TRIPLE CROWN 5K -- April 30, 2005
In the finest of trail race traditions, some of the leaders short-cut the course unintentionally.
One of our volunteers separated out TC from regular 5K runners, so with mising times I'm not
going to merge them.  If you time is missing, you can email me if you know it (johnmack@udel.edu)
or simply assure your friends you ran a big PR.
MERE MORTALS:
PLACE BIB FNAME LNAME DIV AGE SX CITY ST TIME
1 129 Vicente Martinez M3039 32 M
2 120 Andrew Jakobowitch M2029 26 M Newark DE
3 133 Dustin Bruening M3039 30 M Newark DE
4 105 Jamie Pratt M2029 23 M Newark DE
5 131 Mark Manz M1019 19 M Wantaugh NY
6 106 William Gresh M3039 33 M Holmes PA
7 127 Michael Zellner M2029 26 M Newark DE
8 101 Jason Hann-Deschaine M3039 32 M Wilmington DE
9 113 Luke Waltemire M1019 12 M Wilmington DE
10 119 Dean Crowley M1019 15 M
11 126 Andrea Rubinoff F5059 50 F Bear DE
12 139 Brian Polizotti M2029 26 M Newark DE
13 117 Matt Benedict M1019 12 M Newark DE
14 134 Mark Dempsey M2029 23 M Newark DE
15 138 Liz Fellows M4049 47 F Newark DE
16 125 Betsy Hurlock F2029 25 F
17 128 Brian Reverri M2029 24 M Newark DE
18 107 Paddy Wilcox F4049 49 F Newark DE 0:33:18
19 112 Megan Lynch F1019 13 F Middletown DE 0:33:36
20 118 Gavin Benedict M1019 12 M Townsend DE 0:33:40
21 114 Sean Simmons M1019 12 M Middletown DE 0:33:44
22 116 Justin Minutoia M1019 12 M Middletown DE 0:33:45
23 136 Anthony Mosely M1019 14 M Smyrna DE 0:33:50
24 111 Aleena Karamali F1019 12 F Middletown DE 0:33:52
25 102 Kathleen Sinninger F3039 37 F Miramar FL 0:34:00
26 132 Danielle Stewart F2029 29 F Philadelphia PA 0:34:00
27 135 Neal Ann Stephens F4049 49 F Arden DE 0:34:00
28 137 Lisa Hatfield F3039 35 F Newark DE 0:35:47
29 140 Julia Bunville F4049 48 F 0:35:47
30 124 Abrea Cuono F1019 13 F Port Carbon PA 0:39:40
31 123 Jim Cuono M4049 45 M Port Carbon PA 0:39:40
32 122 Jennifer Duane F4049 41 F Arlington VA 0:41:09
33 109 Chris Opdyke M0010 40 F Richlandtown PA 0:45:09
34 108 Betsy Opdyke F4049 8 M Richlandtown PA 0:45:10
35 103 N. Clair Clawster M5059 59 M Campbelltown PA 0:45:40
36 110 Joanne Gupta F5059 50 F Wilmington DE 0:45:40
37 121 Jane C Murray F4049 45 F Elkton MD 0:45:40
38 115 Amber Duren F1019 11 F Middletown DE 0:51:21
TRIPLE CROWN RUNNERS -- 5K: TC
1 1131 Eugene Gignac 0:26:53 1
2 1146 Jeremiah Williams 0:28:04 2
3 1148 Dan  McConnell 0:30:29 3
4 1137 Jeff Thorson 0:30:35 4
5 1128 Jim Rayburn 0:30:56 5
6 1108 TCT3 Soden 0:31:10 6
7 1125 Alison Jochen 0:31:20 7
8 1122 Brian Gallagher 0:31:20 8
9 1126 Alan Kreisa 0:32:29 9
10 1102 TCT1 McCormick 0:32:40 10
11 1127 Barry Kreisa 0:34:01 11
12 1138 Gerard Prilutski 0:34:56 12
13 1113 Albert Bellamy 0:35:36 13
14 1141 Diana Stump 0:35:46 14
15 1142 Loren Thomas 0:36:40 15
16 1139 Alta Wood 0:36:40 16
17 1118 Stephen Cooper 0:38:24 17
18 1105 TCT2 Edwards 0:41:37 18
19 1133 Bruce Kahl 0:41:42 19
20 1145 Emily Osgood 0:47:04 20
21 1115 Jeff Burger 0:48:40 21
22 1123 Phil Hopkins 0:49:58 22
23 1117 Robert Comeaux 0:50:16 23