DELAWARE TRAIL MARATHON -- SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2003
(Delaware Trail Triple Crown)
WHITE CLAY CREEK STATE PARK, NEWARK, DE

It was an honor to direct this race; thanks for supporting it!
Some tags got so wrecked we couldn't read them; please e-mail
me (johnmack@udel.edu) with any corrections.
If you want me to mail you a finisher's certificate, please 
e-mail me, specifying your mailing address and how you want 
your name to appear.  
				--John Mackenzie

PLACE	FNAME	LNAME		SEX/AGE	NUMBER	TIME
1	Gregory	Calloway	M42	1185	3:12:40
2	Stephen	Marsalese	M37	1086	3:30:46
3	Rob	Rector		M32	1303	3:46:17
4	Monty	Steffens	M44	1166	3:58:40
5	Steve	Penny		M44	1070	3:58:55
6	Jay	Johnson		M43	1111	4:03:13
7	Mike	Hershberger	M33	1101	4:12:04
8	Bob	Kovell		M50	1077	4:13:31
9	Robert	Cannava		M49	1021	4:13:32
10	David	Pruder		M37	1126	4:23:58
11	Larry	Thompson	M52	1172	4:24:06
12	Julie	Gerke		F44	1050	4:24:08
13	Myrl	McBride		M50	1305	4:27:56
14	Dwight	Vanderboegh	M48	1175	4:28:08
15	John	Leonhart	M52	1203	4:28:53
16	George	Pelikan		M38	1306	4:30:59
17	Erin	Feruck		F34	1329	4:31:15
18	Kevin	McCoy		M38	1091	4:34:16
19	Rick	Palmer		M33	1116	4:37:25
20	Jack	Stepa		M55	1153	4:37:37
21	Louie	Harshman	M49	1060	4:38:44
22	Timothy	Collins		M29	1028	4:38:45
23	Canada	Creston		M31	1145	4:40:04
24	Brian	Schweinhagen	M34	1330	4:40:34
25	Terry	Spoo		M47	1164	4:42:46
26	Peter	Wray		M46	1196	4:42:48
27	Molly	Lemanski	F30	1082	4:43:41
28	Richard	Blaskiewicz	M62	1011	4:45:29
29	Ron	Christen	M57	1024	4:46:10
30	Jane	Baldwin		F42	1005	4:46:12
31	Tom	Ball		M43	1006	4:46:13
32	Mike	Fleming		M60	1155	4:46:25
33	John	Faine		M55	1066	4:46:54
34	Loren	Thomas		M50	1154	4:48:10
35	Judy	Santagata	F36	1141	4:49:59
36	BenjaminPiper		M34	1124	4:50:12
37	Sean	Dolan		M44	1041	4:50:28
38	Donald	Halke		M44	1058	4:52:44
39	Gene	Gatens		M45	1047	4:53:37
40	CJ	Roberts		M34	1132	4:53:38
41	Robert	Hollis		M43	1103	4:55:15
42	Ryan	McCabe		M31	1089	4:56:44
43	Greg	Forgang		M27	1045	4:56:55
44	Ray	Pendley		M37	1120	4:57:06
45	Bruce	Swanson		M57	1168	4:57:37
46	Kevin	Davis		M39	1328	4:57:39
47	Theresa	Ottina		F36	1195	4:57:58
48	Kylee	Gancher		F36	1194	4:59:10
49	Steven	Cody		M49	1027	4:59:21
50	Kelly	Lowe		F28	1085	4:59:31
51	Dominic	DeMarco		M29	1040	5:00:30
52	Lonnie	Smith		M45	1163	5:02:59
53	Scott	Ferrari		M45	1068	5:04:25
54	Gregory	James		M46	1110	5:05:16
55	Mieke	Veenhof		F30	1176	5:05:18
56	Alison	Graham		F34	1304	5:06:11
57	Terry	Sullivan	M45	1186	5:06:30
58	Robert	Lechner		M47	1080	5:06:38
59	Daniel	Harris		M50	1059	5:06:59
60	Dave	Swenson		M48	1171	5:07:08
61	Tim	Granger		M35	1054	5:07:14
62	Michael	Dugan		M43	1190	5:07:24
63	Steven	Monk		M25	1143	5:07:42
64	Jim	Browder		M48	1017	5:07:48
65	Morris	Nylander	M53	1098	5:09:58
66	William	Hopkin		M56	1104	5:13:12
67	John	Moyer		M46	1095	5:16:15
68	Carl	Gustafson	M42	1056	5:18:13
69	Dean	Peterson	M52	1199	5:19:12
70	Kay	McVey		F50	1049	5:21:06
71	Arthur	Stanger		M44	1165	5:21:52
72	Kevin	Dugan		M31	1063	5:23:49
73	Frank	Lenik		M43	1197	5:24:04
74	Jim	Bitgood		M57	1010	5:24:11
75	Ken	Rowe		M52	1302	5:24:59
76	John	Kinnaman	M44	1193	5:25:31
77	Greg	Everal		M43	1065	5:27:10
78	Steven	Holehan		M37	1102	5:28:43
79	ParvanehMoayedi		F38	1093	5:28:43
80	Rich	Holmes		M53	1200	5:30:39
81	Phil	Nissen		M58	1188	5:31:37
82	Jim	Geiger		M45	1048	5:32:04
83	Bruce	Katter		M68	1073	5:32:31
84	Donna	Olson		F53	1113	5:32:42
85	Wan Jae	Lee		M62	1081	5:34:05
86	David	Weiss		M54	1180	5:34:34
87	Ira	Robinson	M62	1134	5:36:10
88	Reg	Horn		M62	1107	5:36:29
89	Walter	Schutter	M51	1158	5:38:40
90	Don	Penney		M39	1122	5:38:49
91	Mary	Kashurba	F46	1072	5:39:14
92	Rita	Goddard		F38	1053	5:40:11
93	Len	Wrabel		M49	1183	5:40:43
94	Craig	Wanner		M51	1179	5:40:44
95	Douglas	Ringler		M38	1130	5:41:45
96	FrancescCriniti		M59	1032	5:43:15
97	Carl	Camp		M42	1189	5:44:21
98	Walt	Prescott	M49	1150	5:45:48
99	Mack	Parotte		M45	1117	5:46:14
100	Jim	Davison		M70	1038	5:47:40
101	Hollis  Graham		M46	1152	5:49:21
102	John	Norcini		M50	1097	5:49:33
103	Richard	Worley		M56	1075	5:53:05
104	William	Knox		M58	1204	5:53:06
105	Celeste	Fondaco		F63	1044	5:55:07
106	Jodi	Alper		F48	1191	5:55:08
107	Rob	Crangle		M33	1031	5:55:34
108	David	Hoffman		M68	1151	5:56:15
109	Marit	Schultz		F42	1157	5:56:35
110	Tod	Massa		M41	1087	5:56:49
111	Debi	Azemar		F43	1004	5:58:09
112	Ed	Hawkey		M55	1198	5:58:27
113	Cliff	Cartwright	M49	1022	5:59:36
114	Brenton	Floyd		M18	1043	5:59:42
115	Willard	Ashley		M59	1201	6:00:22
116	Sarah	Whitmore	F57	1181	6:00:57
117	Ken	Best		M59	1009	6:02:08
118	ElizabethRoark		F25	1131	6:02:42
119	Paul	Piplani		M56	1125	6:02:42
120	Kermit	Trout		M55	1173	6:04:29
121	Carl	Hunt		M52	1109	6:05:00
122	Jud	Broom		M58	1015	6:06:22
123	KimberleyO'Neill	F39	1115	6:07:27
124	Tom	Schettig	M59	1156	6:08:09
125	Ray	Shaulis		M56	1159	6:08:30
126	Cary	Cone		M53	1029	6:10:44
127	Darryl	Davis		M50	1036	6:10:45
128	Craig	Swanson		M49	1169	6:10:46
129	Mary	Croft		F57	1033	6:11:16
130	Mary	Dose		F60	1042	6:11:17
131	Del	Bowers		M53	1012	6:12:02
132	Michael	Swanson		M51	1170	6:16:14
133	Al	Becker		M74	1008	6:16:15
134	GrundlinghEnslin	M39	1064	6:16:36
135	Drew	Kudera		M43	1079	6:22:09
136	Mike	Brooks		M57	1014	6:22:09
137	Eugene	Bruckert	M67	1192	6:22:09
138	Claire	Steele		F35	1149	6:22:09
139	Thomas	Steele		M36	1148	6:36:47
140	Jerry	Schaver		M45	1100	6:36:48
141	James	Simpson		M61	1161	6:39:46
142	James	Patton		M63	1119	6:39:47
143	Rose Ann Jolly		F52	1112	6:40:23
144	Jarrett	Roberts		M36	1133	6:41:27
145	Gary	Rhodes		M63	1129	6:48:08
146	Michael	Sicard		M33	1160	6:49:18
147	Larry	Ondrovic	M49	1114	6:49:20
148	Lisa	Pass		F42	1118	6:50:35
149	David	Hoffman		M60	1202	6:54:35
150	Berthell Brown		M59	1018	6:54:38
151	Michael	Hughes		M45	1144	6:56:16
152	Delores	Horn		F63	1106	6:58:02
153	Neil	Horton		M61	1108	7:00:35
154	Wes	Love		M68	1301	7:02:46
155	Bill	Barry		M31	1205	7:02:46
156	Boonsom	Hartman		F45	1061	7:03:42
157	Eugene	DeFronzo	M67	1039	7:03:57
158	Layne	Reibel		F47	1128	7:04:52
159	Pamela	Penfield	F55	1121	7:06:25
160	Gerlad	Rosen		M63	1136	7:06:33
161	Christine Jones Tucker	F45	1206	7:08:53
162	Paul	Gionfriddo	M80	1052	7:31:10
163	Jeannette Roostai	F61	1135	7:31:10
164	Henry	Rueden		M53	1137	7:33:43
165	Julianne Mazurek	F41	1088	7:41:36
166	Dukie	Bradley		F41	1013	7:41:37
167	Carolyn	Krumrey		F42	1078	7:41:39
168	Sheldon	Nicol		M60	1096	7:49:53
169	NitaKay	LeMay		F50	1083	7:50:32
170	Bill	Grass		M63	1055	7:50:33
171	Pat	Ryan		M53	1138	7:51:57
172	Jenny	Sands		F47	1140	7:57:58
173	John	Connor		M47	1030	7:58:05
174	Stephen	Cleal		M63	1026	8:07:43
175	Carolyn	Mitchell	F66	1092	8:10:03
176	Lydia	Phillips	F52	1123	8:16:33
177	Shelly	Kaufmann	F43	1074	8:16:35
178	Rosemarie Lewin		F51	1084	8:20:12
179	Cathy	McCarty		F46	1090	8:34:19
180	Cynthia	Christen	F50	1023	8:34:19
181	Karen	Lee		F28	1308	8:49:31
182	Chuck	Bryant		M47	1016	9:37:21