Delaware TRAIL TRIPLE CROWN -- Saturday April 26, 2003
White Clay Creek State Park, NEWARK, DE

Thank you for supporting the Triple Crown!  It was an honor to
direct this race.  Results are compiled from the finisher tags, 
some of which were pretty wrecked.  Please e-mail corrections
to johnmack@udel.edu; I'll try to fill in missing names and sort
out some Triple Crown entries when I get tags matched to reg. 
forms.
                                  --John Mackenzie

HALF-MARATHON RESULTS							
PLACE	FNAME	LNAME		SEX/AGE	BIB	TIME		AWARD
1	Mike	Woodman		M37	76	1:42:17	TC	M winner
2	Tom	Jermyn		M40	97	1:43:58	TC	M master
3	Mark	Ginn		M34	66	1:46:15	TC	M30-39
4	Jesse	Starino		M44	107	1:47:09		M40-49
5	Mark	Casteel		M43	4	1:48:40		
6	Bob	Dougherty	M49	205	2:00:15	TC	
7	Roger	Evans		M34	64	2:00:57	TC	
8	Clifton	Chamberlain	M28	11	2:02:53		M20-29
9	Aaron	Harros		M30	29	2:02:58		
10	Dennis	Dorsey		M27	209	2:03:37		
11	Tara	Eppinger	F30	14	2:03:57		F winner
12	Steve	Gerke		M46	15	2:04:50		
13	Joanne	Abbruzzesi	F39	219	2:06:05		F30-39
14	Michael	Nowaczyk	M28	227	2:06:30	TC	
15	Brian	Lovett		M28	102	2:07:08		
16	Carlos	Menendez	M43	109	2:07:27		
17	John	McGough		M50	42	2:08:41		M50-59
18	Jan	Lenard 		M37	71	2:09:22	TCT-L	
19	Timothy	Dobson		M48	7	2:09:28		
20	Michael	Kennedy		M26	69	2:09:45	TC	
21	Stewart	Dotts		M49	212	2:10:29		
22	John	Telenko		M34	61	2:10:35		
23	Kris	Kuss		F35	81	2:10:56	TCT-BB	
24	Brian	Gallagher	M37	224	2:10:57	TC	
25	Michael	Lewek		M24	215	2:11:25		
26	Laurie	O'Connor	F46	73	2:11:32	TC	F master
27	Rick	Pryor		M54	226	2:12:02		
28	Barry	Kreisa		M48	70	2:13:50	TC	
29	Dierdre	Albertson	F31	1	2:14:13		
30	Julie	Pappas		F30	49	2:14:14		
31	Dave	Milsom		M33	43	2:15:06		
32	Steve	Robb		M28	57	2:15:25		
33	Kenneth	Kinka		M46	36	2:15:56		
34	David	Alexander	M43	225	2:16:10	TC	
35	Richard	Phillips	M54	52	2:16:29		
36	Gillian	Haskell		F33	30	2:16:41		
37	Jenni	Everal		F38	21	2:17:05		
38	Hunt	Bartine		M50	213	2:17:44		
39	GeoffreyKinka		M51	35	2:17:59		
40	Elayne	Dell		F28	63	2:18:16	TC	F20-29
41	Tom	Olson		M45	223	2:18:28	TC	
42	Robert	Yawger		M38	62	2:18:34		
43	Bill	Goeller		M51	23	2:19:10		
44	Karen	Connaughton	F34	216	2:19:52		
45	AlexandraStraight	F28	217	2:19:53		
46	Lisa	Huber		F42	204	2:20:03		F40-49
47	Becky	Trout		F25	211	2:20:11		
48	Ryan	Franklin	M23	100	2:20:29		
49	John	Price		M43	54	2:21:54		
50	Chris	Polizzi		M32	53	2:22:19		
51	Shay	Robb		F28	56	2:22:24		
52	Rachel	Radspinner	F24	55	2:22:25		
53	Mike	Keating		M29	77	2:22:54	TCT-X	
54	RandolphWilkinson	M32	87	2:23:03	TCT-RW	
55	Joe	Cutter		M39	19	2:23:30		
56	Sue	Wittenschlaeger	F42	91	2:23:43		
57	Laurie	Kodash		F39	37	2:26:19		
58	MichelleHansen		F23	28	2:26:31		
59	Ron	Jess		M71	206	2:26:35		M70+
60	CharleneStaats		F40	94	2:27:54	TCT-S
61	Dan	Bloom		M37	3	2:28:39	
62	Nancy	Armstrong	F32	2	2:30:05	
63	Laurie	Hunt		F31	31	2:30:53	
64	Jessica	DellaValla	F28	13	2:31:32	
65	Joseph	DellaValla	M28	20	2:31:35	
66	TOTALLY	ILLEGIBLE		72	2:32:25	TC
67	Alvin	Crews		M39	208	2:32:50	
68	Robert	Caroluccia	M38	17	2:33:34	
69	Michael	D'Angelo	M25	6	2:22:50	
70	Jeremy	Bley		M24	16	2:33:51	
71	Candice	Hirsch		F32	68	2:33:54	TC
72	Joseph	Frazetta	M39	65	2:33:57	TC
73	Phil	Hesser		M52	201	2:35:11	TC
74	Darryl	Keeports	M42	214	2:35:35	
75	Mandy	Racines		F20	101	2:35:44	
76	Joshua	Briceno		M19	103	2:37:12		M<20
77	Tim	Campbell	M19	104	2:37:13		
78	BLANK	TAG			110	2:37:24		
79	Jack	Cullen		M44	12	2:37:41		
80	Scott	Smith		M36	113	2:37:45	TC	
81	Karla	Gebel Perrin	F28	51	2:37:47		
82	Chris	Fowles		M48	218	2:38:29		
83	Kelly	Hunt		F35	32	2:39:05		
84	Alfred	Mletzko		M61	44	2:40:35		M60-69
85	Angela	Sinn		F23	74	2:42:39	TC	
86	Karen	Groner		F38	106	2:43:53		
87	Joyce	Wike		F38	105	2:43:54		
88	Lise	Soule		F29	60	2:44:01		
89	Jackie	Olsen		F49	48	2:46:55		
90	Allyson	Green		F26	26	2:47:59		
91	Anthony	Moyer		M38	45	2:55:36		
92	Kristen	Adelman		F33	92	2:55:37		
93	MISSING	TAG			60	2:55:38		
94	Alison	Kier		F22	34	3:00:13		
95	Sarah	Hammond		F25	111	3:06:58		
96	Tara	Hammond		F24	112	3:06:59		
97	Richard	Gilmore		M65	22	3:07:32		
98	Grant	Lee		M29	210	3:09:41		
99	MichelleNoeren		F21	47	3:10:14		
100	Douglas	Walsh		M47	108	3:10:41		
101	Stefan	Sutich		M27	203	3:13:28	TC	
102	AnnMarieIppoliti	F24	33	3:13:29		
103	Nancy	Gilmore		F59	98	3:13:30		F50-59
104	Brian	Mandell		M22	202	3:15:51	TC	
105	Emmie	Gotthardt	F59	24	3:16:05		
106	Larry	Gotthardt	M71	25	3:17:57		
107	JenniferChrest		F41	89	3:19:55		
108	Drora	Kopernik	F56	28	3:20:05		
109	Michael	Sobota		M28	75	3:21:10	TC	

10K RESULTS							
PLACE	FNAME	LNAME		SEX/AGE	BIB	TIME		AWARD
1	Ryan	Pommerening	M27	560	0:43:56		M winner
2	Mike	Woodman		M37	76	0:46:00	TC	M30-39
3	Mark	Ginn		M34	66	0:46:30	TC	
4	John	Stabley		M23	567	0:47:51		M20-29
5	Chris	Linn		M31	562	0:48:56		
6	Josie	Shew		F30	82	0:48:57	TCT-BB	F winner
7	Bob	Dougherty	M49	205	0:49:59	TC	M master
8	Kerry	Staats		M38	95	0:50:10	TCT-S	
9	Mike	Bateman		M36	558	0:50:20		
10	Sean	Hagerty		M19	546	0:50:22		M<20
11	Colleen	Kelley		F23	512	0:50:30		F20-29
12	Bob	Bennett		M61	572	0:52:24		M60-69
13	Larry	Sullivan	M46	579	0:52:43		M40-49
14	ElizabethGarver		F23	506	0:53:14		
15	Janine	Barbacane	F23	501	0:53:23		
16	James	McFarland	M44	577	0:54:12		
17	John	Budischak	M35	576	0:54:25		
18	Jim	Fasching	M50	552	0:54:51		M50-59
19	Henry	Hwu		M26	221	0:55:00 TCT-U		
20	JacquelinePesa		F36	566	0:56:01		F30-39
21	Raymond	Jackson		M37	565	0:56:02		
22	Holly	Richardson	F18	521	0:56:06		F<20
23	Fred	Isbert		M54	556	0:56:27		
24	Roger	Evans		M34	64	0:56:30	TC	
25	Randy	Estep		M43	507	0:56:44		
26	Tom	Eppinger	M32	504	0:57:11		
27	James	Anderson	M19	548	0:57:40		
28	Karl	Ahlswede	M42	563	0:57:51		
29	Lori	Mann		F39	557	0:57:57		
30	Duncan	Outslay		M35	519	0:58:31		
31	Aaron	Testa		M20	547	0:59:41		
32	Brian	Gallagher	M37	224	1:00:05	TC	
33	Scott	Bruso		M32	553	1:00:53		
34	Patrick	McCarthy	M53	514	1:01:14		
35      Tony    Trigona                 524     1:01:29
36	David	Opalach		M31	518	1:02:43		
36	MichelleDiMarco		F29	561	1:03:09		
37	Peggy	Seiden		F48	569	1:03:15		F master
38	Michael	Nowaczyk	M28	227	1:03:30		
40	Mary	Nardo		F51	580	1:04:16		F50-59
41	Laurie	O'Connor	F46	73	1:04:57	TC	F40-49
42	Kathryn	Cutler		F41	93	1:04:58	TC	
43	Karen	Hatwell		F30	570	1:06:11		
44	Barry	Kreisa		M48	70	1:06:16	TC	
45	Bob	Leonard		M37	71	1:06:16	TCT-L
46	Katie	Corsett?	F23	559	1:06:59	
47	Audrey	Estep		F35	505	1:07:36	
48	David	Alexander	M43	225	1:07:54	TC
49	Elayne	Dell		F28	63	1:08:05	TC
50	Kenneth	Carter		M33	542	1:08:12	
51	Kevin	Neverri		M29	549	1:08:23	
52	Lauren	Brown		F23	503	1:09:13	
53	Tom	Brown		M52	578	1:09:15	
54	Karen	Ippoliti	F22	540	1:10:32	TCT-W
55	Kristen	Palmer		F28	520	1:11:46	
56	Julie	Goodridge	F33	509	1:11:47	
57	Heidi	Ginn		F36	508	1:12:04	
58	Tom	Olson		M45	223	1:12:13	TC
59	Ben	Lungen		M39	541	1:12:14	
60	Kelly	Jones		F29	510	1:12:41	
61	John	Hughes		M43	573	1:12:43	
62	Margie	Hughes		F40	574	1:14:42	
63	Brianne	Mulroomey	F15	575	1:14:43	
64	Vickie	Tully		F39	525	1:15:29	
65	Tom	Barlow		M49	502	1:15:30	
66	David	Smallwood	M34	522	1:16:58	
67	Jessica	Stephenson	F26	523	1:17:59	
68	Karen	Busch		F51	603	1:17:59	
69	Jo	Yoshiko		F38	571	1:17:59	
70	Sandra	McMahan		F32	564	1:22:03	
71	Rebecca	Nickerson	F33	517	1:25:39	
72	David	Nickerson	M33	516	1:25:40	
73	Phil	Hesser		M5?	201	1:26:30	TC
74	Mandy	Ralines		F28	543	1:27:10	
75	Brian	Lovett		M28	544	1:27:15	
76	Angela	Sinn		F23	74	1:29:46	TC

5K RESULTS							
PLACE	FNAME	LNAME		AGE/SEX	BIB	TIME		AWARD
1	Mark	Harrell		M20	587	0:19:28		M winner
2	Matt	Orensky		M19	598	0:19:28		M<20
3	Eric	Persak		M18	595	0:20:54		
4	MISSING TAG			560	0:22:00		
5	Radley	Reist		M16	608	0:22:46		
6	Woody	Shew		M26	622	0:22:56		M20-29
7	Steve	Bunville	M42	599	0:23:20		M master
8	Andrew	Jenner		M19	597	0:23:43		
9	Brian	Kirk		M17	528	0:23:55		
10	Kevin	White		M45	618	0:24:18		M40-49
11	Mark	Ginn		M34	66	0:24:23	TC	M30-39
12	Matt	Hagon		M?	568	0:24:28		
13	Julie	Karaszkiewicz	F16	607	0:25:00		F winner
14	Kerry	Staats		M38	96	0:25:03	TCT-S	
15	Eugene	Sieber		M22	585	0:25:05		
16	Noah	Olson		M14	620	0:25:29		
17	Mike	Woodman		M37	76	0:25:38	TC	
18	Erin	Munson		F15	606	0:25:52		F<20
19	Chris	Linn		M31	623	0:26:10		
20	Ben	Summers		M44	582	0:26:44		
21	Diane	Kukich		F51	80	0:26:46	TCT-BB	F master
22	Don	Korenkiewicz	M33	616	0:27:19		
23	Michael	Lopata		M37	611	0:27:48		
24	Tracey	Whyte		F41	617	0:27:57		F40-49
25	Fred	Hoey		612	0:28:37		
26	James	Butz		M28	222	0:29:18	TCT-U	
27	RochelleRea		F34	594	0:29:32		F30-39
28	Bob	Dougherty	M49	205	0:29:33	TC	
29	Tara	Sieber		F25	584	0:29:43		F20-29
30	Debra	Noehren		F18	530	0:29:58		
31	Naomi	Weisel		F19	586	0:30:05		
32	David	Debski		M43	604	0:30:13		
33	Dave	McCorquodale	M58	588	0:30:23		M50-59
34	Michael	Nowaczyk	M28	227	0:30:26	TC	
35	Andrea	Rubinoff	F48	533	0:30:29		
36	ElizabethLinde		F13	613	0:30:38		
37	Robert	Straight	M57	581	0:31:25		
38	Ann	Kelly		F29	593	0:31:54		
39	Andrew	Drescher	M35	619	0:32:01		
40	Stephen	Linde		M11	615	0:32:07		
41	Sarah	Linde		F16	614	0:32:10		
42	Manny	Caulk		M31	78	0:32:42	TCT-X	
43	Elayne	Dell		F28	63	0:32:44	TC	
44	Brandi	Berry		F11	591	0:32:45		
45	AlexandraStraight	F28	602	0:32:46		
46	Mark	Cowchok		M35	526	0:32:48	
47	Robert	Johnson		M41	592	0:32:50	
48	Kathryn	Cutler		F41	93	0:33:18	TC
49	Traci	Sisson		F37	609	0:33:33	
50	Laurie	O'Connor	F46	73	0:34:10	TC
51	Skip	Connon		M56	583	0:34:32	
52	Jan?	Lenard		M37	71	0:34:44	TCT-L
53	Seth	Olson		M10	621	0:34:55	
54	Natalie	Outslay		F31	531	0:35:00	
55	Tim	Paresky		M33	532	0:35:02	
56	Brian	Gallagher	M37	224	0:35:18	TC
57	Daniel	Goscicki	M22	589	0:35:30	
58	Barry	Kreisa		M48	70	0:38:17	TC
59	JenniferDuane		F39	596	0:38:19	
60	Raymond	Wilkinson	M35	88	0:40:22	TCT-RW
61	Tom	Olson		M45	223	0:40:51	TC
62	David	Alexander	M43	225	0:43:06	TC			
63	Lauren	Debski		F13	600	0:45:44				
64	Kristen	Dornstauder	F13	605	0:45:48				
65	Joe	Baker		M55	534	0:47:00				
66	JaneC	Murray		F43	529	0:48:13				
67	Barbara	Roeske		F40	590	0:48:14				
68	Gene	Hildabrant	M74	536	0:53:33		M60+		
69	Nancy	Cowchok		F39	535	0:55:42				
70	Phil	Hesser		M5?	201	1:11:07	TC			
71	Angela	Sinn		F23	74	1:26:22	TC			

TRIPLE CROWN -- INDIVIDUAL	AGE/SEX	BIB	half	10K	5K	SUM	AWARD
1	Mike	Woodman		M37	76	1	1	1	3	M winner
2	Mark	Ginn		M34	66	3	2	2	7	M30-39
3	Bob	Dougherty	M49	205	4	3	3	10	M master
4	Michael	Nowaczyk	M28	227	6	6	4	16	M20-29
5	Brian	Gallagher	M37	224	8	5	8	21	
6	Laurie	O'Connor	F46	73	9	7	7	23	F winner
7	Barry	Kreisa		M48	70	10	9	9	28	M40-49
8	Elayne	Dell		F28	63	12	11	5	28	F20-29
9	David	Alexander	M43	225	11	10	11	32	
0	Tom	Olson		M45	223	13	12	10	35	
11	Phil	Hesser		M50	201	16	13	12	41	M50-59
12	Angela	Sinn		F23	74	18	14	13	45	
	Roger	Evans		M34	64	5	4	99	108	
	Kathryn	Cutler		F41	93	99	8	6	113	
	Tom	Jermyn		M40	97	2	99	99	200	
	Michael	Kennedy		M26	69	7	99	99	205	
	Candice	Hirsch		F32	68	14	99	99	212	
	Joseph	Frazetta	M39	65	15	99	99	213	
	Scott	Smith		M36	113	17	99	99	215	
	Stefan	S??		M27	203	19	99	99	217	
	Brian	Mandell		M22	202	20	99	99	218	
	Michael	Sobota		M28	75	21	99	99	219	

TRIPLE CROWN -- TEAM		AGE/SEX	BIB	half	10K	5K	SUM	AWARD			
1	BocaBabesKuss		F35	81	2	1	2	5	TeamCHAMPS
2	Team	Staats		M38	94	3	2	1	6	
3	Team	Lenard		M37	71	1	4	4	9	
4	X-factorKeating		M29	77	4	3	3	10	
5	Wounded	Wilkinson	M32	87	5	5	5	15