2010 Triple Crown: Half-Marathon Results:

 

PLACE

HALFTIME

BIB

FNAME

LNAME

SX

AGE

CITY

ST

CAT

AWARD

TC

1

 1:37:55

382

Jonathan

Corsini

M

23

Wilmington

DE

M2

Male Winner

 

2

 1:38:22

436

Herv

DaCosta

M

45

Newark

DE

M4

Male Master

 

3

 1:41:59

272TC

Jason

Crockett

M

30

Bear

DE

M3

1st Male 30-39

1

4

 1:43:18

292TC

Derek

Schultz

M

31

West Chester

PA

M3

 

2

5

 1:44:50

370

Rich

Willy

M

36

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

 

6

 1:44:51

262TC

Brian

Aurelio

M

25

Washington

DC

M2

1st Male 20-29

3

7

 1:46:27

404TC

Mudhillon

MuQaribu

M

30

Bear

DE

M3

 

4

8

 1:46:34

397

Cameron

Forbes

M

19

Wilmington

DE

M1

1st Male U20

 

9

 1:48:28

369TM

Justin Moses

  OPN5

M

24

 

 

M2

 

5

10

 1:49:25

363TM

Angelo Borreggine

  OPN2

M

27

 

 

M2

 

6

11

 1:50:38

394

Dominic

Szwaga

M

35

Easton

PA

M3

 

 

12

 1:50:58

438

Kris

Kuss

F

42

Newark

DE

F4

Female Winner

 

13

 1:51:04

377

Amanda

Reinhardt

F

24

Newark

DE

F2

1st Female 20-29

 

14

 1:51:32

428

Paul

McElrone

M

26

Bridgeport

PA

M2

 

 

15

 1:51:33

266TC

Richard

Bounds

M

31

Newark

DE

M3

 

7

16

 1:51:45

383TC

Tim

Hodson

M

30

Newark

DE

M3

 

8

17

 1:51:46

401TC

Daniel

Singles

M

29

Wilmington

DE

M2

 

9

18

 1:52:06

291

Robert

Goodman

M

47

Wilmington

DE

M4

1st Male 40-49

 

19

 1:52:48

329

Molly

O'Toole

F

23

New York

NY

F2

 

 

20

 1:52:57

381

Michael

Iacobucci

M

52

Phoenixville

PA

M5

1st Male 50-59

 

21

 1:53:02

434

Alex

Thoman

M

37

Brooklyn

NY

M3

 

 

22

 1:53:43

348

Daniel

Sebring

M

28

Columbia

MD

M2

 

 

23

 1:53:53

278TC

Greg

Fischer

M

27

Wilmington

DE

M2

 

10

24

 1:54:27

305

Matthew

Kline

M

35

Phoenixville

PA

M3

 

 

25

 1:54:35

258

Kristen

Baxter

F

32

Wilmington

DE

F3

1st Female 30-39

 

26

 1:55:20

375

John

McDonough

M

20

Annapolis

MD

M2

 

 

27

 1:55:31

400TC

Jacqueline

Palmer

F

22

Newark

DE

F2

 

11

28

 1:55:41

296TC

Lauren

Zuidema

F

30

Birdsboro

PA

F3

 

12

29

 1:57:06

402TC

Doug

Sklar

M

37

NYC

NY

M3

 

13

30

 1:57:10

281TC

Maureen

Leffler

F

34

Wilmington

DE

F3

 

14

31

 1:57:32

419

Charles

Woerner

M

36

Hockessin

DE

M3

 

 

32

 1:57:34

328

Alicia

Noel

F

27

Washington

DC

F2

 

 

33

 1:57:35

266

Steve

Bunville

M

49

Lincoln University

PA

M4

 

 

34

 1:57:52

290TC

Richard

Pires

M

41

Mount Airy

MD

M4

 

15

35

 1:58:26

273TC

Karen

Cummins

F

47

Green Lane

PA

F4

Female Master

16

36

 1:58:56

406TC

Juergen

Lunkuwitz

M

30

Philadelphia

PA

M3

 

17

37

 1:58:59

274TC

Julie

Deery

F

44

Bala Cynwyd

PA

F4

1st Female 40-49

18

38

 1:59:00

277TC

John

Donnelly

M

38

Newark

DE

M3

 

19

39

 1:59:07

285TC

Dennis

Mui

M

31

Sacramento

CA

M3

 

20

40

 1:59:09

404

Nick

Russo

M

36

Newark

DE

M3

 

 

41

 1:59:45

426

David

Griffith

M

51

Wilmington

DE

M5

 

 

42

 1:59:59

280

Joseph

Dirienzi

M

26

Cinnaminson

NJ

M2

 

 

43

 2:00:23

317

John

Mcglade

M

27

Denver

CO

M2

 

 

44

 2:00:24

422

Mike

Keeports

M

51

Newark

DE

M5

 

 

45

 2:00:32

268

Peter

Claggett

M

43

Stevensville

MD

M4

 

 

46

 2:00:49

283TC

Laurie

Machung

F

41

Tillson

NY

F4

 

21

47

 2:02:11

376

Will

Charbonnet

M

35

Broomall

PA

M3

 

 

48

 2:02:13

425

Holly

Burns

F

45

Landenberg

PA

F4

 

 

49

 2:02:19

290

Michele

Giuliano

F

21

Seaside Park

NJ

F2

 

 

50

 2:02:21

267TC

Gregory

Brozovich

M

41

Chester Springs

PA

M4

 

22

51

 2:02:28

338

Brendan

Reskakis

M

22

Teaneck

NJ

M2

 

 

52

 2:02:36

341

Jessica

Rombach

F

22

Hockessin

DE

F2

 

 

53

 2:02:43

429

Frank

Pagliaro

M

42

Kennett Sq

PA

M4

 

 

54

 2:02:44

281

Kevin

Doherty

M

39

Bel Air

MD

M3

 

 

55

 2:03:09

368

Phil

Williamson

M

56

Lewes

DE

M5

 

 

56

 2:03:24

297TM

Shawn Coughlan

  CRP1

M

50

 

 

M5

 

23

57

 2:03:32

378

Todd

Fritsche

M

49

Phoenixville

PA

M4

 

 

58

 2:03:45

363

Krishnan

Vasudevan

M

26

Brooklyn

NY

M2

 

 

59

 2:04:06

288

Scott

Filer

M

24

Alexandria

VA

M2

 

 

60

 2:04:16

350

Matthew

Silvius

M

28

Wind Gap

PA

M2

 

 

61

 2:04:17

314

Bill

Maley

M

49

Landenberg

PA

M4

 

 

62

 2:04:20

299

Art

Johnston

M

45

Cherry Hill

NJ

M4

 

 

63

 2:04:20

320

Dennis

Mezan

M

47

Joppa

MD

M4

 

 

64

 2:04:32

372TM

George Szczepanski

 OPN4

M

25

Bethlehem

PA

M2

 

24

65

 2:04:45

302

Ronald

Keith

M

48

Bel Air

MD

M4

 

 

66

 2:04:48

262

Mark

Bisaha

M

41

Perry Hall

MD

M4

 

 

67

 2:04:51

373

Rob

Reinert

M

30

Laurel

DE

M3

 

 

68

 2:05:07

421

Keith

Purcaro

M

40

Glenside

PA

M4

 

 

69

 2:05:16

277

Seamus

Cummins

M

37

Hatboro

PA

M3

 

 

70

 2:05:16

316

Tara

Mastoris

F

20

New Hope

PA

F2

 

 

71

 2:05:20

297

Shaun

Hunter

M

33

Easton

MD

M3

 

 

72

 2:05:52

339

Emily

Robertson

F

22

Newark

DE

F2

 

 

73

 2:06:09

356

Patrick

Sullivan

M

20

Baltimore

MD

M2

 

 

74

 2:06:16

403TC

Brian

Gallagher

M

44

Arlington

VA

M4

 

25

75

 2:06:30

294

Eliza

Herman

F

30

Darlington

MD

F3

 

 

76

 2:06:52

423

Christopher

Knight

M

38

Newark

DE

M3

 

 

77

 2:07:01

398TC

Cole

Galloway

M

45

Elkton

MD

M4

 

26

78

 2:07:09

383

Stephen

Cooper

M

56

Salisbury

MD

M5

 

 

79

 2:07:19

284

Sonya

Eagleston

F

30

Lewes

DE

F3

 

 

80

 2:07:36

360

Anthony

Thoman

M

47

Bronx

NY

M4

 

 

81

 2:07:39

405TC

Rick

Reedy

M

39

St. Michaels

MD

M3

 

27

82

 2:07:59

397TC

Rob

Rector

M

40

Rehoboth Bch

DE

M4

 

28

83

 2:08:00

380TC

Bill

Oosterom

M

49

Lafayette Hill

PA

M4

 

29

84

 2:08:10

260

Maria

Bellumori

F

24

Newark

DE

F2

 

 

85

 2:08:11

388

Brian

Walsh

M

39

West Chester

PA

M3

 

 

86

 2:08:31

294TC

Kathleen

Titus

F

40

Havertown

PA

F4

 

30

87

 2:08:44

395

Michael

Merrick

M

32

Middletown

DE

M3

 

 

88

 2:08:48

396

Nicole

Merrick

F

29

Middletown

DE

F2

 

 

89

 2:08:49

261

David

Berger

M

36

Hockessin

DE

M3

 

 

90

 2:08:52

265

Elizabeth

Boyle

F

29

Wilmington

DE

F2

 

 

91

 2:09:13

398

Michael

Valliant

M

38

Easton

PA

M3

 

 

92

 2:09:14

284TC

Melanie

Marinaccio

F

52

West Lawn

PA

F5

1st Female 50-59

31

93

 2:09:23

360TM

Joseph Cutter

  OPN1

M

46

 

 

M4

 

32

94

 2:09:59

307

Jeremy

Korteweg

M

26

Philadelphia

PA

M2

 

 

95

 2:10:32

265TC

Boonchai

Boonyaratanakornkit

M

32

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

33

96

 2:10:33

366TM

Dave Anderson

  OPN3

M

29

 

 

M2

 

34

97

 2:10:42

293TC

E

Sticinski

F

38

Newark

DE

F3

 

35

98

 2:10:43

405

Donna

Bushey

F

49

West Chester

PA

F4

 

 

99

 2:11:02

275

Jennifer

Criscimagna

F

35

Landenberg

PA

F3

 

 

100

 2:11:03

276

Matthew

Criscimagna

M

34

Landenberg

PA

M3

 

 

101

 2:11:07

310

Susan

Lamont

F

42

Stevensville

MD

F4

 

 

102

 2:11:15

366

Jeff

Whetstone

M

34

Bethlehem

PA

M3

 

 

103

 2:11:16

372

Eric

Zeller

M

35

Bethlehem

PA

M3

 

 

104

 2:11:25

346

Carsten

Schelp

M

48

Hockessin

DE

M4

 

 

105

 2:11:27

440

Mike

Capuano

M

39

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

 

106

 2:11:48

270

Jack

Clark

M

66

Barnesville

MD

M6

1st Male 60-69

 

107

 2:11:54

407TC

Michael

Monaghan

M

26

Annapolis

MD

M2

 

36

108

 2:12:11

333

Dave

Qualls

M

34

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

 

109

 2:12:36

420

Brian

Moore

M

32

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

 

110

 2:13:29

379TC

Andrew

Albright

M

39

Lafayette Hill

PA

M3

 

37

111

 2:13:59

411

Len

Olin

M

56

Wilmington

DE

M5

 

 

112

 2:14:10

391

Kelsey

Powell

F

22

Reading

PA

F2

 

 

113

 2:14:19

416

Elizabeth

Marcon

F

32

NYC

NY

F3

 

 

114

 2:14:41

303

Christopher

Kilroy

M

46

Wilmington

DE

M4

 

 

115

 2:14:56

264TC

Robert

Bell

M

58

Bel Air

MD

M5

 

38

116

 2:15:10

408

Johnny

Rodriguez

M

28

Rumson

NJ

M2

 

 

117

 2:15:29

381TC

Peter

Kelly

M

30

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

39

118

 2:15:32

399

Travis

Sapsford

M

37

North Wales

PA

M3

 

 

119

 2:15:44

371

Rob

Wooldridge

M

31

Plymouth Meeting

PA

M3

 

 

120

 2:15:48

386

Eric

Heaton

M

43

Pound Ridge

NY

M4

 

 

121

 2:16:05

385

Nancy

Heaton

F

36

Pound Ridge

NY

F3

 

 

122

 2:16:07

441

Stewart

Dotts

M

56

Newark

DE

M5

 

 

123

 2:16:19

327

Corey

Newell

M

30

Bel Air

MD

M3

 

 

124

 2:16:27

382TC

Karen

Rule

F

31

Shillington

PA

F3

 

40

125

 2:16:36

399TC

Pete

McLaughlin

M

47

Newark

DE

M4

 

41

126

 2:17:29

431

Janelle

Von Bargen

F

42

Newark

DE

F4

 

 

127

 2:17:37

424

Betty Lou

Douglas

F

52

Ridley Park

PA

F5

 

 

128

 2:17:38

394TC

Dave

Resler

M

52

Newark

DE

M5

 

42

129

 2:17:50

410

Andrea

Griffith

F

32

Elkton

MD

F3

 

 

130

 2:18:35

406

Diane

Kane

F

47

West Chester

PA

F4

 

 

131

 2:18:39

345

Timothy

Scanlon

M

30

Landenberg

PA

M3

 

 

132

 2:19:12

376TC

Hunt

Bartine

M

56

Newlin

PA

M5

 

43

133

 2:19:31

435

Mark

Stuere

M

24

Elkton

MD

M2

 

 

134

 2:19:34

401

Greg

Lupinski

M

49

Haddonfield

NJ

M4

 

 

135

 2:20:12

362

Rachael

Vaicunas

F

21

Newark

DE

F2

 

 

136

 2:20:26

409

Chris

Bisaha

M

43

Perry Hall

MD

M4

 

 

137

 2:20:41

272

E Blain

Conway

M

52

Claymont

DE

M5

 

 

138

 2:20:42

267

Nicole

Carter

F

35

Milford

DE

F3

 

 

139

 2:20:42

289TC

Richard

Phillips

M

61

Landenberg

PA

M6

 

44

140

 2:21:42

293

Kara

Griffin

F

22

Hingham

MA

F2

 

 

141

 2:22:09

344

Katelin

Santhin

F

22

Cherry Hill

NJ

F2

 

 

142

 2:22:14

364

Adam

Weiss

M

46

Linwood

NJ

M4

 

 

143

 2:22:27

414

Lauren

Bearden

F

18

Morristown

NJ

F1

 

 

144

 2:22:42

415

Megan

Musacchio

F

17

Morris Plains

NJ

F1

 

 

145

 2:22:42

279TC

Karen

Hill

F

25

Hoboken

NJ

F2

 

45

146

 2:24:09

353

Katie

Stroh

F

26

Landenberg

PA

F2

 

 

147

 2:24:25

374

John

Baril

M

48

Arvada

CO

M4

 

 

148

 2:24:37

289

Lisa

Fox

F

49

Landenberg

PA

F4

 

 

149

 2:24:38

263

Bruce

Boyd

M

49

Hockessin

DE

M4

 

 

150

 2:24:38

418

Robert

Desjardins

M

42

Newark

DE

M4

 

 

151

 2:24:49

288TC

Robert

Opila

M

57

Newark

DE

M5

 

46

152

 2:25:30

337

Valerie

Reece

F

33

Cambridge

MA

F3

 

 

153

 2:25:32

285

Jeff

Engelbrecht

M

52

West Chester

PA

M5

 

 

154

 2:25:43

280TC

Barry

Kreisa

M

55

Henrico

VA

M5

 

47

155

 2:25:58

295

Michael

Holmes

M

35

New York

NY

M3

 

 

156

 2:26:11

279

Jennifer

Devaney

F

20

Newark

DE

F2

 

 

157

 2:26:19

256

David

Baker

M

21

Newark

DE

M2

 

 

158

 2:26:19

287TC

Kevin

O'Connor

M

63

Midlothian

VA

M6

 

48

159

 2:26:46

349

Keri

Silvestrini

F

27

Brookhaven

PA

F2

 

 

160

 2:26:54

268TC

Jonas

Cadwallader

M

28

Newark

DE

M2

 

49

161

 2:27:32

259

Udon

Beidler

F

63

Easton

PA

F6

1st Female 60-69

 

162

 2:28:13

427

Michael

Lougheed

M

50

Hockessin

DE

M5

 

 

163

 2:28:23

354

Sarah

Stroh

F

28

Landenberg

PA

F2

 

 

164

 2:28:24

387

Doug

Pizzirusso

M

43

Wallingford

PA

M4

 

 

165

 2:28:24

271TC

Jennifer

Costello

F

32

Lancaster

PA

F3

 

50

166

 2:28:42

384

Lisa

Soule

F

36

Catonsville

MD

F3

 

 

167

 2:29:29

400

Bruce

Hubbard

M

64

Newark

DE

M6

 

 

168

 2:29:50

336

Duncan

Reece

M

33

Cambridge

MA

M3

 

 

169

 2:29:52

408TC

Liz

Ford

F

33

 

 

F3

 

51

170

 2:29:54

274

Gillian

Coppock

F

40

Greenbelt

MD

F4

 

 

171

 2:30:03

444

Dan

McDermott

M

30

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

 

172

 2:30:04

442

Neil

Butterfoss

M

52

North East

MD

M5

 

 

173

 2:30:51

396

Brian

Touhey

M

53

NYC

NY

M5

 

 

174

 2:31:27

343

Joseph

Saley

M

69

Teaneck

NJ

M6

 

 

175

 2:31:32

389

Kristina

Hanrahan

F

37

Kennett Sq

PA

F3

 

 

176

 2:32:50

361

Katina

Tsaganos

F

42

Kennett Square

PA

F4

 

 

177

 2:32:56

390

Jyll

Spano

F

37

West Chester

PA

F3

 

 

178

 2:33:05

379

Tim

Filasky

M

32

Newark

DE

M3

 

 

179

 2:33:08

433

Jamie

Kite

M

35

Middletown

DE

M3

 

 

180

 2:33:10

396TC

Rick

Moyer

M

49

Reading

PA

M4

 

52

181

 2:33:10

403

Chris

Sabatini

M

47

Haddonfield

NJ

M4

 

 

182

 2:33:16

287

Suzanne

Evans

F

43

Newark

DE

F4

 

 

183

 2:34:04

296

Jim

Huff

M

63

Newark

DE

M6

 

 

184

 2:35:07

351

Jeffrey

Simpson

M

44

Wilmington

DE

M4

 

 

185

 2:35:33

312

Chris

Lowry

M

44

Wynnewood

PA

M4

 

 

186

 2:35:38

412

Paul

Makurath

M

64

Harrisburg

PA

M6

 

 

187

 2:35:44

275TC

Christa

Diemidio

F

37

Newark

DE

F3

 

53

188

 2:35:45

276TC

Lindsay

Diemidio

F

27

Newark

DE

F2

 

54

189

 2:35:45

395TC

Michele

Smith

F

26

 

 

F2

 

55

190

 2:35:57

443

Kyle

Elken

M

41

Berwyn

PA

M4

 

 

191

 2:35:57

286

Eliza

Entrekin

F

27

Egg Harbor Twp

NJ

F2

 

 

192

 2:35:58

402

Janine

Noble

F

23

Newtown Sq

PA

F2

 

 

193

 2:36:37

432

Gary

Collins

M

37

Newark

DE

M3

 

 

194

 2:36:51

291TC

Steve

Randall

M

59

State College

PA

M5

 

56

195

 2:37:15

340

Meghan

Robinson-Schacht

F

22

Newark

DE

F2

 

 

196

 2:37:21

321

Amber

Milwee

F

29

Abingdon

MD

F2

 

 

197

 2:37:36

342

Jim

Russell

M

50

Landenberg

PA

M5

 

 

198

 2:37:37

417

Missy

DiGiuliani

F

55

Pasadena

MD

F5

 

 

199

 2:37:40

323

Jennifer

Murray

F

27

Hockessin

DE

F2

 

 

200

 2:38:43

273

Cary

Coppock

M

47

Greenbelt

MD

M4

 

 

201

 2:39:05

592MAR

Leon

Hooten

M

37

Collingswood

NJ

M3

 

 

202

 2:39:09

319

David

Meredith

M

48

Wilmington

DE

M4

 

 

203

 2:39:56

264

Lorna

Boyd

F

49

Hockessin

DE

F4

 

 

204

 2:40:09

393

Addie

Lessard

M

61

Camden

DE

M6

 

 

205

 2:41:41

278

Kristin

Dahl

F

22

Newark

DE

F2

 

 

206

 2:42:08

315

Natalie

Marquez

F

21

Williamstown

NJ

F2

 

 

207

 2:42:22

430

Charles

Rhodes

M

52

West Grove

PA

M5

 

 

208

 2:42:22

365

Craig

Westphal

M

32

Landenberg

PA

M3

 

 

209

 2:42:40

392

Chrystal

Ortega

F

34

Dover

DE

F3

 

 

210

 2:42:46

331

Katie

Poore

F

29

Newark

DE

F2

 

 

211

 2:43:51

322

Ashlee

Milwee

F

26

Baltimore

MD

F2

 

 

212

 2:43:59

292

Hollis

Graham

M

53

Downingtown

PA

M5

 

 

213

 2:45:21

357

Daniel

Symancyk

M

63

Arnold

MD

M6

 

 

214

 2:47:00

600MAR

Michael

Lawson

M

40

Mt Laurel

NJ

M4

 

 

215

 2:47:33

326

Doug

Nelson

M

64

West Allis

WI

M6

 

 

216

 2:48:51

450

Jeremy

Swift

M

27

Newark

DE

M2

 

 

217

 2:48:54

377TC

Carl

Perkins

M

38

Newark

DE

M3

 

57

218

 2:48:54

447

Joseph

Swift

M

29

Middletown

DE

M2

 

 

219

 2:48:55

407

Amy

James

F

38

Harrisburg

PA

F3

 

 

220

 2:49:18

378TC

Terri

Lee

F

52

Lincoln Univ

PA

F5

 

58

221

 2:50:03

298

Lauren

Janniello

F

20

Baltimore

MD

F2

 

 

222

 2:51:03

257

Corryn

Barnes

F

25

Lincoln

DE

F2

 

 

223

 2:51:39

375TC

Jim

Sullivan

M

68

Newark

DE

M6

 

59

224

 2:56:01

413

Lois Mary

Nealon

F

44

Brick

NJ

F4

 

 

225

 2:57:47

311

Nicole

Levine

F

33

Ridley Park

PA

F3

 

 

226

 2:57:52

330

Della

Pizzati

F

51

Charlotte

NC

F5

 

 

227

 2:57:54

282TC

Melanie

Lyon

F

36

Philadelphia

PA

F3

 

60

228

 2:59:34

269TC

Robin

Carlin

F

44

Rocky River

OH

F4

 

61

229

 2:59:35

332

Don

Price

M

37

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

 

230

 3:04:39

325

William

Myers

M

60

Gambrills

MD

M6

 

 

231

 3:05:32

324

Charlie

Muskin

M

61

Annapolis

MD

M6

 

 

232

 3:05:32

318

Lori

Mclucas

F

42

Newark

DE

F4

 

 

233

 3:07:02

271

James

Conover, Jr.

M

37

Newark

DE

M3

 

 

234

 3:07:02

313

Sandy

Maciver

F

47

Abingdon

MD

F4

 

 

235

 3:08:14

367

Jillian

Whetstone

F

31

Harrisburg

PA

F3

 

 

236

 3:08:23

359

Rich

Talley

M

41

Newark

DE

M4

 

 

237

 3:11:34

358

Amy

Talley

F

43

Newark

DE

F4

 

 

238

 3:11:35

369

Susan

Wills

F

41

Milford

DE

F4

 

 

239

 3:29:51

606MAR

Tim

Marquardt

M

45

Prairie Grove

IL

M4

 

 

240

 3:45:58

304

William

Kintzer

M

52

Newark

DE

M5

 

 

241

 4:25:40

439

Debi

Honer

F

51

Nottingham

PA

F5

 

 

242

 4:25:41

437

Danielle

Kulp

F

40

Coatesville

PA

F4

 

 

243

 4:30:00

445

Eilisha

Bowell

M

13

Middletown

DE

M1

 

 

244

 4:30:00

446

Natoyah

Swift

F

29

Middletown

DE

F2

 

 

245

 4:30:00

451

Willis

Coverdale

M

50

Newark

DE

M5