financeheader
Mileage
The following table is a listing of approximate one-way mileages from Newark, Delaware.
City/TownZip CodeDistance
Bear1970110
Bethany Beach1993095
Bethel1993197
Bowers Beach1994655
Bridgeville1993370
Camden1993442
Cheswold1993635
Clarksville1997098
Claymont1970321
Clayton1993829
Dagsboro1993990
Delaware City1970616
Delmar1994090
Dewey Beach1997184
Dover1990141
Dover Air Force Base1990246
Ellendale1994169
Felton1994352
Fenwick Island19944101
Frankford1994590
Frederica1994654
Georgetown1994778
Greenwood1995065
Harbeson1995183
Harrington1995257
Hartly1995341
Hockessin1970711
Houston1995461
Kenton1995537
Kirkwood1970812
Laurel1995683
Leipsic1990139
Lewes1995882
Lincoln1996064
Little Creek1996146
Magnolia1996250
Marydel1996451
Middletown1970918
Milford1996361
Millville1996697
Milton1996870
Montchanin1971011
Nassau1996977
New Castle1972013
Odessa1973020
Port Penn1973120
Rehoboth Beach1997183
Rockland1973214
St. George's1973317
Seaford1997377
Selbyville1997597
Smyrna1997730
Townsend1973423
Viola1997948
Wilmington1980115
Winterthur1973513
Woodside1998048
Wyoming1993442
Yorklyn1973611
Airports
Baltimore-Washington International (BWI)70
Philadelphia International (PHL)36