University of Delaware

Holiday and Special Routes

Martin Luther King Holiday Schedule

THE WILMINGTON TRAIN STATION BUS WILL NOT OPERATE DURING WINTER SESSION 2014

Sunday January 19, 2014

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - Weekend 1 and Weekend 2, Evening Route 1 and Evening Route 2, and Late Bird will operate on regular schedule.

Monday January 20, 2014

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - One bus operating a campus loop from 12:10 pm - 10:10 pm (see below).Late Bird will operate according to a regular Winter Session.

Tuesday January 21, 2014

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations

 BUS STOP PM PM PM PM   PM PM PM
PERKINS STUDENT CENTER (NB)   12:25 1:25 2:25   7:25 8:25 9:25
EARLY LEANING CENTER   * * *   * * *
DEL TECH 1/DEL TECH 2                
SCHOOL LANE APTS.   12:30 1:30 2:30   7:30 8:30 9:30
UNIVERSITY COURTYARD/S. CHAPEL ST.   12:31 1:31 2:31   7:31 8:31 9:31
WHITE CLAY CREEK APTS   12:35 1:35 2:35   7:35 8:35 9:35
PINEBROOK APTS   12:38 1:38 2:38   7:38 8:38 9:38
MAIN ST. COURTYARD   12:42 1:42 2:42   7:42 8:42 9:42
NEWARK SHOPPING CTR/POMEROY STATION   * * * Continues * * *
MAIN ST. & ACADEMY ST.   * * * every * * *
OLD COLLEGE   * * * hour * * *
RAY STREET   * * * throughout * * *
INDEPENDENCE   12:46 1:46 2:46 the day 7:46 8:46 9:46
GEORGE READ   * * *   * * *
CHRISTIANA COMMONS   12:50 1:50 2:50   7:50 8:50 9:50
LAIRD BUS SHELTER   * * *   * * *
RODNEY   * * *   * * *
DICKINSON   12:54 1:54 2:54   7:54 8:54 9:54
SOUTH MAIN ST./RITTENHOUSE LANE   * * *   * * *
SOUTH MAIN ST./O'DANIEL AVE   * * *   * * *
STUDIO GREEN/THORNE LANE   * * *   * * *
STUDIO GREEN/FIREHOUSE   1:03 2:03 3:03   8:03 9:03 10:03
163 SOUTH MAIN ST.   * * *   * * **
RODNEY UNDERPASS/CONOVER   * * *   * * **
SMITH OVERPASS (SB) 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10   8:10 9:10 10:10
UNIVERSITY VISITORS CTR * * * *   * * **
UD CREAMERY * * * *   * * **
FIELD HOUSE MAIN DOOR 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15   8:15 9:15 **
SOUTHGATE * * * *   * * **
DART BUS SHELTER/S. COLLEGE AVE * * * *   * * **
S. COLLEGE AVE/WATERWORKS LANE * * * *   * * **
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.