The following finishers should click here to download their FINISHER'S CERTIFICATES:

2007 TRAIL TRIPLE CROWN MARATHON Results 
4/28/07 at White Clay Creek S.P., Newark, DE
Place Time FirstName LastName Cat Bib City State Award
1 3:19:26 Alex Barth M 30-39 0154 M winner
2 3:33:21 Tommy Neeson M 30-39 0108 Virginia Beach VA M 30-39
3 3:36:13 Albert Hung M 20-29 0077 Evanston IL M 20-29
4 3:38:45 Steve Noone M 40-49 0111 Glenmoore PA M master
5 3:45:24 Kevin Dollard M 50-59 0165 Hopewwell Junction NY M 50-59
6 3:46:57 Angus Repper M 30-39 0124 Lincoln University PA
7 3:49:06 Eric Maki M 40-49 0160 Courtland NY M 40-49
8 3:49:43 Dean Clifton M 40-49 0041 Mission Viejo CA
9 3:53:06 Mark Bisaha M 30-39 0034 Perry Hall MD
10 3:55:51 Andrew Semanyk M 30-39 0129 Downingtown PA
11 3:57:58 Tony Martin M 40-49 0092 Anderson IN
12 3:58:22 Troy Pruett M 40-49 0122 North Richland Hills TX
13 4:00:48 Robert Bunce M 40-49 0038 Hopewell Junction NY
14 4:01:49 Michael Mills M 30-39 0099 Arlington VA
15 4:03:02 Nathan Nudelman M 30-39 0112 Annapolis MD
16 4:05:04 Bill Tryon M 30-39 0141 Kennett Square PA
17 4:07:32 J.D. O'Connor M 20-29 0113 Annapolis MD
18 4:08:03 Dave Milsom M 30-39 0100 San Diego CA
19 4:08:04 Daniel Biehl M 40-49 0033 Fort Wayne IN
20 4:09:26 Ben Huddell M 40-49 0170 Mt. Laurel NJ
21 4:10:33 Sally Brooking F 50-59 0037 Marietta GA F winner
22 4:11:32 Dennis Foster M 40-49 0057 Pleasant valley NY
23 4:14:37 Matthew "Bear" Newcomb M 30-39 0109 State College PA
24 4:17:12 Tim Sheehan M 50-59 0161 Springfiled PA
25 4:18:00 Marie Legg F 20-29 0089 Atlanta GA F 20-29
26 4:18:00 Adam Boyle M 20-29 0036 Atlanta GA
27 4:18:30 Martha Jaworski F 40-49 0079 Boise ID F master
28 4:19:41 Ronald Johnston M 50-59 0081 Bedford NH
29 4:30:38 Joseph Murray M 20-29 0106 Richlandtown PA
30 4:32:27 Mark OShaughnessy M 40-49 0117 Fort Wayne IN
31 4:32:36 Steven Shuster M 40-49 0152 Millville NJ
32 4:39:25 Brandon Berger M 20-29 0158 West Chester PA
33 4:40:05 Fostein  Pederson M 50-59 0169 Lodi NJ
34 4:40:16 Sean Lynch M 30-39 0090 Larchmont NY
35 4:42:18 Aaron Zelinskas M 20-29 0151 Dover DE
36 4:42:53 Janice Anderson F 40-49 0030 Marietta GA F 40-49
37 4:42:54 Jamie Slafkosky M 50-59 0132 Marietta GA
38 4:44:40 Garth Griffiths M 40-49 0068 New York NY
39 4:46:12 John Wallace M 60-69 0146 Longboat Key FL M 60-69
40 4:46:38 MIchael Digennaro M 40-49 0153 Parker hiegths TX
41 4:46:42 Brent Gold M 20-29 0061 Blacksburg VA
42 4:48:47 Erin Wyble F 20-29 0150 State College PA
43 4:48:49 Frank Lenik M 40-49 0164 Woodstown NJ
44 4:52:48 Keith Reidinger M 20-29 0123 Reading PA
45 4:57:01 Terry Spoo M 50-59 0133 Anderson IN
46 4:59:31 Craig Stroup M 40-49 0138 White Lake MI
47 4:59:32 mark Johnson M 30-39 0080 Yardley PA
48 5:00:18 Michael Tryon M 30-39 0142 Chadds Ford PA
49 5:02:31 Brund St. Pierre M 30-39 0134 Brossard QC
50 5:02:48 patrick riley M 30-39 0125 Baltimore MD
51 5:02:51 Alan Gowen M 50-59 0065 Keymar MD
52 5:05:32 John HArrington M 40-49 0071 Rociada NM
53 5:06:11 John Volkman M 50-59 0144 Fresno CA
54 5:06:23 Angelina Sutin F 30-39 0139 Baltimore MD F 30-39
55 5:07:28 Scott Fleming M 30-39 0055 Madison NJ
56 5:07:53 Rebecca Steven F 40-49 0137 Wichita KS
57 5:08:06 Ali Hollander F 20-29 0076 Annapolis MD
58 5:08:08 jamie farnham M 30-39 0053 Chester Springs PA
59 5:14:13 Katie Ka F 20-29 0168 Newton PA
60 5:14:13 Frank Gafford M 30-39 0167 Newton PA
61 5:14:56 Rich Desser M 40-49 0049 Reisterstown MD
62 5:16:22 Joel Pederson M 30-39 0119 Chicago IL
63 5:18:26 Kenny Jones M 30-39 0082 Amarillo TX
64 5:20:22 Kenji Shime M 40-49 0130 Scarsdale NY
65 5:21:16 Steve Michael M 50-59 0098 Woodstock GA
66 5:22:24 phil nissen M 60-69 0110 earleville MD
67 5:23:20 O-Dog Oppenlander M 40-49 0116 Troy MI
68 5:24:27 Luis Navarro M 30-39 0107 Baltimore MD
69 5:25:49 Cary Cone M 50-59 0043 Goose Creek SC
70 5:25:55 David Berger M 30-39 0157 Landenberg PA
71 5:33:52 Jack Stepp M 50-59 0136 Anderson IN
72 5:35:01 Kevin Moloney M 40-49 0102 Monson MA
73 5:35:01 Michael Gay M 40-49 0059 Somers CT
74 5:35:03 noiel fontaine M 40-49 0056 longmeadow MA
75 5:35:09 Emily  Smith F 10-20 0166 Seaville Ny F 10-19
76 5:36:17 Michelle Murphy F 20-29 0105 Winterville NC
77 5:36:18 Brian Murphy M 20-29 0104 Winterville NC
78 5:36:35 Gail McCaslin F 50-59 0093 Hendersonville NC F 50-59
79 5:37:15 David Koscinch M 30-39 0087 Fort Meade MD
80 5:37:21 CLAUDE HICKS JR. M 40-49 0074 Fort Worth TX
81 5:39:08 El Hamersly M 50-59 0070 Riverside NJ
82 5:39:36 Patrick Fett M 40-49 0054 Newark DE
83 5:39:36 Daniel Toocheck M 40-49 0140 West Chester PA
84 5:39:37 Carne Kilby F 30-39 0085 Conowingo MD
85 5:39:37 Mark Cafarella M 30-39 0039 Wallington NJ
86 5:42:22 Erin O'Neill F 20-29 0115 Bear DE
87 5:42:23 John McGough M 50-59 0095 Newark DE
88 5:42:59 Theresa Wagoner F 30-39 0145 Saluda NC
89 5:43:17 MIchael Mallin M 40-49 0162 Garnerville NY
90 5:46:53 Mary Vish F 50-59 0143 Phillipsburg NJ
91 5:48:01 Blaine Kolker M ??-?? 0171 Olney MD
92 5:49:09 Kate Goldman F 30-39 0063 Pgh PA
93 5:54:57 JOSEPH DELGARDIO M 60-69 0048 Jackson  NJ
94 5:57:24 Adam Weiss M 40-49 0148 Linwood NJ
95 5:57:29 Noah Grove M 30-39 0069 Bellwood PA
96 5:57:42 Lawrence Batten M 40-49 0032 Virginia Beach VA
97 5:57:52 Arthur Stanger M 40-49 0135 Boca Raton FL
98 5:59:50 Budd Bettler M 60-69 0163 Newark DE
99 6:01:33 Bob Moore M 40-49 0103 Newark DE
100 6:04:44 John Germain M 50-59 0060 Jacksonville NC
101 6:11:49 timothy gold M 50-59 0062 madison WI
102 6:11:55 Alison Gold F 20-29 0025 NYC NY
103 6:12:55 Barbara McKinley F 50-59 0096 Chippewa Falls WI
104 6:14:17 Christine Merriam F 50-59 0097 Orlando FL
105 6:14:27 Gwen Payne F 50-59 0118 Mandeville LA
106 6:25:33 Royce Sayer M 60-69 0126 Oak Ridge TN
107 6:25:33 Pamela Gowen F 50-59 0066 Keymar MD
108 6:42:10 Frank Bartocci M 50-59 0031 Rochester MN
109 6:42:46 Soozy Fredrickson F 40-49 0058 Fort Collins CO
110 6:42:46 Scott Courtney M 50-59 0044 Fort Collins CO
111 6:45:27 Winston Davis M 50-59 0047 Alpharetta GA
112 7:09:16 Chelon Perez-Benito F 40-49 0120 Naples FL
113 7:12:26 Leigh Jones F 40-49 0083 Lawrenceville GA
114 7:18:29 Terri O'Leary F 40-49 0114 Tucker GA
115 7:18:30 Susan Kolbinsky F 40-49 0086 Duluth GA
116 7:42:10 Charles Sayles M 70-79 0127 Glendale CA M 70+
117 7:56:06 Raymond McCaslin M 60-69 0094 Hendersonville NC
118 8:21:49 Don Shutters M 60-69 0131 Wheaton IL
119 8:22:03 Daniel Shutters M 60-69 0155 Dauphine PA