TRIPLE CROWN TRAIL 10K RESULTS--April 26, 2008, White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE
Place 10K_TIME BIB FNAME LNAME CAT TC CITY ST AWARD
1  0:37:04 213 Daryl Weaver M3 Lititz PA M Winner
2  0:37:30 141 Josh Loren M2 Wilmington DE M 2029
3  0:38:12 197 Matthew Vavala M3 Philadelphia PA M 3039
4  0:38:13 207 Mike Dolan M4 Media PA M master
5  0:39:57 200 Jeffrey Hayes M4 Philadelphia PA M 4049
6  0:40:40 201 Austin Gee M2 Hockessin De
7  0:40:58 430 Greg Nash M3 TC Haverford PA  
8  0:41:14 196 Tom Jermyn M4 Newark DE
9  0:41:23 128 Timothy Hetrich M4 Wyomissing PA
10  0:42:55 424 Frank Leiter M3 TC Harrisburg PA  
11  0:44:04 452 James Downey M3 TC Boothwyn PA  
12  0:45:06 202 Luke Chima M2
13  0:46:20 223 Donald Harford M4
14  0:46:34 111 Mark Deshon M5 Newark DE M 5059
15  0:47:04 227 Jessica Dahlberg F2 Oxford PA F Winner
16  0:47:11 169 Steven Slacum M2 Newark DE
17  0:48:12 437 Doug Sklar M3 TC New York NY  
18  0:48:34 442 Kelan Wieloch M3 TC Boothwyn PA  
19  0:48:53 418 Al Iacocca M3 TC Kennett Square PA  
20  0:49:05 174 Rich Szymanski M4 Wilmington DE
21  0:49:08 149 Andrew Meade M1 Milford DE M 1019
22  0:49:14 113 Gene Dykes M6 Bala Cynwyd PA M 6069
23  0:49:21 436 matthew Schaad M3 TC west belmar NJ  
24  0:49:24 112 Gary Davidson M4 Browns Mills NJ
25  0:49:25 235 Ricardo Zeger M2 Newark DE
26  0:49:26 228 Ryan German M3 Newark DE
27  0:49:46 427 Daniel MacElrevey M3 TC Lewes DE  
28  0:49:55 233 Ryan Zarzycki M2 Newark DE
29  0:50:14 135 Chad Kessler M3 Newark DE
30  0:50:17 229 Pete German M2 Newark DE
31  0:50:24 132 Jared Hughart M2 Townsend DE
32  0:50:32 114 Hilary Dykes F1 Bala Cynwyd PA F 1019
33  0:51:00 225 Paul Schweizer M5 Newark DE
34  0:51:10 441 Julie Wagner F2 TC Haverford PA F 2029
35  0:51:14 105 Richard Bounds M2 Newark DE
36  0:51:31 415 Noah Hawk M2 TC Arlington VA  
37  0:51:34 119 Alex Estrada M4 Mount Laurel NJ
38  0:51:48 115 Dan Elliott M3 Hockessin DE
39  0:52:05 434 Radley Reist M2 TC Bear DE  
40  0:52:13 204 Leah Whipple F5 Kimberton PA F master
41  0:52:15 148 Paul McElrone M2 phoenixville PA
42  0:52:19 455 Jude Szcerba M2 TC Wilmington DE  
43  0:52:36 352   McPhillips M2 TC      
44  0:52:46 435 Jason Rita M4 TC Bear DE  
45  0:52:55 110 Steven Clarke M4 Havertown PA
46  0:52:56 426 David Long M3 TC Newark DE  
47  0:53:07 210 John Hays M5 Wilmington DE
48  0:53:24 142 Heather Mark F3 Wilmington DE F 3039
49  0:53:33 156 Brian Noehren M3 Newark DE
50  0:53:41 218 Timothy Cole M4 New London PA
51  0:53:48 403 mark Bisaha M3 TC rehoboth DE  
52  0:53:59 215 Lesly Tran M1 Jersey City NJ
53  0:54:02 195 Bill Scott M5
54  0:54:06 108 Phil Burkett M3 Drexel Hill, PA
55  0:54:07 203 Michael Chace M4 Palmyra NJ
56  0:54:18 230 Ron Turner M2 Wilmington DE
57  0:54:35 121 Adam Franklin M3 Wilmington DE
58  0:54:41 127 Ted Hardies M6 Marlton NJ
59  0:55:11 131 Philip Horsey M3 Wilmington DE
60  0:55:22 180 Aaron Wygonik M2 Wilmington DE
61  0:55:30 120 Lorri Fencer F4 Wilmington DE F 4049
62  0:55:34 170 Alison Spear F2 Wilmington DE
63  0:55:41 146 Stephen Marquess M4 Newark DE
64  0:55:45 193 Kelly Horowitz F3 Wilmington DE
65  0:55:55 421 Lori Johnson F4 TC Red Hill PA  
66  0:55:57 407 Roger Collins M5 TC Lincoln University PA  
67  0:56:05 212 Ryan Shears M2 Newark DE
68  0:56:15 109 Alyson Cavanaugh F1 Newark DE
69  0:56:31 234 Brian Frederick M4 Willow Grove PA
70  0:56:33 181 Jesse  Simms M2 TC      
71  0:56:42 140 Chandra Lloyd F2 Newark DE
72  0:56:54 208 Ryan Franklin M2 Newark DE
73  0:57:14 353 Brian Gallagher M4 TC Arlington VA  
74  0:57:21 154 Connie Montana F4 Landenberg PA
75  0:57:27 168 Joel Shilliday M3 Easton MD
76  0:57:32 145 Paul Marquard M3 Newark DE
77  0:57:35 402 chris Bisaha M4 TC rehoboth DE  
78  0:57:35 163 George Schnell M3 Manahawkin NJ
79  0:57:56 143 Alicia Markey F2 Newark DE
80  0:57:59 158 Jim Pate M5 Browns Mills NJ
81  0:58:22 454 Mike Brown M4 TC Newark DE  
82  0:58:23 153 James Millar M4 narberth PA
83  0:58:27 205 John Budischik M4 Wilmington DE
84  0:58:31 226 Sean Dolan M4 Wilmington DE
85  0:59:08 122 Michael Franzoni M4 Bear DE
86  1:00:06 104 Josh Blom M2 Swedesboro NJ
87  1:00:52 118 Steven Ernst M2 Wilmington DE
88  1:00:54 440 Susan Thompson F3 TC Bear DE  
89  1:00:56 144 Shawn Markey M3 Newark DE
90  1:00:58 192 Jack Horowitz M4 Wilmington DE
91  1:01:01 103 Heather Baldwin F3 Southampton NJ
92  1:01:03 217 Craig McClure M1 Tehachapi CA
93  1:01:13 232 Cliff Morgan M2
94  1:01:20 126 Diane Hardies F6 Marlton NJ F 60069
95  1:01:25 209 Sarah Feyahern F4 Chestertown MD
96  1:01:28 138 Jean Lizzio F5 Berlin NJ F 5059
97  1:01:34 354 Kristin Briem F4 TC      
98  1:01:35 429 Erika Meyers F2 TC Mount Laurel NJ  
99  1:01:35 162 Rebecca Russell F2 Cherry Hill NJ
100  1:01:38 179 Mark Wilkins M2 Wilmington DE
101  1:01:38 147 Gil Marshall M4 Collegeville PA
102  1:01:42 175 Tricia Szymanski F4 Wilmington DE
103  1:01:46 139 Alan Lloyd M3 Swedesboro NJ
104  1:01:57 165 Elizabeth Sedlack F2 Elkton MD
105  1:02:07 190 Jeffrey Ralston M2 Barrington NJ
106  1:02:14 134 Robert Johnson M4 ELKTON MD
107  1:02:18 410 Jason Dunsavage M3 TC Etters PA  
108  1:02:23 422 Michael Keene M4 TC Wittman MD  
109  1:02:28 404 Jeff Burger M5 TC Newark DE  
110  1:02:28 211 Gwen Gerety-Hays F5 Wilmington DE
111  1:02:31 160 Curt Romanchok M2 Newark DE
112  1:02:49 129 Allen Hoffman M4 hockessin DE
113  1:03:09 #REF! Andrew Ames M2 Alexandria VA
114  1:03:21 167 Christine Sherman F5 Medford Lakes NJ
115  1:03:38 150 Catherine Meholic F2 Wilmington DE
116  1:03:39 123 Pemela Gilmore F2 Marlton NJ
117  1:03:46 133 Noel Imburgia M3 cochranville PA
118  1:03:52 419 mary Iacocca F4 TC Kennett Square PA  
119  1:04:09 177 Jaime Tomlinson F2 Newark DE
120  1:04:10 124 Anthony Graciano M3 Wilmington DE
121  1:04:11 171 Laura Spraga F3 Broomall PA
122  1:04:29 183 Carli Haselden F TC Stafford VA  
123  1:04:35 456 Rick Moyer M4 TC Reading PA  
124  1:04:52 216 Liz Stamm F2
125  1:05:06 199 Bruce Gilbert M7 Wayne NJ M 70+
126  1:05:08 152 Kelly Messner F4 Wilmington DE
127  1:05:32 182 Melissa Riggs F3 TC      
128  1:05:58 173 Keith Swain M5 Wilmington DE
129  1:06:19 428 Sandra May F4 TC East Greenville PA  
130  1:06:32 416 Mark Holliday M5 TC Newark DE  
131  1:06:38 116 Melinda Ellwanger F2 Collingswood NJ
132  1:06:41 450 Stewart Dotts M4 TC Newark DE  
133  1:06:42 117 Bob Eno M2 Newark DE
134  1:06:46 219 Timothy Filasky M3 Newark DE
135  1:06:58 443 Hugh McCusker M5 TC Bel Air MD  
136  1:07:29 453 Carol Wesolowski F4 TC Severn MD  
137  1:07:33 231 Kit Iffland F4 Wilmington DE
138  1:07:36 220 Jennifer Ward F4 Newark DE
139  1:07:39 408 Dave Debski M4 TC Newark DE  
140  1:07:42 438 Dwight Smith M4 TC Etters PA  
141  1:07:43 130 Lori Hoffman F Hockessin DE
142  1:07:45 159 Gary Peterson M4 Philadelphia PA
143  1:07:58 414 CARL Haselden, Jr M4 TC STAFFORD VA  
144  1:08:00 459 Andrew Malinak M2 TC Newark DE  
145  1:08:22 172 Shane Swafford M3 moorestown NJ
146  1:08:27 433 Steve Randall M5 TC State College PA  
147  1:09:11 420 Dean Johnson M4 TC Red Hill PA  
148  1:09:27 221 Mark Mossman M4 Wilmington DE
149  1:09:39 439 Michael Spencer M4 TC Salem NJ  
150  1:09:45 411 Jeff Engelbrecht M5 TC West Chester PA  
151  1:09:57 164 John Schultz M7 Wilmington DE
152  1:10:01 198 Sharon Tweedy F2 Marlton NJ
153  1:10:42 106 Thomas Brennan M6 Wayne PA
154  1:11:06 178 Merle Tucker F5 Blackwood NJ
155  1:11:18 157 Stacy Parker F3 Wilmington CT
156  1:11:25 161 Karen Rombach F4 Hockessin DE
157  1:11:37 136 Jill Kreston F2 Newark DE
158  1:12:50 206 Lisa McKeon F2 Medford   NJ
159  1:13:42 406 Nicole Cely F3 TC New York NY  
160  1:13:43 417 bruce Hubbard M6 TC newark DE  
161  1:13:50 166 Michelle Shepherd F4 Greenville DE
162  1:17:19 191 Francisco Dannell M2
163  1:18:51 451 John Marshall M3 TC      
164  1:20:14 425 Shirley Limburg F4 TC Clinton NJ  
165  1:21:36 137 Kim Kurz F5 Upper Holland PA
166  1:23:31 151 Liz Merrill F4 Collegeville PA
167  1:24:35 362   McLaughlin M3 TC      
168  1:25:29 214 Sue Errera F3 Berwyn PA
169  1:27:03 176 Jennifer Thompson F2 Rehoboth Beach DE
170  1:27:05 224 Bob Auer M5 Wilmington DE
171  1:28:32 350 Justin Starobin M4 TC      
172  1:30:04 401 Corryn Barnes F2 TC Milford DE  
173  1:30:38 125 Kristen Gwizdak-Imburgia F3 cochranville PA
174  1:32:49 107 Amanda Bundek F2 Dover DE
175  1:32:56 409 Annemarie Doordan F4 TC newark DE