Contact Us

Winter 2013: Evening All Campus Route

The Evening All Campus Route runs every hour from 6:10 pm until 10:10pm, 7 days a week during Winter Session 2013 only.

live tracking live tracking

 Bus Stop PM PM PM PM PM
Perkins Student Center (NB)   6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25
School Lane Apts   6:29 7:29 8:29 9:29
University Courtyard/ Chapel Street   6:31 7:31 8:31 9:31
Paper Mill / White Clay Creek Apts   * * * *
White Clay Creek Apts   6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35
Main Street Courtyard   6:40 7:40 8:40 9:40
Newark Shopping Ctr/ Pomeroy Station   * * * *
Main Street & Academy Street   * * * *
Old College   * * * *
Ray Street   * * * *
Independence   6:46 7:46 8:46 9:46
George Read   * * * *
Christiana Commons   6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50
Laird Bus Shelter   * * * *
Rodney   * * * *
Dickinson   6:54 7:54 8:54 9:54
SOUTH MAIN ST../ Rittenhouse Lane   * * * *
SOUTH MAIN ST../O'Daniel Ave   * * * *
Studio Green/ Thorn Lane   * * * *
Studio Green/ Firehouse   7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03
163 South Main Street (SOUTH MAIN ST..)   * * * *
Rodney Underpass/ Conover   * * * *
Smith Overpass (SB) 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10
University Visitors Center * * * * **
UDairy Creamery * * * * **
FIELD HOUSE 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 **
Southgate * * * * **
DART Bus Shelter/ S. College Ave. * * * * **
S. College Ave. & Waterworks Lane * * * * **
* Denotes stop on request only
** Denotes drop off only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.