Winter Evening Route

Winter Evening Route runs every hour from 6:10 pm until 2:10 am; seven days a week. After 2:10 am, the Winter Evening will provide final stops upon request.

live tracking live tracking

 Bus Stop PM PM PM PM PM PM AM AM AM
Smith Overpass (SB) 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10
University Visitors Center * * * * * * * * END
W. Park Place & Willa Rd. 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15
SOUTH MAIN ST. & O'Daniel Ave. * * * * * * * *
Thorn Lane (Rear) 6:17 7:17 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17
Studio Green 6:19 7:19 8:19 9:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 1:19
Perkins Student Center (NB) 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25
Pearson Hall (NB) * * * * * * * *
University Courtyard (S. Chapel St.) 6:28 7:28 8:28 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28
Wyoming Rd. / Gold Lots (EB) * * * * * * * *
Early Learning Center/ School Lane Apts. 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30
College Square Shopping Center * * * * * * * *
Old Paper Mill Road * * * * * * * *
Wharton Drive 6:38 7:38 8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38
Perkins Student Center 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45
Townsend/Ice Arena * * * * * * * *
Field House - Main Dr. 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50
DART Bus Shelter * * * * * * * *
DART Bus Stop (North side of bridge) * * * * * * * *
Morris Library * * * * * * * *
Smith Overpass (NB) 6:55 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55
Old College * * * * * * * *
Ray St. 6:57 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57
Courtyard Newark @UD * * * * * * * *
Independence Hall * * * * * * * *
Christiana Commons 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00
Rodney Complex 7:04 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04
Dickinson Complex 7:05 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05
163 SOUTH MAIN ST.. * * * * * * * *
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.

 

  • Parking & Transportation Services  •   147 Perkins Student Center   •   Newark, DE 19716  •   USA
    UD Shuttle Bus Phone: (302) 831-1187 • Motorpool Phone: (302) 831-8471 • Parking Phone: (302) 831-1184 © 2013