1999 TRAIL TRIPLE CROWN -- RESULTS
Saturday, April 24, White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE


TRIPLE CROWN (Half Marathon plus 10K plus 5K) -- FINISHERS
(scored by sum of finish places among TC competitors only)
PLACE NAME SXAGE HALF 10K___ 5K___ SUM___
1 Greg Cauller M3 1 1 1 3 Champion M
2 Peter Petroll M3 4 2 3 9 1st M30-39
3 Kevin Bligan M3 8 3 2 13
4 Dan Hall M3 3 5 6 14
5 Brian Davies M2 7 4 4 15 1st M20-29
6 Brian Gallagher M3 5 6 5 16
7 Terri Handy F3 9 7 7 23 Champion F
8 Mark Jones M1 6 8 10 24 1st M<20
9 Laura Kulsik F3 11 9 9 29 1st F30-39
10 Tara Eppinger F2 12 10 11 33 1st F20-29
11 Bruce Hubbard M5 15 12 8 35 1st M Master
12 Allan Benjamin M4 10 13 17 40 1st M40-49
13 John McGough M4 14 15 12 41
14 Barry Kreisa M4 18 14 14 46
15 Dave McCorquodale M5 19 16 13 48 1st M50-59
16 Jim Devine M2 13 18 18 49
17 Brian Healy M3 20 17 15 52
18 Judith Colon F3 23 22 19 64
People who came to their senses:
19 Frank Rispoli M4 21 11 99 131
20 Ken Kenton M3 16 19 99 134
21 Brian Kelly M3 17 20 99 136
22 Ralph McKinney M5 24 99 16 139
23 Jenn Kenton F3 22 21 99 142
24 Tadd Morris M3 2 99 99 200
WHITE CLAY HALF MARATHON -- FINISHERS
PLACE # NAME CAT TIME TC
1 155 Greg Cauller M3 1:33:47 1 M Winner
2 37 Tadd Morris M3 1:35:07 2 1st M30-39
3 230 Dan Hall M3 1:35:21 3
4 10 Peter Petroll M3 1:39:05 4
5 76 Mark Casteel M3 1:43:26
6 69 Brian Hendricks M2 1:45:09 1st M20-29
7 138 Steven Termine M2 1:45:12
8 141 Greg Palloni M2 1:45:23
9 81 George Pickul M3 1:46:20
10 80 Christopher Bartges M3 1:46:25
11 59 Sean Norman M2 1:46:30
12 1 Brian Gallagher M3 1:46:33 5
13 219 Gary Stulir M2 1:46:47
14 44 Dan Rudmann M3 1:47:08
15 152 Paul Leahan M3 1:47:21
16 227 Mark Jones M1 1:47:56 6 1st M<20
17 34 Brian Davies M2 1:47:57 7
18 133 Don Coats M5 1:48:50 1st M Master
19 144 Kevin Bligan M3 1:51:02 8
20 58 Jamie Falcon M2 1:52:17
21 211 Terri Handy F3 1:52:26 9 F Winner
22 40 Allan Benjamin M4 1:52:27 10 1st M40-49
23 224 KI McCane M4 1:52:54
24 48 Joe Cullen M3 1:53:14
25 68 Sean Dolan M4 1:53:37
26 22 Laura Kulsik F3 1:53:47 11 1st F30-39
27 210 Phillip Nissen M5 1:53:55 1st M50-59
28 149 Jack Clark M5 1:53:58
29 7 Tara Eppinger F2 1:54:07 12 1st F20-29
30 215 Jim Devine M2 1:54:08 13
31 31 John McGough M4 1:54:14 14
32 142 Samantha Wright F2 1:55:07
33 67 Ken Katz M2 1:56:15
34 4 Bruce Hubbard M5 1:56:24 15
35 55 Pat Patterson M3 1:56:34
36 46 William Bender M4 1:57:04
37 225 Ken Kenton M3 1:57:19 16
38 156 Brian Kelly M3 1:57:28 17
39 222 Jeff Branin M5 1:57:29
40 62 David O'Connor M3 1:57:34
41 19 Barry Kreisa M4 1:58:47 18
42 16 Dave McCorquodale M5 1:59:12 19
43 13 Brian Healy M3 2:02:02 20
44 223 Steve Koegle M4 2:02:17
45 70 John Case M4 2:04:43
46 143 Troy McDowell M3 2:04:46
47 66 Timothy Weiler M4 2:06:01
48 43 Jamie Gelb F2 2:06:05
49 220 Matt Savage M3 2:07:02
50 47 David Kee M4 2:07:24
51 65 Pete McDowell M5 2:07:50
52 237 Jerry Moulton M5 2:10:54
53 74 Kurt Williamson M2 2:11:18
54 51 Harry Davies M5 2:12:01
55 52 Kenny Jones M2 2:14:21
56 64 Christopher Fowles M4 2:14:23
57 161 Glenn Germaine M3 2:14:38
58 71 Charles Wagner M3 2:14:44
59 75 Kenneth Williamson M5 2:15:09
60 214 Christine Mansfield F3 2:16:19
61 229 Joe Boyce M3 2:16:20
62 221 Kristin Dammen F3 2:17:34
63 60 Steve Burns M3 2:17:58
64 154 Richard Facciolo M4 2:18:09
65 137 Frank Rispoli M4 2:18:30 21
66 153 Stephen Rahaim M3 2:18:35
67 140 John Hornor M4 2:20:49
68 72 Brian Hartman M4 2:21:14
69 50 Mary Kosenkranius F3 2:21:51
70 73 Derek Hammond M2 2:23:27
71 57 Gregory Phillips M3 2:24:01
72 223 Ellen Phillips F3 2:24:13
73 157 Jenn Kenton F3 2:24:49 22
74 134 Russell MacMullen M5 2:25:29
75 139 Heather Muskovac F3 2:29:28
76 54 Rick Reusch M2 2:37:32
77 63 Ivy Laird F4 2:40:08 1st F40-49
78 45 Dominick Gattuso M2 2:57:45 :-Q
79 79 Thomas Hoffman M3 2:58:07 :-Q
80 167 Shannon Skalski F2 2:58:09 :-Q
81 150 Anne Langmack F2 2:58:19 :-Q
82 168 Glen Hoffman M3 2:58:20 :-Q
83 77 Dawn Abukasis F2 2:59:55 :-Q
84 78 Howard Bernstein M3 2:59:56 :-Q
85 25 Judith Colon F3 3:00:48 23 :-Q
86 53 Len Lesham M6 3:02:10 :-Q 1st M60+
87 169 Sue Wunder F3 3:03:44 :-Q
88 49 Dominique Leboucq M3 3:03:50 :-Q
89 28 Ralph McKinney M5 3:04:01 24 :-Q
90 236 Rick Pryor M5 3:05:00 :-Q
:-Q -- EXTRA MILES, NO ADDITIONAL CHARGE!
10K FOR SHELTER -- FINISHERS
PLACE # NAME CAT TIME TC
1 165 Greg Cauller M3 0:40:02 1 M Winner
2 102 Mark Buckwalter M2 0:40:43 1st M20-29
3 82 Jason Bruggeman M2 0:44:29
4 11 Peter Petroll M3 0:46:30 2 1st M30-39
5 131 Mary Hampton F3 0:46:59 F Winner
6 171 Bonnie Stoeckl F4 0:47:10 1st F Master
7 175 Robert Bennett M5 0:47:33 1st M Master
8 162 Keith Derrickson M1 0:47:41 1st M<20
9 145 Kevin Bligan M3 0:48:40 3
10 35 Brian Davies M2 0:49:19 4
11 232 Dan Hall M3 0:50:15 5
12 178 Wayne Jensen M4 0:50:56 1st M40-49
13 91 Daniel Collins M4 0:51:07
14 2 Brian Gallagher M3 0:51:18 6
15 88 Peg Patton F4 0:51:29 1st F40-49
16 213 Terri Handy F3 0:52:25 7 1st F30-39
17 90 Rodolfo Kaufmann M3 0:53:24
18 179 Melanie Arnold F4 0:53:44
19 238 Mark Jones M1 0:53:46 8
20 23 Laura Kulsik F3 0:54:50 9
21 8 Tara Eppinger F2 0:55:11 10 1st F20-29
22 136 Emmanuel Emore M3 0:55:47
23 143 Frank Rispoli M4 0:55:57 11
24 5 Bruce Hubbard M5 0:56:08 12 1st M50-59
25 99 Fred Grandt M3 0:57:01
26 41 Allan Benjamin M4 0:57:25 13
27 100 Jane Keeports F3 0:57:39
28 92 Robert Schwendeman M4 0:57:50
29 20 Barry Kreisa M4 0:58:16 14
30 32 John McGough M4 0:58:24 15
31 130 Michele Breslin F3 0:59:08
32 170 Paul Stoechl M4 0:59:12
33 17 Dave McCorquodale M5 0:59:48 16
34 14 Brian Healy M3 1:00:10 17
35 106 Korynn Schooley F2 1:00:13
36 177 Diane Lang F3 1:00:22
37 216 Jim Devine M2 1:00:52 18
38 180 Otto Audirsch M3 1:01:39
39 95 Kyle Gunton M1 1:01:56
40 96 Mike Kelly M4 1:02:56
41 97 Colleen Reeves F3 1:03:40
42 226 Ken Kenton M3 1:04:01 19
43 176 Margaret Coll F3 1:04:45
44 94 Christina Sheldon F3 1:05:24
45 93 Cheryl Patterson F3 1:05:37
46 174 Craig Evans M4 1:06:27
47 87 Sean Kean-Dawes M2 1:08:07
48 163 Brian Kelly M3 1:16:12 20
49 159 Jenn Kenton F3 1:41:07 21
50 26 Judith Colon F3 1:44:22 22
THE HUMAN RACE 5K RUN/WALK -- FINISHERS
PLACE # NAME CAT TIME TC
1 166 Greg Cauller M3 0:20:28 1 M Winner
2 129 David Strube M1 0:23:29 1st M<20
3 118 Ken Kliment M3 0:23:50 1st M30-39
4 127 Rob Tansley M1 0:24:01
5 107 Doug Epper M2 0:24:11 1st M20-29
6 132 Mary Hampton F3 0:25:02 F Winner
7 146 Kevin Bligan M3 0:25:13 2
8 194 Joe Kelly M3 0:25:25
9 125 Randy Kendzierski M1 0:25:35
10 188 Kevin Whittaker M3 0:26:18
11 12 Peter Petroll M3 0:26:36 3
12 36 Brian Davies M2 0:27:05 4
13 3 Brian Gallagher M3 0:27:12 5
14 183 Max White M1 0:27:18
15 124 Eric Hildabrant M1 0:27:34
16 231 Dan Hall M3 0:27:48 6
17 187 Hank Deal M4 0:27:52 1st M Master
18 191 Gregory Pope M3 0:27:53
19 212 Terri Handy F3 0:27:57 7 1st F30-39
20 116 Jerry Lafferty M4 0:28:10 1st M40-49
21 6 Bruce Hubbard M5 0:28:32 8 1st M50-59
22 24 Laura Kulsik F3 0:29:03 9
23 89 Robert Wunder M3 0:29:22
24 103 Ferdinand DiFurio M2 0:29:48
25 192 Susan Connolly F3 0:29:55
26 195 Dan Collins M4 0:30:21
27 172 Tim Diflo M4 0:30:59
28 182 Jason Faley M2 0:31:11
29 123 Joanna Barnes F3 0:31:13
30 135 Jennifer Frye F2 0:31:16 1st F20-29
31 228 Mark Jones M1 0:31:25 10
32 9 Tara Eppinger F2 0:31:33 11
33 193 Hans Kosenkranius M4 0:31:35
34 33 John McGough M4 0:31:44 12
35 190 Erin O'Day F2 0:31:47
36 189 Mike Karns M3 0:31:48
37 181 Scott Dietz M2 0:31:49
38 184 Matt Stone M3 0:32:16
39 85 Shana Bunker F2 0:32:24
40 83 Jason Bruggeman M2 0:32:25
41 120 Schaunel Steinnagel F2 0:32:35
42 18 Dave McCorquodale M5 0:32:58 13
43 110 Melissa Courtade F2 0:33:41
44 112 Kevin McCullough M2 0:33:44
45 21 Barry Kreisa M4 0:34:23 14
46 15 Brian Healy M3 0:34:37 15
47 30 Ralph McKinney M5 0:34:45 16
48 185 Rachel Kendzierski F1 0:34:47 1st F<20
49 126 Barbara Kendzierski F5 0:34:51 1st F Master
50 186 Allison Bailey F3 0:34:54
51 42 Allan Benjamin M4 0:35:45 17
52 173 Denise Diflo F1 0:35:48
53 122 Debbie Ament F2 0:36:21
54 217 Jim Devine M2 0:36:33 18
55 113 Amy Hasegawa F2 0:36:54
56 121 Julie Virden F3 0:37:30
57 108 Travis Jepson M1 0:38:32
58 109 Reese Jepson M0 0:44:48 1st M<10
59 128 Gary Jepson M4 0:44:50
60 111 Carolyn McCorquodale F5 0:47:04 1st F 50-59
61 117 Vicki Fulimeni F 0:51:38
62 114 Joseph Baker M5 0:52:01
63 105 Kit Schooley M5 0:52:02
64 115 Joan Baker F5 0:52:03
65 27 Judith Colon F3 0:53:00 19
66 119 Nancy Newman F3 0:54:00

Last Updated on 4/27/99
By John Mackenzie
Email: johnmack@udel.edu