2010 Triple Crown 10K Results:

 

PLACE

10KTIME

BIB

FNAME

LNAME

SX

AGE

CITY

ST

CAT

AWARD

TC

1

 0:36:24

414

Daryl

Weaver

M

36

Lititz

PA

M3

Male Winner

 

2

 0:36:34

463

Joshua

Loren

M

29

Wilmington

DE

M2

1st Male 20-29

 

3

 0:40:44

465

James

Rayburn

M

45

York

PA

M4

1st Male Master

 

4

 0:41:06

423

Tom

Jermyn

M

47

Newark

DE

M4

1st Male 40-49

 

5

 0:41:17

394

Kyle

Tarry

M

24

Middletown

PA

M2

 

 

6

 0:41:21

419

Jay

Miers

M

52

Langhorne

PA

M5

1st Male 50-59

 

7

 0:41:27

421

Scott

Brockett

M

46

Bensalem

PA

M4

 

 

8

 0:42:27

390

Andrew

Shearer

M

46

Bear

DE

M4

 

 

9

 0:43:23

457

David

Long

M

34

Middletown

DE

M3

1st Male 30-39

 

10

 0:43:38

266TC

Richard

Bounds

M

31

Newark

DE

M3

 

1

11

 0:43:44

272TC

Jason

Crockett

M

30

Bear

DE

M3

 

2

12

 0:43:47

435

Epi

Camacho

M

54

Wilmington

DE

M5

 

 

13

 0:45:32

460

Ryan

German

M

32

Newark

DE

M3

 

 

14

 0:45:39

404TC

Mudhillon

MuQaribu

M

30

Bear

DE

M3

 

3

15

 0:46:02

470

Chris

Linn

M

38

Philadelphia

PA

M3

 

 

16

 0:46:04

292TC

Derek

Schultz

M

31

West Chester

PA

M3

 

4

17

 0:46:10

451

Matthew

Wright

M

32

Smyrna

DE

M3

 

 

18

 0:46:12

447

Karl

Kalbacher

M

48

Newark

DE

M4

 

 

19

 0:46:22

424

Chris

Ward

M

28

Newark

DE

M2

 

 

20

 0:46:27

413

Bill

Tryon

M

31

Kennett Sq

PA

M3

 

 

21

 0:46:36

446

Melissa

Majumdar

F

25

Baltimore

MD

F2

Female Winner

 

22

 0:46:39

425

Johndavid

Sabedra

M

19

Springfield

PA

M1

1st Male U20

 

23

 0:46:51

364TM

Chris Houpt

 OPN2

M

25

 

 

M2

 

5

24

 0:47:10

427

Fred

Shufflebarger

M

61

Unionville

PA

M6

1st Male 60-69

 

25

 0:47:16

439

David

Luber

M

31

Landenberg

PA

M3

 

 

26

 0:47:33

422

Joanne

Klempner

F

38

Churchville

PA

F3

1st Female 30-39

 

27

 0:47:43

434

Kevin

Claus

M

38

Landenberg

PA

M3

 

 

28

 0:47:56

262TC

Brian

Aurelio

M

25

Washington

DC

M2

 

6

29

 0:48:16

347

Craig

Dombrosky

M

51

Berlin

NJ

M5

 

 

30

 0:48:21

365

Geoffrey

Kubiczky

M

49

Florence

NJ

M4

 

 

31

 0:48:29

274TC

Julie

Deery

F

44

Bala Cynwyd

PA

F4

1st Female Master

7

32

 0:49:27

370TM

Steven Jumps

 OPN5

M

24

 

 

M2

 

8

33

 0:49:39

328

Sara

Amitrani

F

23

Red Bank

NJ

F2

1st Female 20-29

 

34

 0:49:48

387

Michael

Roman

M

21

Hockessin

DE

M2

 

 

35

 0:50:03

366

Adam

Lafleur

M

22

Newark

DE

M2

 

 

36

 0:50:15

385

Douglas

Repetti

M

59

Newark

DE

M5

 

 

37

 0:50:28

338

Randy

Clever

M

60

Philadelphia

PA

M6

 

 

38

 0:50:39

391

Dan

Simmons

M

62

Newark

DE

M6

 

 

39

 0:51:42

341

James

Cordrey

M

43

Ardmore

PA

M4

 

 

40

 0:51:51

400TC

Jacqueline

Palmer

F

22

Newark

DE

F2

 

9

41

 0:51:55

459

Shannon

German

F

31

Newark

DE

F3

 

 

42

 0:52:12

333

Willie

Bittner

M

29

Montpelier

VT

M2

 

 

43

 0:52:17

281TC

Maureen

Leffler

F

34

Wilmington

DE

F3

 

10

44

 0:52:25

376

Matt

Mueller

M

28

New York

NY

M2

 

 

45

 0:52:38

267TC

Gregory

Brozovich

M

41

Chester Springs

PA

M4

 

11

46

 0:52:45

290TC

Richard

Pires

M

41

Mount Airy

MD

M4

 

12

47

 0:52:47

388

Stephen

Ruszkowski

M

29

Wilmington

DE

M2

 

 

48

 0:52:55

429

Bonnie

Stoeckl

F

54

Pequea

PA

F5

1st Female 50-59

 

49

 0:52:57

412

Edward

Qian

M

20

Newark

DE

M2

 

 

50

 0:53:00

345

Gary

Davidson

M

44

Browns Mills

NJ

M4

 

 

51

 0:53:06

374

Carly

Miller

F

28

Haddonfield

NJ

F2

 

 

52

 0:53:10

420

Julie

Secor

F

39

Brooklyn

NY

F3

 

 

53

 0:53:20

296TC

Lauren

Zuidema

F

30

Birdsboro

PA

F3

 

13

54

 0:53:29

358TM

Roger Werth

 MSTR1

M

60

 

 

M6

 

14

55

 0:53:33

384TM

Tim Cole

 CRP1

M

51

 

 

M5

 

15

56

 0:53:42

360

Jeff

Hook

M

34

Crownsville

MD

M3

 

 

57

 0:53:44

450

Nate

Veale

M

21

Newark

DE

M2

 

 

58

 0:53:59

285TC

Dennis

Mui

M

31

Sacramento

CA

M3

 

16

59

 0:54:06

383

Evan

Oppenheimer

M

28

Forest Hills

NY

M2

 

 

60

 0:54:13

356

David

Henninger

M

26

Newark

DE

M2

 

 

61

 0:54:13

357

Elizabeth

Henninger

F

25

Newark

DE

F2

 

 

62

 0:54:35

398

Denise

Vance

F

35

Wilmington

DE

F3

 

 

63

 0:54:47

278TC

Greg

Fischer

M

27

Wilmington

DE

M2

 

17

64

 0:54:57

401TC

Daniel

Singles

M

29

Wilmington

DE

M2

 

18

65

 0:55:16

383TC

Tim

Hodson

M

30

Newark

DE

M3

 

19

66

 0:55:18

402

Laura

Wieczorkowski

F

26

Bel Air

MD

F2

 

 

67

 0:55:31

369

Jonathan

Lutz

M

31

Washington

DC

M3

 

 

68

 0:55:31

332

Jamie

Barth

F

37

Chester Springs

PA

F3

 

 

69

 0:55:58

358

Bret

Hicks

M

48

Arnold

MD

M4

 

 

70

 0:56:23

433

Richard

Szymanski

M

45

Wilmington

DE

M4

 

 

71

 0:56:30

458

Keith

Hartington

M

38

Pine Hill

NJ

M3

 

 

72

 0:56:36

402TC

Doug

Sklar

M

37

NYC

NY

M3

 

20

73

 0:56:43

384

Jim

Pate

M

55

Browns Mills

NJ

M5

 

 

74

 0:57:02

273TC

Karen

Cummins

F

47

Green Lane

PA

F4

1st Female 40-49

21

75

 0:57:02

406

Aaron

Wygonik

M

28

Wilmington

DE

M2

 

 

76

 0:57:08

351

Lorraine

Fencer

F

49

Wilmington

DE

F4

 

 

77

 0:57:09

359

Shelley

Hill

F

54

Thorofare

NJ

F5

 

 

78

 0:57:20

330

Jozsef

Baranyai

M

38

Newark

DE

M3

 

 

79

 0:57:25

444

Jane

Moore

F

39

Newark

DE

F3

 

 

80

 0:57:41

283TC

Laurie

Machung

F

41

Tillson

NY

F4

 

22

81

 0:58:02

441

Chris

Kohler

M

21

Newark

DE

M2

 

 

82

 0:58:07

456

Jennifer

Vinton

F

35

Wilmington

DE

F3

 

 

83

 0:58:31

399

Ben

Vinton

M

61

Wilmington

DE

M6

 

 

84

 0:58:32

397

Brian

Tuchband

M

26

Wilmington

DE

M2

 

 

85

 0:58:43

438

Steve

Clarke

M

51

Havertown

PA

M5

 

 

86

 0:59:16

431

Sarah

Hofkes

F

24

Wilmington

DE

F2

 

 

87

 0:59:24

380TC

Bill

Oosterom

M

49

Landenberg

PA

M4

 

23

88

 0:59:46

432

Robert

Bennett

M

68

Newark

DE

M6

 

 

89

 0:59:53

408TC

Liz

Ford

F

33

 

 

F3

 

24

90

 1:00:12

455

Jill

Garrido

F

31

Philadelphia

PA

F3

 

 

91

 1:00:13

454

Nathan

Anderson

M

30

Philadelphia

PA

M3

 

 

92

 1:00:32

461

Jorge

Alvarez

M

46

Havre de Grace

MD

M4

 

 

93

 1:00:53

293TC

E

Sticinski

F

38

Newark

DE

F3

 

25

94

 1:00:56

409

Leo

Sticinski

M

47

Newark

DE

M4

 

 

95

 1:01:10

452

Andrew

Ames

M

28

Alexandria

VA

M2

 

 

96

 1:01:12

353

Rebecca

Godwin

F

19

Milford

DE

F1

1st Female U20

 

97

 1:01:12

352

Erica

Godwin

F

22

Milford

DE

F2

 

 

98

 1:01:13

373TM

Steve Dundas

 OPN4

M

28

 

 

M2

 

26

99

 1:01:16

340

Deborah

Compton

F

61

Newark

DE

F6

1st Female 60-69

 

100

 1:01:18

448

Maura

Tierney

F

31

Bear

DE

F3

 

 

101

 1:01:37

367TM

Justin O'Neill

 OPN3

M

31

 

 

M3

 

27

102

 1:02:23

284TC

Melanie

Marinaccio

F

52

West Lawn

PA

F5

 

28

103

 1:02:33

277TC

John

Donnelly

M

38

Newark

DE

M3

 

29

104

 1:02:34

379TC

Andrew

Albright

M

39

Lafayette Hill

PA

M3

 

30

105

 1:02:42

407

Brigid

Zeller

F

30

Washington

DC

F3

 

 

106

 1:02:48

416

Tara

Huang

F

29

Wilmington

DE

F2

 

 

107

 1:02:48

399TC

Pete

McLaughlin

M

47

Newark

DE

M4

 

31

108

 1:02:50

381

Phil

Nissen

M

65

Earleville

MD

M6

 

 

109

 1:02:53

368

Jean

Lizzio

F

57

Berlin

NJ

F5

 

 

110

 1:03:10

363

Justin

Kalnas

M

28

Gibbstown

NJ

M2

 

 

111

 1:03:10

371

Kelly

Massett

M

41

Wilmington

DE

M4

 

 

112

 1:04:13

335

Jerry

Bonfiglio

M

65

Fayetteville

PA

M6

 

 

113

 1:04:14

406TC

Juergen

Lunkuwitz

M

30

Philadelphia

PA

M3

 

32

114

 1:04:21

400

Celeste

Weaver

F

31

Philadelphia

PA

F3

 

 

115

 1:04:21

395

Jaime

Tomlinson

F

29

Newark

DE

F2

 

 

116

 1:04:29

468

David

Fish

M

43

Dover

DE

M4

 

 

117

 1:05:02

348

Timothy

Dygert

M

20

Baltimore

MD

M2

 

 

118

 1:05:19

440

Wendy

Luber

F

29

Elkton

MD

F2

 

 

119

 1:05:52

265TC

Boonchai

Boonyaratanakornkit

M

32

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

33

120

 1:06:12

337

Jessica

Chiaramonte

F

22

Eldersburg

MD

F2

 

 

121

 1:06:36

430

Heide

Moebius

F

71

Lancaster

PA

F7

1st Female 70+

 

122

 1:06:51

442

Amy

Brown

F

38

Dover

DE

F3

 

 

123

 1:06:51

443

Mike

Rudisill

M

37

Magnolia

DE

M3

 

 

124

 1:06:52

403

Joan

Williamson

F

56

Lewes

DE

F5

 

 

125

 1:06:57

288TC

Robert

Opila

M

57

Newark

DE

M5

 

34

126

 1:07:30

289TC

Richard

Phillips

M

61

Landenberg

PA

M6

 

35

127

 1:08:04

364

Francis

Kasper

M

50

Collegeville

PA

M5

 

 

128

 1:08:22

389

Jessica

Sandle

F

35

Washington

DC

F3

 

 

129

 1:08:24

393

Kristine

Sutton

F

38

Middletown

DE

F3

 

 

130

 1:08:29

403TC

Brian

Gallagher

M

44

Arlington

VA

M4

 

36

131

 1:09:01

334

Kim

Blanch

F

39

Rehoboth Beach

DE

F3

 

 

132

 1:09:21

462

Karen

Antell

F

45

Landenberg

PA

F4

 

 

133

 1:09:22

294TC

Kathleen

Titus

F

40

Havertown

PA

F4

 

37

134

 1:09:24

346

Susan

Davis

F

45

Kennett Square

PA

F4

 

 

135

 1:09:31

382TC

Karen

Rule

F

31

Shillington

PA

F3

 

38

136

 1:09:43

428

Paul

Stoeckl

M

56

Pequea

PA

M5

 

 

137

 1:09:48

426

Beth

Pedersen

F

34

 

 

F3

 

 

138

 1:09:51

331

Karen

Barlow

F

45

Cochranville

PA

F4

 

 

139

 1:09:52

405

Pian

Wong

F

29

New York

NY

F2

 

 

140

 1:10:11

362

Phillip

Johnston

M

46

Rehoboth Beach

DE

M4

 

 

141

 1:11:19

445

David

Hopkins

M

49

Chadds Ford

PA

M4

 

 

142

 1:12:01

405TC

Rick

Reedy

M

39

St. Michaels

MD

M3

 

39

143

 1:12:36

453

Eddy

Garrido

M

65

Lancaster

PA

M6

 

 

144

 1:12:46

329

Caitlin

Bailey

F

23

Newark

DE

F2

 

 

145

 1:12:49

343

Cori

Curti

F

23

Clark

NJ

F2

 

 

146

 1:12:50

287TC

Kevin

O'Connor

M

63

Midlothian

VA

M6

 

40

147

 1:13:01

436

Brian

Stacy

M

19

Middletown

DE

M1

 

 

148

 1:13:12

437

Patty

Pierson

F

19

Newark

DE

F1

 

 

149

 1:13:13

280TC

Barry

Kreisa

M

55

Henrico

VA

M5

 

41

150

 1:13:23

373

Heather

Mccabe

F

35

Brooklyn

NY

F3

 

 

151

 1:13:37

466

Marguerite

Stabosz

F

34

Landenberg

PA

F3

 

 

152

 1:13:37

367

Krista

Lauterwald

F

38

Landenberg

PA

F3

 

 

153

 1:14:18

464

Tim

Civatte

M

46

Landenberg

PA

M4

 

 

154

 1:14:18

381TC

Peter

Kelly

M

30

Wilmington

DE

M3

 

42

155

 1:15:19

398TC

Cole

Galloway

M

45

Elkton

MD

M4

 

43

156

 1:15:28

350

Dawn

Ellis

F

41

Newark

DE

F4

 

 

157

 1:15:35

279TC

Karen

Hill

F

25

Hoboken

NJ

F2

 

44

158

 1:15:39

264TC

Robert

Bell

M

58

Bel Air

MD

M5

 

45

159

 1:15:51

407TC

 

Monahan

M

25

 

 

M2

 

46

160

 1:16:32

376TC

Hunt

Bartine

M

56

Newlin

PA

M5

 

47

161

 1:17:14

449

Heather

Galloway

F

43

Elkton

MD

F4

 

 

162

 1:17:57

467

Wendy

Fish

F

36

Dover

DE

F3

 

 

163

 1:19:22

469

Lori

Evalle

F

41

Dover

DE

F4

 

 

164

 1:19:47

392

Theresa

Streadwick

F

33

Dover

DE

F3

 

 

165

 1:20:09

271TC

Jennifer

Costello

F

32

Lancaster

PA

F3

 

48

166

 1:20:10

342

Ryan

Costello

M

32

Lancaster

PA

M3

 

 

167

 1:20:19

339

Joe

Coile

M

52

Voorhees

NJ

M5

 

 

168

 1:23:47

354

Melissa

Gordon

F

22

Stony Brook

DE

F2

 

 

169

 1:27:47

268TC

Jonas

Cadwallader

M

28

Newark

DE

M2

 

49

170

 1:29:55

404

Catherine

Wisniewski

F

20

Ellicott City

MD

F2

 

 

171

 1:29:56

336

Laura

Borowski

F

19

Baltimore

MD

F1

 

 

172

 1:31:07

386

Penny

Rodrick-Williams

F

38

Newark

DE

F3

 

 

173

 1:31:08

361

Katie

Johnson

F

25

Montpelier

VT

F2

 

 

174

 1:32:46

275TC

Christa

Diemidio

F

37

Newark

DE

F3

 

50

175

 1:32:47

276TC

Lindsay

Diemidio

F

27

Newark

DE

F2

 

51

176

 1:33:00

379

Bianca

Nagy

F

31

Westampton

NJ

F3

 

 

177

 1:33:01

380

Todd

Nagy

M

32

Westampton

NJ

M3

 

 

178

 1:33:44

349

Branwen

Ellis

F

34

Pemberton

NJ

F3

 

 

179

 1:34:13

291TC

Steve

Randall

M

59

State College

PA

M5

 

52

180

 1:40:57

395TC

Michele

Smith

F

25

 

 

F2

 

53

181

 1:42:12

408

Paul

Makurath

M

64

Harrisburg

PA

M6

 

 

182

 1:45:20

378TC

Terri

Lee

F

52

Lincoln Univ

PA

F5

 

54

183

 1:45:20

377TC

Carl

Perkins

M

38

Newark

DE

M3

 

55

184

 1:45:20

282TC

Melanie

Lyon

F

36

Philadelphia

PA

F3

 

56

185

 1:45:20

401

Jeff

Weinstein

M

55

Havertown

PA

M5

 

 

186

 1:45:20

370

Susan

Marcoux

F

52

Marlton

NJ

F5

 

 

187

 1:45:20

415

Shane

Swafford

M

40

Moorestown

NJ

M4

 

 

188

 1:45:20

344

Dima

Dajani

F

36

Marlton

NJ

F3

 

 

189

 1:50:43

375TC

Jim

Sullivan

M

60

Newark

DE

M6

 

57