University of Delaware

Holiday and Special Routes

Bus Schedule Labor Day 2012

THE WILMINGTON TRAIN STATION BUS WILL OPERATE ON A REGULAR SUNDAY SCHEDULE ON MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2012.

Monday, September 3, 2012

Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service
University Bus System - One bus will operate on the Late Bird 60-minute campus route (beginning at Smith Overpass and ending at the Perkins Student Center) 12:15 p.m. - 2:00 a.m.

 Bus Stop PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM AM AM
Perkins Student Center (NB)   1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15
School Lane Apts.   1:19 2:19 3:19 4:19 5:19 6:19 7:19 8:19 9:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 1:19
University Courtyard Apts. / South Chapel St.   1:21 2:21 3:21 4:21 5:21 6:21 7:21 8:21 9:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 1:21
Paper Mill Rd. / White Clay Creek Apts.   * * * * * * * * * * * * *
White Clay Creek Apts.   1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25
Pinebrook Apts.   1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28 5:28 6:28 7:28 8:28 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28
Main Street Courtyard   1:31 2:31 3:31 4:31 5:31 6:31 7:31 8:31 9:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 1:31
Newark Shopping Center / Pomeroy Station   * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Main St. & Academy/ University Bookstore   * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Old College   * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Ray Street   * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Independence   1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36 5:36 6:36 7:36 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36
George Read   * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Christiana Commons   1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40 6:40 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40
Laird Bus Shelter   * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Rodney   * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Dickinson   1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44 5:44 6:44 7:44 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44
SOUTH MAIN ST. / Rittenhouse Lane   * * * * * * * * * * * * *
SOUTH MAIN ST.. / O'Daniel Ave.   * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Studio Green / Thorne Lane   * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Studio Green / Firehouse   1:53 2:53 3:53 4:53 5:53 6:53 7:53 8:53 9:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 1:53
163 SOUTH MAIN ST..   * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Rodney Underpass / Conover   * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Smith Overpass (SB) 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00
University Visitors Center * * * * * * * * * * * * * END
ELI Annex/ Student Health Services * * * * * * * * * * * * *  
Townsend/ UD Creamery * * * * * * * * * * * * *  
Field House-Main Door 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:05 7:05 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05  
Field House-Bus Shelter * * * * * * * * * * * * *  
Worrilow / Bus Shelter / S. College Ave. * * * * * * * * * * * * *  
S. College Ave. / Water Works Ln. * * * * * * * * * * * * *  
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.

 

  • Parking & Transportation Services  •   147 Perkins Student Center   •   Newark, DE 19716  •   USA
    UD Shuttle Bus Phone: (302) 831-1187 • Motorpool Phone: (302) 831-8471 • Parking Phone: (302) 831-1184 © 2013