Contact Us

Evening Route 1

Evening Route 1 runs every 40 minutes from 6:10 pm until 10:10 pm; seven days a week.

live tracking live tracking

 BUS STOP PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Smith Overpass (SB) 6:10 6:50 7:30 8:10 8:50 9:30 10:10
University Visitors Center * * * * * * END
Train Station Pull-Off * * * * * *  
Worrilow Hall 6:14 6:54 7:34 8:14 8:54 9:34  
Townsend Hall/UDairy Creamery * * * * * *  
Field House Main Door 6:19 6:59 7:39 8:19 8:59 9:39  
Dart Bus Shelter              
Perkins Student Center (NB) 6:25 7:05 7:45 8:25 9:05 9:45  
Pearson Hall (NB) * * * * * *
Elliott Hall 6:30 7:10 7:50 8:30 9:10 9:50  
Old College * * * * * * * * *  
Ray Street 6:34 7:14 7:54 8:34 9:14 9:54  
Courtyard Newark @ UD * * * * * *  
Independence Hall * * * * * *  
George Read Hall * * * * * *  
Christiana Commons 6:39 7:19 7:59 8:39 9:19 9:59  
Laird Bus Shelter * * * * * * * * *  
Rodney Complex 6:44 7:24 8:04 8:44 9:24 10:04  
Dickinson Complex 6:45 7:25 8:05 8:45 9:25 10:05  
163 South Main St. * * * * * *
* Denotes stop on request only
** Denotes drop off only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.

 

  • Parking & Transportation Services  •   147 Perkins Student Center   •   Newark, DE 19716  •   USA
    UD Shuttle Bus Phone: (302) 831-1187 • Motorpool Phone: (302) 831-8471 • Parking Phone: (302) 831-1184 © 2013