2010 Triple Crown 5K Results:

 

PLACE

5KTIME

BIB

FNAME

LNAME

SX

AGE

CITY

ST

CAT

AWARD

TC

1

0:21:00

359TM

Dave Hughes

MSTR1

M

40

 

 

M4

Male Winner

1

2

0:23:14

266TC

Richard

Bounds

M

31

Newark

DE

M3

1st Male 30-39

2

3

0:23:23

272TC

Jason

Crockett

M

30

Bear

DE

M3

 

3

4

0:23:23

320

Matthew

Nichols

M

24

Newark

DE

M2

1st Male 20-29

 

5

0:24:06

340

Kevin

Claus

M

38

Landenberg

PA

M3

 

 

6

0:24:10

292TC

Derek

Schultz

M

31

West Chester

PA

M3

 

4

7

0:24:37

262TC

Brian

Aurelio

M

25

Washington

DC

M2

 

5

8

0:24:59

365TM

Jon Werner

OPN2

M

25

 

 

M2

 

6

9

0:25:18

345

Ryan

German

M

32

Newark

DE

M3

 

 

10

0:25:30

368TM

Timm Smith

OPN3

M

30

 

 

M3

 

7

11

0:25:31

274TC

Julie

Deery

F

44

Bala Cynwyd

PA

F4

Female Winner

8

12

0:25:33

322

Ian

Pryor

M

31

Landenberg

PA

M3

 

 

13

0:25:57

400TC

Jacqueline

Palmer

F

22

Newark

DE

F2

1st Female 20-29

9

14

0:26:18

281TC

Maureen

Leffler

F

34

Wilmington

DE

F3

1st Female 30-39

10

15

0:26:40

404TC

Mudhillon

MuQaribu

M

30

Bear

DE

M3

 

11

16

0:26:48

296TC

Lauren

Zuidema

F

30

Birdsboro

PA

F3

 

12

17

0:26:52

346

Whitney

Coleman

F

21

Landenberg

PA

F2

 

 

18

0:26:58

316

Alan

Lloyd

M

33

Swedesboro

NJ

M3

 

 

19

0:27:03

383TC

Tim

Hodson

M

30

Newark

DE

M3

 

13

20

0:27:20

290TC

Richard

Pires

M

41

Mount Airy

MD

M4

Male Master

14

21

0:27:28

371TM

Aubre Stevens

OPN5

F

22

 

 

F2

 

15

22

0:27:30

267TC

Gregory

Brozovich

M

41

Chester Springs

PA

M4

1st Male 40-49

16

23

0:27:33

368

Jamie

Taggart

F

24

Wilmington

DE

F2

 

 

24

0:27:43

330

Ben

Kline

M

24

Wallingford

PA

M2

 

 

25

0:27:55

306

Gary

Bowman

M

44

Quarryville

PA

M4

 

 

26

0:27:56

385TM

Andrew Cole

CRP1

M

12

 

 

M1

1st Male 10-19

17

27

0:28:09

309

Frank

Gallagher

M

30

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

 

28

0:28:16

344

Shannon

German

F

31

Newark

DE

F3

 

 

29

0:28:40

285TC

Dennis

Mui

M

31

Sacramento

CA

M3

 

18

30

0:29:03

402TC

Doug

Sklar

M

37

NYC

NY

M3

 

19

31

0:29:07

367

John

Ditter

M

24

Wilmington

DE

M2

 

 

32

0:29:18

327

Benjamin

Testerman

M

24

Newark

DE

M2

 

 

33

0:29:24

366

Trisha

Conte

F

19

Newark

DE

F1

1st Female 10-19

 

34

0:29:35

361

Mark

Long

M

36

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

 

35

0:29:37

354

Michael

Patterson

M

19

Newark

DE

M1

 

 

36

0:30:01

307

Cindy

Clark

F

56

Barnesville

MD

F5

Female Master

 

37

0:30:06

328

Bryon

Twardus

M

34

Marydel

DE

M3

 

 

38

0:30:37

380TC

Bill

Oosterom

M

49

Landenberg

PA

M4

 

20

39

0:31:09

284TC

Melanie

Marinaccio

F

52

West Lawn

PA

F5

1st Female 50-59

21

40

0:31:23

408TC

Liz

Ford

F

33

 

 

F3

 

22

41

0:31:34

283TC

Laurie

Machung

F

41

Tillson

NY

F4

1st Female 40-49

23

42

0:31:45

273TC

Karen

Cummins

F

47

Green Lane

PA

F4

 

24

43

0:32:20

305

Christian

Benjaminson

M

33

Woolwich Twp

NJ

M3

 

 

44

0:32:22

362

Jude

McGough

F

10

Newark

DE

F1

 

 

45

0:32:23

369

Dan

Stine

M

42

Wilmington

DE

M4

 

 

46

0:32:30

342

Nico

Galloway

M

12

Elkton

MD

M1

 

 

47

0:32:32

353

STC

Trinsey

F

27

Newark

DE

F2

 

 

48

0:32:33

355

Shawn

Patterson

M

46

Newark

DE

M4

 

 

49

0:32:49

401TC

Daniel

Singles

M

29

Wilmington

DE

M2

 

25

50

0:32:52

350

Tom

Quinci

M

37

Oxford

PA

M3

 

 

51

0:32:53

351

Olivia

Quinci

F

11

Oxford

PA

F1

 

 

52

0:32:59

329

Margaret

Winslow

F

30

Wilmington

DE

F3

 

 

53

0:33:00

308

Margaretta

Frederick

F

50

Newark

DE

F5

 

 

54

0:33:13

359

Keith

Hutchenson

M

51

Lincoln Univ

PA

M5

1st Male 50-59

 

55

0:33:20

321

Jeremy

Nikodemski

M

31

Lincoln

DE

M3

 

 

56

0:33:26

364

John

McGough

M

57

Newark

DE

M5

 

 

57

0:33:27

399TC

Pete

McLaughlin

M

47

Newark

DE

M4

 

26

58

0:33:35

335

Keith

Rasmussen

M

43

Newark

DE

M4

 

 

59

0:33:39

278TC

Greg

Fischer

M

27

Wilmington

DE

M2

 

27

60

0:33:41

293TC

E

Sticinski

F

38

Newark

DE

F3

 

28

61

0:33:55

349

Julie

Coxe

F

24

Newark

DE

F2

 

 

62

0:34:07

363

Anna

McGough

F

13

Newark

DE

F1

 

 

63

0:34:19

357

Noel

Costantine

M

38

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

 

64

0:34:36

371

Ashley

Eilers

F

19

North East

MD

F1

 

 

65

0:34:48

370

Paula

Jermyn

F

49

Newark

DE

F4

 

 

66

0:35:01

277TC

John

Donnelly

M

38

Newark

DE

M3

 

29

67

0:35:45

339

Ryan

Janzen

M

8

Landenberg

PA

M0

1st Male U10

 

68

0:35:49

343

Nathan

Galloway

M

9

Elkton

MD

M0

 

 

69

0:36:03

374TM

Zach Johnston

OPN4

M

22

 

 

M2

 

30

70

0:36:04

334

Jennifer

Duane

F

46

Arlington

VA

F4

 

 

71

0:36:21

365

Paul

Hoffman

M

43

Hockessin

DE

M4

 

 

72

0:36:26

314

Rebecca

Keyser

F

30

Wilmington

DE

F3

 

 

73

0:36:45

403TC

Brian

Gallagher

M

44

Arlington

VA

M4

 

31

74

0:36:46

398TC

Cole

Galloway

M

45

Elkton

MD

M4

 

32

75

0:36:58

264TC

Robert

Bell

M

58

Bel Air

MD

M5

 

33

76

0:37:23

378

Jill

Garrido

F

31

Phila

PA

F3

 

 

77

0:37:58

265TC

Boonchai

Boonyaratanakornkit

M

32

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

34

78

0:38:16

375

Sarah

Felber

F

32

Middletown

DE

F3

 

 

79

0:38:32

382TC

Karen

Rule

F

31

Shillington

PA

F3

 

35

80

0:38:35

396TC

Rick

Moyer

M

49

Reading

PA

M4

 

36

81

0:39:18

289TC

Richard

Phillips

M

61

Landenberg

PA

M6

1st Male 60-69

37

82

0:39:56

287TC

Kevin

O'Connor

M

63

Midlothian

VA

M6

 

38

83

0:39:57

407TC

Michael

Monaghan

M

25

Annapolis

MD

M2

 

39

84

0:40:08

341

Bill

Mayew

M

41

Myerstown

PA

M4

 

 

85

0:40:22

379TC

Andrew

Albright

M

39

Lafayette Hill

PA

M3

 

40

86

0:40:31

288TC

Robert

Opila

M

57

Newark

DE

M5

 

41

87

0:41:01

279TC

Karen

Hill

F

25

Hoboken

NJ

F2

 

42

88

0:41:19

280TC

Barry

Kreisa

M

55

Henrico

VA

M5

 

43

89

0:42:49

331

Danielle

Noble

F

21

Newtown Sq

PA

F2

 

 

90

0:42:49

317

Laura

Mast

F

24

Newtown Square

PA

F2

 

 

91

0:42:53

360

Margo

Govatos Stein

F

32

Wilmington

DE

F3

 

 

92

0:43:31

310

Laurie

Goldstein

F

47

Wilmington

DE

F4

 

 

93

0:43:32

312

Keith

Grier

M

47

Wilmington

DE

M4

 

 

94

0:45:11

352

Lou

Coxe

M

53

Newark

DE

M5

 

 

95

0:45:50

376TC

Hunt

Bartine

M

56

Newlin

PA

M5

 

44

96

0:49:03

337

Anya

Dougherty

F

7

Landenberg

PA

F0

1st Female U10

 

97

0:49:06

338

Roland

Janzen

M

49

Landenberg

PA

M4

 

 

98

0:49:34

311

Sara

Goldstein

F

15

Wilmington

DE

F1

 

 

99

0:49:37

271TC

Jennifer

Costello

F

32

Lancaster

PA

F3

 

45

100

0:54:08

275TC

Christa

Diemidio

F

37

Newark

DE

F3

 

46

101

0:54:08

276TC

Lindsay

Diemidio

F

27

Newark

DE

F2

 

47

102

0:55:29

411

Gerard

Prilutski

M

54

Kennett Sq

PA

M5

 

 

103

0:55:29

410

Lillian

Prilutski

F

51

Kennett Sq

PA

F5

 

 

104

0:56:18

326

Kevin

Streadwick Jr

M

8

Dover

DE

M0

 

 

105

0:59:05

268TC

Jonas

Cadwallader

M

28

Newark

DE

M2

 

48

106

0:59:21

291TC

Steve

Randall

M

59

State College

PA

M5

 

49

107

0:59:25

347

Diane

Coleman

F

50

Landenberg

PA

F5

 

 

108

1:03:15

348

Brian

Coleman

M

56

Landenberg

PA

M5

 

 

109

1:03:18

374

Jenny

Warren

F

51

Wilmington

DE

F5

 

 

110

1:08:08

373

Mark

Olson

M

65

Wilmington

DE

M6

 

 

111

1:10:17

405TC

Rick

Reedy

M

39

St. Michaels

MD

M3

 

50

112

1:10:31

332

Rachael

Duff

F

7

Blue Bell

PA

F0

 

 

113

1:11:02

333

Jennifer

Duff

F

33

Blue Bell

PA

F3

 

 

114

1:11:07

377

Richard

Deegan

M

70

Wilmington

DE

M7

1st Male 70+

 

115

1:11:20

376

Janet

Grebe

F

67

Newark

DE

F6

1st Female 60-69

 

116

1:11:24

313

Rosemary

Haines

F

64

Newark

DE

F6

 

 

117

1:11:52

315

Nancy

Linwood

F

60

Newark

DE

F6

 

 

118

1:11:53

356

Holly

Coxe

F

54

Newark

DE

F5

 

 

119

1:12:20

358

Brenda

Hutchenson

F

50

Lincoln Univ

PA

F5

 

 

120

1:12:21

372

Lucy

Marianiello

F

48

Newark

DE

F4

 

 

121

1:13:47

395TC

Michele

Smith

F

25

 

 

F2

 

51

122

1:15:46

378TC

Terri

Lee

F

52

Lincoln Univ

PA

F5

 

52

123

1:28:38

377TC

Carl

Perkins

M

38

Newark

DE

M3

 

53

124

1:28:38

282TC

Melanie

Lyon

F

36

Philadelphia

PA

F3

 

54