Contact Us

Holiday and Special Routes

Election Day

Tuesday, November 6, 2012

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Day Service will consist of one bus operating on a Campus Loop from 10:25 am to 6:15 pm.

Evening Route 1, Evening Route 2, and Late Bird will operate on regular schedules.

Wednesday, November 7, 2012

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations

 

 

 BUS STOP AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM
PERKINS STUDENT CENTER (NB) 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25
SCHOOL LANE APTS. 10:29 11:29 12:29 1:19 2:29 3:29 4:29 5:29
UNIVERSITY COURTYARD/ S. CHAPEL ST. 10:31 11:31 12:31 1:31 2:31 3:31 4:31 5:31
WHITE CLAY CREEK APTS. 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35
MAIN ST. COURTYARD 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38 5:38
NEWARK SHOPPING CTR/ POMEROY STATION * * * * * * * *
MAIN ST. & ACADEMY ST. * * * * * * * *
OLD COLLEGE * * * * * * * *
RAY STREET * * * * * * * *
INDEPENDENCE 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 5:46
GEORGE READ * * * * * * * *
CHRISTIANA COMMONS 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50
LAIRD BUS SHELTER * * * * * * * *
RODNEY * * * * * * * *
DICKINSON 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 4:54 5:54
SOUTH MAIN ST./ RITTENHOUSE LANE * * * * * * * *
SOUTH MAIN ST./ O'DANIEL AVE * * * * * * * *
STUDIO GREEN/ THORNE LANE * * * * * * * *
STUDIO GREEN/ FIREHOUSE 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03 6:03
163 SOUTH MAIN ST. * * * * * * * *
RODNEY UNDERPASS/ CONOVER * * * * * * * *
SMITH OVERPASS (SB) 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10
UNIVERSITY VISITORS CTR * * * * * * * *
UDAIRY CREAMERY * * * * * * * *
FIELD HOUSE MAIN DOOR 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15
SOUTHGATE * * * * * * * *
DART BUS SHELTER/ S. COLLEGE AVE * * * * * * * *
S. COLLEGE AVE/ WATERWORKS LANE * * * * * * * *
* Denotes stop on request only
NB = Northbound; SB = Southbound
EB = Eastbound; WB = Westbound

» University Shuttle Buses run on an abbreviated schedule during University break periods. Buses do not run when University offices are closed. For holidays or special events (e.g. final exam periods), check the Holiday & Special Routes page, updated throughout the year.

» Follow, Website, or Shuttletracker?

It's your choice how you follow Parking and Transportation news, but be sure you're getting the latest, official word.

» If you didn't hear it here, just ask us.

Use our contact form, email us at ✉ bus@udel.edu, or call us at ☎ (302)831-1187.