TRIPLE CROWN 10k -- April 30, 2005
(99 registered; 82 finishers)
PLACE BIB FNAME LNAME DIV AGE SX CITY ST TIME TC AWARD
1 1403 Kareem Lanier M3039 32 M Lincoln University PA 0:41:37 M winner
2 1429 Tom Jermyn M4049 42 M Newark DE 0:41:41 M master
3 1109 Randy Latza M2029 29 M Quakertown PA 0:42:11 1 M 20-29
4 1428 Christian Haag M2029 26 M Newark DE 0:49:28
5 1131 Eugene Gignac M4049 49 M New Cumberland PA 0:51:20 2 M 40-49
6 1456 Paul Schweizer M4049 48 M Newark DE 0:52:00
7 1130 Mike Reback M3039 37 M Milldersburg PA 0:52:30 3 M 30-39
8 1447 Dean Coffin M4049 41 M 0:54:02
9 1435 Bob Bennett M6069 63 M Newark DE 0:54:04 M 60-69
10 1430 Steve Clark M4049 46 M Havertown PA 0:54:27
11 1450 Robert Kelly M4049 44 M St Davids PA 0:54:57
12 1451 Matthew Marsit M2029 23 M Drexel Hill PA 0:55:19
13 1414 Dan Stine M3039 37 M Wilmington DE 0:55:46
14 1132 Susan Kramer F3039 39 F Harrisburg PA 0:55:53 4 F winner
15 1426 John Hays M5059 50 M Wilmington DE 0:55:55 M 50-59
16 1431 Bob Jones M4049 47 M Hockessin DE 0:56:32
17 1103 Henry Hwu M2029 28 M Macungie PA 0:56:35 5
18 1122 Brian Gallagher M3039 0:56:48 6
19 1432 Mike Lougheed M4049 45 M 0:57:51
20 1106 John Edwards M1019 17 M Sellersville PA 0:57:53 7 M <20
21 1140 John Thornton M2029 24 M Georgetown DE 0:58:20 8
22 1449 Thomas Zawislak M5059 51 M Landenberg PA 0:58:31
23 1125 Alison Jochen F2029 F 0:58:44 9
24 1146 Jeremiah Williams M2029 27 M Lancaster PA 0:58:47 10
25 1434 Bruce Gilbert M6069 M 0:59:09
26 1145 Emily Osgood F1019 17 F Wellsboro PA 1:01:40 11 F <20
27 1454 Joe Turchetti M3039 35 M Illegible PA 1:01:44
28 1126 Alan Kreisa M2029 23 M Timonium MD 1:01:59 12
29 1427 Ed Robson M2029 20 M 1:02:09
30 1443 Aaron Zalinskas M2029 23 M Watertown NY 1:02:10
31 1421 Nik Dizes M3039 37 M Philadelphia PA 1:02:13
32 1452 Gwynn Lyell M5059 54 M Newark DE 1:02:33
33 1458 Debra Dupre F4049 44 F Drexel Hill PA 1:02:35 F master
34 1127 Barry Kreisa M5059 50 M Richmond VA 1:02:36 13
35 1453 Mary Pat McFarland F4049 41 F Merion PA 1:02:37 F 40-49
36 1138 Gerard Prilutski M4049 49 M Landenberg PA 1:02:48 14
37 1142 Loren Thomas M5059 52 M Elmer NJ 1:02:53 15
38 1420 Richard Webb M6069 60 M Wilmington DE 1:03:01
39 1144 Nathan Sayre M2029 22 M Wellsboro PA 1:03:23 16
40 1438 Ted Hardies M6069 60 M Marlton NJ 1:03:30
41 1415 Bonnie Stoeckl F4049 49 F Pequa PA 1:03:38
42 1413 Traci Sisson F3039 39 F Newark DE 1:03:43 F 30-39
43 1148 Dan McConnell M???? ?? M Wilmington DE 1:04:09 17
44 1133 Bruce Kahl M4049 42 M Lumberton NJ 1:04:56 18
45 1113 Albert Bellamy M2029 28 M 1:05:05 19
46 1425 Bill Kampf M4049 47 M Mount Clare PA 1:05:56
47 1424 Dave Thomas M4049 47 M Philadelphia PA 1:05:57
48 1399 Jim Haugh M3039 32 M Erdenheim PA 1:05:58
49 1411 Keith Rasmussen M3039 38 M Newark DE 1:06:31
50 1446 Ray Jackson M3039 39 M Newark DE 1:06:32
51 1118 Stephen Cooper M5059 M 1:07:03 20
52 1444 Matthew Zelinskas M2029 23 M Newark DE 1:07:46
53 1128 Jim Rayburn M4049 43 M Red Lion PA 1:07:58 21
54 1137 Jeff Thorson M4049 48 M Asbury NJ 1:07:59 22
55 1445 Scott Hodukavich M4049 41 M Wilmington DE 1:08:49
56 1141 Diana Stump F3039 38 F Conestoga PA 1:09:01 23
57 1117 Robert Comeaux M3039 38 M Bel Air MD 1:10:16 24
58 1436 Andrea Griffith F2029 27 F Elkton MD 1:11:08 F 20-29
59 1402 Sally Lamont F4049 40 F Woodstown NJ 1:11:26
60 1412 John Schultz M7079 72 M Wilmington DE 1:11:38 M 70+
61 1437 Diane Hardies F5059 59 F Marlton NJ 1:11:56 F 50-59
62 1422 Thom  Discher M3039 37 M Elkton MD 1:12:16
63 1416 Paul Stoeckl M5059 51 M Pequa PA 1:13:01
64 1439 Yuen Chun F4049 47 F NYC NY 1:14:16
65 1448 Scott Shannon M4049 40 M Newark DE 1:14:17
66 1123 Phil Hopkins M4049 M 1:15:05 25
67 1423 Cheri Discher F3039 32 F Elkton MD 1:15:11
68 1395 Dru Chichi F3039 36 F Newark DE 1:16:15
69 1460 Joanne Slawter ???? ?? F 1:16:26
70 1410 Cathy Rash F4049 41 F Newark DE 1:17:05
71 1062 Adrienne Keen F2029 21 F 1:17:36
72 1409 Meghan Persa M2029 20 M Newark DE 1:19:51
73 1455 Dancing Fool M???? ?? M The Swamp PA 1:25:59
74 1459 April Hubbard F6069 60 F Newark DE 1:28:58 F 60-69
75 1417 Kathleen Timmer F2029 27 F Geneva NY 1:28:59
76 1419 Jeannie Walter-Hastings F5059 54 F Newark DE 1:30:00
77 1457 Katie Curran F2029 25 F Hockessin DE 1:36:49
78 1394 Susan Curran F4049 49 F Hockessin DE 1:36:49
79 1400 Sharon Hopkins F3039 37 F Bear DE 1:40:00
80 1441 Jami Brokenbaugh F4049 41 F New Castle DE 1:40:00
81 1440 Regina Hudson F4049 45 F 2:18:41
82 1442 Juanda Davis F4049 45 F Wilmington DE 2:18:41