HR Liaisons

Revised 5/29/2014

(Click column header to sort by that field)

UD Liaison Dept Name Phone
002 Disability M Ulrich 302/831-2171
006 Applied Sci & Engr Center Sonja Rathel 302/856-1081
007 Employee Educ and Training Mary Walters 302/831-8677
008 University Studies Program Karen Seymour 302/831-4555
009 Ofc of Univ Registrar Claudia Johnson 302/831-0552
010 Ofc of the President Sandra Buchanan 302/831-2082
011 Univ Archives and Records Mgmt Ian Janssen 302/831-2750
012 Ofc Communications & Marketing Sharon Harris 302/831-2874
013 Ofc of Institutional Research Patricia Kelly 302/831-2021
014 Alumni Relations Justine Talley-Beck 302/831-7033
015 Univ Development Traci Peterson 302/252-7735
016 Ctr for Math & Science Ed Reso Patsy Howaniec 302/831-2313
017 The College School-Education Jane Graci 302/831-6205
018 Ofc of Public Relations Karen Pyle 302/831-6466
019 Undergraduate Studies Office Lisa Huber 302/831-0247
020 Ofc of the Provost Joan Stock 302/831-2260
021 IT-Management Information Serv Cynthia Doucette 302/831-6070
022 PCS-Assistant Provost Paula Germack 302/831-1172
023 PCS-Credit Prog & Student Svc Paula Germack 302/831-1172
024 Office of Conferences Carol Bedgar 302/831-2863
025 PCS-Professional Programs Paula Germack 302/831-1172
026 Graduate Studies Mary Zielinski 302/831-6824
027 PCS-UD Online Paula Germack 302/831-1172
028 Office of the Deputy Provost Sarah Hedrick 302/831-2147
029 Energy Conversion Paula Newton 302/831-6221
030 Univ Honors Program Jodi Drake 302/831-2340
031 Disaster Research Center Victoria Becker 302/831-0190
032 Library Joyce Harms 302/831-2231
033 Kinesiology & Appl Physiology Debra Sage 302/831-2937
034 Intercollegiate Athletics Prog Sandra McFoy 302/831-4505
035 Undergrad Research Program Mary Null 302/831-8995
036 Ice Arena Angela Cardello 302/831-6051
037 Assoc in Arts Prog-Georgetown Dawn Conaway 302/855-1657
038 Assoc in Arts Prog-Wilmington Carla Humphries-Taylor 302/571-5395
039 Instructional Technology Patsy Howaniec 302/831-2313
040 Arts & Sciences Cynthia Bendler 302/831-2352
042 DE Geological Survey Karen D'Amato 302/831-3585
043 Assoc in Arts Prog-Dover Sandra McCormick 302/857-1214
044 Publications Sharon Harris 302/831-2874
045 Academic Enrichment Center Sharon Mouton 302/831-4126
046 Research Office Eileen Pothier 302/831-4007
047 Graduate Studies Mary Zielinski 302/831-6824
049 Agriculture and Natural Resour Kawkab Rasheed 302/831-1353
051 Facilities-Lewes Maint & Op Doris Donahue 302/645-4025
052 College of Engineering-CBO Tyrese Johnson 302/831-0535
053 IT-Client Support & Services Nora Wallace 302/831-1977
055 Budget Rosemarie Fahringer 302/831-1234
056 Ofc of Exec Vice President Sharon Turner 302/831-2200
057 IT-University Media Services Joan Higgins 302/831-6125
058 Business Administration Denise Heldorfer 302/831-4398
059 B&E Finance Arlene Hitchens 302/831-1484
060 Lerner Colg of Bus & Econ Nancy Proctor 302/831-3290
061 Classification & Compensation Mary Walters 302/831-8677
062 Institute for Global Studies Ruth Toole 302/831-4004
063 CIS - DBI Susan Phipps 302/831-0161
064 Benefits Mary Walters 302/831-8677
065 B&E Accounting Eileen Sklodowski 302/831-2961
066 Economics Deborah Sharpley 3028312566
067 Economics Tammy Simpson-Turner 302/831-2565
068 Ofc of Human Resources-Dir Mary Walters 302/831-8677
069 Small Business Development Ctr Cheryl Honaker 302/831-7140
070 Ctr Applied Demograpy & Survey Roberta Gibson 302/831-6028
071 Ctr for Econ Educ & Entreprnr Susan Sherry 302/831-0294
074 Conferences-Lewes Harold Taylor 302/645-4110
075 Air Force ROTC Carol Bedgar 302/831-2863
076 Col Earth Ocean & Envi - Lewes Dieadra Kirchner 302/831-8250
077 Col Earth Ocean & Environment Janis Lopez 302/645-4226
079 Chem & Biomolecular Engg Samuel Wilson 302/831-4577
080 Col Earth Ocean & Environment Dieadra Kirchner 302/831-8250
081 Physics & Astronomy Gertrud Marshall 302/831-3540
082 Physics & Astronomy Patricia Welch 302/831-1996
083 IT-Network & Systems Services Faye Tew 302/831-3792
084 IT-Management Information Serv Cynthia Doucette 302/831-6070
085 IT-Information Technologies Lynn Grant 302/831-3557
086 Grad/Exec Programs Ruma Beldona 302/831-3160
088 CHS Special Programs Margaret Cox 302/831-8370
089 School of Nursing Brenda Sclavos 302/831-8391
090 Health Sciences Deans Office Susan Villermaux 302/831-8602
091 Dept Health Nutrition Exercise Barbara McDowell 302/831-8729
092 Review Shirley Becker 302/831-0615
096 Academic Enrichment Center Lisa Huber 302/831-0247
100 CEPP - Office of the Dean Timothy Miller 302/831-2397
101 CEPP - Office of the Dean Patsy Howaniec 302/831-2313
102 Schl of Public Policy & Admin Linda Boyd 302/831-8289
103 Ctr Community Research & Serv Crystal Ross 302/831-6780
104 Fashion & Apparel Studies Patricia Brinley 302/831-8714
105 Hotel,Restaurant Management Donna Laws 302/831-6747
106 Institute for Public Admin Nelcenia Downer 302/831-8971
107 DE Ctr For Teacher Education Marie Senff 302/831-2333
108 CEPP - Office of the Dean Patsy Howaniec 302/831-2313
109 Ctr for Enrgy & Environmntl P Maria Tarry 302/831-0550
110 University Finance Suzanne Deshong 302/831-8964
111 DE Educ Research & Develop Ctr Patsy Howaniec 302/831-2313
112 DE Biotechnology Institute DBI Alethea Sethman 302/831-4888
113 UD Early Learning Center Jane Graci 302/831-6205
114 Student Financial Services Sarah Ashley 302/831-0520
116 Institute for Public Admin Marie Senff 302/831-2333
117 Arts & Sciences - Dean's Ofc Cynthia Bendler 302/831-2352
150 Military Science Joseph Murphy 302/995-1930
161 Bob Carpenter Center Karen Lofthouse 302/831-4507
192 Recreation Services Staci Truitt 302/831-3210
193 Intercollegiate Athletics Prog Timothy Anger 302/831-2251
198 Chemistry & Biochemistry Diane Quig 302/831-1961
200 Arts & Sciences Cynthia Bendler 302/831-2352
201 Black American Studies Cynthia Bendler 302/831-2352
202 Women & Gender Studies Deborah Arnold 302/831-8474
203 Anthropology Sandra Wenner 302/831-1851
204 Art Cindy Delaney 302/831-2757
205 Art History Linda Magner 302/831-8416
206 Chemistry & Biochemistry Susan James 302/831-8410
207 Biological Sciences Elizabeth Reigle 302/831-8944
208 Sociology Christine Grott 302/831-8232
209 Theatre Toni Lesniak 302/831-4286
210 Communication Susan Reeser 302/831-8042
211 English Nina Warren 302/831-2362
212 Geography Kaci Middlemas 302/831-8998
213 Geological Sciences Cheryl Doherty 302/831-2569
214 History Douglas Tobias 302/831-8227
215 Foreign Language & Literatures Jissell Martinez 302/831-6882
216 Mathematical Sciences Jan Burns 302/831-1862
217 Music Tamara Smith 302/831-2850
218 Philosophy Cynthia Bendler 302/831-2352
219 Physics & Astronomy Dennis Collins 302/831-1996
220 Political Sci & Int Relations Nancy Koller 302/831-2357
221 Psychology Kimberly Clark 302/831-2288
222 Computer & Info Sciences Maria Tarry 302/831-0550
223 Library Julie Brewer 302/831-1594
224 MALS Program Cynthia Bendler 302/831-2352
225 History Diane Clark 302/831-8226
226 Art Conservation Virginia Greene 302/831-3489
227 Winterthur Pgm in Amer Matl Cu Carol Steinbrecher 302/831-2678
228 Museum Studies Douglas Tobias 302/831-8227
229 University Museums Peggy Douglas 302/831-8037
230 University Museums Peggy Douglas 302/831-8037
231 Univ Writing Center Carolyn Clark 302/831-1890
232 Agriculture Research/Education Barbara Stephens 302/856-7303
233 Physical Therapy Cynthia Haley 302/831-4576
234 Medical Laboratory Sciences Diana Levering 302/831-2849
235 Ofc Laboratory Animal Medicine Catherine Ramone 302/831-2616
236 English Kaylee Olney 302/831-1974
240 College of Engineering-CBO Tyrese Johnson 302/831-0535
241 Chem & Biomolecular Engg Tyrese Johnson 302/831-0535
242 Chem & Biomolecular Engg Tyrese Johnson 302/831-0535
243 Civil & Environmental Engg Maria Tarry 302/831-0550
244 Electrical Engineering Barbara Graham 302/831-7700
245 Mechanical Engineering Tyrese Johnson 302/831-0535
246 Ctr for Composite Materials Corinne Hamed 302/831-1675
248 Chem & Biomolecular Engg Tyrese Johnson 302/831-0535
249 College of Engineering Maria Tarry 302/831-0550
260 Education Patsy Howaniec 302/831-2313
261 Education Kathleen Murphy 302/831-3648
262 Education Marie Senff 302/831-2333
263 College of Engineering Maria Tarry 302/831-0550
265 Human Dvlpmnt & Family Studies Kathleen Murphy 302/831-3648
266 Ctr for Educ Effectiveness Marcia Hartline 302/831-0265
267 Education Kathleen Murphy 302/831-3648
268 Linguistic & Cognitive Science Jane Creswell 302/831-6806
269 Ctr for Disability Studies Kathleen Murphy 302/831-3648
270 Behavioral Health & Nutrition Karen Murphy 302/831-2265
300 Wellness Karen Murphy 302/831-2265
301 Public Safety Yvonne Simpson 302/831-1204
302 Environmental Health & Safety Geraldine Foster 302/831-8476
303 Admissions Office Teresa Clark 302/831-1209
306 Facilities-HR Services Jo Casapulla 302/831-1522
307 Facilities & Aux Services Sheila Boyle 302/831-1732
310 Residence Life Iveta Tweedy 302/831-2815
311 Facilities-HR Services Patricia Fogg 302/831-1102
312 Office of Student Conduct Michael Fernbacher 302/831-2117
313 Residence Life-Students Lisa Sorantino 302/831-1741
314 Facilities & Aux Services Sheila Boyle 302/831-1732
316 Bookstore Jennifer Galt 302/831-2637
317 CEPP - Office of the Dean Deborah Koch 302/831-4007
318 Student Housing-Housing Assign Ruth Riale 302/831-2492
321 Student Health Services Stephen Grasson 302/831-8331
324 Student Centers Alison Hill 302/831-1036
326 Ctr for Counsel & Student Dev Cynthia Carroll 302/831-8107
327 Career Services Center Bonnie Robinson 302/831-8479
328 Admissions Office Teresa Clark 302/831-1209
330 VP for Administration Lynn Brock 302/831-6774
331 Recruitment Mary Walters 302/831-8677
332 Records Management Mary Walters 302/831-8677
333 American Philosophical Assoc Thomas Strayer 302/831-3291
350 Office of Equity and Inclusion Mary Walters 302/831-8677
351 Dining Services Richelle Benegar 302/831-2754
352 Office of Conferences Carol Bedgar 302/831-2863
353 Ofc of University Secretary Kimberly DeShields 302/831-2113
354 Ofc of the Provost Sarah Hedrick 302/831-2147
355 English Language Institute Wendy Clark 302/831-7241
360 Ofc of President-Trustees Susan Williams 302/831-8436
361 University Academic Services Cynthia Bendler 302/831-2352
362 Labor Relations Mary Walters 302/831-8677
364 Student Health Services Linda Stacy 302/831-3699
365 Student Health Services Sharon Bathon 302/831-8315
366 Procurement Services Jane Branden 302/831-2163
367 Ctr for Hist Arch & Design Karen Seymour 302/831-4555
368 VP for Student Life Laura Gleason 302/831-3266
369 PCS-Financial Services Paula Germack 302/831-1172
370 Ofc Econc Innov & Partnrshps Cheryl Honaker 302/831-7140
371 Delaware Environmental Inst Amy Slocum 302/831-4335
380 Office of Student Conduct Leah Hoopes 302/831-2116
381 Facilities & Aux Services Kathleen Michael 302/831-2622
382 Campus & Public Safety Kathryn Cardner 302/831-7285
383 CHEP - Office of the Dean Sandra Dean 302/831-1679
384 Disabilities Support Services Lisa Huber 302/831-0247
385 Dean of Students Kathryn Goldman 302/831-2117
386 Wellspring Alison Brayfield 302/831-3457
387 Student Financial Services Sarah Ashley 302/831-0520
388 Public Safety Cynthia Munyan 302/831-2478
389 Office of General Counsel Lori Hill 302/831-7366
390 University Media Services Alice Lundgren 443/674-8523
391 College of Engineering-CBO Tyrese Johnson 302/831-0535
392 College of Engineering-CBO Tyrese Johnson 302/831-0535
393 College of Engineering Dawn Arnold 302/831-4139
394 Engineering Gina Frushon 302/831-1628
395 Center for Black Culture Sharon Warren 302/831-2992
396 Facilities&Auxiliary Services Lynn McDowell 302/831-1677
397 National Children Study Prog Maryanne Brown-Mackay 302/831-4549
398 INBRE Program Maryanne Brown-Mackay 302/831-4549
399 College of Engineering Samuel Wilson 302/831-4577
400 Catalysis Ctr for Energy Innov Sheila Boulden 302/831-4061
401 New Student Orientation Theresa Cometa 302/831-2508
402 College of Engineering-CBO Tyrese Johnson 302/831-0535
403 UDairy Creamery Melinda Litvinas 302/831-2486
404 Transport Support Park Svcs Chondra D'Amato 302/831-2157
405 Student Services for Athletes Marie Severns 302/831-2748
406 Office of Communication & Mktg Kamesha Medley 302/831-4890
407 Health Sciences Dean's Office Susan Villermaux 302/831-8602
408 Intercoll Athl & Rec Services Sandra McFoy 302/831-4505
409 IT-Help Center Mary Webster 302/831-1993
410 IT-Computing Services Mary Webster 302/831-1993
411 IT-Academic Computing Services Mary Webster 302/831-1993
412 President's Diversity Init Dana Brittingham 302/831-7299
413 Ctr for Global & Area Studies Cynthia Bendler 302/831-2352
414 School Public Pol/Admin Nicole Quinn 302/831-0689
415 DE Rehabilitation Institute Danielle Sgalippi 302/831-6404
416 Venture Development Center Patricia Monnig 302/831-4619
417 Ofc Internatl Stu & Scholars Crystal Coleman 302/831-2115
418 Weinberg John L Corp Gov Ctr Mayra Ortiz 302/831-6157
419 Lerner Colg of Bus & Econ Stephanie Breuer 302/831-2553
420 Physics & Astronomy Maura Perkins 302/831-1995
421 Plant & Soil Science Cynthia Rechsteiner 302/530-5751
422 Entomology & Wildlife Ecology Brooke Uhde 302/831-2487
423 Animal & Food Sciences Cynthia O'Donnell 302/831-4556
424 Appl Economics & Statistics Margaret Brumit 302/831-2511
425 Interdiscipl Sci Learn Labs Kimberly Doucette 302/831-6400
426 Universty Student Centers Jane Craft 302/831-2630
427 Ctr Applied Demography & Surve Rebecca Bedford 302/831-8406
428 OVP Student Life Laura Gleason 302/831-3266
429 B&E Accounting & MIS Lisa Berry 302/831-2963
430 Ctr for Drug & Alcohol Studies Diane Murray 302/831-4521
999 Records Management Mary Walters 302/831-8677