Undergraduate Research Awardees and Their Activities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Summer
2007 Awardees:
The
following
Thirty-nine
students were selected to
be HHMI Research Scholars for the Summer 2007.
Christina Antonopoulos,
Biochemistry |
Kyle Hoffmann, Chemical Engineering | Matthew Richards, Biology |
Edward Bayley, Biology |
Lauren Isaacs, Biology | Daniel Sandusky, Biochemistry |
Tyler Bazzoli, Biochemistry |
Upasana Joneja, Biochemistry |
Kevin Sforza, Biochemistry |
Ann Benavidez, Chemistry |
Eiffel Manzano, Biology (Univ
of Guam) |
Laura Sloofman, Quantitative Biology |
Kyle Davis, Biochemistry |
David Meninger, Chemistry | Jaime Stull, Biology |
Seth Finger, Animal Science |
Stephanie Myrick, Biochemistry | Stephen Tierniak, Chemistry |
Megan Fisher, Biology | Aivi Nguyen, Biology | Sara White, Biochemistry |
Kyle Green, Biology |
Kristin Nuzzio, Chemistry | Meghan Woods, Biochemistry |
Heather Hartman, Biology |
Kelly Pippins, Quantitative Biology |
|
Donald
Allen, Biochemistry |
Heather
Hartman, Chemistry |
Rachel
Randell, Biology |
Brian
Barnette, Biology |
Samuel
Linton, Biochemistry |
Kevin
Sforza, Biochemistry |
Cory
Bovenzi, Biology |
Brendan
LoGiurato, Biochemistry |
Laura
Sloofman, Quantitative Biology |
Rebecca
Brown, Biology |
Brendan
MacLean, Chem Engineering |
Jaime
Stull, Biology |
Kyle
Davis, Biochemistry |
Nicholas
Marze, Chem Engineering |
Wuroh
Timbo, Biology |
Aleksey
Dvorzhinskiy, Biology |
Suranjit
Mukherjee, Biology |
|
Michele
Fascelli, Biology |
Ngoc
Nguyen, Biology |
Sharon
Weaver,
Chem Engineering |
Elizabeth
Hanle, Chem Engineering |
Kelly
Pippins, Quantitative Biology |
Donald Allen, Biochemistry |
Timothy Gilpatrick,
Biochemistry |
Catherine Nyugen, Biology |
Nicholas Audette,
Biochemistry |
Jessica Gryga, Chemical
Engineering |
Ryan Penn, Medical
Technology |
Erin Bange, Biology |
Frank Shen, Math &
Economics |
|
Erica Boetefuer, Biology |
Zariel Johnson, Quantitative
Biology |
Wuroh Timbo, Biology |
Cory Bovenzi, Biology | Devan Turner, Chemistry | |
Brandon Boyer, Biology |
Dylan Lowe, Biology |
Matthew White, Biochemistry |
Nicholas Marze, Chem Engineering | Wayne Wilke, Biology | |
Amy Chevalier, Chemical
Engineering |
Suranjit Mukherjee, Biology | |
Alex D'Angelo,
Biology |
Ricardo Nieves, Neuroscience |