University of Delaware

Holiday and Special Routes

Martin Luther King Holiday Schedule

Sunday January 17, 2016

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - Weekend 1, Weekend 2, Evening Route 1 , Evening Route 2, and Evening All Campus will operate according to its regular Winter Session schedule.

Monday January 18, 2016

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System – One day bus operating on a Campus Loop 12:10 PM – midnight.  Evening All Campus will operate according to its regular Winter Session schedule.

Tuesday January 19, 2016

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Normal Weekday Winter Session Operations

 

 BUS STOP PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
PERKINS STUDENT CENTER (NB)   12:20 1:30 2:40 3:50 5:00 6:10 7:20 8:30 9:40 10:50
HARKER ISE LAB   * * * * * * * * * *
EARLY LEANING CENTER   12:24 1:34 2:44 3:54 5:04 6:14 7:24 8:34 9:44 10:54
DEL BIOTECH PARK 1, 2   * * * * * * * * * *
SCHOOL LANE APTS.   12:27 1:37 2:47 3:57 5:07 6:17 7:27 8:37 9:47 10:57
CHAPEL ST./COURTYARD APTS.   12:28 1:38 2:48 3:58 5:08 6:18 7:28 8:38 9:48 10:58
WHITE CLAY CREEK APTS   12:30 1:40 2:50 4:00 5:10 6:20 7:30 8:40 9:50 11:00
PINEBROOK APTS   12:32 1:42 2:52 4:02 5:12 6:22 7:32 8:42 9:52 11:02
MAIN ST. COURTYARD   12:40 1:50 3:00 4:10 5:20 6:30 7:40 8:50 10:00 11:10
NEWARK SHOPPING CTR/POMEROY STATION   * * * * * * * * * *
MAIN ST. & ACADEMY ST.   * * * * * * * * * *
36 E. MAIN ST./ELLIOT HALL   * * * * * * * * * *
RAY STREET   12:50 2:00 3:10 4:20 5:30 6:40 7:50 9:00 10:10 11:20
INDEPENDENCE   * * * * * * * * * *
GEORGE READ   * * * * * * * * * *
CHRISTIANA COMMONS   12:56 2:06 3:16 4:26 5:36 6:46 7:56 9:06 10:16 11:26
LOT 6 SHELTER   * * * * * * * * * *
ELKTON RD./RITTENHOUSE LANE   * * * * * * * * * *
ELKTON RD./@ O'DANIEL AVE.   * * * * * * * * * *
THE RETREAT SOUTH BUS SHELTER   1:07 2:17 3:27 4:37 5:47 6:57 8:07 9:17 10:27 11:37
THE RETREAT NORTH   * * * * * * * * * *
STUDIO GREEN/THORNE LANE   * * * * * * * * * *
STUDIO GREEN/FIREHOUSE   1:13 2:23 3:33 4:43 5:53 7:03 8:13 9:23 10:33 11:43
163 ELKTON RD.   * * * * * * * * * *
RODNEY UNDERPASS/CONOVER   * * * * * * * * * *
SMITH OVERPASS (SB) 12:10 1:20 2:30 3:40 4:50 6:00 7:10 8:20 9:30 10:40 11:50
UNIVERSITY VISITORS CTR * * * * * * * * * * *
STUDENT HEALTH SERVICES * * * * * * * * * * *
TRAIN STATION PULL OFF * * * * * * * * * * *
STAR CAMPUS - HEALTH SCIENCES * * * * * * * * * * *
UD CREAMERY * * * * * * * * * * *
FIELD HOUSE 12:15 1:25 2:35 3:45 4:55 6:05 7:15 8:25 9:35 10:45 *
S. COLLEGE AVE/WATERWORKS LANE * * * * * * * * * * *
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.