2007 Trail Triple Crown Half-Marathon, 4/28/07 at White Clay Creek S.P., Newark, DE
Place Time Event Bib FirstName LastName Cat City State Award
1 1:33 Half 150 A Montoya M 20-29 M winner
2 Half 156 Dave Ziegler M 30-39 Hockessin DE M 30-39
3 Half 143 Jimmy Walsh M 10-19 Nottingham PA M 10-19
4 TC 1245 Scot Vansant M 30-39    
5 1:38:08 TC 1247 Andrew Jakubowitch M 20-29 Newark DE M 20-29
6 1:38:13 Half 171 Pete Beehler M 30-39 Norristown PA
7 Half 35 Mark Ginn M 30-39 Landenberg PA
8 TC 1237 John Trouba M 40-49 Avondale PA M master
9 Half 38 Andres Gonzalez M 20-29 Annapolis MD
10 TC 1230 Matthew Rooke M 20-29 State College PA
11 TC 1228 Radley Reist M 20-29 Bear DE
12 Half 153 Guillermo Arguello M 20-29 Annapolis MD
13 1:44 TC 1238 jeffrey vance M 30-39 wilmington DE
14 Half 140 Kris Kuss F 30-39 Newark DE F winner
15 1:45 Half 160 Kevin Schneider M 20-29 Newark DE
16 Half 75 Tom Overbaugh M 40-49 Newark DE M 40-49
17 TC 1229 Jason Rita M 40-49 Bear DE
18 TC 1233 Charlie Stephens M 20-29 conshohocken PA
19 Half 20 Paul Davis M 40-49 Bala Cynwyd PA
20 Half 67 Brendan Mims M 20-29 Massapequa Park NY
21 Half 161 Doug  Schneider M 30-39 Newark DE
22 TC 1244 Brad Brooks M 20-29 Bethesda MD
23 Half 53 ADAM LAWLER M 40-49 NEWARK DE
24 1:49 Half 10 craig brumwell M 40-49 Aston PA
25 Half 50 Matthew Kline M 30-39 Phoenixville PA
26 1:50:22 Half 103 Charles Woerner Jr. M 30-39 Bear DE
27 TC 1234 Frank Sutman M 40-49 Wilmington DE
28 Half 138 Bob DeGrave M 30-39 Lewisville PA
29 TC-Tm5 117 Matthew Scalia M 30-39 Newark DE
30 Half 178 Roric Aullagher M 40-49 Arlington PA
31 Half 29 Meredith Evans F 20-29 Mt. Pleasant SC F 20-29
32 1:55:59 Half 74 Barnaby Nygren M 40-49 Baltimore MD
33 Half 102 Bryan Whiteside M 20-29 Horsham PA
34 Half 163 Jay Walsh M 50-59 Kennett Sq PA M 50-59
35 Half 3 STEPHEN ARATA M 30-39 PARKTON MD
36 Half 48 Sarah Johnson F 20-29 Princeton NJ
37 TC-Tm7 119 Scott Clothier M 30-39 Wilmington DE
38 Half 98 Andrew Van Kirk M 20-29 Princeton NJ
39 TC 1248 Johnny Rodriguez M 40-49 Neptune NJ
40 TC 1231 scott smith M 40-49 abingdon MD
41 1:56:57 Half 24 Kristy Doughty F 20-29 Wilmington DE
42 Half 133 Jason Bogdon M 30-39 Duncannon PA
43 Half 141 Graig  Borders M 30-39 Carbondale PA
44 Half 79 kari proffitt F 50-59 staten island NY F master
45 Half 15 matthew Ciaglo M 30-39 Colchester CT
46 Half 43 John Hamilton M 50-59 Massapequa Park NY
47 1:57:30 Half 42 Jessica Hamilton F 20-29 Massapequa Park NY
48 Half 131 Tim Weiler M 40-49 Wilmington DE
49 Half 16 jason cimini M 30-39 Landenberg PA
50 1:58:30 TC 1243 Gerard Prilutski M 50-59 Kennet Sq PA
51 Half 147 Joel Kelly M 40-49 Exta PA
52 Half 32 Scott Ferrari M 40-49 Pittsburgh PA
53 Half 11 Holly Burns F 40-49 Landenberg PA F 40-49
54 Half 148 Bernadette Gargan F 20-29 Annapolis MD
55 TC-Tm6 118 Bill Sieber M 10-19 wilmington DE
56 2:00:00 Half 34 Carol Giampietro F 40-49 Boothwyn PA
57 Half 7 Robert Bell M 50-59 Bel Air MD
58 Half 56 bill maley M 40-49 landenberg PA
59 Half 45 Noah Hawk M 20-29 Bethesda MD
60 Half 27 Hunter Dreidame M 20-29 Arlington VA
61 TC 1249 Gary Krebs M 40-49 Brick NJ
62 Half 5 Steve Barr M 30-39 West Chester PA
63 2:02:22 Half 17 Shawn Coughlan M 40-49 Wilmington DE
64 Half 149 Tyler Lenn M 20-29 Annapolis MD
65 Half 152 Matthew Charlton M 20-29 Annapolis MD
66 TC-Tm3 115 Brian Biggs M 20-29 Belcamp MD
67 Half 28 Jacqueline Eder F 40-49 West Chester PA
68 Half 96 Anthony Thoman M 40-49 Bronx NY
69 2:04:31 Half 126 Andy Politikos M 30-39 Allentown PA
70 TC 1227 robert powell M 40-49 newark DE
71 TC 1222 Barry Kreisa M 50-59 Richmond VA
72 Half 57 Amy Markle F 20-29 Blacksburg VA
73 Half 65 Erika Meyers F 20-29 Mount Laurel NJ
74 2:06:56 Half 172 Jill Beehler F 30-39 Norristown PA F 30-39
75 TC 1250 Robert Cavallaro M 40-49 Colts Neck NJ
76 2:07:49 TC-Tm2 114 Fermin Justo M 20-29 Newark DE
77 Half 68 Jim Moore M 30-39 Bridgewater NJ
78 Half 69 Kim Moore F 30-39 Bridgewater NJ
79 Half 177 Robin Rimback F 40-49 Wilmington DE
80 2:08 TC 1219 Darryl Keeports M 40-49 Landenberg PA
81 Half 26 Kathleen Drees F 40-49 Avondale PA
82 Half 73 Steve Niss M 40-49 Media PA
83 Half 83 Jessianna Rose F 20-29 Baltimore MD
84 Half 72 Sean Murphy M 20-29 Newark DE
85 Half 4 Tom Barlow M 50-59 Wilmington DE
86 Half 82 Scott Romeika M 30-39 Philadelphia PA
87 2:11:15 TC 1246 Stewart Dotts M 50-59 Newark DE
88 2:11:27 Half 176 Pete McLowghlin M 40-49 Newark DE
89 Half 81 Matthew Romeika M 30-39 Macedon NY
90 2:11:32 TC 1242 Scott Hodukavich M 40-49 Newark DE
91 Half 110 Matthew Yost M 30-39 Exton PA
92 Half 168 Natalie Ignacio F 20-29 Wilmington DE
93 2:12:04 Half 77 Richard Phillips M 50-59 Landenberg PA
94 2:12 TC 1232 Michael Spencer M 40-49 Salem NJ
95 Half 127 Jennifer Gosselin F 40-49 Bedford NH
96 Half 97 Dorothy Urquhart F 30-39 Flemington NJ
97 Half 99 denise vance F 30-39 wilmington DE
98 Half 76 Kane Phillips M 30-39 Wilmington DE
99 Half 151 Tim Sheppard M 20-29 Newark DE
100 Half 41 Christopher Hamilton M 20-29 Massapequa Park NY
101 Half 55 Greg Lupinski M 40-49 Haddonfield NJ
102 2:13:18 TC 1239 christian varga M 30-39 Millville NJ
103 Half 54 MICHAEL LOUGHEED M 40-49 HOCKESSIN DE
104 Half 71 Tom Moyer M 50-59 Wagontown PA
105 Half 164 Jon Brodsky M 40-49 Brielle  NJ
106 Half 39 Tim Gorzynski M 50-59 Newark DE
107 2:15:48 TC 1241 Jean Western F 40-49 Hockessin DE
108 Half 62 Eric Mease M 50-59 Newark DE
109 TC 1240 David Vorndran M 40-49 Millville NJ
110 TC 1225 Hugh McCusker M 50-59 Bel Air MD
111 TC 1218 James Galloway M 40-49 elkton MD
112 TC 1236 Susan Thompson F 30-39 Bear DE
113 2:17:49 Half 136 Dave Spartin M 40-49 Wilmington DE
114 Half 132 Jeff Whetstone M 30-39 Bethleham PA
115 Half 111 Eric Zeller M 30-39 Bethlehem PA
116 Half 12 Todd Burns M 40-49 Jersey City NJ
117 Half 93 Elizabeth Stamm F 20-29 St. Davids PA
118 Half 86 Christopher Sabatini M 40-49 Haddonfield NJ
119 TC 1226 Lauren Mone F 30-39 port murray NJ
120 Half 144 Andrea Shoap F 40-49 Landenberg PA
121 Half 2 Brooke Allen F 30-39 Phila PA
122 Half 106 Sasha Wrobel F 10-19 Forest Hill MD F 10-19
123 Half 6 Chris Batten M 50-59 Taneytown MD
124 Half 25 colleen drahos F 20-29 Howell NJ
125 2:20:30 Half 64 Robert Mercier M 30-39 Wyndmoor PA
126 Half 101 Becky Weaver F 40-49 Coatesville PA
127 Half 167 Susan Ardito F 40-49
128 TC 1221 Kenneth Kinka M 50-59 Gaithersburg MD
129 TC 1220 geoffrey kinka M 50-59 chalfont PA
130 TC 1215 Jeff Burger M 50-59 Newark DE
131 Half 47 elaine James F 20-29 Princeton NJ
132 Half 137 Lindsay Harris F 20-29 Princeton NJ
133 Half 174 Blain Conway M 40-49 Claymont DE
134 Half 175 Len Olin M 50-59 Wilmington DE
135 Half 165 Monika Serrano F 20-29 Philadelphia PA
136 2:24:00 Half 18 Joe Cutter M 40-49 Newark DE
137 Half 80 Jim Reynolds M 40-49 Bear DE
138 2:25 Half 154 Hunt Bartine M 50-59 PA
139 Half 19 Zack D'Aurora M 10-19 Cambridge Springs PA
140 Half 146 Robert Desjardin M 30-39 Newark DE
141 Half 169 Tom Olson M 40-49 Newark DE
142 Half 145 Brian Moore M 20-29 Wilmington DE
143 Half 135 Valerie Sampson F 30-39
144 Half 173 K Nielsen M 20-29
145 Half 70 Barb Moyer F 50-59 Wagontown PA F 50-59
146 Half 158 Dave Dabsey M 40-49 Newark DE
147 Half 49 BOB JONES M 40-49 HOCKESSIN DE
148 Half 162 Janelle Von Bargen F 30-39 Newark DE
149 2:28 Half 95 VIRGINIA STICINSKI F 30-39 NEWARK DE
150 Half 94 LEO STICINSKI M 40-49 NEWARK DE
151 Half 159 Charles Rhodes M 40-49 West Grove PA
152 Half 52 Sara Lamont F 40-49 Woodstown NJ
153 TC 1212 David Bell M 40-49 Pennsville NJ
154 Half 36 Erica Godwin F 10-19 Newark DE
155 Half 139 Susan Neglia F 30-39 Lincoln Univ PA
156 2:34 Half 88 Bob Schantz M 30-39 Landenberg PA
157 Half 92 Diana Simmons F 20-29 Princeton NJ
158 Half 78 Elizabeth Player F 20-29 Hamilton NJ
159 TC 1223 Jennifer Levine F 30-39 New York NY
160 Half 128 B Shuha F 40-49 Newark DE
161 Half 170 Dan Bloom M 40-49 Newark DE
162 Half 155 Christine Smith F 40-49 Seaville NJ
163 Half 23 Kimberly Donat F 20-29 Moorestown NJ
164 2:40:38 Half 85 Jim Russell M 40-49 Landenberg PA
165 Half 130 Charles Muskin M 50-59 Annapolis MD
166 Half 90 Heather Semanyk F 30-39 Downingtown PA
167 2:41:35 Half 109 Heather Yost F 30-39 Exton PA
168 Half 157 Ryan Lenau M 10-19
169 2:46:45 Half 107 BETH WYGONIK F 20-29 STATE COLLEGE PA
170 Half Bib? C. Perkins M 30-39
171 Half 105 John Wrobel M 40-49 Forest Hill MD
172 TC 1214 Gaye Bugenhagen F 40-49 Annapolis  
173 TC 1216 Missy DiGiulian F 50-59 Pasadena MD
174 Half 129 Dan  Symancyk M 60-69 Arnold MD M 60-69
175 TC 1224 Monica Lynch F 40-49 Annapolis MD
176 Half 51 Blaine Kolker M 40-49 Olney MD
177 Half 166 Florence Charlton F 60-69 F 60-69
178 2:56 Half 89 linda scoggins F 50-59 hanover MD
179 Half 30 Mark Fawzi M 40-49 West Grove PA
180 Half 66 David Meyers Jr M 30-39 West Grove PA
181 Half 134 Chris  Brinton M 40-49 Landenberg PA
182 3:00 MAR 0046 Don D'Aurora M 50-59 Cambridge Springs PA
183 Half 37 Alison Gold F 20-29 Washington DC
184 Half 46 Matthew Heinz M 20-29 State College PA
185 Half 22 Katie DiGiulian F 20-29 Pasadena MD
186 Half 31 Alexis Fell F 60-69 Avon Lake OH
187 Half 8 Irene Blakemore F 50-59 Westlake OH
188 Half 44 Lisa Hardy F 30-39 Philadelphia PA
189 Half 108 P Yarborough F 30-39 montchanin DE
190 Half 87 Anne Sayer F 60-69 Oak Ridge TN
191 MAR 0029 Nick Abbate M 30-39 Myrtle Beach SC