Triple Crown Church Ladies' Trail Marathon, April 24, 2004, Newark, DE
Place LastName FirstName Sex Age Time Award
1 Rumbaugh Jeffrey M 33 4:00:42 M winner
2 Kruse Richard M 49 4:01:13 M master
3 Tryon Bill M 31 4:06:33 M 30-39
4 Hopper Allen M 38 4:14:03
5 Davant Char;es M 27 4:15:28 M 20-29
6 Salazar Randall M 34 4:16:10
7 Moyer Rick M 43 4:16:43 M 40-49
8 Hershberger Mike M 34 4:22:41
9 Stewart Tracy F 24 4:22:55 F winner
10 Saxton Patrick M 28 4:22:57
11 Gallen Dave M 41 4:23:15
12 Gallen Mike M 49 4:25:04
13 Horan Christopher M 45 4:26:35
14 Keating Mike M 25 4:27:25
15 Thoman Anthony M 41 4:36:04
16 White Gordon M 42 4:37:50
17 Wilson Daniel M 46 4:38:48
18 Lepori Barry M 34 4:40:10
19 Prugh Greg M 61 4:40:37 M 60+
20 Kroer Werner M 44 4:42:48
21 Anno Peter M 34 4:43:05
22 Palmer Rick M 34 4:43:33
23 Querry Brett M 28 4:44:09
24 Pipkin Andrew M 34 4:44:13
25 Lind Steve  M 49 4:45:12
26 Jones Greg M 44 4:48:49
27 Greystone Charles M 43 4:49:47
28 Gafford Frank M 35 4:50:02
29 Haines Sarah F 24 4:51:59 F 20-29
30 Batten Chris  M 52 4:53:24 M 50-59
31 McNulty Rick M 33 4:53:56
32 Madara Gregg M 37 4:54:31
33 Poirier Steven M 29 4:58:15
34 McGough John M 51 4:59:53
35 Nordman Robert M 56 5:03:26
36 Stango David M 26 5:04:22
37 Albertson Deirare F 32 5:04:46 F 30-39
38 Lawless Sheila F 36 5:07:15
39 Borges Guillermo M 42 5:08:36
40 Cornman Lance M 61 5:13:19
41 Krammis Jeff  M 40 5:13:39
42 Culp Vic M 47 5:13:45
43 Weiss Dave M 55 5:14:29
44 Korteweg Jeremy M 20 5:15:33
45 Caldwell Jeffrey M 47 5:15:47
46 Vaughn Vincent N M 55 5:17:09
47 Arabo Flora F 26 5:20:06
48 Sexton Dru F 51 5:20:16 F master
49 Zollman Graham M 55 5:20:16
50 Zimmer Kirk M 38 5:24:36
51 Friedrichsen Richard M 61 5:24:59
52 Coyne Ann F 39 5:25:41
53 Linares Gloria F 53 5:30:52 F 50-59
54 Imming Bob M 64 5:35:34
55 Gamble Kamala F 40 5:37:22 F 40-49
56 Vish Mary F 54 5:37:27
57 Parkin Grace F 50 5:38:50
58 Makurath Paul M 58 5:41:29
59 Paquette Ronald M 62 5:42:45
60 Palkert Colleen F 30 5:44:32
61 Palkert Diane F 39 5:44:35
62 Bissonnette Randy M 41 5:44:36
63 Fondaco Celeste F 64 5:45:18 F 60+
64 Vedomsky Michael M 54 5:53:23
65 Costello James M 49 5:56:07
66 Clark David W M 37 5:56:38
67 Piplani Paul M 56 5:57:45
68 Johnson Thomas M 63 5:58:54
69 Hanley Kathryn F 31 6:00:35
70 Lyndell Carol F 56 6:01:27
71 Hughes Margie F 41 6:01:36
72 Straw Keith M 49 6:02:01
73 Karaman Paul P M 36 6:03:09
74 Gowen Pamela F 51 6:05:22
75 Wrabel Len M 50 6:05:23
76 McDowell Pete M 56 6:12:29
77 Struckness Chuck M 50 6:12:51
78 Adams Bill M 60 6:23:55
79 Pettry Jack M 56 6:28:54
80 Bruckert Eugene M 68 6:42:29
81 Gilday Fran  F 53 6:46:53
82 Hubbard Deanna F 56 6:46:53
83 Harper John M 42 6:49:26
84 Moutos Mary F 44 4:49:26
85 Bellemare Corinne F 45 6:56:33
86 Hawxhurst Arthur M 76 6:56:34
87 Everard Andrea F 33 7:01:17
88 Tortorice Angela F 36 7:27:13
32.3-mile ultramarathon (marathon + 10K course):
Piplani Paul M 7:21:00