Hen After 10 Route

Hen After 10 runs Thursday - Saturday beginning at 10:45 p.m.

Thursday until 3:22 a.m.

Friday and Saturday until 4:05 a.m.

Times in Blue indicate additional FRIDAY and SATURDAY night stops. In other words:

  • Thursday: Stops in grey apply
  • Friday & Saturday: Stops in grey + stops in blue

live tracking live tracking

 Bus Stop PM PM PM PM AM AM AM AM
Smith Overpass (SB) 10:45 10:55 11:25 11:35 12:05 12:15 12:45 12:55
University Visitors Center * * * * * * * *
West Park & Willa Rd. (WB) * * * * * * * *
Dickinson Complex 10:51 11:01 11:31 11:41 12:11 12:21 12:51 1:01
Rodney Complex 10:52 11:02 11:32 11:42 12:12 12:22 12:52 1:02
Independence Hall * * * * * * * *
George Read Hall * * * * * * * *
Christiana Commons 10:59 11:09 11:39 11:49 12:19 12:29 12:59 1:09
New London Rd. & Corbit St. * * * * * * * *
N. College Ave. & Cleveland Ave. 11:05 11:15 11:45 11:55 12:25 12:35 1:05 1:15
133 Cleveland Ave. 11:06 11:16 11:46 11:56 12:26 12:36 1:06 1:16
N. Chapel & Main St. 11:08 11:18 11:48 11:58 12:28 12:38 1:08 1:18
S. Chapel & Lovett Ave. 11:12 11:22 11:52 12:02 12:32 12:42 1:12 1:22
E. Park Place & Academy St. 11:17 11:27 11:57 12:07 12:37 12:47 1:17 1:27
Water Works Drive * * * * * * * *
Perkins Student Center (NB) 11:20 11:30 12:00 12:10 12:40 12:50 1:20 1:30
Main & Academy (stop on Main) 11:22 11:32 12:02 12:12 12:42 12:52 1:22 1:32
 Bus Stop AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM
Smith Overpass (SB) 1:25 1:35 2:05 2:15 2:45 2:55 3:25 4:05
University Visitors Center * * * * * * * END
West Park & Willa Rd. (WB) * * * * * * *
Dickinson Complex 1:31 1:41 2:11 2:21 2:51 3:01 3:31
Rodney Complex 1:32 1:42 2:12 2:22 2:52 3:02 3:32
Independence Hall * * * * * * *
George Read Hall * * * * * * *
Christiana Commons 1:39 1:49 2:19 2:29 2:59 3:09 3:39
New London Rd. & Corbit St. * * * * * * *
N. College Av.e & Cleveland Ave. 1:45 1:55 2:25 2:35 3:05 3:15 3:45
133 Cleveland Ave. 1:46 1:56 2:26 2:36 3:06 3:16 3:46
N. Chapel & Main St. 1:48 1:58 2:28 2:38 3:08 3:18 3:48
S. Chapel & Lovett Ave. 1:52 2:02 2:32 2:42 3:12 3:22 3:52
E. Park Place & Academy St. 1:57 2:07 2:37 2:47 3:17 END 3:57
Water Works Lane * * * * *   *
Perkins Student Center (NB) 2:00 2:10 2:40 2:50 3:20   4:00
Main & Academy (Stop on Main) 2:02 2:12 2:42 2:52 3:22   4:02
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.

 

  • Parking & Transportation Services  •   147 Perkins Student Center   •   Newark, DE 19716  •   USA
    UD Shuttle Bus Phone: (302) 831-1187 • Motorpool Phone: (302) 831-8471 • Parking Phone: (302) 831-1184 © 2013