TRIPLE CROWN TRAIL HALF-MARATHON RESULTS--April 26, 2008, White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE
Place Time Bib FirstName LastName Sex Age CAT   City State Award
1 1:30:39 430 Greg Nash M 33 M3 TC Haverford PA M winner
2 1:32:36 424 Frank Leiter M 35 M3 TC Harrisburg PA M 3039
3 1:33:00 364 Justin Moses M 22 M2 Media PA M 2029
4 1:35:56 442 Kelan Wieloch M 31 M3 TC Boothwyn PA  
5 1:36:26 452 James Downey M 33 M3 TC Boothwyn PA  
6 1:38:07 280 George Pickul M 40 M4 Audubon NJ M M aster
7 1:38:21 229 Mark Ginn M 39 M3 Landenberg PA
8 1:39:08 436 matthew schaad M 37 M3 TC west belmar NJ  
9 1:42:08 434 Radley Reist M 21 M2 TC Bear DE  
10 1:43:40 253 James Machung M 42 M4 Tillson NY M 4049
11 1:43:56 418 Al Ioacocca M 36 M3 TC Kennett Square PA  
12 1:45:29 384 steve Tague M M
13 1:45:38 252 Julie Macedo F 14 F1 Middletown DE F winner
14 1:45:45 455 Jude Szczerba M 29 M2 TC Wilmington DE  
15 1:47:41 288 lauren rhatigan F 44 F4 surf city NJ F M aster
16 1:47:48 427 Daniel MacElrevey M 39 M3 TC Lewes DE  
17 1:47:51 254 Laurie Machung F 39 F3 Tillson NY F 3039
18 1:48:02 235 jeffrey hall M 50 M5 jackson PA M 5059
19 1:48:37 441 Julie Wagner F 27 F2 TC Haverford PA F 2029
20 1:48:44 218 Kristen Doughty F 30 F3 Wilmington DE
21 1:49:16 352 Dustin McPhillips M 24 M2 Dover DE
22 1:49:24 336 Tyl Sadoff F 31 F3 Havertown PA
23 1:49:27 285 Daniel Rapcienski M 24 M2 South Amboy NJ
24 1:49:48 225 Chris Frank M 25 M2 Elkton MD
25 1:49:53 256 bill maley M 47 M4 landenberg PA
26 1:50:16 403 mark bisaha M 39 M3 TC rehoboth DE  
27 1:50:24 318 Charles Woerner Jr. M 34 M3 Bear DE
28 1:50:36 426 David Long M 32 M3 TC Newark DE  
29 1:52:19 239 Kaitlin Hiserote F 21 F2 Marlton NJ
30 1:52:25 302 Daniel Sebring M 26 M2 Columbia MD
31 1:52:36 245 Matt Kline M 33 M3 Phoenixville PA
32 1:52:48 415 Noah Hawk M 29 M2 TC Arlington VA  
33 1:53:08 337 Joanne Abbruzzesi F 44 F4 West Chester PA F 4049
34 1:53:42 349 Scott Poole M 38 M3 Wilmington DE
35 1:54:05 250 Adam Lawler m 47 m4 NEWARK DE
36 1:54:10 353 Brian Gallagher M 42 M4 Arlington VA
37 1:54:31 454 Mike Brown M 49 M4 TC Newark DE  
38 1:54:56 342 Michael Monaghan M 24 M2 Annapolis MD
39 1:54:56 321 Brian Woodruff M 41 M4 Jackson WY
40 1:55:09 301 Douglas Schneider M 31 M3 Newark DE
41 1:55:41 345 Shawn Coughlan M 48 M4 Wilmington DE
42 1:56:22 422 Michael Keene M 43 M4 TC Wittman MD  
43 1:56:27 241 Rachel Israel F 23 F2 Newark DE
44 1:56:32 261 William McGurk M 49 M4 Folsom PA
45 1:56:35 370 Rob Kopenec M 30 M3 Wilmington DE
46 1:56:38 421 Lori Johnson F 44 F4 TC Red Hill PA  
47 1:57:07 242 Christopher Johnson M 23 M2 Blackwood NJ
48 1:57:34 359 David Griffith M 49 M4 Wilmington DE
49 1:57:45 437 Doug Sklar M 35 M3 TC New York NY  
50 1:57:55 340 Scott Rubosh M 29 M2 West Chester PA
51 1:58:26 407 Roger Collins M 52 M5 TC Lincoln University PA  
52 1:59:17 435 Jason Rita M 41 M4 TC Bear DE  
53 2:00:37 366 Joel Kelly M 46 M4 Exton PA
54 2:00:57 410 Jason Dunsavage M 34 M3 TC Etters PA  
55 2:01:59 438 Dwight Smith M 49 M4 TC Etters PA  
56 2:02:47 300 Timothy Scanlon M 28 M2 Landenberg PA
57 2:02:55 402 chris bisaha M 41 M4 TC rehoboth DE  
58 2:03:36 260 Christopher Martens M 21 M2 Newark DE
59 2:03:50 209 Mike Capuano M 37 M3 Wilmington DE
60 2:03:50 323 Bob Woodruff, Jr M 38 M3 Pilesgrove NJ
61 2:04:14 365 Rob Powell M 43 M4 Newark DE
62 2:04:28 404 Jeff Burger M 51 M5 TC Newark DE  
63 2:04:44 295 Jessica Rombach F 20 F2 Hockessin DE
64 2:05:06 459 Andrew Malinak M 21 M2 TC Newark DE  
65 2:05:25 338 Jacquie Eder F 43 F4 West Chester PA
66 2:05:28 304 Theodore Simon M 51 M5 Lansdale PA
67 2:05:35 269 Kimberly Moore F 38 F3 Bridgewater NJ
68 2:05:36 268 James Moore M 38 M3 Bridgewater NJ
69 2:06:43 457 David Berger M 34 M3 TC Landenberg PA  
70 2:06:56 346 Philip Wandless M 34 M3 Magnolia DE
71 2:06:58 205 Robert Bell M 56 M5 Bel Air MD
72 2:07:11 339 K Comer M 27 M2
73 2:07:53 371 Diane Kane F 47 F4 West Chester PA
74 2:08:09 372 Donna Bushey F 47 F4 West Chester PA
75 2:08:31 431 Sean Murphy M 25 M2 TCT      
76 2:08:44 267 Kelly Mikulcik F 29 F2 Hockessin DE
77 2:08:51 214 Jack Clark M 64 M6 Barnesville MD M 6069
78 2:09:35 228 Vince Gay M 23 M2 Coatesville PA
79 2:09:44 456 Rick Moyer M 47 M4 TC Reading PA  
80 2:09:49 322 Susannah Woodruff F 34 F3 Jackson WY
81 2:10:20 419 mary Ioacocca F 43 F4 TC Kennett Square PA  
82 2:10:26 270 jessica moyer F 34 F3 Magnolia DE
83 2:10:36 443 Hugh McCusker M 57 M5 TC Bel Air MD  
84 2:10:48 377 Anne Chaffin F 45 F4 Landenbert PA
85 2:10:50 309 E Sticinski F 36 F3 Newark DE
86 2:10:58 332 Greg Jacobs M M Havertown PA
87 2:11:07 439 Michael Spencer M 44 M4 TC Salem NJ  
88 2:11:13 429 Erika Meyers F 27 F2 TC Mount Laurel NJ  
89 2:11:33 212 David Chau M 27 M2 Roseland NJ
90 2:12:00 230 Erica Godwin F 20 F2 Newark DE
91 2:12:06 263 Amanda Meade F 21 F2 Milford DE
92 2:12:39 217 Michael D'Angelo M 30 M3 Columbia MD
93 2:12:45 335 Tony Lane M 39 M3 Perryville MD
94 2:13:10 411 Jeff Engelbrecht M 50 M5 TC West Chester PA  
95 2:13:14 306 janet smith F 35 F3 drexel hill PA
96 2:13:21 440 Susan Thompson F 35 F3 TC Bear DE  
97 2:13:44 264 Bill Mebane M 38 M3 Avondale PA
98 2:13:56 453 carolyn Wesolowski F 41 F4 TC Severn  MD  
99 2:14:06 208 Jeremy Bley M 29 M2 Parkville MD
100 2:14:57 416 Mark Holliday M 54 M5 TC Newark DE  
101 2:15:08 380 Darryl Keeports M 46 M4 Landenberg PA
102 2:15:09 348 Luke Anderson M 21 M2 Baltimore MD
103 2:15:14 383 Jane Keeports F 45 F4 Landenberg PA
104 2:15:42 231 Tim Gorzynski M 58 M5 Newark DE
105 2:15:52 213 Cindy Clark F 54 F5 Barnesville MD F 5059
106 2:16:41 293 maureen rohrs F 52 F5 severna park MD
107 2:16:59 251 MICHAEL LOUGHEED M 48 M4 HOCKESSIN DE
108 2:17:10 210 David Carpenter M 39 M3 ambler PA
109 2:17:40 287 Jim Reynolds M 43 M4 Bear DE
110 2:18:19 368 Mary Kosenkranius F 47 F4 Newark DE
111 2:18:21 420 Dean Johnson M 48 M4 TC Red Hill PA  
112 2:18:37 224 Elizabeth Ford F 31 F3 Philadelphia PA
113 2:19:43 283 Gerard Prilutski M 52 M5 Kennett Square PA
114 2:18:51 354 Kristin Briem F 44 F4 Newark DE
115 2:19:15 341 Jennifer Erickson F 37 F3 Pottstown PA
116 2:19:41 450 Stewart Dotts M 54 M5 TC Newark DE  
117 2:20:00 344 Beau Vinton M 59 M5
118 2:20:49 433 Steve Randall M 57 M5 TC State College PA  
119 2:20:57 414 CARL HASELDEN JR M 47 M4 TC STAFFORD VA  
120 2:21:06 363 Betty Lou Douglas F 50 F5 Ridley Park PA
121 2:21:15 428 Sandra May F 40 F4 TC East Greenville PA  
122 2:21:28 249 Sylvie Laquerre F 44 F4 wayne PA
123 2:22:30 204 Sarah Beabout F 19 F1 Dover DE F 1019
124 2:22:49 326 Eric Zeller M 33 M3 bethlehem OR
125 2:23:01 423 Mary Ellen Haselden   F 40 F4 TCT      
126 2:23:06 206 Maria Bellumori F 22 F2 Woolwich Township NJ
127 2:23:17 451 John Marsh M 33 M3 TC Hampstead MD  
128 2:23:20 238 Samuel Hirzel M 29 M2 Wilmington DE
129 2:23:29 289 Kelly Rhoades F 30 F3 Chalfont PA
130 2:23:29 343 J. Shane Shura M 28 M2 Pittsburgh PA
131 2:23:32 237 Mary Hess F 32 F3 Harrisburg PA
132 2:23:46 221 Jeremy Fernandez M 26 M2 Hamilton NJ
133 2:24:06 220 Amy Fedorchak F 43 F4 West Friendship MD
134 2:24:23 320 Cindy Woodbury F 38 F3 West Friendship MD
135 2:25:59 278 Michael Perkins M 53 M5 Odenton MD
136 2:26:02 362 Bob McLaughlin M 50 M5 Hockessin DE
137 2:26:04 313 Krishnan Vasudevan M 24 M2 Brooklyn NY
138 2:26:23 246 Christopher Knight M 36 M3 Newark DE
139 2:26:27 315 Jeff Whetstone M 32 M3 Bethlehem PA
140 2:26:31 408 Dave Debski M 48 M4 TC Newark DE  
141 2:27:06 417 bruce hubbard M 62 M6 TC newark DE  
142 2:27:10 360 Heather Richels F 22 F2 New Haven CT
143 2:27:26 259 Tyson Marsh M 31 M3 chesapeake VA
144 2:27:27 223 Brian Fletter M 34 M3 Virginia Beach VA
145 2:27:27 203 Lawrence Batten M 44 M4 Virginia Beach VA
146 2:27:36 243 Bob Jones M 50 M5 Hockessin DE
147 2:28:50 367 Brian Moore M 30 M3 Wilmington DE
148 2:29:13 298 stephen samuel M 28 M2 Lafayette Hill PA
149 2:29:24 286 Jennifer Read F 22 F2 West Chester PA
150 2:29:41 381 Jason Gregg M 24 M2 Landenberg PA
151 2:29:58 255 BROOKE MAGUIRE F 21 F2 Marblehead DE
152 2:29:59 312 Lauren Van Rees F 21 F2 newark DE
153 2:30:01 303 Emily Siegfried F 19 F1 Dover DE
154 2:31:21 316 jillian whetstone F F Harrisburg PA
155 2:31:58 247 Blaine Kolker M 45 M4 Olney MD
156 2:32:04 292 LeeAnn Riloff F 39 F3 Oxford PA
157 2:32:14 201 Paul Alig M 44 M4 Oxford PA
158 2:33:36 413 Peggy Gerety F 51 F5 TC Elkton MD  
159 2:33:37 281 Eric Plata M 39 M3 Perryville MD
160 2:33:45 425 Shirley Limburg F 46 F4 TC Clinton NJ  
161 2:35:15 207 Susan Benedetto F 34 F3 Wyoming DE
162 2:35:16 379 Jim LeClare M 46 M4 Severna Park MD
163 2:35:59 375 Karen Antell F 43 F4 Landenberg PA
164 2:35:59 406 Nicole Cely F 36 F3 TC      
165 2:35:13 279 Deana Perry F 49 F4 Abingdon MD
166 2:36:24 311 Daniel Symancyk* M 61 M6 Arnold MD
167 2:36:37 211 Tara Cassady F 44 F4 New Freedom PA
168 2:37:23 317 Stacey Wiley F 21 F2 Jamison PA
169 2:38:03 369 Robert Desjardin M 40 M4 Newark DE
170 2:38:08 409 Annemarie Doordan F 42 F4 TC newark DE  
171 2:38:10 401 Corryn Barnes F 24 F2 TC Milford DE  
172 2:38:34 275 jess ortis F 38 F3 baldwin LA
173 2:39:04 240 Edward Hyden M 30 M3 Cincinnati OH
174 2:39:05 284 Scott Proctor M 41 M4 Cincinnati OH
175 2:40:13 226 Aaron Gastrich M 31 M3 Cincinnati OH
176 2:40:42 378 Tom Olson M 50 M5 Newark DE
177 2:40:44 350 Justina Starobin F 47 F4 Pikesville MD
178 2:41:36 361 Charles Rhodes M 50 M5 West Grove PA
179 2:42:14 351 Brad Starobin M 46 M4 Pikesville MD
180 2:45:03 297 Jim Russell M 48 M4 Landenberg PA
181 2:45:13 382 John Danneberger M 51 M5 Severna Park MD
182 2:45:43 324 John Wrobel M 48 M4 Forest Hill MD
183 2:45:57 334 Craig See M 47 M4 Middletown DE
184 2:46:17 202 Lory Baird F 38 F3 Columbia MD
185 2:46:18 305 shawn Slayton F 30 F3 middle river LA
186 2:46:59 274 Susan Neglia F 38 F3 Lincoln University PA
187 2:49:10 374 Ellen Landis F 36 F3 Dover DE
188 2:49:58 307 Tim Scot Smith M 54 M5 Stevensville MD
189 2:49:58 272 Charles Muskin M 59 M5 Annapolis MD
190 2:40:22 236 Larissa Hall F 24 F2 Jackson PA
191 2:50:46 262 Gladney McKay F 47 F4 Severna Park MD
192 2:51:39 405 David Bell M 43 M4 TC      
193 2:51:49 233 Jennifer Haberlin F 26 F2 Newport News VA
194 2:51:57 333 Nanette Melton F 48 F4 Westminster MD
195 2:51:58 232 Pamela Gowen F 55 F5 Keymar MD
196 2:52:18 432 Carl Perkins M 35 M3 TCT      
197 2:53:34 234 carolyn hall F 46 F4 Jackson PA
198 2:54:34 258 Elyse Marsh F 40 F4 New Castle DE
199 2:56:24 319 Rebecca Wood F 24 F2 Belcamp MD
200 2:56:24 215 Katie Coyle F 24 F2 Edgewood MD
201 2:58:30 219 Grundlingh Enslin M 44 M4 North Caldwell NJ
202 2:58:48 265 Janeen Mellick F 48 F4 Normandy Park WA
203 2:59:33 276 Jennifer Ostertag F 29 F2 Newark DE
204 2:59:34 310 Thomas Stretch M 23 M2 Newark DE
205 3:01:15 294 william rohrs M 54 M5 severna park MD
206 3:09:00 257 Lynda Maloney F 50 F5 Newark DE
207 3:11:35 325 Phillip Yap-Diangco M 27 M2 West Orange NJ
208 3:13:51 266 Joni Mellick F 45 F4 Normandy Park WA
209 3:15:00 314 Adam Weiss M 44 M4 Linwood NJ
210 3:15:00 273 William Myers M 58 M5 Gambrills MD
211 3:15:00 7 Robert Bucci M 55 M5 Bronx NY
212 3:15:00 222 Rachel Fetrow F 22 F2 Selinsgrove PA