * * * * * * *
      SMITH OVERPASS (NB) 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00
      OLD COLLEGE * * * * * * * *
      RAY ST. 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02 5:02 6:02
      INDEPENDENCE 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03 6:03
      GEORGE READ HALL * * * * * * * *
      CHRISTIANA COMMONS 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:05
      BUS SHELTER (BLUE LOT) * * * * * * * *
      RODNEY COMPLEX 11:09 12:09 1:09 2:09 3:09 4:09 5:09 6:09
      DICKINSON COMPLEX 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10
      163 SOUTH MAIN ST.. * * * * * * * *
      SMITH OVERPASS (SB) 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15
      UNIVERSITY VISITORS CENTER * * * * * * *
      W. PARK PLACE & WILLA RD. * * * * * * *
      THORN LANE 11:23 12:23 1:23 2:23 3:23 4:23 5:23
      * Denotes stop on request only
      NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
      EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

      » University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

      » Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

      It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

      » If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

      Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.

 

  • Parking & Transportation Services  •   147 Perkins Student Center   •   Newark, DE 19716  •   USA
    UD Shuttle Bus Phone: (302) 831-1187 • Motorpool Phone: (302) 831-8471 • Parking Phone: (302) 831-1184 © 2013