2 0 0 2   T R A I L   T R I P L E   C R O W N  ---  A P R I L   2 8 ,   2 0 0 2   
Note: I made a couple of scoring errors on race day, will mail out unclaimed 1st-place medals shortly.   A few runners with illegible or no names on their race tags are identified by race number, but could not be scored for age-group awards or the Triple Crown. Also I accidentally truncated some of your names on the computer--sorry!   It was an honor to direct this race. Thank you for participating!     -- John Mackenzie
 
HALF-MARATHON
FNAME LNAME SEX AGE TIME TC
1 Hans Put m 41 1:33:37 1 M Winner
2 Jim Rayburn m 40 1:34:33 2 M Master
3 Chris Bartges m 37 1:35:21 1st M 30-39
4 Jason Friedman m 26 1:35:36 3 1st M 20-29
5 Peter Petroll m 37 1:35:44 4 2nd M 30-39
6 Mark Casteel m 42 1:36:14 1st M 40-49
7 Abi Watras f 27 1:36:21 F Winner
8 Mark Ginn m 33 1:36:46 5 3rd M 30-39
9 Eugene Gignac m 46 1:38:40 6 2nd M 40-49
10 Randolph Wilkinson m 32 1:40:12
11 Michael McAloos m 34 1:42:42
12 Jeffrey Garstecki m 33 1:43:03 7
13 Rick Palmer m 32 1:43:18
14 Mark Prescott m 43 1:44:28 8 3rd M 40-49
15 Paul McElrone m 18 1:45:11 1st M <20
16 John Swaren m 44 1:46:56 9
17 Jimmy Ho m 24 1:47:16 2nd M 20-29
18 Bob Dougherty m 48 1:47:24
19 Mike Hershbe m 32 1:48:13 10
20 Art Johnson m 37 1:48:27
21 Rob Cronin m 25 1:48:44 11 3rd M 20-29
22 Kevin Claus m 30 1:49:26 12
23 Matt Savage m 34 1:49:44
24 Adrian Trotman m 33 1:50:15 13
25 Peter Kelly m 22 1:50:20 14
26 Russ Cutting m 44 1:50:48
27 Tom Overbau m 41 1:51:06
28 Jim Logan m 59 1:51:23 1st M 50-59
29 Kris Kuss f 34 1:51:31 1st F 30-39
30 Kevin Gillan m 31 1:53:54
31 Joanne Abruzzesi f 38 1:53:57 2nd F 30-39
32 David O'Connor m 40 1:53:57
33 John Telenko m 33 1:54:45
34 Eric Dermota m 33 1:55:01 15
35 Brian Gallagher m 36 1:55:12 16
36 Brian Bahnson m 37 1:55:16
37 Erik Beecroft m 42 1:55:17
38 Barry Capelli m 54 1:55:30 17 2nd M 50-59
39 Erin Feruck f 33 1:55:36 3rd F 30-39
40 Jake McGough m 1:57:19
41 Kevin Hurdock m 38 1:57:30
42 Dave Milsom m 32 1:57:39
43 Tim Weilen m 44 1:57:42
44 John Juers m 37 1:58:11
45 Mike Lemon m 37 1:58:17
46 Christian Koot m 24 1:58:32
47 Susan Peppelman f 35 1:58:48
48 Reed Ferber m 31 1:59:19
49 Andrew Miller m 34 1:59:42
50 Michael Rank m 51 1:59:56 3rd M 50-59
51 Jessica Shadian f 29 2:00:12 1st F 20-29
52 Sean Dolan m 43 2:00:26 18
53 Kirk Steijn m 42 2:00:42
54 Donna Bushey f 41 2:00:45 1st F 40-49
55 Brian Fusco m 43 2:00:51
56 Jacquie Eder f 37 2:00:52
57 Barry Kreisa m 47 2:00:56 19
58 Steve Robb m 27 2:02:11
59 Bruce Hubbard m 56 2:02:20
60 Dan McConnell? m 23 2:03:15
61 Wallace Nelson m 42 2:03:19
62 Jim Moss m 42 2:03:48
63 John Budischak m 37 2:04:09
64 Rob Rector m 32 2:04:17 20
65 David Carson m 19 2:04:26 21 2nd M <20
66 John McGoub m 49 2:04:29 22
67 John Hornor m 44 2:04:47
68 Stu Cawley m 41 2:04:49
69 Emma Bricker f 37 2:05:01
70 Richard Phillips m 53 2:05:15
71 Bill Goeller m 50 2:05:29
72 Drew Kolbeck m 40 2:06:10
73 Lisa Greene f 37 2:06:30
74 Scott Sheldon m 42 2:06:59
75 Joe Cutter m 38 2:07:18
76 Karl Ahlswede m 41 2:07:20
77 Brian Hartman m 50 2:07:30
78 Dave Resler m 48 2:07:39 23
79 Karen Clemens f 44 2:07:41 2nd F 40-49
80 Dan Arena m 45 2:09:05 24
81 Mike Chassan m 36 2:09:10 25
82 Chris Polizzi m 31 2:09:18
83 Larry Murphy m 37 2:09:28 26
84 Theresa Ottina f 35 2:09:57 27
85 Susan Thompson f 29 2:10:01 2nd F 20-29
86 Darryl Keeports m 40 2:10:34 28
87 Carl Camp m 41 2:11:10 29
88 Michael Peyton m 34 2:11:34
89 Jill Griffin f 34 2:12:51
90 Hunt Bartine m 49 2:12:51 30
91 Tony Smiley m 40 2:14:34
92 Ron Jess m 70 2:16:29 1st M 70+
93 Maureen Farrell f 39 2:16:30
94 Barb Moyer f 47 2:20:30 3rd F 40-49
95 Blair Kolbak m 40 2:20:39
96 Margie Hughes f 39 2:22:13 31
97 Laurie Kodash f 38 2:23:51
98 Dan Bloom m 36 2:23:51
99 Chris Heiler m 35 2:24:13 32
100 Michael Dukes m 37 2:24:44
101 Alvin Crewes m 38 2:25:35
102 Glenn MacBride m 42 2:26:00 33
103 Jeri MacBride f 41 2:26:17 34
104 Rachel Brewer f 19 2:27:02 1st F <20
105 Carol O'Leary f 45 2:27:30
106 Art Skillman m 54 2:29:12 35
107 Kelly Hunt f 34 2:30:12
108 Gerald Seddon m 57 2:30:12 36
109 Maria Bertacci f 37 2:33:08 37
110 Keith Donovan m 35 2:35:42
111 Dean Gambale m 28 2:35:54
112 Terry Ouellette m 33 2:35:54
113 Doug Walsh m 46 2:35:54
114 Allison Bailey f 34 2:39:57
115 Kathy Smart f 59 2:50:52 1st F 50-59
116 Steve Schmith m 42 2:51:00
117 Edward Davis m 55 2:52:20
118 Owen Bricker m 66 2:56:17 1st M 60-69
10K
FNAME LNAME SEX AGE TIME TC
1 Hans Put m 41 0:41:13 1 M Winner
2 Ryan Pommerang m 0:41:26 1st M 30-39
3 Jim Rayburn m 40 0:44:55 2 M Master
4 Eugene Gignac m 46 0:45:10 3 1st M 40-49
5 Jeffrey Garstecki m 33 0:45:24 4 2nd M 30-39
6 Bernie Gallagher m 25 0:45:48 1st M 20-29
7 John Swaren m 44 0:45:58 5 2nd M 40-49
8 John Thornton m 21 0:46:08 2nd M 20-29
9 Peter Petroll m 37 0:46:11 6 3rd M 30-39
10 Dave Lubitz m 20 0:46:12 3rd M 20-29
11 Bonnie Stoeckl f 46 0:46:13 F Winner
12 Jeremy Cheesman m 30 0:46:26
13 Mark Ginn m 33 0:46:41 7
14 Jeffrey Paul m 31 0:46:46
15 MaryEllen Watts f 31 0:47:08 1st F 30-39
16 Jascha Fields m 24 0:47:19
17 Jason Friedman m 26 0:47:38 8
18 Richard Webb m 57 0:47:41 1st M 50-59
19 208 0:47:43
20 Ted Blake m 34 0:47:47
21 Jesse Fluck m 29 0:48:05
22 Sean Henry m 35 0:49:24
23 Adrian Trotman m 33 0:49:46 9
24 John Sarmonseikis m 42 0:50:28 3rd M 40-49
25 Dan McConnell m 23 0:50:32
26 Tim Cole m 43 0:50:45
27 Mark Prescott m 43 0:50:51 10
28 Mark Weldin m 19 0:50:57 1st M <20
29 Sean Maas m 29 0:50:59
30 Gary Abel m 52 0:51:27 2nd M 50-59
31 Rob Tansley m 22 0:51:31
32 Kevin Claus m 30 0:52:42 11
33 Matthew Wilson m 28 0:53:05
34 Bob Bennett m 60 0:53:19 1st M 60-69
35 Cindy Draper f 48 0:54:20 F Master
36 Mike Hershbe m 32 0:54:22 12
37 Bob Lion m 49 0:54:37
38 Brian Gallagher m 36 0:55:05 13
39 Paul Verhaegen m 41 0:55:12
40 Mike Chassan m 36 0:55:35 14
41 John Matthews m 44 0:56:04
42 John Thornton m 45 0:56:07
43 Sean Dolan m 43 0:56:08 15
44 Tracy Selekma f 32 0:56:20 2nd F 30-39
45 Aaron Selekma m 31 0:56:20
46 Tammy Wells f 29 0:56:41 1st F 20-29
47 Lori Mann f 38 0:56:42 3rd F 30-39
48 David Opalach m 30 0:57:10
49 Eric Dermota m 33 0:57:17
50 Erik Beecroft m 42 0:57:24
51 Liz Fellows f 44 0:57:50 1st F 40-49
52 Barry Kreisa m 47 0:58:09 16
53 Lisa Maas f 31 0:59:15
54 Theresa Ottina f 35 0:59:15 17
55 John McGoub m 49 0:59:17 18
56 Paul Stoeckl m 48 0:59:20
57 Kelly Reppert f 36 0:59:33
58 Barry Capelli m 54 0:59:36 19 3rd M 50-59
59 Barbara Czinger f 34 0:59:52
60 Korynn Schooley f 26 1:00:24 2nd F 20-29
61 Kevin Wells m 26 1:01:00
62 Katy Miller f 23 1:02:20 3rd F 20-29
63 Mary Nardo f 50 1:02:22 1st F 50-59
64 Peter Kelly m 22 1:02:32 20
65 Jeannette Kraus f 42 1:03:08 2nd F 40-49
66 Bill Long m 55 1:03:13
67 Dave Resler m 48 1:03:18 21
68 Courtney Ranck f 21 1:03:53
69 Mike Lemon m 37 1:04:10
70 Carl Camp m 41 1:04:31 22
71 Glenn MacBride m 42 1:04:38 23
72 Jeri MacBride f 41 1:04:40 24 3rd F 40-49
73 Margie Hughes f 39 1:05:25 25
74 Gerald Seddon m 57 1:06:40 26
75 Dan Arena m 45 1:06:44 27
76 Chuck Cornelius m 60 1:06:45 2nd M 60-69
77 Madelyn Jablon f 45 1:07:07
78 Jeannine Pukas f 31 1:08:09
79 Anton Moy m 37 1:08:09
80 1176 1:08:37
81 Hunt Bartine m 49 1:08:48 28
82 Tony Larkin m 62 1:09:45 3rd M 60-69
83 Heidi Ginn f 35 1:09:46
84 Theresa Savino f 44 1:09:48
85 Maria Bertacci f 37 1:12:31 29
86 Lois Murphy f 41 1:12:54
87 Larry Murphy m 37 1:13:44 30
88 Jennifer Duane f 38 1:18:03
89 129 1:18:03
90 Chris Heiler m 35 1:19:31 31
5K
FNAME LNAME SEX AGE TIME TC
1 Geoff King m 23 0:20:37 M Winner
2 Hans Put m 41 0:20:55 1 M Master
3 David Strube m 22 0:21:09 1st M 20-29
4 William Gresh m 30 0:21:17 1st M 30-39
5 Ryan Pommerang m 0:21:43 2nd M 30-39
6 Brian Kirk m 16 0:21:45 1st M <20
7 David Trombell m 19 0:22:31 2nd M <20
8 Jim Rayburn m 40 0:22:48 2 1st M 40-49
9 Joseph Dury m 18 0:22:56 3rd M <20
10 Jon Robb m 18 0:23:02
11 Radley Reist m 15 0:23:12
12 Jeffrey Garstecki m 33 0:23:32 3 3rd M 30-39
13 Eugene Gignac m 46 0:23:49 4 2nd M 40-49
14 James Butz m 27 0:23:55 2nd M 20-29
15 Henry Hwu m 25 0:23:57 3rd M 20-29
16 Paolo Chuman m 18 0:24:05
17 John Swaren m 44 0:24:07 5 3rd M 40-49
18 Michael Hawrylo m 26 0:24:12
19 Mark Ginn m 33 0:24:57 6
20 Adrian Trotman m 33 0:25:10 7
21 Eugene Seiber m 21 0:25:28
22 Jason Friedman m 26 0:25:38 8
23 Randy Kendzierski m 22 0:25:44
24 Peter Petroll m 37 0:26:15 9
25 John Allen m 28 0:26:22
26 Dave McCorquodale m 57 0:26:25 1st M 50-59
27 Geoff Franklin m 30 0:26:54
28 Sarah Saxton f 16 0:27:00 F Winner
29 Mary Steppi f 43 0:27:02 F Master
30 Dan McConnell m 23 0:27:18
31 Alyssa Middleton f 27 0:27:34 1st F 20-29
32 Bill DeStephan m 27 0:27:36
33 Scot Tims m 34 0:27:49
34 David Ormond m 44 0:27:50
35 Mike Chassan m 36 0:28:14 10
36 Stephanie Weber f 20 0:28:51 2nd F 20-29
37 Kevin Claus m 30 0:28:51 11
38 Andrea Rubinoff f 47 0:30:09 1st F 40-49
39 April Dunn f 19 0:30:24 1st F <20
40 Mark Prescott m 43 0:30:30 12
41 Brian Gallagher m 36 0:30:31 13
42 Daniel Gosacki?? m 21 0:30:40
43 Kathy Weldin f 24 0:30:46 3rd F 20-29
44 Donna Gallagher f 39 0:30:46 1st F 30-39
45 Julie Goodwin f 22 0:30:55
46 Theresa Ottina f 35 0:30:59 14 2nd F 30-39
47 Erik Beecroft m 42 0:31:06
48 Mike Hershbe m 32 0:31:28 15
49 Eric Dermota m 33 0:31:54
50 Shannon Metcalf f 27 0:32:17
51 Lisa Saxton f 43 0:32:22 2nd F 40-49
52 Mike Lemon m 37 0:32:27
53 Tim Hwu m 24 0:32:29
54 Vicky Bowman f 28 0:32:31
55 Barry Kreisa m 47 0:32:56 16
56 John McGoub m 49 0:32:58
57 Joseph Long m 60 0:32:59 1st M 60+
58 Sean Dolan m 43 0:33:00 17
59 Peggy Cole f 42 0:33:12 3rd F 40-49
60 Gerald Seddon m 57 0:33:20 18 2nd M 50-59
61 Kristin Cavaretta f 19 0:33:33 2nd F < 20
62 Jen Meies f 16 0:33:33 3rd F <20
63 Nicole Kucharski f 20 0:33:33
64 Jo Israel f 22 0:33:33
65 Jeri MacBride f 41 0:33:44
66 Kenny Spier m 11 0:33:47
67 Sandra Daly f 34 0:34:07 3rd F 30-39
68 David Fairchild m 11 0:34:17
69 Gordon Spier m 39 0:34:20
70 Rebecca Hayoun f 16 0:34:24
71 Barbara Kendzierski f 54 0:34:25 1st F 50-59
72 Dave Resler m 48 0:34:40 19
73 Barry Capelli m 54 0:35:09 20 3rd M 50-59
74 Suellen Kackley f 39 0:35:36
75 Scott Newman m 47 0:36:12
76 Margie Hughes f 39 0:36:16 21
77 Carl Camp m 41 0:36:28 22
78 Jeri MacBride f 41 0:36:30 23
79 Leata Damouth f 32 0:36:38
80 Megan Fahy f 0:36:40
81 Glenn MacBride m 42 0:36:45 24
82 Erica Shaya f 22 0:37:17
83 Pam Howley f 20 0:38:32
84 Kate Huddleston f 10 0:38:45
85 Mark Huddleston m 50 0:38:49
86 Hunt Bartine m 49 0:39:13 25
87 Ted Pukas m 30 0:39:34
88 Dan Arena m 45 0:39:56 26
89 Peter Kelly m 22 0:40:38 27
90 Maria Bertacci f 37 0:40:46 28
91 Rebecca Heiler f 31 0:40:49
92 Larry Murphy m 37 0:41:25 29
93 Deborah Reist f 38 0:41:29
94 Sandra McMahan f 31 0:42:38
95 1175 0:42:38
96 Dianne Tillotson f 31 0:42:51
97 Lisa Maas f 31 0:45:20
98 MaryBeth Evans f 53 0:45:20 2nd F 50-59
99 Sean Maas m 29 0:45:20
100 Katie Gallagher f 13 0:48:06
101 Chris Heiler m 35 0:52:24 30
102 Aileen Murray f 16 0:54:59
103 Jane Murray f 42 0:55:02
104 Dot Milsom f 60 0:55:47 1st F 60+
105 David Milsom m 60 0:55:47 2nd M 60+