Contact Us

Evening Route 2

Evening Route 2 runs every 45 minutes, starting at 6:10 pm until 10:10 pm; seven days a week.

live tracking live tracking

 Bus Stop PM PM PM PM PM PM
Smith Overpass (SB) 6:10 6:55 7:40 8:25 9:10 9:55
University Visitors Center * * * * * *
ELI Annex/Student Health Services * * * * * *
W. Park Place & Willa Rd. * * * * * *
SOUTH MAIN ST.. & O'Daniel Ave. * * * * * *
Thorn Lane (Rear) 6:17 7:02 7:47 8:32 9:17 10:02
Studio Green 6:19 7:04 7:49 8:34 9:19 10:04
Perkins Student Center (NB) 6:25 7:10 7:55 8:40 9:25 10:10
Pearson Hall (NB) * * * * * *
University Courtyard Apts. / South Chapel St. 6:28 7:13 7:58 8:43 9:28 *
Wyoming Rd. / Gold Lots (EB) * * * * * *
Early Learning Center / School Lane Apts. 6:31 7:16 8:01 8:46 9:31 *
College Square Shopping Center * * * * *  
Paper Mill / White Clay Creek Apts. * * * * *  
White Clay Creek Apts. 6:38 7:23 8:08 8:53 9:38  
Wharton Drive 6:43 7:28 8:13 8:58 9:43  
Main Street Courtyard 6:49 7:34 8:19 9:04 9:49  
Pomeroy Station / Newark Shopping Ctr. * * * * *  
Main St. & Academy / University Bookstore 6:51 7:36 8:21 9:06 9:51  
* Denotes stop on request only
** Denotes drop off only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.