2000 TRAIL TRIPLE CROWN RESULTS
April 29, White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE
TRIPLE CROWN 3-RACE COMBINATION RESULTS					
PLACE	LNAME	  FNAME	  AGE	SEX	HALF	10K	5K	SUM	AWARD
1	Cauller	  Greg	  40	M	1	1	1	3	M Overall
2	Marcelli  Mark	  41	M	6	3	2	11	M Master
3	Klane	  Scott	  31	M	7	2	4	13	M 30-39
4	Landry	  Andy	  29	M	5	6	5	16	M 20-29 (tie)
4	Loff	  Lenny	  26	M	8	5	3	16	M 20-29 (tie)
6	Dougherty Bob	  46	M	3	4	11	18	M 40-49
7	Foy	  Drew	  18	M	2	7	12	21	M <20
8	Schrlau	  Bill	  31	M	9	13	8	30	
9	Benjamin  Allan	  44	M	11	10	9	30	
10	Bethell	  Hugh	  32	M	12	11	7	30	
11	Sciarra	  George  42	M	14	12	6	32	
12	Daniels	  Michael 38	M	10	9	14	33	
13	McDonnell Danny	  42	M	15	15	10	40	
14	Ruderman  Lori	  32	F	19	16	13	48	F Overall
15	CarringtonMaria	  33	F	18	17	15	50	F 30-39
16	Weaver	  Brian	  34	M	17	20	16	53	
17	Wheeler	  Bobby	  32	M	4	8	99	111	
18	Gallagher Brian	  34	M	13	14	99	126	
19	Wise	  Mark	  40	M	16	21	99	136	
20	Keller	  Brian	  38	M	20	18	99	137	
21	Myers	  Kelly	  34	F	23	19	99	141	
22	Bowker	  Howard  58	M	22	22	99	143	
23	Kramer	  Mimi	  41	F	21	99	99	219	
24	Simila	  Mike	  42	M	24	99	99	222	
25	Kreuz	  Susan	  33	F	25	99	99	223	

1/2 MARATHON RESULTS
PLACE	LNAME	  FNAME	  BIB	AGE	SEX	TIME	TC	TCRANK	AWARD	
1	Cauller	  Greg	  109	40	M	1:33:31	TC	1	M Overall
2	Foy	  Drew	  49	18	M	1:42:49	TC	2	M <20
3	Dougherty Bob	  119	46	M	1:42:57	TC	3	M Master
4	Wheeler	  Bobby	  89	32	M	1:43:44	TC	4	M 30-39
5	Casteel	  Mark	  36	40	M	1:43:46			M 40-49
6	Williams  Jeremiah44	22	M	1:44:29			M 20-29
7	Landry	  Andy	  100	29	M	1:45:25	TC	5	
8	Machung	  Jim	  107	34	M	1:46:17			
9	Marcelli  Mark	  16	41	M	1:46:32	TC	6	
10	Henry	  John	  6	34	M	1:46:57			
11	Klane	  Scott	  97	31	M	1:47:27	TC	7	
12	Pickul	  George  66	32	M	1:49:14			
13	Atkin	  James	  28	44	M	1:49:17			
14	Rice	  Scott	  95	29	M	1:52:38			
15	Kramer	  David	  10	41	M	1:54:46			
16	Loff	  Lenny	  87	26	M	1:54:53	TC	8	
17	Schrlau	  Bill	  88	31	M	1:56:56	TC	9	
18	Daniels	  Michael 52	38	M	1:57:09	TC	10	
19	Johnston  Art	  117	35	M	1:57:13			
20	Celinski  John	  37	40	M	1:57:20			
21	Pelton	  Kevin	  43	32	M	1:57:25			
22	Dolan	  Sean	  2	41	M	1:58:10			
23	Benjamin  Allan	  81	44	M	1:58:29	TC	11	
24	Hillion	  Christoph8	29	M	1:59:06			
25	Bushey	  Bran	  33	37	M	1:59:40			
26	Tralka	  Tanya	  47	26	F	1:59:58			F Overall
27	Weiler	  Tim	  71	42	M	2:00:20			
28	Termine	  Stephen 41	25	M	2:01:25			
29	Bethell	  Hugh	  82	32	M	2:01:46	TC	12	
30	Nielsen	  Jeff	  19	45	M	2:02:36			
31	Sudol	  Martin  74	49	M	2:03:04			
32	Kryzan	  Kimberly12	30	F	2:03:12			F 30-39
33	Lizzul	  Norman  68	36	M	2:03:17			
34	Williams  Ed	  114	51	M	2:04:25			M 50-59
35	Car	  Bruce	  35	38	M	2:04:46		
36	Waller	  Nicholas112	40	M	2:05:29		
37	Gallagher Brian	  85	34	M	2:05:34	TC	13
38	Hubbard	  Bruce	  9	54	M	2:06:00		
39	Pignataro Robert  25	46	M	2:07:16		
40	Sciarra	  George  129	42	M	2:07:45	TC	14
41	Fowles	  Christop4	45	M	2:07:54		
42	Cole	  Tim	  58	41	M	2:08:12		
43	McDonnell Danny	  92	42	M	2:08:22	TC	15
44	McGough	  John	  17	47	M	2:08:49		
45	Bushey	  Donna	  32	39	F	2:09:04		
46	Wise	  Mark	  90	40	M	2:10:35	TC	16
47	Weaver	  Brian	  55	34	M	2:10:41	TC	17
48	CarringtonMaria	  84	33	F	2:11:14	TC	18
49	Russell	  Steve	  48	43	M	2:12:16		
50	Cortes	  Abraham 38	38	M	2:12:31		
51	Maney	  Lee	  15	33	M	2:12:36			
52	Parisen	  Robert  23	40	M	2:13:28			
53	Balutis	  Tom	  67	48	M	2:13:36			
54	Ruderman  Lori	  104	32	F	2:13:37	TC	19	
55	Davies	  Harry	  1	57	M	2:13:56			
56	Burns	  Steve	  31	33	M	2:14:11			
57	Keller	  Brian	  86	38	M	2:14:15	TC	20	
58	DeLoache  Wyatte  91	47	M	2:14:23			
59	Reazer	  BJ	  124	30	M	2:14:45			
60	Bartine	  Hunt	  62	47	M	2:15:39			
61	Hempsted  Michael 116	31	M	2:15:45			
62	Bussey	  Robert  34	65	M	2:16:28			M 60+
63	SturtevantPeter	  77	40	M	2:18:13			
64	Hartman	  Brian	  5	48	M	2:18:14			
65	WilliamsonKurt	  69	24	M	2:19:19			
66	Kramer	  Mimi	  11	41	F	2:19:25	TC	21	F Master
67	Riddle	  Kevin	  27	42	M	2:20:19			
68	Wright	  Samantha123	26	F	2:20:20			F 20-29
69	KosenkraniMary	  128	39	F	2:20:32			
70	Hempstead Kathy	  59	35	F	2:20:32			
71	Simon	  Paul	  80	49	M	2:21:09			
72	Besnard	  Jerome  30	27	M	2:21:56			
73	WannamakerJim	  75	51	M	2:22:51			
74	Palmer	  Diana	  108	30	F	2:22:39			
75	Dammen	  Kristin 39	31	F	2:22:39			
76	Miller	  Donald  18	26	M	2:23:28			
77	Bowker	  Howard  83	58	M	2:23:50	TC	22	
78	Myers	  Kelly	  40	34	F	2:23:53	TC	23	
79	Stoner	  Derek	  79	21	M	2:24:35			
80	Simila	  Mike	  42	42	M	2:24:55	TC	24	
81	ChristensoMichelle106	29	F	2:26:19			
82	Davis	  Sue	  127	51	F	2:30:23			F 50-59
83	Pryor	  Rick	  113	51	M	2:30:45			
84	Kreuz	  Susan	  63	35	F	2:32:01	TC	25	
85	Barley	  Allison 29	32	F	2:34:34			
86	WarringtonJeanne  76	33	F	2:36:37			
87	Malik	  John	  115	41	M	2:36:48			
88	WilliamsonKenneth 73	55	M	2:36:53			
89	Bricker	  Emma	  126	35	F	2:41:52			
90	Page	  Colin	  20	22	M	2:43:45			
91	Page	  Devin	  22	28	M	2:43:46			
92	Page	  Terry	  21	51	M	2:43:53			
93	Boyer	  Nancy	  118	47	F	2:44:24			F 40-49
94	Laird	  Ivy	  13	43	F	2:59:37			
95	Hallam	  Kerry	  125	29	F	3:06:01			
96	Fogleman  Kinyorda3	23	F	3:06:02			

10K RESULTS								
PLACE	LNAME	  FNAME	  BIB	AGE	SEX	TIME		TC	TCRANK	AWARD
1	Stewart	  Bill	  253	34	M	  39:23			M Overall
2	Cauller	  Greg	  110	40	M	  39:49	TC	1	M Master
3	Gentles	  Steven  246	31	M	  43:07			M 30-39
4	Christou  Lou	  250	30	M	  44:40			
5	Kahsay	  Alem	  245	27	M	  48:42			M 20-29
6	Klane	  Scott	  98	31	M	  48:47	TC	2	
7	Adam	  Mel	  248	32	M	  48:51			
8	Marcelli  Mark	  60	41	M	  49:15	TC	3	M 40-49
9	Stoeckl	  Bonnie  243	44	F	  49:23			F Overall
10	Schreiner Matt	  249	39	M	  50:22			
11	Cahoone	  Scott	  210	29	M	  50:23			
12	Dougherty Bob	  120	46	M	  51:21	TC	4	
13	Linn	  Chris	  216	28	M	  51:46			
14	Loff	  Lenny	  229	26	M	  51:57	TC	5	
15	Landry	  Andy	  101	29	M	  52:38	TC	6	
16	Machung	  Laurie  247	31	F	  53:03			F 30-39
17	Cawley	  Mark	  211	27	M	  53:10			
18	Foy	  Drew	  50	18	M	  54:27	TC	7	M <20
19	Cameron	  Pigpen  257	61	M	  55:02			M 60+
20	Shaw	  Daniel  256	35	M	  57:15			
21	McDermond Pat	  255	31	M	  57:19			
22	Miller	  Douglas 217	27	M	  57:42			
23	Wheeler	  Bobby	  231	32	M	  58:00	TC	8	
24	Daniels	  Michael 53	38	M	  58:03	TC	9	
25	Benjamin  Allan	  221	44	M	  59:12	TC	10	
26	Bethell	  Hugh	  224	32	M	  59:21	TC	11	
27	Stretch	  PeggyJea258	44	F	1:00:47			F Master
28	BartosheskTed	  260	35	M	1:00:47			
29	Kelly	  Mike	  214	49	M	1:01:40			
30	Stoeckl	  Paul	  244	43	M	1:02:14			
31	Sciarra	  George  130	42	M	1:02:26	TC	12	
32	Rowe	  Suzanne 252	36	F	1:02:44			
33	Schrlau	  Bill	  230	31	M	1:03:37	TC	13	
34	Anderson  Kristian196	26	F	1:04:15			F 20-29
35	Gallagher Brian	  227	34	M	1:04:49	TC	14	
36	McDonnell Danny	  93	42	M	1:05:00	TC	15	
37	VonBargen Janelle 259	32	F	1:06:51			
38	Ruderman  Lori	  103	32	F	1:07:40	TC	16	
39	CarringtonMaria   226	33	F	1:08:42	TC	17	
40	Keller	  Brian	  228	38	M	1:09:01	TC	18	
41	Rowe	  Diane	  251	36	F	1:09:35			
42	Blanco	  Matt	  197	30	M	1:10:10			
43	Lee-D'OrazTerri	  215	42	F	1:10:50			F 40-49
44	Nielsen	  Robert  218	67	M	1:11:30			
45	Harper	  Stephani122	11	F	1:12:08			F <20
46	Bleiler	  Tiffany 201	10	F	1:12:10			
47	McDonnell Patti	  96	49	F	1:12:12			
48	Myers	  Kelly	  45	34	F	1:14:15	TC	19	
49	Weaver	  Brian	  56	34	M	1:14:20	TC	20	
50	Wise	  Mark	  232	40	M	1:19:20	TC	21	
51	Bowker	  Howard  225	58	M	1:21:50	TC	22	M 50-59

5K RESULTS								
PLACE	LNAME	  FNAME	  BIB	AGE	SEX	TIME	TC	TCRANK	AWARD
1	Kahsay	  Alem	  276	27	M	20:03			M Overall
2	Cauller	  Greg	  111	40	M	21:09	TC	1	M Master
3	Negron	  Evin	  245	16	M	23:26			M <20
4	Hunt	  Michael 204	30	M	23:29			M 30-39
5	Tansley	  Rob	  277	20	M	25:37			M 20-29
6	Marcelli  Mark	  61	41	M	26:08	TC	2	M 40-49
7	Way	  David	  264	51	M	26:31			M 50-59
8	McCorquodaDave	  268	55	M	26:33			
9	KniescheckChristia205	27	M	26:49			
10	Pope	  Greg	  247	37	M	26:56			
11	Loff	  Lenny	  239R	26	M	27:44	TC	3	
12	Lough	  Amy	  239B	19	F	27:49			F Overall
13	Marshall  Tom	  267	42	M	28:18			
14	Mitchell  Nicole  243	19	F	28:46			F <19
15	Klane	  Scott	  99	31	M	28:54	TC	4	
16	Landry	  Andy	  102	29	M	29:26	TC	5	
17	Connolly  Susan	  200	36	F	29:59			F 30-39
18	Cohen	  Jennifer300	20	F	31:16			F 20-29
19	Hall	  Julie	  202	30	F	31:17			
20	White	  Dave	  223	48	M	31:40			
21	Parisen	  Robert  64	40	M	31:53			
22	Sciarra	  George  131	42	M	32:39	TC	6	
23	Bethell	  Hugh	  234	32	M	32:51	TC	7	
24	Shirlau	  Bill	  240	31	M	33:00	TC	8	
25	Suwyn	  Hilary  271	29	F	33:16			
26	Roberts	  Erica	  248	14	F	33:57			
27	Benjamin  Allan	  233	44	M	33:58	TC	9	
28	Barone	  Barb	  266	23	F	35:01			
29	McDonnell Danny	  94	42	M	35:50	TC	10	
30	Dougherty Bob	  121	46	M	36:44	TC	11	
31	Foy	  Drew	  51	18	M	36:44	TC	12	
32	Dougherty Donna	  201	42	F	36:50			F Master
33	Gillespie Frank	  265	47	M	37:23			
34	Ruderman  Lori	  105	32	F	38:14	TC	13	
35	Overturf  Laura	  272	23	F	38:15			
36	Whalen	  Angela  270	28	F	38:29			
37	Daniels	  Michael 54	38	M	38:56	TC	14	
38	Rodriguez Lisa	  249	42	F	39:45			F 40-49
39	Christian Whitney 199	13	F	39:59			
40	Negron	  Hedy	  244	41	F	40:36			
41	Schooley  Kit	  250	54	M	40:39			
42	Newcomb	  Linda	  246	46	F	40:40			
43	Baker	  Joe	  197	52	M	41:11			
44	White	  Donna	  261	46	F	43:14			
45	CarringtonMaria	  236	33	F	43:31	TC	15	
46	HildabrantGene	  203	71	M	44:38			M 60+
47	LeatherberDebra	  208	43	F	47:07			
48	Abol	  Sarah	  207	42	F	47:07			
49	McCorquodaCarolyn 269	53	F	48:03			F 50-59
50	Mecanko	  Shirley 273	49	F	48:03			
51	Weaver	  Brian	  57	34	M	52:42	TC	16	
52	Gannett	  Sarah	  254	30	F	55:17			
53	Loff	  Jessica 209	20	F	55:18			
54	Noname	  Uno	  274			57:15			
55	Noname	  Dos	  275			57:16			
56	Robinson  Brock	  279	35	M	57:49			
57	Doyle	  Heather 278	31	F	57:53		

204 FINISHERS