TRIPLE CROWN HALF-MARATHON -- April 30, 2005 
(151 registered; 139 finishers including marathoners stopping at halfway point)
I apologize for missing times; these are what I have reconstructed so far.
If your time is missing and you know it please notify me (johnmack@udel.edu).  --JM
PLACE BIB FNAME LNAME DIV AGE SEX CITY ST TIME TC AWARD
1 204 Herv DaCosta M3039 39 M Wilmington DE 1:33:33 M winner
2 194 Benjamin Sheldon M1019 19 M Bethleham  PA 1:36:05 M <20
3 116 Josh Irvin M3039 34 M Brookhaven PA 1:36:36 M 30-39
4 113 Matt Greene M3039 31 M Bethlehem PA 1:36:52
5 744 Alec Jorgesen M3039 30 m Cochranville PA 1:37:05
6 110 Mark Ginn M3039 36 M Landenberg PA 1:37:07
7 175 George Pickul M3039 37 M Audubon NJ 1:43:03
8 1128 Jim Rayburn M4049 43 M Red Lion PA 1:44:28 1 M master
9 1137 Jeff Thorson M4049 48 M Asbury NJ 1:45:44 2 M 40-49
10 176 Phil Lechner M3039 31 M Reading PA 1:45:57
11 158 Matt Scalia M3039 31 M Newark DE 1:46:21
12 163 Mark Casteel M4049 45 M Red Lion PA 1:46:39
13 1148 Dan McConnell M???? M Wilmington DE 1:48:08 3
14 178 Jim Machung M3039 39 M Tillson NY 1:48:13
15 125 Michael McAloose M3039 36 M 1:48:40
16 179 Laurie Machung F3039 36 F Tillson NY 1:49:45 F winner
17 1122 Brian Gallagher M3039 39 M Arlington VA 1:54:15 4
18 171 Dave Milsom M3039 35 M San Diego CA 1:54:47
19 153 MaryBeth Cochran F3039 36 F 1:55:21 F 30-39
20 127 Paul McElrone M2029 21 M Reading PA 1:55:22 M 20-29
21 203 Steve Tague M4049 45 M Newark DE 1:56:11
22 157 Dave Ziegler M3039 30 M 1:56:19
23 1131 Eugene Gignac M4049 49 M New Cumberland PA 1:57:17 5
24 1107 Ryan Gingrich M2029 24 M Allentown PA 1:57:28 6
25 1130 Mike Reback M3039 37 M Milldersburg PA 1:57:34 7
26 183 Jay Walsh M5059 51 M Kennett Square PA 1:57:35 M 50-59
27 161 Steve Barr M3039 32 M West Chester PA 1:57:58
28 148 Joanne Abbruzzesi F4049 41 F West Grove PA 1:58:00 F master
29 121 Marek Kostanecki M4049 40 M Media PA 1:58:46
30 1125 Alison Jochen F2029 22 F Bear DE 1:59:04 8 F 20-29
31 167 Rob Rector M3039 35 M Rehoboth Beach DE 1:59:28
32 147 Scott Clothier M3039 31 M 1:59:28
33 1132 Susie Kramer F3039 39 F Harrisburg PA 1:59:30 9
34 189 Scott Poole M3039 35 M 1:59:54
35 134 Damien Sausa M3039 35 M Ridgewood NJ 2:00:05
36 736 Bill McGurk M4049 46 M Folsom PA 2:00:54
37 139 Anthony Thoman M4049 42 M Bronx NY 2:01:17
38 1133 Bruce Kahl M4049 42 M Lumberton NJ 2:01:25 10
39 1114 Cameron Bowie M4049 44 M Belle Mead NJ 2:01:45 11
40 177 Donna Bushey F4049 44 F West Chester PA F 40-49
41 1138 Gerard Prilutski M4049 49 M Landenberg PA 12
42 1126 Alan Kreisa M2029 23 M Timonium MD 2:03:09 13
43 1127 Barry Kreisa M5059 50 M Richmond VA 2:03:09 14
44 145 Robert Bell M5059 53 M Bel Air MD 2:03:19
45 124 Yuji Marukawa M4049 45 M Wilmington DE 2:03:47
46 188 Chris Goodwin M3039 33 M Chalfont PA 2:03:52
47 168 Dave Gallen M4049 42 M Shillington PA 2:04:28
48 131 Kane Phillips M3039 31 M Wilmington DE 2:05:11
49 1145 Emily Osgood F1019 17 F Wellsboro PA 2:05:26 15 F <20
50 1144 Nate Sayre M2029 22 M Wellsboro PA 2:05:27 16
51 164 Mary  Murphy F3039 33 F New York NY 2:05:40
52 1123 Phil Hopkins M4049 40 M Forest Hill MD 2:06:44 17
53 1140 John Thornton M2029 24 M Georgetown DE 2:06:50 18
54 149 Wallace Nelson M4049 45 M Bear  DE 2:06:50
55 1142 Loren Thomas M5059 52 M Elmer NJ 2:06:50 19
56 152 Bruce Brekke M5059 55 M Hopatcong NJ 2:07:40
57 174 Bob DeGrave M3039 36 M Lewisville PA 2:08:40
58 1113 Albert Bellamy M2029 28 M 2:08:50 20
59 140 Lindsay Tis F2029 22 F Montvale NJ 2:09:50
60 1139 Alta Wood F3039 38 F Marlboro NY 2:09:55 21
61 199 Steve Bunville M4049 44 M
62 1146 Jeremiah Williams M2029 27 M Lancaster PA 22
63 196 Mike Budischak M4049 43 M Landenberg PA 2:10:30
64 129 Steve Niss M3039 38 M Media PA
65 187 Rob Cronin M2029 28 M Elizabethtown PA
66 1118 Stephen Cooper M5059 51 M Salisbury MD 23
67 201 Mary Kosenkranius F4049 44 F Newark DE 2:12:09
68 195 John Budischak M4049 40 M 2:12:25
69 1143 Andrew Sayre M5059 53 M Wellsboro PA 2:12:37 24
70 1147 Kimberly Williams F2029 25 F Lancaster PA 2:13:07 25
71 1136 Hunt Bartine M5059 52 M Kennett Square PA 2:13:13 26
72 737 Bette Clark F4049 49 F Yonkers NY 2:14:15
73 122 Douglas Krouse M4049 48 M Kunkletown PA 2:15:50
74 760 Libby Crockart F3039 38 F Reading PA 2:17:00
75 170 Phil Nissen M6069 60 M Earlville MD 2:17:24 M 60-69
76 112 Tim Gorzynski M5059 55 M Newark DE 2:17:30
77 1117 Robert Comeaux M3039 38 M Bel Air MD 2:18:51 27
78 159 Kari Proffitt F4049 48 F Staten Island NY 2:18:00
79 1104 Mark Edwards F4049 44 F Sellersville PA 2:18:22 28
80 1141 Diana Stump F3039 38 F Conestoga PA 2:18:53 29
81 1119 James Donaghy M6069 60 M Phoenixville PA 2:18:59 30
82 1101 Robert Opila M5059 52 M 2:19:40 31
83 133 Hector Santiago M6069 67 M Bronx NY 2:21:29
84 111 Jose Gonzalez M2029 29 M Alexandria VA 2:21:33
85 1120 Janet Dudek F3039 33 F Perkiomenville PA 2:22:25 32
86 186 Pete McLaughlin M4049 42 M Newark DE 2:22:41
87 155 Len Olin M5059 51 M Wilmington DE 2:23:37
88 132 Bill Robinson M5059 51 M Virginia Beach VA 2:24:16
89 182 Kay Tracy F4049 47 F 2:24:43
90 150 Mike Denny M2029 21 M Newark DE 2:25:45
91 1115 Jeff Burger M4049 48 M Newark DE 2:26:00 33
92 762 Manya Mankiewicz F2029 20 F Newark DE 2:28:00
93 114 Brian Hartman M5059 53 M 2:29:02
94 1135 Bruce Hubbard M5059 59 M Newark DE 2:29:24 34
95 765 Rita Hall F4049 43 F Rehrersburg PA 2:29:54
96 165 Ron Jess M7079 73 M Dover DE 2:31:21 M 70+
97 154 Blain Conway M4049 47 M Claymont DE 2:32:19
98 166 David Dittmer 2:33:05
99 198 Angus Repper M3039 34 M 2:35:28
100 771 Mark Reedy M4049 44 M Mohnton PA 2:38:18
101 184 Robert Desjardin M3039 37 M Newark DE 2:38:55
102 185 Brian Moore M2029 27 M Wilmington DE 2:39:00
103 192 Erin Higgins F2029 27 F Middletown DE 2:39:24
104 193 Meryl Reist F2029 25 F Mount Joy PA 2:39:24
105 190 Jennie Reist F2029 23 F Mount Joy PA 2:39:24
106 191 Donna Reist F2029 20 F Mount Joy PA 2:39:24
107 151 John Wrobel M4049 45 M Forest Hill MD 2:41:33
108 101 Randi Baran F2029 23 F Chestertown MD 2:45:03
109 1134 Russ Egeland M5059 53 M Olney MD 2:45:17 35
110 200 Catherine Babowicz F F Newark DE 2:46:11
111 1116 Karl Burke M4049 41 M Towson MD 2:46:13 36
112 1124 Kelly Hunt F3039 37 F Wilmington DE 2:51:51 37
113 197 Mimi Schiller F4049 46 F Wilmington DE 2:51:57
114 162 Daniel Hulsman M2029 20 M Wilmington DE 2:52:20
115 169 John Poore M3039 38 M Newark DE 2:52:28
116 160 William Hulsman M4049 46 M Wilmington DE 2:52:32
117 143 Bonnie Zwissler F1019 15 F St. Leonard MD 2:52:43
118 172 Leo Sticinski M4049 42 M Newark DE 2:54:22
119 173 Virginia Sticinski F3039 33 F Newark DE 2:54:28
120 137 Art Skillman M5059 57 M Germantown MD 2:54:49
121 726 Alaina Steck F2029 22 F Ithaca NY 2:56:00
122 1121 Meghan Gage F2029 26 F Princeton NJ 2:58:20 38
123 202 Barry Bowden M5059 52 M Fort Myer VA 2:58:21
124 156 Bill Smith M6069 60 m Mohegan Lake NY 2:58:59
125 146 Wendy Carey F2029 26 F Arlington VA 2:59:35
126 102 Laura Britton F3039 35 F Swedesboro NJ 3:00:09
127 180 Dan Bloom M3039 39 M 3:00:18
128 107 A.L. Dempsey M6069 66 M Gibbstown NJ 3:00:39
129 115 Meredith Holladay F2029 23 F Princeton NJ 3:02:34
130 106 Camille Cook F2029 23 F Princeton NJ 3:02:35
131 141 Dana Walsh F2029 24 F Princeton NJ 3:02:36
132 711 Joe LoBiondo M5059 59 M 3:05:08
133 707 Joseph Delgardio M5059 52 m Kennett Square PA 3:05:20
134 774 Maggie McCauley F4049 43 F Staten Island NY 3:06:43
135 144 Dorothy Zwissler F4049 49 F St. Leonard MD 3:12:44
136 118 Judy Keim F4049 40 F Lock Haven PA 3:14:41
137 103 Wendy Bryden F3039 37 F Moose Pass AK 3:20:31
138 117 Marcia Keene F5059 50 F Leesburg VA 3:20:00+ F 50-59
139 754 Suzie Spangler F3039 34 F Annapolis MD 3:20:00+