UD Standard Web Header



Faculty & Staff

2014-2015 Teaching Rotations PDF icon

Brian Catania

Brian Catania
Adjunct Instructor - Athletic Training Education Program - Rehabilitation

 

 

 

 

Joan Couch

Joan M. Couch
Adjunct Instructor - Athletic Training Education Program - Lifestyle Awareness for Athletic Trainers
Associate Athletic Trainer

 

 

 

Geoff Gustavsen

Geoff Gustavsen, MD
Associate Professor
Athletic Training Research Laboratory - Medical Director


 

 

 

Keith Handling

Keith A. Handling
Associate Professor

 

 

 

 

Thomas Kaminski

Thomas W. Kaminski
Professor
Director of Athletic Training Education


 

 

 

Nikki Lounsberry

Nikki Lounsberry
Assistant Athletic Trainer - Volleyball and Women's Lacrosse

 

 

 

 

Paul Lowry

Paul Lowry
Assistant Athletic Trainer - Men's Basketball


 

 

 

Andrew Reisman

Andrew Reisman, MD, ATC
ATEP - Medical Director
Team Physician - UD Athletics


 

 

 

Kenneth Rogers

Kenneth J. Rogers, PhD, ATC
Adjunct Instructor - Anatomy

 

 

 

 

Jeffrey Schneider

Jeffrey A. Schneider
Instructor/Clinical Coordinator
Athletic Trainer/Strength Coach Ice Skating Science Development Center


 

 

 

Kelly Stafford

Kelly Stafford
Assistant Athletic Trainer - Women's Basketball and Adjunct Instructor AT Practicum III

 

 

 

 

Charles Swanik

Charles "Buz" Swanik
Associate Professor

 

 

 

 

Andy Tamin

Andy Tamin
Adjunct Instructor - Athletic Training Education Program - Pharmacology

 

 

 

 

Sarah LaFave

Dan Watson
Head Athletic Trainer
Adjunct Instructor - Athletic Training Education Program - Emergency Management of Injuries/Illnesses and AT Practicum IV

 

 

 

 

Graduate Students

Yong Woo An

Yong Woo An
Doctoral Student - Biomechanics and Movement Science, Graduate Teaching Assistant - Dept. of KAAP


 

 

 

Jaclyn Caccese

Jaclyn Caccese
Doctoral Student - Biomechanics and Movement Science, Graduate Teaching Assistant - Dept. of KAAP

 

 

 


Andrea Di Trani

Andrea Di Trani
Doctoral Student - Biomechanics and Movement Science, Graduate Teaching Assistant - Dept. of KAAP

 

 

 


Shawn Hanlon

Shawn Hanlon
Master's Student - Sports Medicine
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - UD Athletics

 

 

 


Emily Henderson

Emily Henderson
Master's Student - Sports Medicine
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - UD Athletics


 

 

 

Brandon Johnson

Brandon Johnson
Master's Student - Sports Medicine,
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - Delaware State University


 

 

 

Molly Johnson

Molly Johnson
Master's Student - Biomechanics and Movement Science,
Graduate Research Assistant - AT Research Lab


 

 

 

Packer Larson

Packer Larson
Strength and Conditioning Coach - UD Athletics,
Graduate Teaching Assistant - Dept. of KAAP


 

 

 

Kelly McGuire

Kelly McGuire
Master's Student - Sports Medicine,
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - UD Athletics


 

 

 

Oscar Rau

Oscar Rau
Master's Student - Sports Medicine,
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - Hodgson High School


 

 

 

Alex Salinas

Alex Salinas
Master's Student - Sports Medicine,
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - St. Mark's High School


 

 

 

Kelsey Shonk

Kelsey Shonk
Master's Student - Sports Medicine,
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - UD Athletics


 

 

 

Aaron Struminger

Aaron Struminger
Doctoral Student - Biomechanics and Movement Science,
Graduate Teaching Assistant - Dept. of KAAP


 

 

 

Sean Stryker

Sean Stryker
Master's Student - Sports Medicine,
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - UD Athletics


 

 

 

Andrew Waer

Andrew Waer
Master's Student - Sports Medicine,
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - UD Athletics