TRIPLE CROWN TRAIL 5K RESULTS--April 26, 2008, White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE
5KPlace   5KTime BIB FNAME LNAME SEX AGE CAT City State Category
1   21:03 430 Greg Nash M 33 M3 Haverford PA TC
2   22:20 424 Frank Leiter M 35 M3 Harrisburg PA TC
3 23:28 257 Alan Buckingham M 41 M4 North East MD 5K
4   23:56 452 James Downey M 33 M3 Boothwyn PA TC
5   24:12 437 Doug Sklar M 35 M3 New York NY TC
6   24:49 418 Al Ioacocca M 36 M3 Kennett Square PA TC
7   24:54 442 Kelan Wieloch M 31 M3 Boothwyn PA TC
8 25:00 283 Jeffrey Schnug M 33 M3 WILMINGTON DE 5K
9 25:03 304 Brian White M 22 M2 Saddle Brook NJ 5K
10   25:08 427 Daniel MacElrevey M 39 M3 Lewes DE TC
11 26:37 319 Shawn Coughlan M 48 M4 Wilmington DE 5K
12   26:39 441 Julie Wagner F 27 F2 Haverford PA TC
13   26:53 436 matthew schaad M 37 M3 west belmar NJ TC
14   26:58 288   Warren M          
15 27:03 323 Brian Teufel M 29 M2 Baltimore MD 5K
16   27:15 415 Noah Hawk M 29 M2 Arlington VA TC
17 27:45 324 Noah Brice M 13 M1 Mullica Hill NJ 5K
18 27:46 260 Missy Elliott F 33 F3 Hockessin DE 5K
19   27:50 426 David Long M 32 M3 Newark DE TC
20   27:51 351 Brad Starobin M 46 M4      
21 28:33 271 Sean Kortus M 20 M2 Dover AFB DE 5K
22 28:56 287 Sasha Wrobel F 16 F1 Forest Hill MD 5K
23   29:01 407 Roger Collins M 52 M5 Lincoln University PA TC
24   29:03 421 Lori Johnson F 44 F4 Red Hill PA TC
25 29:05 318 Sean Murphy M 26 M2 Newark DE 5K
26   29:11 435 Jason Rita M 41 M4 Bear DE TC
27 30:01 326 Brian Frederick M M Willow Grove PA 5K
28 30:05 278 Denise Pangborn F 40 F4 Morton PA 5K
29 30:35 300 Kelly Horowitz F 33 F3 Newark DE 5K
30 30:35 301 Jack Horowitz M 45 M4 Newark DE 5K
31 30:43 315 Alison Szczerba F 28 F2 Wilmington DE 5K
32 30:51 311 David McCorquodale M 63 M6 Wilmington DE 5K
33   30:56 455 Jude Szczerba M 29 M2 Wilmington DE TC
34   30:58 403 mark bisaha M 39 M3 rehoboth DE TC
35 31:08 252 Jozsef Baranyai M 36 M3 Newark DE 5K
36 31:13 266 Keith Grier M 45 M4 Wilmington DE 5K
37 31:21 277 Linda Orr F 42 F4 Bear DE 5K
38   31:25 434 Radley Reist M 21 M2 Bear DE TC
39 31:26 281 Andrea Rubinoff F 53 F5 Bear DE 5K
40   31:26 308 Andrew Cole M 10 M1 New London PA TCT
41 31:27 327 Megan Cliff F 29 F2 St. John VI 5K
42 31:28 307 Tim Cole M 49 M4 New London PA 5K
43 31:47 251 Alicia Anderson F 20 F2 Woodbridge VA 5K
44   31:79 402 chris bisaha M 41 M4 rehoboth DE TC
45   31:53 289 M Beroma F   F     TCT
46 31:55 305 Joanna Franklin F 28 F2 Wilmington DE 5K
47 32:08 263 Michael Fortmann M 31 M3 Wilmington DE 5K
48   32:15 353 Brian Gallagher M 42 M4 Arlington VA TC
49 32:26 306 Liz Stamm F 28 F2 St Davids PA 5K
50   32:29 440 Susan Thompson F 35 F3 Bear DE TC
51   32:35 354 Kristin Briem F 44 F4     TC
52 32:36 261 Mary Fisher F 48 F4 Greenville DE 5K
53 32:47 274 Diana Miller F 25 F2 Federalsburg MD 5K
54 33:15 276 Mark Neimeister M 26 M2 Newark DE 5K
55 33:26 262 Thomas Fitzpatrick M 58 M5 Newark DE 5K
56   34:07 419 mary Ioacocca F 43 F4 Kennett Square PA TC
57   34:13 422 Michael Keene M 43 M4 Wittman MD TC
58 34:42 310 Stephanie Newcomer F 42 F4 York PA 5K
59 34:55 256 Wenona Brice F 15 F1 Mullica Hill NJ 5K
60   35:09 429 Erika Meyers F 27 F2 Mount Laurel NJ TC
61 35:18 280 Catherine Paraskewich F 28 F2 Wilmington DE 5K
62 35:38 314 Paula Jermyn F 47 F4 Newark DE 5K
63   35:45 428 Sandra May F 40 F4 East Greenville PA TC
64 36:06 275 Matt Myers M 31 M3 Philadelphia PA 5K
65   36:08 459 Andrew Malinak M 21 M2 Newark DE TC
66 36:27 299 Jennifer Duane F 43 F4 Arlington VA 5K
67 36:33 279 Matthew Pangborn M 14 M1 Morton PA 5K
68   36:42 454 Mike Brown M 49 M4 Newark DE TC
69   36:44 416 Mark Holliday M 54 M5 Newark DE TC
70   37:17 404 Jeff Burger M 51 M5 Newark DE TC
71   37:34 410 Jason Dunsavage M 34 M3 Etters PA TC
72   37:38 433 Steve Randall M 57 M5 State College PA TC
73   37:51 290 N Haselden F   F     TCT
74   37:58 408 Dave Debski M 48 M4 Newark DE TC
75 38:03 313 Chrissy Cheek F 28 F2 West Chester PA 5K
76   38:09 414 CARL HASELDEN JR M 47 M4 STAFFORD VA TC
77 38:18 322 Dan Blake M 30 M3 Nottingham MD 5K
78   38:26 453 carolyn Wesolowski F 41 F4 Severn  MD TC
79   38:35 456 Rick Moyer M 47 M4 Reading PA TC
80 39:07 312 Stephanie Spence F 33 F3 Media PA 5K
81 39:19 273 DESIREE MARSH F 29 F2 Chesapeake VA 5K
82 39:21 297 Tyson Marsh M 31 M3 Chesapeake City MD 5K
83 39:42 282 Rebecca Rush F 39 F3 Wilmington DE 5K
84 39:43 268 sandra heinig F 38 F3 wilmington DE 5K
85   39:45 450 Stewart Dotts M 54 M5 Newark DE TC
86 40:44 302 Sharon Tweedy F 28 F2 5K
87 40:44 254 Kara Brandt F 29 F2 Elkton MD 5K
88   40:49 417 bruce hubbard M 62 M6 newark DE TC
89   40:53 438 Dwight Smith M 49 M4 Etters PA TC
90   41:08 411 Jeff Engelbrecht M 50 M5 West Chester PA TC
91 41:12 264 Laurie Goldstein F 45 F4 Wilmington DE 5K
92   42:16 425 Shirley Limburg F 46 F4 Clinton NJ TC
93   42:29 443 Hugh McCusker M 57 M5 Bel Air MD TC
94   42:31 420 Dean Johnson M 48 M4 Red Hill PA TC
95 43:05 285 E Sticinski F 36 F3 Newark DE 5K
96 43:17 267 Nicole Harding F 33 F3 Millsboro DE 5K
97 43:17 270 Susan Howell F 46 F4 newark DE 5K
98 43:23 258 Cindy Collins F 50 F5 Lincoln University PA 5K
99   43:36 406 Nicole Cely F 36 F3     TC
100 43:58 303 Celia Cortes F 24 F2 Royal Palm FL 5K
101 45:53 309 Jeff Guth? M M Wilmington DE 5K
102 46:52 255 Joanne Brice F 43 F4 Mullica Hill NJ 5K
103 48:49 269 Bev Herrin F 56 F5 Tremont IL 5K
104   50:16 451 John Marsh M 33 M3 Hampstead MD TC
105 50:53 317 Katie Scanlon F 26 F2 Landenberg PA 5K
106 52:01 316 Katie Southwell F 25 F2 Richmond VA 5K
107 52:02 253 Joni Brandt F 54 F5 Colorado Springs CO 5K
108   1:01:22 350 Justina Starobin F 47 F4     TC
109 1:04:45 298 Nancy Linwood F 58 F5 Newark DE 5K
110   1:09:20 401 Corryn Barnes F 24 F2 Milford DE TC
111   1:09:21 409 Annemarie Doordan F 42 F4 Newark DE TC
112 1:09:26