TRIPLE CROWN TRAIL MARATHON RESULTS--April 26, 2008, White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE
PLACE TIME BIB   FirstName LastName Sex Age CAT City State Award
1  3:20:04 104 Nick Suter M 34 M3 Cherry Hill NJ M winner
2  3:28:59 136 Barry Lewis M 48 M4 Philadelphia PA M master
3  3:29:39 128 Randy Miller M 49 M4 NJ NJ M 4049
4  3:39:10 21 Michael DiJulia M 28 M2 Baltimore MD M 2029
5  3:45:09 1 Brian Aurelio M 23 M2 Washington DC
6  3:45:29 134 J.D. O'Connor M 21 M2 Annapolis MD
7  3:58:30 32 Jay Folk M 52 M5 Kent NY M 5059
8  4:00:03 11 David Cole M 31 M3 Springfiled NJ M 3039
9  4:01:46 88 Frank Rath M 39 M3 Centreville MD
10  4:05:36 138 Angus Repper M 35 M3 Lincoln Univ. PA
11  4:05:39 57 Dave Krause M 46 M4 Gilbertsville PA
12  4:06:15 80 Scott Newcomer M 38 M3 York PA
13  4:07:30 131 Stephan Weiss M 37 M3 Reinholds PA
14  4:09:12 123 Jeff Wrenn M 42 M4 Downingtown PA
15  4:13:01 63 Michael LoBianco M 53 M5 Chicago IL
16  4:13:23 129 Robert Dill M 40 M4 Glen Rock NJ
17  4:13:54 8 Brian Burgess M 39 M3 Devon PA
18  4:14:14 102 Matt Skarzynski M 24 M2 Baltimore MD
19  4:14:15 113 Bill Turnbull M 32 M3 Kennett Square PA
20  4:14:52 137 Frank Gafford M 39 M3 Newtown PA
21  4:17:10 2 nicholas baldwin M 31 M3 Southampton NJ
22  4:21:21 74 Dave Milsom M 38 M3 San Diego CA
23  4:23:01 78 Trevor Myers M 39 M3 Bethesda MD
24  4:26:16 49 Matthew Jenkins M 27 M2 Irmo SC
25  4:26:45 44 Jason Hess M 33 M3 Harrisburg PA
26  4:29:32 84 anna piskorska F 35 F3 Blandon PA F winner
27  4:36:44 124 Patrick Wysong M 41 M4 Baltimore MD
28  4:37:26 141 Alberto Vasquez M 38 M3 Timonium MD
29  4:37:37 59 Frank Lenik M 48 M4 Woodstown NJ
30  4:42:01 31 David Fleming M 32 M3 Springfield VA
31  4:42:40 35 sean gavor M 29 M2 sewaren NJ
32  4:46:38 137 Zander Ross M 48 M4 New York NY
33  4:47:22 14 Landy Cook M 35 M3 Easton MD
34  4:49:41 50 Yoshiko Jo F 43 F4 Swarthmore PA F master
35  4:51:10 6 Francis Bradley M 23 M2 Kansas City MO
36  4:51:38 125 Matthew Yost M 36 M3 Exton PA
37  4:51:53 82 Richard Palmer M 48 M4 Shoreline WA
38  4:54:55 4 Chris Batten M 57 M5 Taneytown MD
39  4:55:54 133 Wenmin Chuu M 54 M5 Hollidaysburg PA
40  4:57:26 127 Tim Philips M 44 M4 Maple Grove MN
41  4:58:21 24 Hyon Dingwell F 46 F4 New Windsor NY F 4049
42  4:58:22 23 Gale Dingwell M 45 M4 New Windsor NY
43  4:58:24 83 Richard Phillips M 59 M5 Landenberg PA
44  4:59:52 65 beth masters F 43 F4 Newark DE
45  5:03:09 115 Michael Valliant M 36 M3 Easton MD
46  5:03:26 67 MICHAEL MCCAFFREY M 33 M3 WILMINGTON DE
47  5:03:35 72 jim miller M 55 M5 kensington NH
48  5:04:10 107 tom terrell M 35 M3 Parkville MO
49  5:04:34 87 Bryan Randall M 28 M2 Virginia Beach VA
50  5:04:35 132 Jordan Rosado M 31 M3
51  5:06:01 126 Eugene J Fritzel M 57 M5 Lutherville MD
52  5:06:19 79 steve neibergall M 47 M4 Annapolis MD
53  5:09:09 45 Derek Hills M 35 M3 Easton MD
54  5:11:32 12 Jim Collins M 54 M5 Sarasota FL
55  5:15:57 112 Michael Tryon M 37 M3 Chadds Ford PA
56  5:15:59 10 Aaron Chidekel M 42 M4 Chadds Ford PA
57  5:16:46 97 Ramin Sedehi M 45 M4 Berwyn PA
58  5:17:16 55 Rick Korecki M 40 M4 Estero FL
59  5:17:33 69 JOhn McGough M 55 M5 Newark DE
60  5:18:23 92 Bob Ross M 56 M5 Nashville TN
61  5:19:20 27 Richard Ervais M 48 M4 Bala Cynwyd PA
62  5:21:03 34 Jody Gastrich F 30 F3 Cincinnati OH F 3039
63  5:24:33 3 JOHN BARNETT M 40 M4 Franklin Square NY
64  5:24:34 98 Nolan Shigley M 32 M3 Richmond VA
65  5:28:52 86 Peter Ramirez M 38 M3 Greenville SC
66  5:30:13 30 Monte Fjosne M 57 M5 Bemidji MN
67  5:30:18 96 Daniella Schnell F 35 F3 Manahawkin NJ
68  5:31:17 13 Cary Cone M 58 M5 Goose Creek SC
69  5:32:13 39 Alan Gowen M 58 M5 Keymar MD
70  5:32:13 117 Beth Weisenborn F 32 F3 Gettysburg PA
71  5:32:15 56 Peter Kosmalski M 33 M3 Phoenixville PA
72  5:32:52 15 Tony Coulson M 40 M4 Zionsville IN
73  5:33:40 93 Christopher Sabatini M 45 M4 Haddonfield NJ
74  5:33:42 64 Greg Lupinski M 47 M4 Haddonfield NJ
75  5:35:13 62 Jeffrey Linwood M 29 M2 Austin TX
76  5:44:14 52 AnneMarie Kenny F 53 F5 Frederick MD F 5059
77  5:44:16 116 Richard Ware M 49 M4 Richmond VA
78  5:44:32 22 nancy dillon F 49 F4 medina OH
79  5:47:57 122 Michelle Wolpert F 47 F4 Houston TX
80  5:47:58 76 Travis Mortimer M 32 M3 Brunswick ME
81  5:49:37 47 Steve Hughes M 59 M5 Chicago IL
82  5:50:00 41 David Hamel M 49 M4 Spring Lake NC
83  5:51:30 101 Melissa Simmens F 43 F4 Columbia MD
84  5:51:30 58 Sue Ellen LaFountain F 43 F4 Columbia MD
85  5:51:31 130 Dave Bursler M 43 M4 Bear DE
86  5:52:48 54 geoffrey kinka M 56 M5 chalfont PA
87  5:55:41 48 Cheryl Jack F 39 F3 Wilmington DE
88  5:56:17 71 Ann Miller F 42 F4 Souderton PA
89  5:59:29 139 Bob Moore M 44 M4 Newark DE
90  6:00:18 26 Russ Egeland M 55 M5 Olney MD
91  6:03:59 61 Kimberly Lindgren F 42 F4 Newark DE
92  6:04:00 60 DENNIS LINDGREN M 44 M4 NEWARK DE
93  6:05:27 5 Crisann Becker F 45 F4 Grapevine TX
94  6:10:48 121 BJ Wolf F 49 F4 Nasvhille SC
95  6:10:49 51 bea kendall F 48 F4 pittsboro NC
96  6:10:49 85 Christina Ralph F 56 F5 Kirkland WA
97  6:10:55 100 Adam Silber M 43 M4 Manassas VA
98  6:13:52 70 Lori McLucas F 40 F4 Newark DE
99  6:13:53 28 Suzanne Evans F 41 F4 Newark DE
100  6:17:00 89 Alan Remele M 61 M6 Yucaipa CA M 6069
101  6:17:46 111 Shelby Trail F 48 F4 Riviera Beach FL
102  6:25:37 99 dawn shutter F 48 F4 Blaine MN
103  6:31:48 135 Lisa Vodin F 27 F2 Palatine IL F 2029
104  6:33:16 18 Christy De Vader F 47 F4 Baltimore MD
105  6:33:17 17 Joy Day F 45 F4 Reisterstown MD
106  6:33:34 53 Tara Kenny F 29 F2 Frederick MD
107  6:33:46 20 Cindy DeSirant F 46 F4 frederick MD
108  6:39:24 95 Edson Sanches M 58 M5 New York NY
109  6:41:46 46 Kim Holliday F 47 F4 Lake Almanor CA
110  6:41:47 81 Jeanette Palmer F 56 F5 Scottsdale AZ
111  6:41:47 91 Jann Rich F 58 F5 Scottsdale AZ
112  6:52:50 43 Mike Herrin M 59 M5 Tremont IL
113  6:53:10 90 Judy Remele F 61 F6 Yucaipa CA F 6069
114  7:07:14 38 sharon gough F 58 F5 Salt Lake City UT
115  7:07:15 16 Susan Cundick F 55 F5 Salt Lake City UT
116  7:08:41 108 Bill Theis M 63 M6 Southgate KY
117  7:09:52 140 Thomas Stack M 48 M4 Greenville DE
118  7:20:13 105 Donald Taylor M 77 M7 Hedgesville WV M 70+