Institute Fellows and Participants

Ordered by College

Academic Center - Georgetown

Biology
  Anching Tang '08
History
  Robin Underhill '08

College of Arts and Sciences

Art Conservation
  Jae (Mentzer) Gutierrez '05W
Art History
  Ann Gibson '99
  Chandra Reedy '97, '01W
Biological Sciences
  Deborah Allen (leader)
  Eugene Bartlett '98W (moved)
  James Cahill '99W (moved)
  Linda Dion '97, '99
  John Duncan '98W (moved)
  Steve Fifield '99W, '99
  Victor Fomin '16W
  Alenka Hlousek-Radojcic '16W
  Robert Hodson '97
  Seung Hong '97, '98W, '16W
  John Jungck '16W
  Robert Ketcham '97
  Jane Noble-Harvey '98W, '99W, '01W
  Ramona Philhower '97 (deceased)
  Susan Safford '16W
  Florence Schmieg '98, '98W, '99W, '01W
  Steven Skopik '97
  David Usher '03W
  Patricia Walsh '97, '98W
Black American Studies
  Howard Johnson '00
  Maggie Ussery '08, '09S
Center for Secondary Education
  Amy Pleet '07W
Chemistry and Biochemistry
  Gerald Buffone GTA '04W
  Bridget Brennan '09S
  Doug Doren '07W
  Alicia Glatfelter GTA '00W
  Kim Graves '16W
  Susan Groh '16W (leader)
  Murray Johnston '04W
  Mary Beth Kramer '05W
  Matthew Kieber-Emmons GTA '04F
  Julie Lloyd GTA '06W
  Marguerite McDonald GTA '07W
  Irene Rudik GTA '99
  Ornella Sathoud '16W
  Kathryn Scantlebury '97
  Jeffrey Spraggins GTA '08
  Conrad Trumbore '97 (retired)
  Yiben Wang '16W
  James Wingrave '03
  Harold White '16W (leader)
Communication
  Xiaomei Cai '05W (moved)
  Beth Bonniwell Haslett '00W , '01W
  Lydia Timmins '16W
Computer and Information Sciences
  Phillip Conrad '05W (moved)
  Terry Harvey '07W
  Michael Jochen GTA '99
  Apperson Johnson '09S
  Timo Kötzing GTA '09S
  Foster McGeary '08, '09S
  Lori Pollock '97, '01W
  Adarsh Sethi '08
  Chien-Chung Shen '00W
English
  Deb Alvarez '05
  Mark Amsler '98 (moved)
  Ann Ardis '98, '01W
  Dee Baer '04W, '04F (also University Writing Center)
  Phillip Bannowsky '08
  Stephen Bernhardt '03W, '16W (leader)
  Charlene Bunnell '04F
  Jill Flynn '16W
  Johanna Gusner GTA '98
  Bruce Heggen '04F
  Christopher Keirsted GTA '98
  Gilda Kelsey '04F (also University Writing Center)
  Thomas Leitch '06S
  Lisa Lettau '07W
  Barbara Lutz '05W (also University Writing Center)
  Claire McCabe '06S
  Bernard McKenna '06S
  Chad Rice GTA '99W
  Dorry Ross '04W, '04F, '06S (also University Writing Center)
  Gregory Weight GTA '00W
  Kristin Yonko '16W
Fashion and Apparel Studies
  Huantian Cao '16W
  Abigail Clarke-Sather '16W
  Kelly Cobb '16W
  Marsha Dickson '16W
Fine Art and Visual Communications
  Nancy Breslin '04F
  Vera Kaminski '98, '99
Foreign Languages and Literatures
  Giuseppina Fazzone '08
  Thomas McCone '99
  Monika Shafi '03W
  Persephone Braham '03, '16W
History
  Suzanne Alchon '97
  Anne Boylan '00W
  John Davies '16W
  Julie Fisher '16W
  Cathy Matson '00W
  Gary May '99
  Arwen Mohun '97
  Lisa Prueter '07W
Interdisciplinary Sciences
 
Dylan Audette '16W
Interdisciplinary Science Learning Laboratories
  Seth Hunt '16W
  Renate Weursig '16W
ISE Lab
  Anne Terrell '16W
Linguistics and Cognitive Science
  William Idsardi '97 (moved)
  Colin Phillips '97 (moved)
  William Frawley '97 (moved)
Mathematical Sciences
  Constantin Bacuta '05
  Cristina Bacuta '07W
  Dawn Berk '16W
  Jinfa Cai '00W
  Bettyann Daley '99W
  Tobin Driscoll '06S
  Margaret Donlan '07W
  John Pelesko '04W, '16W
  Geraldine Prange '97
  Georgia Pyrros '97
  Gilberto Schleiniger '06S
  Cliff Sloyer '00W
  Michael Sostarecz '06W (moved)
  Robert Stark '98, '00W (retired)
  Ana Vasilic GTA '08
  Ronald Wenger '97, '98W (retired)
Music
  Phil Duker '16W
  Larry Peterson '00W
  Danny Stevens '16W
Parallel Program
  Jack Bartley '03W
  Alan Horowitz '01
  Charles Kopay '97 (retired)
  Henry Nyce '98 (retired)
Philosophy
  Paul Durbin '99 (retired)
  David Haslett '00
  Jeffrey Jordan '97
  Alban Urbanas '01
Physics and Astronomy
  Charles Booth '04W
  John Gizis '04F
  Travis Mitchell '03W (moved)
  Brad Moser GTA '03W, '04W
  Branislav Nikolic '03W
  Ed Nowak '00W
  Adebanjo Oriade '16W
  Harry Shipman
  Barry Walker '00
  George Watson '16W (leader)
  John Xiao '97
Political Science and International Relations
  Candace Archer GTA '98
  Gretchen Bauer '99W, '99 , '01W
  Yaroslav Bilinsky '99 (retired)
  Kurt Burch '97, '98W (moved)
  Julio Carrion '99
  Ted Davis '98W, '99W
  John Deiner '99W, '99
  Rita Kiki Edozie '05W
  Leslie Goldstein '00W
  Daniel Green '99
  Mark Huddleston '98W (moved)
  Janet Johnson '99W
  Eric Leonard GTA '98
  James Magee '98
  Zelma Mosley '99W (moved)
  Marian Lief Palley '00W (also Women's Studies)
  Joseph Pika '98
  Samrat Sinha GTA '07W
  Jim Soles '98 (retired)
Psychology
  Brian Ackerman '99W
  Kenneth Campbell '98, '98W, '99W (moved)
  Sam Gaertner '07W
  James Hoffman '05
  James Jones '03W
  Maria Florez-Buquet '99W (moved)
  John McLaughlin '99W (retired)
  Beth Morling '06S
  Robert Simons '05
  Leslie (Carl) Skeen '98, '99
  John Whalen '99W (moved)
School of Public Policy and Administration
 
David Carter '16W
  Claudia Caruso '16W
  Andrea Sarzynski '16W
Sociology and Criminal Justice
  Margaret Andersen '99
  Anne Bowler '00
  Benjamin Fleury-Steiner '03
  David Gulick '99
  Valerie Hans '98 (retired)
  Lana Harrison '04W (also CDAS)
  Elizabeth Higginbotham '99
  John Kelly '97 (retired)
  Elizabeth Mansley GTA '05W
  Carole Marks '99 
  Michelle Meloy GTA '00
  Susan Miller '00
  Chanele Moore '16W
  Dan O'Connell GTA '00
  Nicole Vadino GTA '99, '01W
Theatre
 
Lynette Overby '09S (and Undergraduate Research Office)
Womens Studies
  Carolyn Bitzer '05W

Lerner College of Business and Economics

  Ruth Norman '06S (also, GTA Political Science)
Accounting and MIS

  Spring Davidson '06W
  Araya Debessay '97, '01W
  Winnie Scott '01 (moved)
  Mark Serva '00W, '04W, '16W (leader)
  Diane Wright '01, '04F
Business Administration
  Mohan Agrawal '06W (moved)
  Allan Fisher '07W
  George Harding '05
  Yancy Edwards '04W (moved)
  Diane Ferry '99W
  Christine Kydd '03W, '04F
  Scott Wycoff '99
Economics
  Jeffrey Miller '01
  Andrew Hill GTA '99
  Estelle Sommeiller GTA '05W

College of Earth, Ocean, and Environment

  James Corbett '04F
  Ana Dittel '05W
  Doug Miller '04F
  Jack Gallagher '05W
  Richard Garvine '01' (deceased)
  Frank Hall '97 (moved)
  Denny Kirwan '03
  Andreas Muenchow '08
  Karen Pelletreau GTA '06S
Geography
  Afton Clarke-Sather '16W
  Tracy DeLiberty '00
  Margaret Legates '05
  Delphis Levia '05
  Yda Schreuder '01
Geological Sciences
  Katherine Davis GTA '98W
  John Madsen '04F
  Allan Thompson '97, '98 (retired)
  John Wehmiller '98W
Marine Policy
  Alison Bates '16W

College of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Animal and Food Sciences
  Catherine Davies '99 , '01W (moved)
  Dallas Hoover '98, '99W
  Rolf Joerger '97
  Mir Islam '98 (retired)
  Tanya Gressley '08, '16W
  Kali Kniel '04F
  Martin Lo '98 (moved)
  David Marshall '06S
  William Saylor '03W
  Carl Schmidt '09S
  Dan Severson '05
  Changqing Wu '08

Delaware Environmental Institute
  Jason Stuckey '16W

PLSC & CIEG
  Carmine Balascio '16W
  Jolie Wax '16W
  Anna Wik '16W

Bioresources Engineering

  Kenneth Lomax '97
  Eric Benson '03W
Entomology and Applied Ecology
  Robert Northrop '99W
  Dewey Caron '00
  Penny Rodrick-Williams '04F
Extension and Outreach
  Patricia Barber '00W, '00
Food and Resource Economics
  Titus Awokuse '02
  Richard Bacon '00
  John Bernard '04F
  Joshua Duke '00
  Steven Hastings '99W
  Rhonda Hyde '97
  Thomas Ilvento '00W
  Kent Messer '09S
  John MacKenzie '98W, '99W
Plant and Soil Sciences
  Susan Barton '09S
  John Frett '97
  Yan Jin '97
  Sharon Keeler GTA '98W
  Sherry Kitto '03
  Carol Krawczyk '00W '05 (moved)
  Christen Pollinger UTA '05
  Allan Shapiro '99W, '01W (moved)
  Janine Sherrier '00W

College of Engineering

Chemical Engineering
  Frank Doyle '98 (moved)
  Prasad Dhurjati '06S
  Josh Enszer '16W
  Matthew Gage '04F (postdoc)
  Annette Shine '01
  Andrew Zydney '98W, '98 (moved)
Civil and Environmental Engineering
  Kathleen Boone '16W
  Daniel Cha '99
  Pei Chiu '97, '98W, '99
  Abigail Clarke-Sather '16W
  Robert (Tony) Dalrymple '97 (moved)
  Ardeshir Faghri '97
  James Kirby '03W
  Chin Pao Huang '98
  Paul Imhoff '97
  Harry (Tripp) Shenton '97 , '01W
Electrical and Computer Engineering
  Paul Berger '98 (moved)
  Morag Bremner '07W
  Phillip Christie '98 (moved)
  Christiana Honsberg '07W (moved)
  Ashfaq Khokhar '98 (moved)
  James Kolodzey '98
  Femi Olowolafe '98
  Daniel van der Weide '97 (moved)
  David Young '09S
Materials Science and Engineering
  Robert Opila '07W
Mechanical Engineering
  Sunil Agrawal '97
  Thomas Buchanan '97
  Jenni Buckley '16W
  Rick Hall '03W
  Jill Higginson '05W
  Michael Keefe '97
  John Lambros '97 (moved)
  Nils Hakansson '09S (postdoc)
  Michael Santare '97, '07W
  Dick Wilkins '97 (leader, retired)

College of Education and Public Policy

Center for Disabilities Studies
  Jennifer Adams '01
  Beth Mineo Mollica '04F
  Jim Salt '07W
Center for Energy and Environmental Policy
  Sophia Harmes '06S
Consumer Studies
  Virginia Ahrens '97 (retired)
  Carol Denson '00W , '01W (retired)
  Janet Hethorn '99
  Jaehee Jung '04W
  Jo Kallal '98
  Rosetta LaFleur '98
  Jane Lamb '97, '98W (retired)
  Fran Mayhew '03
  James Morrison '98W
  Belinda Orzada '97
  Karen Schaeffer '98
  Judy Van Name '99, '01W (retired)
Delaware Academy for School Leadership
  Deb Denson-Thompson '16W
Delaware Center for Teacher Education  
  Kathryn Bostock '08
  Rob Grey '05
  Francis O'Malley '00W
Delaware Education Research & Development Center
  Audrey Noble '08
English Language Institute
  Mary McCloskey '98 (moved)
  Baerbel Schumacher '07W
Individual and Family Studies
  Martha Buell '16W
  Penny Deiner '99
  Nancy Edwards '05
  Ruth Fleury-Steiner '05
  Myae Han '07W
  Dene Klinzing '97, '05W
  Robin Palkovitz '99W
  Daniel Shade '99 (moved)
  Julie Wilgen '99W
  Lynn Worden '07W
Hotel, Restaurant, and Institutional Management
  Pamela Cummings '01
  Cihan Cobanoglu '06S
  Julie Fagan '05
  Ali Poorani '98
  George Conrade '00W
Math and Science Education Resource Center
  Barbara Duch (leader, retired)
  Richard Donham '97, '01W, '06S, '08, '16W
  Michelle Kutch '00W (also Springer M.S.)
  Terry Neale '06W, '06S, '07W
  Lyn Newsom '00W (also Concord H.S.)
  Gwyneth Sharp '00W (also Cape Henlopen H.S.)
  Marianne Wells '00W (also Christiana H.S.)
School of Education
  Bridget Brennan (GTA, also MSERC) '03, '07W
  Christine Carrino Gorowara '05W
  Joseph Crossen '07W
  Zoubeida Dagher '03
  Laura Eisenman '06S
  Elizabeth Farley-Ripple '09S
  Ralph Ferretti '00
  Danielle Ford '00W
  Joanne Golden '99W
  Fred Hofstetter '16W
  Kristin Kight GTA '00W
  Deborah Knight '01 (moved)
  Nancy Lavigne '03, '05
  Dirk Mathias GTA '00
  Rebecca Mattern GTA '04W
  Eugene Matusov '99W, '99
  Maria Teresa Moreno GTA '04F
  Anne Morris '97, '98
  William Moody '98 (retired)
  Rodney McNair '98 (moved)
  Liz Pemberton '05
  Leslie Posner '99W
  John St. Julien '99W
  Sara Salkind GTA '04W
  Megan Wagaman '16W
  Tony Whitson '99W
  Betty Wier '98 (retired)
  Carol Wong '04F, 16W
Urban Affairs and Public Policy
  Ariana Friedlander GTA ''07W
  Jonathan Justice '04F
  Tony Middlebrooks '07W
  Debra von Koch '00W

College of Health Sciences

Behavioral Health and Nutrition
 
Andrea Grim '16W
 
Mia Papas '16W
 
Beth Schwenk '16W
Health, Nutrition, and Exercise Science

  Avron Abraham '99W
  Janice Bibik '07W
  Joan Couch '01
  Karen Edwards '07W, '09S
  Richard Fang '98
  Charlene Hamilton '97 (retired)
  Marie Kuczmarski '98
  Barbara Kelly '97, '98, '99W (retired)
  Janet Lacey '00W
  Elizabeth Lieux '97 (retired)
  Carolyn Manning '98 , '01W
  Ann McNeil '97, '98, '99W (retired)
  Jack O'Neill '99W (deceased)
  Matthew Robinson '03W
  Jeff Schneider '09S
  Kelebogile Setiloane '98W, '01
  Robert Simmons '05
  Janet Smith '98
  Roger Spacht '08
  Laura Travis '99W
Kinesiology and Applied Physiology
  William Rose '16W
Medical Laboratory Sciences
  Karen Brinker '16W
  Leslie Allshouse '16W
Medical Technology
  Donald Lehman '97
  Victoria Maduskuie '98W (moved)
  Raelene Maser '98
Nursing
  Karen Avino '01
  Christine Cannon '97
  Kathleen Schell '01
  Erlinda Wheeler '01
Physical Therapy
  Michele Lobo '16W

University

  Nancy Boyer '00W, '01W
  Kathy Pusecker '16W
  Chris Warga '16W
Academic Services Center
  Michael McClay '05W (also Education)
Center for Teaching and Assessment of Learning
  Cheryl Richardson '16W
Center for Teaching Effectiveness
  Tracey Birdwell GTA '03
  Martha Carothers '03W
Continuing Education - Distance Learning
  Jann Lightcap '05W
  Meredith Wesolowski GTA '05, '07W, '08
Institutional Research and Planning
  Karen Bauer '01W (leader, moved)
  Joseph Revelt GTA '00W
IT Academic Technology Services
  Paul Hyde '04F, '16W
  Nancy O'Laughlin '04W
  Erin Sicuranza '01 (moved back)
IT Client Support and Services
  Leila Lyons '03W (retired)
  Janet de Vry '01W (retired)
Library
  Carol Rudisell '16W
Residence Life
  Phil Botta '16W
  Joseph Bozzo '16W
  Jessica Cornwell '16W
  Kyle Fassett '16W
  Kelly Ferguson GTA '07W
  Sendy Guerrier '07W
  Jimmy Howard '08
  Dena Kniess '07W
  Samanta Lopez '05
  Michele Kane '05
  Licinia Kaliher '05
  Kathleen Kerr '05
  Sami Nassim '05
  Frank Newton '04F
  Zakia Reaves '05
  Cathy Skelley '06W
  James Tweedy '04F
  Sean Watson '16W
  Jacqueline Winslow '08
Service Learning
  Sue Serra '05W
University Advisement Center
  Sami Abdel-Salam '03
  Kristin Bennighoff '03W
  Cheryl Davis-Robinson '03
  Cynthia Shenkle '03W
  Irene Green '03W
  Ann Wolfer '03W
University Honors Program
  Kathleen Duke '99W
University Media Services
  Kathy Troutman '00
University Museums
  Janet Broske '05